Jacksonville
The Butt Hutt Smokehouse, Jacksonville

The Butt Hutt Smokehouse Jacksonville Menu & Prices

· 3210 Roosevelt Blvd · restaurant

The Butt Hutt Smokehouse. 69 items read from The Butt Hutt Smokehouse's own menu. Menu reviewed September 2026. Signature plates: Pulled Pork Sandwich $13, (2) Tacos Meal $16, Jerk Chicken Thigh Platter $17.

The Butt Hutt Smokehouse Menu

Jacksonville · 69 items

Platters

  • Pulled Pork Platter$16

    Slow smoked using pecan wood. Served with two sides and garlic toast

  • Jalapeno Cheddar Smoked Sausage$15

    Served with two sides and garlic toast

  • Jerk Chicken Thigh Platter$17

    Served chopped with two sides and garlic toast

  • Beef Brisket Platter$20

    Served sliced/chopped with 2 sides and a garlic toast. Choice of fatty, lean or mixed cut

  • (3) Rib Platter$18

    3 honey butter glazed ribs with 2 sides and garlic toast

  • Burnt Ends Platter$20
  • Turkey Platter$17

    Smoked turkey breast, served sliced with two side options and garlic toast

  • Bacon platter$16

    Our house made bacon is butchered, cured for a week in just sugar and salt then smoked here onsite for 12 hours. Then fried up in beef tallow. Served with choice of 2 sides and toast

  • Rib Tips Platter (boneless)$16

    Smoked rib tips, pulled from the bone (boneless) sauced, and seared on the flat top. Served with two sides and toast

Sides

  • Mac & Cheese

    Cavatapi noodles swimming in our delicious NEW hand shredded 3 cheese sauce. Cheddar, Havarti, Smoked Gouda!

  • Cilantro Lime Slaw

    Hand cut cabbage, red onion, cilantro, and a house made slaw dressing. Mayo/vin base

  • BBQ Beans

    With caramelized onions, azar's spicy sausage, and liquid gold BBQ sauce

  • Collard Greens

    Brisket Au jus and brisket trimmings simmered with our Momma's Southern Mustard and Liquid Gold Sauces

  • French Fries$5

    Seasoned with our fry bomb, salt, black pepper, garlic, and chili powder

  • Side Salad$6

    Spring mix, shredded cheese, diced poblano Vidalia onions, pico de gallo. Choice of one of our scratch made dressings

  • Corn Nuggets$7.25

    Sweet corn battered and fried, served with our garlic Aioli

  • Potato Salad

    Tender redskin potatoes mixed in our Momma's Mustard BBQ Sauce and mayo base

  • Toast (1)$1.50

    thick cut brioche bread toasted with real butter and garlic

  • Fried Okra$6.50

    Chopped okra, battered then fried in beef tallow. Served with our house made ranch

Sandwiches/Melts see more sandwich in Jacksonville

  • Pulled Pork Sandwich$13

    Slow smoked using pecan wood. Sandwich served with one side on garlic toasted brioche bun

  • Jalapeno Cheddar Smoked Sausage$13

    Sandwich served on a toasted roll with one side

  • Jerk Chicken Thighs Sandwich$14

    Served on a garlic toasted brioche bun, spring mix, red onion, tomato, garlic ranch with 1 side

  • Beef Brisket Sandwich$15.50

    Slow smoked using pecan wood. Served on a garlic toasted brioche bun with one side

  • Florida Boy Sandwich

    Stuffed sandwich with your choice of 1 meat. Our cilantro lime slaw, garlic aioli, on a brioche bun

  • Smoke House Melt

    Served on Texas toast, our pulled pork caramelized in our original sweet BBQ sauce with Munster cheese and garlic aioli

Tacos / Loaded Fries / Salads / Wings see more tacos in Jacksonville

  • (2) Tacos Meal$16

    Flour tortillas served with 1 choice of meat, cilantro lime slaw, pico de gallo, and garlic aioli

  • Florida Fries$16

    Fries loaded with choice of one meat, smothered with Cheddar cheese sauce, sautéed onions, topped with our garlic aioli

  • Bangin Curry Fries$16

    Tasty fries tossed in our house made bangin curry rub, smothered with Cheddar cheese sauce, sautéed peps and onions, topped with garlic aioli and coconut curry honey mustard

  • The Big Salad$14

    Fresh spring mix with choice of 1 meat, shredded Cheddar cheese, poblano peppers, onions, pico de gallo, and garlic aioli

  • Smoked Wings

    Seasoned with our house made wing rub, smoked with pecan wood then fried crispy and tossed on our hand crafted Original Sweet BBQ Sauce

  • 1 Taco

    Warm flour tortilla, choice of one of our delicious proteins topped with cilantro lime slaw, pico de gallo (chopped salsa), garlic cilantro aioli drizzle

Meat by the LB

  • 1 Rib$5
  • Half Rack Ribs (5 bones)$22.50
  • Full Rack Ribs (10 bones)$32
  • Bacon weights

    We butcher it, then cure in sugar and salt for 7 days, then smoke it with pecan wood then fry it in beef tallow. Served as the following flavors, House, Maple glaze, pineapple glaze

  • Beef Brisket weights

    Hand picked, butchered here in house whole packer brisket. Seasoned with our hand crafted spice Rubs and smoked using only Pecan wood low and slow

  • Jerk Chicken weights

    Traditional jerk chicken rub. Like legit jerk chicken. House made wet jerk rub, smoked with pecan wood, seared and slapped with real butter. It's spicy, it's legit, it's delicious!

  • Pulled Pork weights

    Our Award winning pulled pork is seasoned with our house made PORK RUB slurry, smoked with pecan wood for 12+ hours and pulled when you order it

  • Jalapeno Cheddar Smoked Sausage

    Local Azar's spicy pork sausage, smoked and crisped up in beef tallow. Finished on the flat top with a touch of Worcestershire. Always delicious! Enjoy

  • Burnt Ends (1/2#)$15

    Brisket tips smoked to perfection, glazed with our honey butter sweet sauce. Served with our in house pickled chilis

Dessert see more dessert in Jacksonville

  • Banana pudding$5.50

    Scratch-made with fresh bananas and no added artificial flavors. Classic, creamy, and downright good!

Kid's Menu

  • Kids Grilled Cheese w/ fries$9.50

    Thick cut brioche bread, provolone cheese, real butter, served with fries and a drink

  • Kids Pork Sandwich w/ fries$9.50

    3 ounce of pulled pork, brioche bun toasted with real butter and garlic served with fries and a drink

  • Kids Taco (1) w/fries$9.50

    Warm flour tortilla, 3 ounces of pulled pork, shredded Gouda cheese. Served with fries and a drink

Dressings and Sauces

  • Ranch

    Thick, creamy and delicious made in house. contains Dairy

  • Blue Cheese

    Made in-house. Loaded with real blue cheese chunks. Creamy, cool, and perfectly sharp- the ultimate wingman for our smoked meats and wings!

  • Garlic Cilantro Aioli

    Rich, smooth, and bright with fresh garlic and cilantro

  • Apple Citrus Vinaigrette

    Our delicious Liquid Gold sauce and fresh squeezed oranges emulsified with 100% beef tallow

  • Pickled Jalapenos
  • Jerk Sauce
  • Buffalo
  • 3 oz Sweet Heat$1.50
  • Garlic Parmesan$1.25
  • Cajun Ranch
  • Lemon Pepper$1
  • 3 oz Momma's Southern Mustard$1.50
  • 3 OZ Original Sweet$1.50

Togo BBQ sauces, 1 oz each see more bbq in Jacksonville

  • Original Sweet 1oz
  • Momma's Southern Mustard 1oz
  • Sweet Heat (Ghost Pepper Spicy) 1oz
  • Liquid Gold (loose apple cider vin. base) 1oz
  • Coconut Curry Honey Mustard 1oz
  • Spicy Vinegar 1oz

Bottles of Sauce

  • Original Sweet
  • Momma's Southern Mustard
  • Sweet Heat (Spicy hot)
  • Liquid Gold
  • Coconut Curry Honey Mustard
  • Garic Aioli

Search popular dishes & drinks found at The Butt Hutt Smokehouse at other Jacksonville restaurants

Each card opens that dish's Jacksonville results, every place ranked, so you can compare The Butt Hutt Smokehouse with the rest of the city.

What things cost at The Butt Hutt Smokehouse

The Butt Hutt Smokehouse's signature plates against the Jacksonville median for the same dish.

Own The Butt Hutt Smokehouse? Claim it free, add photos & videos

Every cuisine and category in Jacksonville

See all 45 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Jacksonville

See all 138 dishes and drinks as a list
Pho6Cheeseburger77Pepperoni pizza36Cuban sandwich15Fried rice34Cheesesteak19Italian sub7Spaghetti and meatballs20Grouper sandwich4Fish and chips32General tso11Vodka sauce11Shawarma9Pad thai14Smash burger21Birria tacos8Filet mignon23Ribeye38Fettuccine alfredo19Chicken parm46Lasagna23Breakfast burrito8Lo mein16Orange chicken5Brisket24Pulled pork25Baby back ribs22Cold brew22Iced latte28Margarita57Mojito22Espresso martini15Acai bowl6Pancakes37French toast39Eggs benedict11Bacon egg and cheese14Key lime pie10Ceviche17Caesar salad116Grilled salmon105Cheesecake78Chicken sandwich76Mac and cheese73Calamari71Onion rings61Dumplings48Fried shrimp45Omelette44Sangria41Mozzarella sticks40Hummus39Crab cakes38Egg roll37Ipa35Guacamole32Ahi tuna32Teriyaki30Spring rolls29Fajitas29Ravioli29Old fashioned28Caprese26Espresso25NY strip25Mimosa23Chocolate cake23Milkshake21Shrimp scampi21Fish tacos21Burrata21Edamame20Eggplant parm20Empanadas19Churrasco19Gyro19Chicken and waffles19Avocado toast19Lobster tail18Coconut shrimp18Falafel17Bloody mary17Carne asada16Poke bowl15Tiramisu15Enchiladas15Biscuits and gravy14Paloma14Pina colada14Carbonara14Thai curry13Chicken noodle soup13Meatball sub12Reuben12Cortadito12Flan11Wonton soup11Clam chowder11Baked ziti11Crab rangoon11Tostones10Prime rib10Gnocchi10Margherita pizza10French onion soup10Bao buns9Burnt ends9Tamales9Churros9Chilaquiles9Cannoli8Croquetas8Tres leches8Wagyu8Al pastor8Mahi sandwich8Oxtail7Drunken noodles7Tom yum7Negroni7Patty melt7Lobster bisque7Bolognese6Matcha latte6Nashville hot chicken6Conch fritters6Gelato5Pastrami5Arepas4Bagel and lox4Lobster roll4Jerk chicken4Ropa vieja3Aperol spritz3Picanha3Biryani3Paneer3Samosa3