Hollywood

Cocktails in Hollywood

Every cocktails on every menu we have read in Hollywood, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

28 places in Hollywood have cocktails on the menu, from $6 at Liquid Remedy Bar to $35.99 at Sr Miche. Highest rated: Liquid Remedy Bar (4.9), Red Pelican Bar and Hookah Lounge (4.3), Ocean Alley Restaurant & Beach Bar (4.2). Red Pelican Bar and Hookah Lounge, GG's Waterfront, JWB Prime Steak and Seafood run a happy hour. 20 of 28 list a price.

Margarita 21Mojito 14Espresso martini 5Pina colada 16Mimosa 12Old fashioned 11Bloody mary 8Paloma 5

Red Pelican Bar and Hookah Lounge

230 N Broadwalk · Hookah bar · website

Full menu 4.3 (693)Happy Hour Daily 3 PM-7 PM16 cocktails
1
  • Chicken Wings$1.50

    12 piece Regular, Buffalo, or Honey BBQ

  • Drinks$5

    Wine All Wines Incuded

  • Mozzarella Sticks (6)$8
  • French Fries$8
  • Desserts$9

    Slice of Cheesecake

  • Steak & Cheese Spring Rolls (4)$10
  • Snacks$10

    Peanut Butter Filled Mini Pretzels (cup)

  • Mac & Cheese Bites (6)$12
  • Mini Hot Dogs in Pastry (8)$12
  • Refill$13
Show all 16 cocktails
  • Coconut Shrimps (8) comes with Sweet Thai Chili$14
  • Chicken Tenders (6)$20
  • Hookah$25

    Per Person Up to 3 Flavors Basic/general flavors Berry flavors : strawberry, blueberry, cranberry, cherry etc Fruit flavors: Tropical options -pineapple, passionfruit, guava, mango, banana etc Citrus

  • Frozen10/13

    Miami vice

  • Perfect Pineapple20/25

    Miami vice

  • Alcohol Free? ASK About OUR Kava

Chicken Wings at Red Pelican Bar and Hookah Lounge is $1.50 in Hollywood. Drinks at Red Pelican Bar and Hookah Lounge is $5 in Hollywood. Mozzarella Sticks (6) at Red Pelican Bar and Hookah Lounge is $8 in Hollywood. French Fries at Red Pelican Bar and Hookah Lounge is $8 in Hollywood. Desserts at Red Pelican Bar and Hookah Lounge is $9 in Hollywood. Steak & Cheese Spring Rolls (4) at Red Pelican Bar and Hookah Lounge is $10 in Hollywood. Snacks at Red Pelican Bar and Hookah Lounge is $10 in Hollywood. Mac &

Chicken Wings at Red Pelican Bar and Hookah Lounge is $1.50 in Hollywood. Red Pelican Bar and Hookah Lounge on 230 N Broadwalk is a hookah bar rated 4.3 (693 reviews). The menu lists 16 cocktails, from $1.50 for the Chicken Wings to $25, below the Hollywood median of $15. Happy hour Daily 3 PM-7 PM. Also on the menu: beer, chicken tenders, coconut shrimp.

Own Red Pelican Bar and Hookah Lounge? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Sunset Club Rooftop

777 N Ocean Dr · rooftop bar · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 5-7 PM14 cocktails
2
  • Virgin Frozen Drinks$8
  • Frozen Cocktails$14

    Piña Colada, Daiquiri, Miami Vice, Mojito, Mudslide

  • Sunset Sangria$15

    Red or white wine, house mix

  • Whisk Me Into the Sunset$16

    Bulleit, Aperol, mango, passionfruit, vanilla, lemon, pineapple

  • Bikinis and Palm Trees$16

    Dobel Diamante, chili agave, lime, spice

  • Mai Tai$16

    Zacapa, pineapple, orgeat, orange liqueur, lime

  • Golden Hour$16

    400 Conejos mezcal, pineapple, hibiscus, passionfruit, lime

  • Espresso Martini$16

    Ketel One, Mr Black, cold brew

  • Pearadise$16

    Tito’s, pear, ginger, lime, ginger beer

  • Lychee Martini$17

    Ketel One, lychee blend, St. Germain, butterfly pea tea foam

Show all 14 cocktails
  • Flor de Jamaica$17

    Casamigos Blanco, hibiscus tea syrup, grapefruit, lime, sparkling

  • What-a-Melon$17

    Lobos Reposado, watermelon, jalapeño, lime, agave

  • Isla de Piña$20

    Brugal 1888, Rumhaven, coconut cream, pineapple, lime. Served in a fresh pineapple

  • Coco Cabana$20

    Rumhaven, coconut water, mint, lime, coconut cream. Served in a fresh coconut

Virgin Frozen Drinks at Sunset Club Rooftop is $8 in Hollywood. Frozen Cocktails at Sunset Club Rooftop is $14 in Hollywood. Sunset Sangria at Sunset Club Rooftop is $15 in Hollywood. Whisk Me Into the Sunset at Sunset Club Rooftop is $16 in Hollywood. Bikinis and Palm Trees at Sunset Club Rooftop is $16 in Hollywood. Mai Tai at Sunset Club Rooftop is $16 in Hollywood. Golden Hour at Sunset Club Rooftop is $16 in Hollywood. Espresso Martini at Sunset Club Rooftop is $16 in Hollywood. Pearadise at Sunset Club Roofto

Virgin Frozen Drinks at Sunset Club Rooftop is $8 in Hollywood. Sunset Club Rooftop on 777 N Ocean Dr is a rooftop bar. The menu lists 14 cocktails, from $8 for the Virgin Frozen Drinks to $20, below the Hollywood median of $15. Happy hour Mon-Fri 5-7 PM. Also on the menu: beer, bloody mary, breakfast.

Own Sunset Club Rooftop? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Ocean Alley Restaurant & Beach Bar

900 N Broadwalk · New American · website

Full menu 4.2 (1,934)8 cocktails
3
  • Limonada
  • Mango Daquiri
  • Miami Vice
  • Mudslide
  • Sangria
  • RUM Runner
  • PIÑA Colada
  • Strawberry Daquiri

Ocean Alley Restaurant & Beach Bar on 900 N Broadwalk is a new american rated 4.2 (1,934 reviews). The menu lists 8 cocktails. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, avocado toast, baby back ribs.

Own Ocean Alley Restaurant & Beach Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Twin Peaks - Hollywood, Hollywood

Twin Peaks - Hollywood

1903 Hollywood Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Weekdays 2 PM-6 PM30 cocktails
4
  • Select Cocktails
  • Liquid Marijuana Cocktail

    Captain Morgan · Parrot Bay · melon liqueur · blue Curaçao · pineapple juice · sweet & sour

  • Jack Blackberry Lemonade

    jack daniels blackberry · lemon lime sour

  • Jameson Orange Crush

    jameson orange · triple sec · sour · orange juice

  • Peaks Punch

    Parrot Bay · Disaronno Amaretto · passion fruit · vanilla · Watermelon Red Bull · lemon · Bordeaux cherry

  • Energized Cherry Limeade

    Ketel One · Red Bull Sugarfree · lemon & lime sour · grendadine · lime juice

  • Lynchburg Lemonade

    Jack Daniel's · triple sec · sweet & sour · splash of Sprite · lemon

  • Paper Plane

    Wild Turkey 101 · Aperol · Carpano Antica Sweet Vermouth · lemon juice

  • Strawberry Lemonade

    Wheatley · strawberry · lemon & lime sour · Sprite

  • Strawberry Sling

    Hendrick's · Naranja Liqueur · strawberry puree · pineapple & lime juice · orange · Bordeaux cherry

Show all 30 cocktails
  • Irish Trashcan

    vodka · rum · melon liqueur · blue Curaçao · topped with a can of Red Bull

  • Transfusion

    Tito's · Fever Tree Ginger Beer · grape juice · lime juice · lime

  • Cuban Old Fashioned

    Diplomático Reserva · simple syrup · aromatic & orange bitters · lime

  • Mai Tai

    The Kraken Black Spiced Rum · Naranja Liqueur · pineapple & lime juice · lime · mint

  • Long Island Iced Tea

    Tito's · Bacardí · Tanqueray · Milagro Silver · Naranja Liqueur · sweet & sour · splash of Coke

  • Mojito

    Bacardí · mint · simple syrup · lime juice · Sprite

  • Aperol Spritz

    Aperol · sparkling wine · soda water · orange peel

  • Tito's & Red Bull

    Tito's · a full can of Red Bull · Try with other Red Bull flavors!

  • Bloody Mary

    Tito’s · Zing Zang · lime · celery · olive · Tajín rim

  • LALO Blood Orange

    lalo blanco · naranja · monin blood orange · lime juice

  • Paloma

    Milagro Silver · grapefruit juice · lime juice · Fever Tree Sparkling Grapefruit · simple syrup · lime · Tajín rim

  • Spicy White Peach Paloma

    corazon blanco · grapefruit · lime juice · red bull white peach

  • Oaxaca Old Fashioned

    El Tequileño Barrel Select Reposado · Dos Hombres Mezcal · agave syrup · aromatic & orange bitters · orange peel

  • Tequila Sunrise

    Corazón Blanco · Simply Orange · grenadine · passion fruit · vanilla · orange · Bordeaux cherry

  • Old Forester Old Fashioned

    Old Forester · simple syrup · aromatic & orange bitters · orange peel · Bordeaux cherry

  • Bulleit Rye Old Fashioned

    Bulleit Rye · simple syrup · aromatic & orange bitters · orange peel · Bordeaux cherry

  • Manhattan

    Russell's Reserve 10 · Carpano Antica Sweet Vermouth · aromatic & orange bitters · Bordeaux cherry syrup · orange peel · Bordeaux cherry

  • Rye Rumble

    Sazerac Rye · sweet & sour · Bordeaux cherry syrup · Bordeaux cherry

  • Woodford Sour

    Woodford Reserve · simple syrup · lemon juice · lemon peel · Bordeaux cherry

  • Traveller Whiskey Sour

    Traveller Whiskey · simple syrup · lemon juice · lemon · Bordeaux cherry

Twin Peaks - Hollywood on 1903 Hollywood Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 30 cocktails. Happy hour Weekdays 2 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, birria tacos.

Own Twin Peaks - Hollywood? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

GG's Waterfront, Hollywood

GG's Waterfront

606 N Ocean Dr · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 3:30 PM-6:30 PM17 cocktails
5
  • Ginless & Tonic$9

    Juniper, ginger, citrus

  • French 75$11

    Gin, champagne, lemon, sugar

  • Grapefruit + Rosemary Mojito$11

    Cruzan light rum, lime, aromatic bitters

  • Spicy Watermelon Margarita$11

    espolòn blanco, fresh-pressed watermelon, hellfire bitters, tajín

  • Sunset Martini$11

    Infused vodka, pineapple, strawberry, cointreau

  • Cucumber + Basil Martini$11

    Svedka vodka, fresh-pressed cucumber, basil, lemon

  • Mango Matcha Shaker$11

    Mango, coconut, matcha, lime

  • Watermelon Hibiscus Spritz$13

    Fresh-pressed watermelon, hibiscus, mint, lime, botanicals

  • The Garden Mojito$13

    Fresh-pressed cucumber, basil, ginger, lemon, agave, soda

  • Orange & Carrot Boost$14

    Ginger, turmeric, lemon, honey

Show all 17 cocktails
  • Raspberry Fizz$17

    Gray whale gin, aperol, lemon, aquafaba, prosecco

  • Spiced Southern Mule$17

    buffalo trace bourbon, pineapple, spiced orange & carrot, fever-tree ginger beer

  • Piña Colada Mojito$17

    Planteray pineapple rum, coconut cream, lime, mint, angostura

  • Fresh Cucumber Cooler$18

    Tito’s handmade vodka, st-germain, cucumber, lemon, soda

  • Tropical Smoke Show$18

    teremana reposado, los vecinos mezcal, aperol, pineapple, aromatic bitters

  • Cucumber & Basil Martini$19

    Svedka vodka, fresh-pressed cucumber, basil, lemon

  • Smoked Old Fashioned$23

    Knob Creek 9 yr. bourbon, knob creek rye, demerara, barrel-aged bitters, apple wood

Ginless & Tonic at GG's Waterfront is $9 in Hollywood. French 75 at GG's Waterfront is $11 in Hollywood. Grapefruit + Rosemary Mojito at GG's Waterfront is $11 in Hollywood. Spicy Watermelon Margarita at GG's Waterfront is $11 in Hollywood. Sunset Martini at GG's Waterfront is $11 in Hollywood. Cucumber + Basil Martini at GG's Waterfront is $11 in Hollywood. Mango Matcha Shaker at GG's Waterfront is $11 in Hollywood. Watermelon Hibiscus Spritz at GG's Waterfront is $13 in

Ginless & Tonic at GG's Waterfront is $9 in Hollywood. GG's Waterfront on 606 N Ocean Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 17 cocktails, from $9 for the Ginless & Tonic to $23, below the Hollywood median of $15. Happy hour Mon-Fri 3:30 PM-6:30 PM. Also on the menu: avocado toast, beer, breakfast.

Own GG's Waterfront? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Taverna Opa, Hollywood

Taverna Opa

410 N Ocean Dr · greek · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 3 PM-6 PM8 cocktails
6
  • Attica Spritz$14

    Prosecco, Otto's Athens Vermouth or Aperol, Tonic Water

  • Athenian Negroni$14

    Hendricks Gin, Otto's Athens Vermouth & Campari

  • Metaxa Sour$14

    Metaxa, Fresh Lemon Juice, Honey Simple Syrup & Bitters

  • Cretan G & T$14

    Bombay Sapphire Gin, St Germain, Lemon juice, Mint, Tonic

  • Opa Spicy Margarita$14

    21 Seeds Cucumber Jalapeno Tequila, Cointreau, Mango Puree, Lime, Jalapenos

  • Paloma$14

    Don Julio Blanco, Lime Juice, 3cent Grapefruit Soda

  • Take Me To Greece$14

    Skinos Mastiha, Fresh Lemon Juice, Mandarin Juice, Honey Syrup, Mint

  • Aegean Old Fashioned$16

    Zacapa 23, Fig Jam ,Bitters ,Orange Peel

Attica Spritz at Taverna Opa is $14 in Hollywood. Taverna Opa on 410 N Ocean Dr is a greek. The menu lists 8 cocktails, from $14 for the Attica Spritz to $16, below the Hollywood median of $15. Happy hour Mon-Fri 3 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: beer, calamari, chicken.

Own Taverna Opa? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Caribbean Resort Tiki Bar, Hollywood

Caribbean Resort Tiki Bar

313 Hayes St · bar · website

Full menu 11 cocktails
7
  • Red/white Sangria$8
  • Sex on the Beach$8
  • Wine Spritzer$8
  • Mojito$8
  • Michelada$8
  • Chilada$8
  • Bloody Mary$8
  • Bloody Caesar$8
  • Mudslide$8
  • Tom Collins$8
Show all 11 cocktails
  • Alabama Slammer$8

Red/white Sangria at Caribbean Resort Tiki Bar is $8 in Hollywood. Sex on the Beach at Caribbean Resort Tiki Bar is $8 in Hollywood. Wine Spritzer at Caribbean Resort Tiki Bar is $8 in Hollywood. Mojito at Caribbean Resort Tiki Bar is $8 in Hollywood. Michelada at Caribbean Resort Tiki Bar is $8 in Hollywood. Chilada at Caribbean Resort Tiki Bar is $8 in Hollywood. Bloody Mary at Caribbean Resort Tiki Bar is $8 in Hollywood. Bloody Caesar at Caribbean Resort Tiki Bar is $8 in Hollywood. Mudslide at Caribbean Resort

Red/white Sangria at Caribbean Resort Tiki Bar is $8 in Hollywood. Caribbean Resort Tiki Bar on 313 Hayes St is a bar. The menu lists 11 cocktails at $8, below the Hollywood median of $15. Also on the menu: beer, caesar salad, chicken tenders.

Own Caribbean Resort Tiki Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Liquid Remedy Bar

3080 Sheridan St #001 · Bar · website

4.9 (172)8 cocktails
8
  • Fresh Squeezed Mimosas$6

    Champagne & Fresh Squeezed Juice (Watermelon, Strawberry or Orange)

  • Moscow Mule$12

    Organic Ginger Beer, Fresh Squeezed Lime, Splash of Agave, & our House Sake Blend

  • Nick's Famous Bloody Mary$12

    Liquid Remedy Organic Bloody Mary Mix & our House Sake Blend. Add our Local El Pique Rican Hot Sauce to Spice it Up!

  • The Remedy Mojito$12

    Fresh Muddled Mint & Lime, Organic Agave & our House Sake Blend

  • Watermelon Mint Splash$12

    Fresh Squeezed Watermelon Juice, Organic Agave, Lemon, & our House Sake Blend

  • Pineapple Surprise$12

    Fresh Squeezed Pineapple Juice, Organic Agave, Lemon, & our House Sake Blend

  • Michelada$12

    Liquid Remedy Organic Bloody Mary Mix, Fresh Squeezed Lime, Topped with an Ice Cold Modelo Lager

  • Pina Colada$12

    Fresh Squeezed Pineapple Juice, Cream of Coconut, & our House Sake Blend

Fresh Squeezed Mimosas at Liquid Remedy Bar is $6 in Hollywood. Liquid Remedy Bar on 3080 Sheridan St #001 is a bar rated 4.9 (172 reviews). The menu lists 8 cocktails, from $6 for the Fresh Squeezed Mimosas to $12, below the Hollywood median of $15. Also on the menu: bloody mary, mimosa, mojito.

Own Liquid Remedy Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

JWB Prime Steak and Seafood, Hollywood

JWB Prime Steak and Seafood

1111 N Ocean Dr · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Wed-Sun 5 PM-6:30 PM17 cocktails
9
  • JWB Smoked Old Fashioned$21

    Knob Creek, Filthy Cherry, and Demerara Sugar

  • Prado

    Herradura Reposado, Luxardo Maraschino, Grenadine, lemon juice, egg whites, Angostura

  • AIR Mail

    Appleton Signature, honey syrup, lemon juice, Prosecco

  • Paloma

    Lunazul Reposado Tequila, lime juice, agave, blood orange purée, grapefruit soda

  • Hemingway Daiquiri

    Flor de Caña 7 Year, Luxardo Maraschino, grapefruit juice, lime juice

  • JWB Vodka Martini

    Belvedere Vodka, Dolin Blanc, Angostura Orange Bitters, pineapple olives

  • Grand Entrance Margarita

    Lunazul Tequila, Grand Marnier, agave nectar, lime juice, Maldon salt

  • The Caribbean Amphibian

    Cîroc Pineapple Vodka, lime juice, pineapple purée, club soda

  • Perfect Pairtini

    Boodles Gin, St-Germain, watermelon purée, cucumber, lime juice

  • Birds of Paradise

    Bombay Sapphire, St-Germain, pineapple juice, agave syrup

Show all 17 cocktails
  • Son of a Sailor Negroni

    Plymouth Gin, Aperol, pineapple juice, lime juice, Peychaud’s Bitters, simple syrup

  • Bourbon Berry Smash

    Maker’s Mark, lemon juice, simple syrup, mint, muddled raspberries and blackberries

  • Sunset Sangria

    Pinot Grigio, Bacardí Superior, Peach De Vigne, mixed berries, cranberry juice, orange juice

  • Blackberry Rosemary

    Blackberries, lime juice, rosemary syrup, club soda

  • Classic No-Jito

    Mint leaves, white sugar cubes, lime juice, club soda

  • Dark Cherry Lavender

    Filthy Dark Cherry Syrup, lime juice, lavender syrup

  • Virgin Piña Colada

    Cream of coconut, pineapple juice

JWB Smoked Old Fashioned at JWB Prime Steak and Seafood is $21 in Hollywood.

JWB Smoked Old Fashioned at JWB Prime Steak and Seafood is $21 in Hollywood. JWB Prime Steak and Seafood on 1111 N Ocean Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 17 cocktails at $21, above the Hollywood median of $15. Happy hour Wed-Sun 5 PM-6:30 PM. Also on the menu: grilled salmon, margarita, negroni.

Own JWB Prime Steak and Seafood? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Venice Restaurant, Hollywood

Venice Restaurant

911 N Broadwalk · restaurant · website

Full menu 14 cocktails
10
  • Classic Mojito$17

    Rum, mint leaves, lemon juice, sugar

  • Classic Margarita$17

    Tequila, triple sec, lime juice and sour mix

  • Moscow Mule$17

    Vodka, spicy ginger beer and lime juice

  • White Russian$17

    Vodka, heavy cream, coffee liqueur

  • SEX ON THE Beach$18

    Vodka, peach schnapps, orange juice, cranberry juice

  • Whiskey Sour$18

    Bourbon, lemon juice, simple syrup

  • Bartender Georges$18

    Tequila, lemon juice, simple syrup, mint, strawberry, lime

  • THE Paradise$18

    Bacardi, blue curacao, orange juice, grenadine

  • Chocolate Espresso Martini$18

    Chocolate syrup, chocolate liqueur, kahlua, irish cream, half and half

  • Irish CAR Bomb$18

    Guinness, irish cream and jamason

Show all 14 cocktails
  • Long Island Iced TEA$19

    Rum, vodka, gin, tequila, triple sec, sour mix and coke

  • Long Beach$19

    Rum, vodka, gin, tequila, triple sec, cranberry, sprite

  • Flavors: Mango, Coconut, Blueberry, Strawberry$20
  • Flavors: Mango, Coconut, Coconut Pineapple, Blueberry, Strawberry, Spi$20

Classic Mojito at Venice Restaurant is $17 in Hollywood. Classic Margarita at Venice Restaurant is $17 in Hollywood. Moscow Mule at Venice Restaurant is $17 in Hollywood. White Russian at Venice Restaurant is $17 in Hollywood. SEX ON THE Beach at Venice Restaurant is $18 in Hollywood. Whiskey Sour at Venice Restaurant is $18 in Hollywood. Bartender Georges at Venice Restaurant is $18 in Hollywood. THE Paradise at Venice Restaurant is $18 in Hollywood. Chocolate Espresso Martini at Venice Restaurant is $18 in Hollyw

Classic Mojito at Venice Restaurant is $17 in Hollywood. Venice Restaurant on 911 N Broadwalk is a restaurant. The menu lists 14 cocktails, from $17 for the Classic Mojito to $20, above the Hollywood median of $15. Also on the menu: avocado toast, beer, bolognese.

Own Venice Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Lone Palm Beach Bar

1111 N Ocean Dr · Bar · website

Full menu 4 (64)17 cocktails
11
  • JWB Smoked OLD Fashioned | 21

    Knob Creek, Filthy Cherry, and Demerara Sugar.

  • Prado

    Herradura Reposado, Luxardo Maraschino, Grenadine, lemon juice, egg whites, Angostura.

  • AIR Mail

    Appleton Signature, honey syrup, lemon juice, Prosecco.

  • Paloma

    Lunazul Reposado Tequila, lime juice, agave, blood orange purée, grapefruit soda.

  • Hemingway Daiquiri

    Flor de Caña 7 Year, Luxardo Maraschino, grapefruit juice, lime juice.

  • JWB Vodka Martini

    Belvedere Vodka, Dolin Blanc, Angostura Orange Bitters, pineapple olives.

  • Grand Entrance Margarita

    Lunazul Tequila, Grand Marnier, agave nectar, lime juice, Maldon salt.

  • THE Caribbean Amphibian

    Cîroc Pineapple Vodka, lime juice, pineapple purée, club soda.

  • Perfect Pairtini

    Boodles Gin, St-Germain, watermelon purée, cucumber, lime juice.

  • Birds OF Paradise

    Bombay Sapphire, St-Germain, pineapple juice, agave syrup.

Show all 17 cocktails
  • SON OF A Sailor Negroni

    Plymouth Gin, Aperol, pineapple juice, lime juice, Peychaud’s Bitters, simple syrup.

  • Bourbon Berry Smash

    Maker’s Mark, lemon juice, simple syrup, mint, muddled raspberries and blackberries.

  • Sunset Sangria

    Pinot Grigio, Bacardí Superior, Peach De Vigne, mixed berries, cranberry juice, orange juice.

  • Blackberry Rosemary

    Blackberries, lime juice, rosemary syrup, club soda. Add Grey Goose Cherry Noir | 4

  • Classic No-Jito

    Mint leaves, white sugar cubes, lime juice, club soda. Add Papa’s Pilar Sherry Cask Rum | 4

  • Dark Cherry Lavender

    Filthy Dark Cherry Syrup, lime juice, lavender syrup. Add Tanqueray No. 10 | 4

  • Virgin PIÑA Colada

    Cream of coconut, pineapple juice. Add Rum Haven Coconut Rum | 4

Lone Palm Beach Bar on 1111 N Ocean Dr is a bar rated 4 (64 reviews). The menu lists 17 cocktails. Also on the menu: beer, burger, calamari.

Own Lone Palm Beach Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Ovivi's Restaurant, Hollywood

Ovivi's Restaurant

3333 N University Dr · restaurant · website

Full menu 10 cocktails
12
  • Oivivi's Old Fashioned$14

    Bourbon, Aromatic Bitters, Simple, Orange and Cherry

  • Downtown Mojito$14

    Rum, Fresh Lime Juice, Simple, Club Soda and Fresh Mint Leaves

  • American Stallion$14

    Vodka, Fresh Lime Juice, Simple, Fresh Mint Leaves, Ginger Beer and Aromatic Bitters

  • Berry Smash$14

    Tequila, Berry Puree, Lime Juice, Ginger Beer and Fresh blueberries

  • Fresh and Clean$15

    Gin, St. Germain, Simple, Club soda and fresh cucumber

  • Espresso Martini$15

    Vodka, Coffee Liqueur, Espresso and Coffee Beans for Garnish

  • Miami Vice$15

    Rum, Strawberries, Lime Juice, Pineapple juice, Cream Coconut and Pineapple

  • Everglades Martini$16

    Vodka, Dry Vermouth, Lychee Liqueur, Sake, Lychee Juice and fresh lychee

  • Amaretto Delight$16

    Southern Comfort, Amaretto, Orange Juice, Grenadine, Soda, Orange and Cherry

  • SoFlo Sunset$16

    Mezcal, Lime Juice, Simple, Orange Juice, Triple sec, Red Wine and Tajin

Oivivi's Old Fashioned at Ovivi's Restaurant is $14 in Hollywood. Ovivi's Restaurant on 3333 N University Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 10 cocktails, from $14 for the Oivivi's Old Fashioned to $16, below the Hollywood median of $15. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, bbq, beer.

Own Ovivi's Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Sr Miche, Hollywood

Sr Miche

707 N Broadwalk · restaurant · website

Full menu 12 cocktails
13
  • Specialty Cocktails Jamaica Margarita$12.99

    Experience the zest of our Mexican Jamaica Margarita. Vibrant hibiscus (Jamaica), and a splash of citrus. A refreshing and tangy twist on tradition

  • Specialty Cocktails Blueberry Margarita$12.99

    Indulge in the exotic allure of our Mexican Passion Fruit Margarita. A tropical essence of passion fruit. Served over ice, it's a tantalizing combination of sweetness and citrusy zest

  • Specialty Cocktails Peach Margarita$12.99

    Savor a peach margarita by the beach, blending sweet peach puree, zesty lime juice, and a dash of orange extract. Served chilled with a salted rim and peach slice garnish, this refreshing drink is a p

  • Specialty Cocktails Mango Margarita$12.99

    Savor the taste of summer with our Mexican Mango Margarita. Enjoy the succulent essence of ripe mango. A tropical delight in every sip

  • Specialty Cocktails Classic Margarita$12.99

    Timeless and refreshing, our Classic Mexican Margarita is a zesty lime, and a touch of orange liqueur. Served over ice, it's the quintessential balance of sweet, sour, and a hint of citrus

  • Specialty Cocktails Mojitolocos$12.99

    Embrace the refreshing charm of our Traditional Cuban Mojito. Muddled mint, fresh lime, and a touch of sugar, stirred together and topped with fizzy soda. A crisp and invigorating classic cocktailFlav

  • Specialty Cocktails Mimosa Sr.Miche Style$12.99

    Elevate your brunch experience with our Mexican Mimosa. Vibrant flavors of freshly squeezed citrus, creating a lively and effervescent celebration in a glass

  • Specialty Cocktails Dragon Fruit Margarita$13.99

    Dragon fruit margarita is a refreshing mocktail blending dragon fruit's sweet and tangy flavors with lime juice. Served over ice in a salt-rimmed glass, it's garnished with lime or dragon fruit, offer

  • Specialty Cocktails Spicy Mango Margarita$13.99

    Ignite your taste buds with our Spicy Mango Margarita. Luscious mango, and a kick of spice. Sweet, tangy, and tantalizingly fiery, each sip is an exhilarating journey of flavor

  • Specialty Cocktails Azulito Curacao$13.99

    Dive into the vibrant hues of our Azulito Curacao Cocktail. A mesmerizing blend of premium blue curaçao, citrusy notes, and a touch of sophistication. Served over ice, it's a visually stunning and del

Show all 12 cocktails
  • Specialty Cocktails Piña Colada$14.99

    Transport yourself to a beach paradise with our Tropical Piña Colada. Creamy coconut, sweet pineapple, and premium white rum blended to perfection. Served chilled, it's an indulgent escape in every si

  • Specialty Cocktails Margarita Mangonaso$35.99

    A margarita mangonaso mocktail is a delightful blend of sweet mango and tangy lime, served over ice in a glass with a chili-salt rim. It's garnished with mango slices, offering a spicy, sweet, and sou

Specialty Cocktails Jamaica Margarita at Sr Miche is $12.99 in Hollywood. Specialty Cocktails Blueberry Margarita at Sr Miche is $12.99 in Hollywood. Specialty Cocktails Peach Margarita at Sr Miche is $12.99 in Hollywood. Specialty Cocktails Mango Margarita at Sr Miche is $12.99 in Hollywood. Specialty Cocktails Classic Margarita at Sr Miche is $12.99 in Hollywood. Specialty Cocktails Mojitolocos at Sr Miche is $12.99 in Hollywood. Specialty Cocktails Mimosa Sr.Miche Style at Sr Miche is $12.99 in Hollywood. Specia

Specialty Cocktails Jamaica Margarita at Sr Miche is $12.99 in Hollywood. Sr Miche on 707 N Broadwalk is a restaurant. The menu lists 12 cocktails, from $12.99 for the Specialty Cocktails Jamaica Margarita to $35.99, below the Hollywood median of $15. Also on the menu: al pastor, beer, birria tacos.

Own Sr Miche? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

  • Grilled Shrimp “cocktail”grilled Shrimp “cocktail”$21

    Chilled, Cocktail Sauce, Horseradish Cream

  • BU Lla*bu LLA*

    “bu-ya” Empress 1908, Crème de Violet, Fresh Lemon Juice, Muddled Blueberries

  • EL Toroel Toro

    Buffalo Trace, Plantain Syrup, Orange Bitters

  • HEY Güeyhey GÜEY

    Teremana Blanco, The Producer Mezcal, Passion Fruit, Agave

  • EL Mariachiel Mariachi

    Teremana Reposado, Prickly Pear Purée, Martini Bitter, Agave

  • Cantaritocantarito

    Tito’s, Grapefruit Juice, Italicus, Fresh Lime Juice

  • LA Fort U Na*la Fort U NA*

    Mutiny, Hendricks, St-Germain, Pressed Cucumber, Fresh Lime Juice

  • Mocktailmocktail

    Seasonal Rotation

Grilled Shrimp “cocktail”grilled Shrimp “cocktail” at Abiaka At Seminole Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Hollywood is $21 in Hollywood. Abiaka At Seminole Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Hollywood on 1 Seminole Way is a restaurant. The menu lists 8 cocktails at $21, above the Hollywood median of $15. Also on the menu: beer, bolognese, caesar salad.

Own Abiaka At Seminole Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Hollywood? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Social Room Hollywood, Hollywood

Social Room Hollywood

1916 Harrison St · restaurant · website

Full menu 8 cocktails
15
  • Social Hour$18

    espolon blanco | tantenjo jalapeño | pineapple | lime | spicy salt | chili bitters

  • Echo Verde$18

    amaras mezcal | midori | lime | luxardo del santo

  • Chocolate Boulevard$18

    j reiger’s bourbon | giffard creme de cacao | capano antica | campari

  • Topo & Chill$18

    espero tequila or kettle one vodka | watermelon sour | topo chico | tajin

  • Mermaid Tears$18

    tanqueray gin | blue curacao | jasmine tea | cucumber | lemon | saline | clarified

  • Strawberry Swinger$18

    flor de caña + zacapa rum | aperol | strawberry | pineapple | lime

  • Slap THE BAG$18

    four walls irish whiskey | peach tea | mint | lemon sour

  • Pornstar Highball$18

    vanilla vodka | passionfruit | lemon | prosecco | edible glitter | drinking buddy

Social Hour at Social Room Hollywood is $18 in Hollywood. Social Room Hollywood on 1916 Harrison St is a restaurant. The menu lists 8 cocktails at $18, above the Hollywood median of $15. Also on the menu: beer, guacamole, nachos.

Own Social Room Hollywood? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Carmela's Italian Ristorante, Hollywood

Carmela's Italian Ristorante

1910 Harrison St · restaurant · website

Full menu 6 cocktails
16
  • Pistachioso$15

    Woodford Reserve or Del Maguey-Mexcal, Pistachio Orgeat Syrup & Pistachio Bitters

  • Negroni$15

    Ford's Gin, Compari, Carpano Antica & Orange Twist

  • Carmela$16

    Tito's Vodka, Limoncello, Santa Marina Prosecco & Lemon Juice

  • Rockin’ Beer Rye$16

    Putnam Whiskey & Beer Caramel Syrup

  • Black Manhattan$16

    Woodford Reserve, Amaro, Averna, Bitters & Cherry

  • Dirty Martini$17

    Absolut Elyx Vodka, Dry Vermouth & Blue Cheese Stuffed Olives

Pistachioso at Carmela's Italian Ristorante is $15 in Hollywood. Carmela's Italian Ristorante on 1910 Harrison St is a restaurant. The menu lists 6 cocktails, from $15 for the Pistachioso to $17, around the Hollywood median of $15. Also on the menu: beer, burrata, caesar salad.

Own Carmela's Italian Ristorante? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Le Tub, Hollywood

Le Tub

1100 N Ocean Dr · restaurant · website

Full menu 5 cocktails
17
  • Strawberry Sandbar Spritz$13

    A bubbly sipper. Tito’s Handmade Vodka with strawberry, grapefruit, Aperol & fresh lemon. Topped with soda

  • Double Rum Runner$14

    Appleton Jamaica rum, Caribbean rum, creme de banana, pineapple, lime & grenadine

  • Watermelon Mint Mojito$15

    Cruzan white rum, fresh pressed watermelon juice, lime & mint

  • The Beach Bum$15

    A boozy old fashioned. Stirred with wild turkey 101 bourbon, a rich brown sugar syrup, & a blend of bitters. Served with an orange twist & a filthy black cherry

  • I Woke Up And The Pain Was Gone

    A classic painkiller. Pusser’s navy rum shaken with pineapple, coconut cream, orange juice & a dash of nutmeg

Strawberry Sandbar Spritz at Le Tub is $13 in Hollywood. Le Tub on 1100 N Ocean Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 5 cocktails, from $13 for the Strawberry Sandbar Spritz to $15, below the Hollywood median of $15. Also on the menu: bloody mary, burger, chicken.

Own Le Tub? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Billy's Stone Crab Restaurant, Hollywood

Billy's Stone Crab Restaurant

402 N Ocean Dr · seafood · website

Full menu 4 cocktails
18
  • Classic Mimosa$13

    Avissi Prosecco, Fresh Orange Juice

  • Kir Royale$13

    Chambord Liqueur, Cavit Prosecco

  • Flirtini$13

    Grey Goose Vodka, Cavit Prosecco, Pineapple Juice

  • Jumbo Lump Crabmeat CocktailMP

Classic Mimosa at Billy's Stone Crab Restaurant is $13 in Hollywood. Billy's Stone Crab Restaurant on 402 N Ocean Dr is a seafood. The menu lists 4 cocktails at $13, below the Hollywood median of $15. Also on the menu: calamari, cheeseburger, chicken.

Own Billy's Stone Crab Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Terrazas at Lyfe Hollywood - Oceanfront Rooftop

4111 S Ocean Dr 9th floor · restaurant · website

Full menu 15 cocktails
19
  • Terrazas Pina Colada$19

    Don Q Silver-Captain Morgan Spice

  • Terrazas Margarita$19

    Jose Cuervo Blanco – Vulcan Reposado

  • Caipirinha$20

    PSI Cachaza, lime, Demerara porder

  • Terrazas Mojito$21

    Don Q Rum, club soda, fresh mint, lime

  • Cosmo Blanc$21

    Ketel One , Cointreau, lime, cranberry juice

  • Terrazas Paloma$21

    Vulcan Reposado, lime juice, grape juice

  • Terrazas GIN Lemonade$21

    Nolet Gin, lemon juice, blueberries & raspberries

  • Terrazas GIN & Tonic$21

    Tanquerey Sevilla, orange & tonic water

  • Terrazas Mule$21

    Vodka, ginger beer, lime juice, lime wedge, served in a copper mug

  • Terraza Mojito Flavors$22

    Don Q Rum, club soda, Passion, Guava, Raspberries, Mango, Blood orange

Show all 15 cocktails
  • Smoke AND Mirrors$22

    Longbranch Whisky, Grand Marnier, Maraschino, muddled orange

  • Terrazas Espresso Martini$22
  • Terrazas Jungle Bird$27

    Don Q Reserva 7, don Q Coco, Campari, pineapple juice, fresh lime juice and simple syrup

  • Cocktail Ceviche$28

    White fish, octopus, and shrimp garnished with glazed sweet potato and Peruvian corn

  • Terrazas Tropical Coconut$30

Terrazas Pina Colada at Terrazas at Lyfe Hollywood - Oceanfront Rooftop is $19 in Hollywood. Terrazas Margarita at Terrazas at Lyfe Hollywood - Oceanfront Rooftop is $19 in Hollywood. Caipirinha at Terrazas at Lyfe Hollywood - Oceanfront Rooftop is $20 in Hollywood. Terrazas Mojito at Terrazas at Lyfe Hollywood - Oceanfront Rooftop is $21 in Hollywood. Cosmo Blanc at Terrazas at Lyfe Hollywood - Oceanfront Rooftop is $21 in Hollywood. Terrazas Paloma at Terrazas at Lyfe Hollywood - Oceanfront Rooftop is $21 in Holl

Terrazas Pina Colada at Terrazas at Lyfe Hollywood - Oceanfront Rooftop is $19 in Hollywood. Terrazas at Lyfe Hollywood - Oceanfront Rooftop on 4111 S Ocean Dr 9th floor is a restaurant. The menu lists 15 cocktails, from $19 for the Terrazas Pina Colada to $30, above the Hollywood median of $15. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, bolognese.

Own Terrazas at Lyfe Hollywood - Oceanfront Rooftop? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About cocktails in Hollywood

28 of the 117 restaurants and bars we track in Hollywood list cocktails. Prices run from $6 at Liquid Remedy Bar to $35.99 at Sr Miche, with a median of $15. Most of them sit along N Ocean Dr and N Broadwalk. The highest rated is Liquid Remedy Bar (4.9), and Red Pelican Bar and Hookah Lounge, GG's Waterfront pair it with a happy hour.

28places
$6–$35.99price range
$15median
Liquid Remedy Bartop rated
Cheapest
$6 at Liquid Remedy Bar
Most expensive
$35.99 at Sr Miche
Most spots
N Ocean Dr · N Broadwalk · Harrison St
Happy hour
Red Pelican Bar and Hookah Lounge, GG's Waterfront, JWB Prime Steak and Seafood, Sunset Club Rooftop
Menus read
October 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Hollywood

Questions

Where is the cheapest cocktails in Hollywood?

Liquid Remedy Bar lists Fresh Squeezed Mimosas at $6. Median across 28 places is $15.

Which Hollywood spot has the best-rated cocktails?

Liquid Remedy Bar (4.9 from 172 reviews), Red Pelican Bar and Hookah Lounge (4.3 from 693 reviews), Ocean Alley Restaurant & Beach Bar (4.2 from 1,934 reviews).

Any cocktails places with a happy hour?

Red Pelican Bar and Hookah Lounge: Daily 3 PM-7 PM; GG's Waterfront: Mon-Fri 3:30 PM-6:30 PM; JWB Prime Steak and Seafood: Wed-Sun 5 PM-6:30 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Hollywood

See all 40 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Hollywood

See all 105 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?