Every cocktails on every menu we have read in Hollywood, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.
28 places in Hollywood have cocktails on the menu, from $6 at Liquid Remedy Bar to $35.99 at Sr Miche. Highest rated: Liquid Remedy Bar (4.9), Red Pelican Bar and Hookah Lounge (4.3), Ocean Alley Restaurant & Beach Bar (4.2). Red Pelican Bar and Hookah Lounge, GG's Waterfront, JWB Prime Steak and Seafood run a happy hour. 20 of 28 list a price.
Full menu 4.3 (693)Happy Hour Daily 3 PM-7 PM16 cocktails
1
Chicken Wings$1.50
12 piece Regular, Buffalo, or Honey BBQ
Drinks$5
Wine All Wines Incuded
Mozzarella Sticks (6)$8
French Fries$8
Desserts$9
Slice of Cheesecake
Steak & Cheese Spring Rolls (4)$10
Snacks$10
Peanut Butter Filled Mini Pretzels (cup)
Mac & Cheese Bites (6)$12
Mini Hot Dogs in Pastry (8)$12
Refill$13
Show all 16 cocktails
Coconut Shrimps (8) comes with Sweet Thai Chili$14
Chicken Tenders (6)$20
Hookah$25
Per Person Up to 3 Flavors Basic/general flavors Berry flavors : strawberry, blueberry, cranberry, cherry etc Fruit flavors: Tropical options -pineapple, passionfruit, guava, mango, banana etc Citrus
Frozen10/13
Miami vice
Perfect Pineapple20/25
Miami vice
Alcohol Free? ASK About OUR Kava
Chicken Wings at Red Pelican Bar and Hookah Lounge is $1.50 in Hollywood. Drinks at Red Pelican Bar and Hookah Lounge is $5 in Hollywood. Mozzarella Sticks (6) at Red Pelican Bar and Hookah Lounge is $8 in Hollywood. French Fries at Red Pelican Bar and Hookah Lounge is $8 in Hollywood. Desserts at Red Pelican Bar and Hookah Lounge is $9 in Hollywood. Steak & Cheese Spring Rolls (4) at Red Pelican Bar and Hookah Lounge is $10 in Hollywood. Snacks at Red Pelican Bar and Hookah Lounge is $10 in Hollywood. Mac &
Chicken Wings at Red Pelican Bar and Hookah Lounge is $1.50 in Hollywood. Red Pelican Bar and Hookah Lounge on 230 N Broadwalk is a hookah bar rated 4.3 (693 reviews). The menu lists 16 cocktails, from $1.50 for the Chicken Wings to $25, below the Hollywood median of $15. Happy hour Daily 3 PM-7 PM. Also on the menu: beer, chicken tenders, coconut shrimp.
Brugal 1888, Rumhaven, coconut cream, pineapple, lime. Served in a fresh pineapple
Coco Cabana$20
Rumhaven, coconut water, mint, lime, coconut cream. Served in a fresh coconut
Virgin Frozen Drinks at Sunset Club Rooftop is $8 in Hollywood. Frozen Cocktails at Sunset Club Rooftop is $14 in Hollywood. Sunset Sangria at Sunset Club Rooftop is $15 in Hollywood. Whisk Me Into the Sunset at Sunset Club Rooftop is $16 in Hollywood. Bikinis and Palm Trees at Sunset Club Rooftop is $16 in Hollywood. Mai Tai at Sunset Club Rooftop is $16 in Hollywood. Golden Hour at Sunset Club Rooftop is $16 in Hollywood. Espresso Martini at Sunset Club Rooftop is $16 in Hollywood. Pearadise at Sunset Club Roofto
Virgin Frozen Drinks at Sunset Club Rooftop is $8 in Hollywood. Sunset Club Rooftop on 777 N Ocean Dr is a rooftop bar. The menu lists 14 cocktails, from $8 for the Virgin Frozen Drinks to $20, below the Hollywood median of $15. Happy hour Mon-Fri 5-7 PM. Also on the menu: beer, bloody mary, breakfast.
Twin Peaks - Hollywood on 1903 Hollywood Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 30 cocktails. Happy hour Weekdays 2 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, birria tacos.
Knob Creek 9 yr. bourbon, knob creek rye, demerara, barrel-aged bitters, apple wood
Ginless & Tonic at GG's Waterfront is $9 in Hollywood. French 75 at GG's Waterfront is $11 in Hollywood. Grapefruit + Rosemary Mojito at GG's Waterfront is $11 in Hollywood. Spicy Watermelon Margarita at GG's Waterfront is $11 in Hollywood. Sunset Martini at GG's Waterfront is $11 in Hollywood. Cucumber + Basil Martini at GG's Waterfront is $11 in Hollywood. Mango Matcha Shaker at GG's Waterfront is $11 in Hollywood. Watermelon Hibiscus Spritz at GG's Waterfront is $13 in
Ginless & Tonic at GG's Waterfront is $9 in Hollywood. GG's Waterfront on 606 N Ocean Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 17 cocktails, from $9 for the Ginless & Tonic to $23, below the Hollywood median of $15. Happy hour Mon-Fri 3:30 PM-6:30 PM. Also on the menu: avocado toast, beer, breakfast.
Attica Spritz at Taverna Opa is $14 in Hollywood. Taverna Opa on 410 N Ocean Dr is a greek. The menu lists 8 cocktails, from $14 for the Attica Spritz to $16, below the Hollywood median of $15. Happy hour Mon-Fri 3 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: beer, calamari, chicken.
Red/white Sangria at Caribbean Resort Tiki Bar is $8 in Hollywood. Sex on the Beach at Caribbean Resort Tiki Bar is $8 in Hollywood. Wine Spritzer at Caribbean Resort Tiki Bar is $8 in Hollywood. Mojito at Caribbean Resort Tiki Bar is $8 in Hollywood. Michelada at Caribbean Resort Tiki Bar is $8 in Hollywood. Chilada at Caribbean Resort Tiki Bar is $8 in Hollywood. Bloody Mary at Caribbean Resort Tiki Bar is $8 in Hollywood. Bloody Caesar at Caribbean Resort Tiki Bar is $8 in Hollywood. Mudslide at Caribbean Resort
Red/white Sangria at Caribbean Resort Tiki Bar is $8 in Hollywood. Caribbean Resort Tiki Bar on 313 Hayes St is a bar. The menu lists 11 cocktails at $8, below the Hollywood median of $15. Also on the menu: beer, caesar salad, chicken tenders.
Fresh Squeezed Mimosas at Liquid Remedy Bar is $6 in Hollywood. Liquid Remedy Bar on 3080 Sheridan St #001 is a bar rated 4.9 (172 reviews). The menu lists 8 cocktails, from $6 for the Fresh Squeezed Mimosas to $12, below the Hollywood median of $15. Also on the menu: bloody mary, mimosa, mojito.
JWB Smoked Old Fashioned at JWB Prime Steak and Seafood is $21 in Hollywood. JWB Prime Steak and Seafood on 1111 N Ocean Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 17 cocktails at $21, above the Hollywood median of $15. Happy hour Wed-Sun 5 PM-6:30 PM. Also on the menu: grilled salmon, margarita, negroni.
Classic Mojito at Venice Restaurant is $17 in Hollywood. Classic Margarita at Venice Restaurant is $17 in Hollywood. Moscow Mule at Venice Restaurant is $17 in Hollywood. White Russian at Venice Restaurant is $17 in Hollywood. SEX ON THE Beach at Venice Restaurant is $18 in Hollywood. Whiskey Sour at Venice Restaurant is $18 in Hollywood. Bartender Georges at Venice Restaurant is $18 in Hollywood. THE Paradise at Venice Restaurant is $18 in Hollywood. Chocolate Espresso Martini at Venice Restaurant is $18 in Hollyw
Classic Mojito at Venice Restaurant is $17 in Hollywood. Venice Restaurant on 911 N Broadwalk is a restaurant. The menu lists 14 cocktails, from $17 for the Classic Mojito to $20, above the Hollywood median of $15. Also on the menu: avocado toast, beer, bolognese.
Oivivi's Old Fashioned at Ovivi's Restaurant is $14 in Hollywood. Ovivi's Restaurant on 3333 N University Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 10 cocktails, from $14 for the Oivivi's Old Fashioned to $16, below the Hollywood median of $15. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, bbq, beer.
Experience the zest of our Mexican Jamaica Margarita. Vibrant hibiscus (Jamaica), and a splash of citrus. A refreshing and tangy twist on tradition
Specialty Cocktails Blueberry Margarita$12.99
Indulge in the exotic allure of our Mexican Passion Fruit Margarita. A tropical essence of passion fruit. Served over ice, it's a tantalizing combination of sweetness and citrusy zest
Specialty Cocktails Peach Margarita$12.99
Savor a peach margarita by the beach, blending sweet peach puree, zesty lime juice, and a dash of orange extract. Served chilled with a salted rim and peach slice garnish, this refreshing drink is a p
Specialty Cocktails Mango Margarita$12.99
Savor the taste of summer with our Mexican Mango Margarita. Enjoy the succulent essence of ripe mango. A tropical delight in every sip
Specialty Cocktails Classic Margarita$12.99
Timeless and refreshing, our Classic Mexican Margarita is a zesty lime, and a touch of orange liqueur. Served over ice, it's the quintessential balance of sweet, sour, and a hint of citrus
Specialty Cocktails Mojitolocos$12.99
Embrace the refreshing charm of our Traditional Cuban Mojito. Muddled mint, fresh lime, and a touch of sugar, stirred together and topped with fizzy soda. A crisp and invigorating classic cocktailFlav
Specialty Cocktails Mimosa Sr.Miche Style$12.99
Elevate your brunch experience with our Mexican Mimosa. Vibrant flavors of freshly squeezed citrus, creating a lively and effervescent celebration in a glass
Specialty Cocktails Dragon Fruit Margarita$13.99
Dragon fruit margarita is a refreshing mocktail blending dragon fruit's sweet and tangy flavors with lime juice. Served over ice in a salt-rimmed glass, it's garnished with lime or dragon fruit, offer
Specialty Cocktails Spicy Mango Margarita$13.99
Ignite your taste buds with our Spicy Mango Margarita. Luscious mango, and a kick of spice. Sweet, tangy, and tantalizingly fiery, each sip is an exhilarating journey of flavor
Specialty Cocktails Azulito Curacao$13.99
Dive into the vibrant hues of our Azulito Curacao Cocktail. A mesmerizing blend of premium blue curaçao, citrusy notes, and a touch of sophistication. Served over ice, it's a visually stunning and del
Show all 12 cocktails
Specialty Cocktails Piña Colada$14.99
Transport yourself to a beach paradise with our Tropical Piña Colada. Creamy coconut, sweet pineapple, and premium white rum blended to perfection. Served chilled, it's an indulgent escape in every si
Specialty Cocktails Margarita Mangonaso$35.99
A margarita mangonaso mocktail is a delightful blend of sweet mango and tangy lime, served over ice in a glass with a chili-salt rim. It's garnished with mango slices, offering a spicy, sweet, and sou
Specialty Cocktails Jamaica Margarita at Sr Miche is $12.99 in Hollywood. Specialty Cocktails Blueberry Margarita at Sr Miche is $12.99 in Hollywood. Specialty Cocktails Peach Margarita at Sr Miche is $12.99 in Hollywood. Specialty Cocktails Mango Margarita at Sr Miche is $12.99 in Hollywood. Specialty Cocktails Classic Margarita at Sr Miche is $12.99 in Hollywood. Specialty Cocktails Mojitolocos at Sr Miche is $12.99 in Hollywood. Specialty Cocktails Mimosa Sr.Miche Style at Sr Miche is $12.99 in Hollywood. Specia
Specialty Cocktails Jamaica Margarita at Sr Miche is $12.99 in Hollywood. Sr Miche on 707 N Broadwalk is a restaurant. The menu lists 12 cocktails, from $12.99 for the Specialty Cocktails Jamaica Margarita to $35.99, below the Hollywood median of $15. Also on the menu: al pastor, beer, birria tacos.
Grilled Shrimp “cocktail”grilled Shrimp “cocktail” at Abiaka At Seminole Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Hollywood is $21 in Hollywood. Abiaka At Seminole Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Hollywood on 1 Seminole Way is a restaurant. The menu lists 8 cocktails at $21, above the Hollywood median of $15. Also on the menu: beer, bolognese, caesar salad.
Social Hour at Social Room Hollywood is $18 in Hollywood. Social Room Hollywood on 1916 Harrison St is a restaurant. The menu lists 8 cocktails at $18, above the Hollywood median of $15. Also on the menu: beer, guacamole, nachos.
Pistachioso at Carmela's Italian Ristorante is $15 in Hollywood. Carmela's Italian Ristorante on 1910 Harrison St is a restaurant. The menu lists 6 cocktails, from $15 for the Pistachioso to $17, around the Hollywood median of $15. Also on the menu: beer, burrata, caesar salad.
Cruzan white rum, fresh pressed watermelon juice, lime & mint
The Beach Bum$15
A boozy old fashioned. Stirred with wild turkey 101 bourbon, a rich brown sugar syrup, & a blend of bitters. Served with an orange twist & a filthy black cherry
I Woke Up And The Pain Was Gone
A classic painkiller. Pusser’s navy rum shaken with pineapple, coconut cream, orange juice & a dash of nutmeg
Strawberry Sandbar Spritz at Le Tub is $13 in Hollywood. Le Tub on 1100 N Ocean Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 5 cocktails, from $13 for the Strawberry Sandbar Spritz to $15, below the Hollywood median of $15. Also on the menu: bloody mary, burger, chicken.
Classic Mimosa at Billy's Stone Crab Restaurant is $13 in Hollywood. Billy's Stone Crab Restaurant on 402 N Ocean Dr is a seafood. The menu lists 4 cocktails at $13, below the Hollywood median of $15. Also on the menu: calamari, cheeseburger, chicken.
Vodka, ginger beer, lime juice, lime wedge, served in a copper mug
Terraza Mojito Flavors$22
Don Q Rum, club soda, Passion, Guava, Raspberries, Mango, Blood orange
Show all 15 cocktails
Smoke AND Mirrors$22
Longbranch Whisky, Grand Marnier, Maraschino, muddled orange
Terrazas Espresso Martini$22
Terrazas Jungle Bird$27
Don Q Reserva 7, don Q Coco, Campari, pineapple juice, fresh lime juice and simple syrup
Cocktail Ceviche$28
White fish, octopus, and shrimp garnished with glazed sweet potato and Peruvian corn
Terrazas Tropical Coconut$30
Terrazas Pina Colada at Terrazas at Lyfe Hollywood - Oceanfront Rooftop is $19 in Hollywood. Terrazas Margarita at Terrazas at Lyfe Hollywood - Oceanfront Rooftop is $19 in Hollywood. Caipirinha at Terrazas at Lyfe Hollywood - Oceanfront Rooftop is $20 in Hollywood. Terrazas Mojito at Terrazas at Lyfe Hollywood - Oceanfront Rooftop is $21 in Hollywood. Cosmo Blanc at Terrazas at Lyfe Hollywood - Oceanfront Rooftop is $21 in Hollywood. Terrazas Paloma at Terrazas at Lyfe Hollywood - Oceanfront Rooftop is $21 in Holl
Terrazas Pina Colada at Terrazas at Lyfe Hollywood - Oceanfront Rooftop is $19 in Hollywood. Terrazas at Lyfe Hollywood - Oceanfront Rooftop on 4111 S Ocean Dr 9th floor is a restaurant. The menu lists 15 cocktails, from $19 for the Terrazas Pina Colada to $30, above the Hollywood median of $15. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, bolognese.
PYT at J&C Oyster is $18 in Hollywood. J&C Oyster on 2035 Harrison St is a restaurant. The menu lists 5 cocktails, from $18 for the PYT to $20, above the Hollywood median of $15. Also on the menu: beer, burger, ceviche.
~ THE Awalani ~ at Twisted Roots Kava Brewery is $6 in Hollywood. Twisted Roots Kava Brewery on 2037 Hollywood Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 4 cocktails, from $6 for the ~ THE Awalani ~ to $12, below the Hollywood median of $15. Also on the menu: coffee, espresso, iced latte.
Cocktail de camarones at El Portal Maya Restaurant & Cafeteria is $18.99 in Hollywood. El Portal Maya Restaurant & Cafeteria on 6224 Johnson St is a honduran rated 3.9 (1,218 reviews). The menu lists 1 cocktails at $18.99, above the Hollywood median of $15. Also on the menu: breakfast, carne asada, ceviche.
A bold island classic reimagined with almond, orange, and fresh lime. Balanced, vibrant, timeless
Show all 21 cocktails
Old Fashioned$16
Negroni$16
Espresso Martini$16
Miraflores Tiki Punch$17
Silky rum infused with tropical fruits, floral whispers, and sun-kissed citrus
Island Negroni$17
Gin, vermouth, and bitters infused with tropical botanicals. Bitter, bold, and beautifully complex
Zombie$17
A legendary tiki potion blending multiple rums, tropical fruits, and secret spices. Strong. Wild
Andean Scorpion Bowl$32
A powerful ceremonial blend of premium rums, fresh jungle citrus, warm spices, and island sweetness
🔥 Signature Rituals
🍍 Island Modern Classics
🌺 Traditional Tiki Classics
Classic
Mimosa at Tótem Beach Resto bar is $11 in Hollywood. Piña colada at Tótem Beach Resto bar is $14 in Hollywood. Tiki Old Fashioned at Tótem Beach Resto bar is $15 in Hollywood. Hurricane at Tótem Beach Resto bar is $15 in Hollywood. Margarita at Tótem Beach Resto bar is $15 in Hollywood. Mojito at Tótem Beach Resto bar is $15 in Hollywood. Sacred Jungle Ritual at Tótem Beach Resto bar is $16 in Hollywood. Cusco Snow Orchid at Tótem Beach Resto bar is $16 in Hollywood. Açaí Martini at Tótem Beach Resto bar is $16 in
Mimosa at Tótem Beach Resto bar is $11 in Hollywood. Tótem Beach Resto bar on 1928 Hollywood Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 21 cocktails, from $11 for the Mimosa to $32, below the Hollywood median of $15. Also on the menu: acai bowl, beer, birria tacos.
28 of the 117 restaurants and bars we track in Hollywood list cocktails. Prices run from $6 at Liquid Remedy Bar to $35.99 at Sr Miche, with a median of $15. Most of them sit along N Ocean Dr and N Broadwalk. The highest rated is Liquid Remedy Bar (4.9), and Red Pelican Bar and Hookah Lounge, GG's Waterfront pair it with a happy hour.
Liquid Remedy Bar lists Fresh Squeezed Mimosas at $6. Median across 28 places is $15.
Which Hollywood spot has the best-rated cocktails?
Liquid Remedy Bar (4.9 from 172 reviews), Red Pelican Bar and Hookah Lounge (4.3 from 693 reviews), Ocean Alley Restaurant & Beach Bar (4.2 from 1,934 reviews).
Any cocktails places with a happy hour?
Red Pelican Bar and Hookah Lounge: Daily 3 PM-7 PM; GG's Waterfront: Mon-Fri 3:30 PM-6:30 PM; JWB Prime Steak and Seafood: Wed-Sun 5 PM-6:30 PM.