Hollywood

Margarita in Hollywood

Every margarita on every menu we have read in Hollywood, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

21 places in Hollywood have margarita on the menu, from $5 at Ocean Alley Restaurant & Beach Bar to $55 at Taverna Opa. Highest rated: Zuka Miami (4.9), Sushi Sake Hollywood (4.5), Patron Azteca (4.3). Margaritaville Restaurant, Twin Peaks - Hollywood, Sunset Club Rooftop run a happy hour. 17 of 21 list a price.

Twin Peaks - Hollywood, Hollywood

Twin Peaks - Hollywood

1903 Hollywood Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Weekdays 2 PM-6 PM9 margaritas
1
  • House Margarita

    Try with Cuervo Tradicional for $1 more!

  • Cuervo Tradicional Margarita

    jose cuervo tradicional blanco · triple sec · agave · lime juice

  • Twin Peaks Barrel Select Margarita

    El Tequileño Barrel Select Reposado · triple sec · agave syrup · lime juice · salt rim

  • Peaks Margarita

    Lunazul Silver · triple sec · agave syrup · lime juice · salt rim

  • Patrón Margarita

    Patrón Silver · Naranja Liqueur · agave syrup · lime juice · salt rim · Try with Patrón Reposado or Añejo for an additional charge.

  • Spicy Margarita

    Casamigos Blanco · simple syrup · lime juice · pineapple juice · jalapeño · lime · Tajín rim

  • Mango Margarita

    Don Julio Blanco · Naranja Liqueur · lime juice · spicy mango · lime · Tajín rim

  • Watermelon Margarita

    Herradura Silver · triple sec · Watermelon Red Bull · agave syrup · lime juice · lime · Tajín rim · Try other Red Bull flavors!

  • Spicy Strawberry Margarita

    LALO Blanco · strawberry puree · lime juice · jalapeño · lime · Tajín rim

Twin Peaks - Hollywood on 1903 Hollywood Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 9 margaritas. Happy hour Weekdays 2 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, birria tacos.

Own Twin Peaks - Hollywood? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Ocean Alley Restaurant & Beach Bar

900 N Broadwalk · New American · website

Full menu 4.2 (1,934)7 margaritas
2
  • Margaritas$5
  • Spicy Margarita$11
  • Docside Margarita$11
  • Spicy Mango Margarita$12
  • Martini Margarita$12
  • Classic Margarita$13
  • Cadillac Margarita$14

Margaritas at Ocean Alley Restaurant & Beach Bar is $5 in Hollywood. Ocean Alley Restaurant & Beach Bar on 900 N Broadwalk is a new american rated 4.2 (1,934 reviews). The menu lists 7 margaritas, from $5 for the Margaritas to $14, below the Hollywood median of $14. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, avocado toast, baby back ribs.

Own Ocean Alley Restaurant & Beach Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Margaritaville Restaurant

1111 N Ocean Dr · Restaurant · website

Full menu 4.3 (1,804)Happy Hour Mon-Thu, Sun Sun 2 PM-5 PM1 margarita
3
  • Tree of Margaritas

Margaritaville Restaurant on 1111 N Ocean Dr is a restaurant rated 4.3 (1,804 reviews). The menu lists 1 margarita. Happy hour Mon-Thu, Sun Sun 2 PM-5 PM. Also on the menu: mimosa, paloma, sangria.

Own Margaritaville Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Patron Azteca

5181 Sheridan St · Mexican · website

Full menu 4.3 (2,734)9 margaritas
4
  • Lunch Margarita Or Sangria$4

    Served on the rocks

  • Patron Azteca Top shelf Margarita

    We Start with Chilled Patron Silver Tequila, then our famous Azteca Margarita Mix and end with Cointreau, Gran Gala orange liqueur and fresh squeezed lime juice. Macho Size Super Macho Size

  • Macho Santa Fe Margarita

    Sauza Tres Generaciones Añejo shaken (not muddled) with fresh Oranges, Lemons and a splash of Cranberry juice. Macho Size Super Macho Size

  • Macho Gold Margarita

    aka The House Margarita This is the one we are known for we start with Gold Tequila and the rest is our secret! Macho Size Super Macho Size

  • Baby Blue Margarita

    Partida Blanco Tequila, luego Patron Citrange y despues fresh lime juice, triple sec y al fin Blue Curacao served in a pint glass.

  • VooDoo Margarita

    Made with VooDoo Tiki Prickly Pear Tequila, Boston Triple Sec shaken with our special house sour mix served in a pint glass.

  • Tequila Sunrise Macho Margarita

    Wake up borrachos its check out time! Start with of Don Julio Blanco then splashed with Patron Citrange liqueur fresh Orange Juice and Grenadine. And what happens at Patron Azteca Stays at Patron Azte

  • La Patrona Margarita

    Senoritas de la casa this is your margarita, a perfect blend of Patron Añejo Tequila, Patron Citrange Orange liquor fresh lemon juice, finished with Blue Raspberry up with a sugared rim.

  • Piña Coladas, Margaritas and Daiquiris

    can all be made without alcohol.

Lunch Margarita Or Sangria at Patron Azteca is $4 in Hollywood. Patron Azteca on 5181 Sheridan St is a mexican rated 4.3 (2,734 reviews). The menu lists 9 margaritas at $4, below the Hollywood median of $14. Also on the menu: al pastor, bbq, beer.

Own Patron Azteca? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Lone Palm Beach Bar

1111 N Ocean Dr · Bar · website

Full menu 4 (64)16 margaritas
5
  • Who's to Blame$13

    Margaritaville Gold Tequila & Triple Sec, House Margarita Blend. Served Frozen or On the Rocks

  • Perfect Margarita$14

    Margaritaville Gold and Silver Tequila, Margaritaville Triple Sec, orange curaçao and lime juice served on the rocks... for margarita aficionados only (140 cal)

  • Pink Cadillac$14

    Margaritaville Last Mango Tequila, Cointreau Orange Liqueur, house margarita blend, cranberry juice (270 cal)

  • Where's THE Party$14

    Corazón Blanco Tequila, Margaritaville Triple Sec, Wildberry Purée, House Margarita Blend

  • Caribbean Heat$14

    21 Seeds Cucumber-Jalapeño Tequila, Espolòn Blanco Tequila, House Margarita Blend, Pineapple Juice, Pineapple Purée

  • 5 O'clock Somewhere$14

    Margaritaville Silver Rum & Passion Fruit Tequila, Worthy Park 109° Rum, Orange & Pineapple Juices, House Margarita Blend, Grenadine

  • Coco Cabana$14

    Parrot Bay Coconut Rum, Melon Liqueur, Pineapple & Cranberry Juices

  • Stranded ON A Sandbar$14

    Margaritaville Passion Fruit Tequila, Peach Schnapps, Orange Juice, Cranberry Juice

  • Watermelon Wave$14

    Tito’s Handmade Vodka, Watermelon Purée, House Lemonade

  • Bahama Mama$14

    Margaritaville Spiced, Coconut & Dark Rums, Crème de Banana, Pineapple & Orange Juices, Grenadine

Show all 16 margaritas
  • Grand Entrance Margarita

    Lunazul Tequila, Grand Marnier, agave nectar, lime juice, Maldon salt.

  • Fins UP Margarita

    Margaritaville Gold Tequila, Margaritaville Triple Sec and our house margarita blend. Served frozen or on the rocks (270 cal)

  • Uptown TOP Shelf Margarita

    Teremana Reposado Tequila, Cointreau Orange Liqueur, house margarita blend, Gran Gala Orange Liqueur float (300 cal)

  • Watermelon Margarita

    Espolon Blanco Tequila, Margaritaville Triple Sec, watermelon purée, house margarita blend (290 cal)

  • Italian Margarita

    Margaritaville Calypso Coconut Tequila, amaretto, house margarita blend (300 cal)

  • Boat Drinks

Who's to Blame at Lone Palm Beach Bar is $13 in Hollywood. Perfect Margarita at Lone Palm Beach Bar is $14 in Hollywood. Pink Cadillac at Lone Palm Beach Bar is $14 in Hollywood. Where's THE Party at Lone Palm Beach Bar is $14 in Hollywood. Caribbean Heat at Lone Palm Beach Bar is $14 in Hollywood. 5 O'clock Somewhere at Lone Palm Beach Bar is $14 in Hollywood. Coco Cabana at Lone Palm Beach Bar is $14 in Hollywood. Stranded ON A Sandbar at Lone Palm Beach Bar is $14 in Hollywood. Watermelon Wave at

Who's to Blame at Lone Palm Beach Bar is $13 in Hollywood. Lone Palm Beach Bar on 1111 N Ocean Dr is a bar rated 4 (64 reviews). The menu lists 16 margaritas, from $13 for the Who's to Blame to $14, below the Hollywood median of $14. Also on the menu: beer, burger, calamari.

Own Lone Palm Beach Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Sr Miche, Hollywood

Sr Miche

707 N Broadwalk · restaurant · website

Full menu 8 margaritas
6
  • Specialty Cocktails Jamaica Margarita$12.99

    Experience the zest of our Mexican Jamaica Margarita. Vibrant hibiscus (Jamaica), and a splash of citrus. A refreshing and tangy twist on tradition

  • Specialty Cocktails Blueberry Margarita$12.99

    Indulge in the exotic allure of our Mexican Passion Fruit Margarita. A tropical essence of passion fruit. Served over ice, it's a tantalizing combination of sweetness and citrusy zest

  • Specialty Cocktails Peach Margarita$12.99

    Savor a peach margarita by the beach, blending sweet peach puree, zesty lime juice, and a dash of orange extract. Served chilled with a salted rim and peach slice garnish, this refreshing drink is a p

  • Specialty Cocktails Mango Margarita$12.99

    Savor the taste of summer with our Mexican Mango Margarita. Enjoy the succulent essence of ripe mango. A tropical delight in every sip

  • Specialty Cocktails Classic Margarita$12.99

    Timeless and refreshing, our Classic Mexican Margarita is a zesty lime, and a touch of orange liqueur. Served over ice, it's the quintessential balance of sweet, sour, and a hint of citrus

  • Specialty Cocktails Dragon Fruit Margarita$13.99

    Dragon fruit margarita is a refreshing mocktail blending dragon fruit's sweet and tangy flavors with lime juice. Served over ice in a salt-rimmed glass, it's garnished with lime or dragon fruit, offer

  • Specialty Cocktails Spicy Mango Margarita$13.99

    Ignite your taste buds with our Spicy Mango Margarita. Luscious mango, and a kick of spice. Sweet, tangy, and tantalizingly fiery, each sip is an exhilarating journey of flavor

  • Specialty Cocktails Margarita Mangonaso$35.99

    A margarita mangonaso mocktail is a delightful blend of sweet mango and tangy lime, served over ice in a glass with a chili-salt rim. It's garnished with mango slices, offering a spicy, sweet, and sou

Specialty Cocktails Jamaica Margarita at Sr Miche is $12.99 in Hollywood. Sr Miche on 707 N Broadwalk is a restaurant. The menu lists 8 margaritas, from $12.99 for the Specialty Cocktails Jamaica Margarita to $35.99, below the Hollywood median of $14. Also on the menu: al pastor, beer, birria tacos.

Own Sr Miche? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Chili's Grill & Bar, Hollywood

Chili's Grill & Bar

5363 Sheridan St · restaurant · website

Full menu 11 margaritas
7
  • Shark Attack Marg$6
  • Tequila Classic Marg-Go-Rita®$7.69
  • Presidente Margarita®$9.90
  • Skinny Marg$9.99
  • El Niño Marg$11.30
  • Patron® Marg$12.20
  • Don Julio® Marg$12.80
  • Henny Marg$12.80
  • Casamigos® Marg$13.89
  • Margarita Grilled Chicken™$19.29
Show all 11 margaritas
  • Tequila Classic Gallon Marg-Go-Rita®$44.49

Shark Attack Marg at Chili's Grill & Bar is $6 in Hollywood. Tequila Classic Marg-Go-Rita® at Chili's Grill & Bar is $7.69 in Hollywood. Presidente Margarita® at Chili's Grill & Bar is $9.90 in Hollywood. Skinny Marg at Chili's Grill & Bar is $9.99 in Hollywood. El Niño Marg at Chili's Grill & Bar is $11.30 in Hollywood. Patron® Marg at Chili's Grill & Bar is $12.20 in Hollywood. Don Julio® Marg at Chili's Grill & Bar is $12.80 in Hollywood. Henny Marg

Shark Attack Marg at Chili's Grill & Bar is $6 in Hollywood. Chili's Grill & Bar on 5363 Sheridan St is a restaurant. The menu lists 11 margaritas, from $6 for the Shark Attack Marg to $44.49, below the Hollywood median of $14. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, bbq, burger.

Own Chili's Grill & Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Taco Beach Shack, Hollywood

Taco Beach Shack

334 Arizona St · mexican, tacos · website

Full menu 5 margaritas
8
  • Margarita Shot$4

    Our Classic Margarita infused into the perfect shot

  • Classic Margarita$12

    Tequila, Triple Sec, Fresh Lime Juice, Agave

  • Spicy Mango Margarita$12

    Spicy Tequila, Cointreau, Mango, Puree, Fresh Lime Juice, Agave

  • Italian Margarita$14

    Coconut Tequila, Amaretto, Fresh Lime, Agave

  • Cadillac Margarita$16

    Tequila, Cointreau, Fresh Lime Juice, Agave

Margarita Shot at Taco Beach Shack is $4 in Hollywood. Taco Beach Shack on 334 Arizona St is a mexican, tacos. The menu lists 5 margaritas, from $4 for the Margarita Shot to $16, below the Hollywood median of $14. Also on the menu: burrito, chicken, churrasco.

Own Taco Beach Shack? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

5 o'Clock Somewhere Bar and Grill

1112 N Ocean Dr · Restaurant · website

Full menu 4.3 (1,113)16 margaritas
9
  • Who's to Blame$13

    Margaritaville Gold Tequila & Triple Sec, House Margarita Blend. Served Frozen or On the Rocks

  • Bushwacker$13

    Margaritaville Dark Rum, Kahlúa, Dark Crème de Cacao, Coconut Purée, Vanilla Ice Cream, Chocolate Sauce

  • Premium Fruit Daiquiris$13

    Margaritaville Silver Rum, Choice of All-Natural Fruit Purée: Strawberry • Raspberry • Mango • Banana • Piña Colada

  • Perfect Margarita$14

    Margaritaville Gold & Silver Tequilas, Margaritaville Triple Sec, Orange Curaçao, Lime Juice. Served On the Rocks... for Margarita Aficionados Only

  • Pink Cadillac$14

    Margaritaville Mango Tequila, Cointreau Orange Liqueur, House Margarita Blend, Cranberry Juice

  • Where's THE Party$14

    Corazón Blanco Tequila, Margaritaville Triple Sec, Wildberry Purée, House Margarita Blend

  • Caribbean Heat$14

    21 Seeds Cucumber-Jalapeño Tequila, Espolòn Blanco Tequila, House Margarita Blend, Pineapple Juice, Pineapple Purée

  • 5 O'clock Somewhere$14

    Margaritaville Silver Rum & Passion Fruit Tequila, Worthy Park 109° Rum, Orange & Pineapple Juices, House Margarita Blend, Grenadine

  • Coco Cabana$14

    Parrot Bay Coconut Rum, Melon Liqueur, Pineapple & Cranberry Juices

  • Stranded ON A Sandbar$14

    Margaritaville Passion Fruit Tequila, Peach Schnapps, Orange Juice, Cranberry Juice

Show all 16 margaritas
  • Watermelon Wave$14

    Tito’s Handmade Vodka, Watermelon Purée, House Lemonade

  • Bahama Mama$14

    Margaritaville Spiced, Coconut & Dark Rums, Crème de Banana, Pineapple & Orange Juices, Grenadine

  • RUM Runner$14

    Myers’s Original Dark Rum, Wildberry & Banana Purées, Worthy Park 109° Rum

  • Booze IN THE Blender$24.99

    Enjoy your specialty drink in a 22 OZ take-home souvenir blender cup for $24.99, refill $19.99

  • Boat Drinks
  • Frozen Concoctions

Who's to Blame at 5 o'Clock Somewhere Bar and Grill is $13 in Hollywood. Bushwacker at 5 o'Clock Somewhere Bar and Grill is $13 in Hollywood. Premium Fruit Daiquiris at 5 o'Clock Somewhere Bar and Grill is $13 in Hollywood. Perfect Margarita at 5 o'Clock Somewhere Bar and Grill is $14 in Hollywood. Pink Cadillac at 5 o'Clock Somewhere Bar and Grill is $14 in Hollywood. Where's THE Party at 5 o'Clock Somewhere Bar and Grill is $14 in Hollywood. Caribbean Heat at 5 o'Clock

Who's to Blame at 5 o'Clock Somewhere Bar and Grill is $13 in Hollywood. 5 o'Clock Somewhere Bar and Grill on 1112 N Ocean Dr is a restaurant rated 4.3 (1,113 reviews). The menu lists 16 margaritas, from $13 for the Who's to Blame to $24.99, below the Hollywood median of $14. Also on the menu: beer, calamari, coconut shrimp.

Own 5 o'Clock Somewhere Bar and Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Sunset Club Rooftop

777 N Ocean Dr · rooftop bar · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 5-7 PM2 margaritas
10
  • Margaritas, Mojitos, Mules$8
  • Margarita, Mojito, Moscow Mule, Bartender’s Choice$50

Margaritas, Mojitos, Mules at Sunset Club Rooftop is $8 in Hollywood. Sunset Club Rooftop on 777 N Ocean Dr is a rooftop bar. The menu lists 2 margaritas, from $8 for the Margaritas, Mojitos, Mules to $50, below the Hollywood median of $14. Happy hour Mon-Fri 5-7 PM. Also on the menu: beer, bloody mary, breakfast.

Own Sunset Club Rooftop? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Le Tub, Hollywood

Le Tub

1100 N Ocean Dr · restaurant · website

Full menu 3 margaritas
11
  • The Fresh Squeeze$14

    sauza blanco, orange liqueur, fresh lime, agave, salt rim

  • Spicy Mango Mamacita$14

    Espolon blanco, mango, jalapeños, hellfire bitters, chili-lime salt rim

  • A1A Cadillac$16

    Campo bravo reposado, orange liqueur, fresh orange & lime, chili-lime salt rim

The Fresh Squeeze at Le Tub is $14 in Hollywood. Le Tub on 1100 N Ocean Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 margaritas, from $14 for the The Fresh Squeeze to $16, around the Hollywood median of $14. Also on the menu: bloody mary, burger, chicken.

Own Le Tub? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Sushi Sake Hollywood

1902 Hollywood Blvd · Sushi · website

Full menu 4.5 (685)1 margarita
12
  • Tengu's Margarita$16

    Squeezed lime, agave, El Silencio Espadin combined with Toki Suntory and Jalapeño. (17 lava salted rim) (non spicy option)

Tengu's Margarita at Sushi Sake Hollywood is $16 in Hollywood. Sushi Sake Hollywood on 1902 Hollywood Blvd is a sushi rated 4.5 (685 reviews). The menu lists 1 margarita at $16, above the Hollywood median of $14. Also on the menu: beer, calamari, chicken.

Own Sushi Sake Hollywood? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Taverna Opa, Hollywood

Taverna Opa

410 N Ocean Dr · greek · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 3 PM-6 PM2 margaritas
13
  • Opa Spicy Margarita$14

    21 Seeds Cucumber Jalapeno Tequila, Cointreau, Mango Puree, Lime, Jalapenos

  • Margarita Regular & Flavors$55

    Strawberry, Mango, Lychee, Peach, or Pomegranate

Opa Spicy Margarita at Taverna Opa is $14 in Hollywood. Taverna Opa on 410 N Ocean Dr is a greek. The menu lists 2 margaritas, from $14 for the Opa Spicy Margarita to $55, around the Hollywood median of $14. Happy hour Mon-Fri 3 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: beer, calamari, chicken.

Own Taverna Opa? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Venice Restaurant, Hollywood

Venice Restaurant

911 N Broadwalk · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 margaritas
14
  • Frozen Margarita$16

    Margarita mix, tequila

  • Classic Margarita$17

    Tequila, triple sec, lime juice and sour mix

Frozen Margarita at Venice Restaurant is $16 in Hollywood. Venice Restaurant on 911 N Broadwalk is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 margaritas, from $16 for the Frozen Margarita to $17, above the Hollywood median of $14. Also on the menu: avocado toast, beer, bolognese.

Own Venice Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

GG's Waterfront, Hollywood

GG's Waterfront

606 N Ocean Dr · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 3:30 PM-6:30 PM1 margarita
15
  • Spicy Watermelon Margarita$11

    espolòn blanco, fresh-pressed watermelon, hellfire bitters, tajín

Spicy Watermelon Margarita at GG's Waterfront is $11 in Hollywood. GG's Waterfront on 606 N Ocean Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 margarita at $11, below the Hollywood median of $14. Happy hour Mon-Fri 3:30 PM-6:30 PM. Also on the menu: avocado toast, beer, breakfast.

Own GG's Waterfront? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

JWB Prime Steak and Seafood, Hollywood

JWB Prime Steak and Seafood

1111 N Ocean Dr · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Wed-Sun 5 PM-6:30 PM1 margarita
16
  • Grand Entrance Margarita

    Lunazul Tequila, Grand Marnier, agave nectar, lime juice, Maldon salt

JWB Prime Steak and Seafood on 1111 N Ocean Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 margarita. Happy hour Wed-Sun 5 PM-6:30 PM. Also on the menu: cocktails, grilled salmon, negroni.

Own JWB Prime Steak and Seafood? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

  • Watermelon Margarita

    teremana blanco, cointreau, st. germain, lime, watermelon red bull

Council Oak Steaks & Seafood At Seminole Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Hollywood on 1 Seminole Way is a steakhouse, seafood. The menu lists 1 margarita. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, arepas, beer.

Own Council Oak Steaks & Seafood At Seminole Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Hollywood? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Mamacitas Latin Bar & Grill, Hollywood

Mamacitas Latin Bar & Grill

591 N Broadwalk · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 margarita
18
  • Margarita$15.60

    Strawberry, Mango or lime on the rocks or frozen

Margarita at Mamacitas Latin Bar & Grill is $15.60 in Hollywood. Mamacitas Latin Bar & Grill on 591 N Broadwalk is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 margarita at $15.60, above the Hollywood median of $14. Also on the menu: beer, ceviche, chicken.

Own Mamacitas Latin Bar & Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

J&C Oyster, Hollywood

J&C Oyster

2035 Harrison St · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 margarita
19
  • Yuzu Margarita
los$20

    arcos, curacao, yuzu, lime

Yuzu Margarita
los at J&C Oyster is $20 in Hollywood. J&C Oyster on 2035 Harrison St is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 margarita at $20, above the Hollywood median of $14. Also on the menu: beer, burger, ceviche.

Own J&C Oyster? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Terrazas at Lyfe Hollywood - Oceanfront Rooftop

4111 S Ocean Dr 9th floor · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 margarita
21
  • Terrazas Margarita$19

    Jose Cuervo Blanco – Vulcan Reposado

Terrazas Margarita at Terrazas at Lyfe Hollywood - Oceanfront Rooftop is $19 in Hollywood. Terrazas at Lyfe Hollywood - Oceanfront Rooftop on 4111 S Ocean Dr 9th floor is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 margarita at $19, above the Hollywood median of $14. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, bolognese.

Own Terrazas at Lyfe Hollywood - Oceanfront Rooftop? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About margarita in Hollywood

21 of the 117 restaurants and bars we track in Hollywood list margarita. Prices run from $5 at Ocean Alley Restaurant & Beach Bar to $55 at Taverna Opa, with a median of $14. Most of them sit along N Ocean Dr and N Broadwalk. The highest rated is Zuka Miami (4.9), and Margaritaville Restaurant, Twin Peaks - Hollywood pair it with a happy hour.

21places
$5–$55price range
$14median
Zuka Miamitop rated
Cheapest
$5 at Ocean Alley Restaurant & Beach Bar
Most expensive
$55 at Taverna Opa
Most spots
N Ocean Dr · N Broadwalk · Sheridan St
Happy hour
Margaritaville Restaurant, Twin Peaks - Hollywood, Sunset Club Rooftop, Taverna Opa
Menus read
October 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Hollywood

Questions

Where is the cheapest margarita in Hollywood?

Ocean Alley Restaurant & Beach Bar lists Margaritas at $5. Median across 21 places is $14.

Which Hollywood spot has the best-rated margarita?

Zuka Miami (4.9 from 718 reviews), Sushi Sake Hollywood (4.5 from 685 reviews), Patron Azteca (4.3 from 2,734 reviews).

Any margarita places with a happy hour?

Margaritaville Restaurant: Mon-Thu, Sun Sun 2 PM-5 PM; Twin Peaks - Hollywood: Weekdays 2 PM-6 PM; Sunset Club Rooftop: Mon-Fri 5-7 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Hollywood

See all 40 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Hollywood

See all 105 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?