Hollywood

Churrasco in Hollywood

Every churrasco on every menu we have read in Hollywood, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

7 places in Hollywood have churrasco on the menu, from $14.99 at El Portal Maya Restaurant & Cafeteria to $42.99 at Areito Bar & Restaurant. Highest rated: Areito Bar & Restaurant (4.4), La Calenita Restaurant & Bakery (4.1), El Portal Maya Restaurant & Cafeteria (3.9). 7 of 7 list a price.

Mamacitas Latin Bar & Grill, Hollywood

Mamacitas Latin Bar & Grill

591 N Broadwalk · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 churrascos
1
  • Churrasco$29.12

    Juicy and tender skirt steak, grilled to your liking.

  • W/ Churrasco$29.12

Churrasco at Mamacitas Latin Bar & Grill is $29.12 in Hollywood. Mamacitas Latin Bar & Grill on 591 N Broadwalk is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 churrascos at $29.12, around the Hollywood median of $29.12. Also on the menu: beer, ceviche, chicken.

Own Mamacitas Latin Bar & Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

El Portal Maya Restaurant & Cafeteria

6224 Johnson St · Honduran · website

Full menu 3.9 (1,218)1 churrasco
2
  • Churrasco$14.99

Churrasco at El Portal Maya Restaurant & Cafeteria is $14.99 in Hollywood. El Portal Maya Restaurant & Cafeteria on 6224 Johnson St is a honduran rated 3.9 (1,218 reviews). The menu lists 1 churrasco at $14.99, below the Hollywood median of $29.12. Also on the menu: breakfast, carne asada, ceviche.

Own El Portal Maya Restaurant & Cafeteria? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

La Calenita Restaurant & Bakery

1931 Pembroke Rd · Colombian · website

Full menu 4.1 (2,495)1 churrasco
3
  • Churrasco$25

    10 oz skirt steak con dos acompañantes

Churrasco at La Calenita Restaurant & Bakery is $25 in Hollywood. La Calenita Restaurant & Bakery on 1931 Pembroke Rd is a colombian rated 4.1 (2,495 reviews). The menu lists 1 churrasco at $25, below the Hollywood median of $29.12. Also on the menu: arepas, chicken tenders, cortadito.

Own La Calenita Restaurant & Bakery? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

C.L.A.S.S. Soiree Steakhouse, Hollywood

C.L.A.S.S. Soiree Steakhouse

121 N 20Th Ave · steak house · website

Full menu 2 churrascos
4
  • 10 OZ Churrasco Steak$39
  • 40 oz MEAT BOARD Churrasco, Lamb Chops, Chorizo Sausage, Pork Chops, F$165

10 OZ Churrasco Steak at C.L.A.S.S. Soiree Steakhouse is $39 in Hollywood. C.L.A.S.S. Soiree Steakhouse on 121 N 20Th Ave is a steak house. The menu lists 2 churrascos, from $39 for the 10 OZ Churrasco Steak to $165, above the Hollywood median of $29.12. Also on the menu: beer, brunch, chicken.

Own C.L.A.S.S. Soiree Steakhouse? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Taco Beach Shack, Hollywood

Taco Beach Shack

334 Arizona St · mexican, tacos · website

Full menu 1 churrasco
5
  • Churrasco Steak$7.50

Churrasco Steak at Taco Beach Shack is $7.50 in Hollywood. Taco Beach Shack on 334 Arizona St is a mexican, tacos. The menu lists 1 churrasco at $7.50, below the Hollywood median of $29.12. Also on the menu: burrito, chicken, cocktails.

Own Taco Beach Shack? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Areito Bar & Restaurant

2022 Hollywood Blvd · Bar & grill · website

Full menu 4.4 (492)2 churrascos
6
  • Churrasco$38.99

    10 Oz Grilled Skirt Steak, Chimichurri Sauce & Grilled Asparagus With Tostones

  • Mofongo Churrasco$42.99

Churrasco at Areito Bar & Restaurant is $38.99 in Hollywood. Areito Bar & Restaurant on 2022 Hollywood Blvd is a bar & grill rated 4.4 (492 reviews). The menu lists 2 churrascos, from $38.99 for the Churrasco to $42.99, above the Hollywood median of $29.12. Also on the menu: burger, calamari, cheeseburger.

Own Areito Bar & Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Tótem Beach Resto bar

1928 Hollywood Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 churrasco
7
  • Skirt Steak Churrasco$29

    10oz grilled skirt steak, topped with mango chimichurri and two sides of your choice

Skirt Steak Churrasco at Tótem Beach Resto bar is $29 in Hollywood. Tótem Beach Resto bar on 1928 Hollywood Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 churrasco at $29, below the Hollywood median of $29.12. Also on the menu: acai bowl, beer, birria tacos.

Own Tótem Beach Resto bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About churrasco in Hollywood

7 of the 117 restaurants and bars we track in Hollywood list churrasco. Prices run from $14.99 at El Portal Maya Restaurant & Cafeteria to $42.99 at Areito Bar & Restaurant, with a median of $29.12. Most of them sit along Hollywood Blvd and Pembroke Rd. The highest rated is Areito Bar & Restaurant (4.4).

7places
$14.99–$42.99price range
$29.12median
Areito Bar & Restatop rated
Cheapest
$14.99 at El Portal Maya Restaurant & Cafeteria
Most expensive
$42.99 at Areito Bar & Restaurant
Most spots
Hollywood Blvd · Pembroke Rd · Johnson St
Menus read
October 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Hollywood

Questions

Where is the cheapest churrasco in Hollywood?

El Portal Maya Restaurant & Cafeteria lists Churrasco at $14.99. Median across 7 places is $29.12.

Which Hollywood spot has the best-rated churrasco?

Areito Bar & Restaurant (4.4 from 492 reviews), La Calenita Restaurant & Bakery (4.1 from 2,495 reviews), El Portal Maya Restaurant & Cafeteria (3.9 from 1,218 reviews).

How many places in Hollywood serve churrasco?

7 of the 117 menus we have read in Hollywood list churrasco.

Every cuisine and category in Hollywood

See all 40 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Hollywood

See all 105 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?