Italian in Gainesville
35 restaurants and bars in Gainesville serve Italian food or drink. The most-listed dishes are Pizza (18), Pasta (21), Pepperoni pizza (8), Spaghetti and meatballs (4), Chicken parm (10). Highest rated: The Dunbar (4.9), Raise Your Glass Wine Bar & Food (4.8), Blaze Pizza (4.7).
Search by Category in Gainesville
Search by Dish or Drink in Gainesville
From $6.99 for the Kids Pizza at Olive Garden Italian Restaurant — 18 Gainesville menus list pizza, median $18.95.
Peppino's Pizza3731 W University Ave16" 1/2 & 1/2 Specialty Pizza$1+70 more pizza dishes
Mother's Pub & Grill North5109 NW 39th AveMeatloaf Dinner$9+16 more pizza dishes
Scuola Pizza5240 NW 34th BlvdCheese pie w/ fresh dough, homemade ingredients & flame bake$13.50+2 more pizza dishes
V Pizza + Sidecar115 SE 1st StOne-Topping Pizza$12+5 more pizza dishes
Salty Dog Saloondowntown10″ Cheese Personal Pizza$5.99+5 more pizza dishes
The DimedowntownPersonal (10")$10+19 more pizza dishes
Peppers Mexican Grill & Cantina7750 W Newberry RdQuesa-Pizza For 2$32.99
Chili's Grill & Bar3530 SW Archer RdKids Cheese Pizza$6.99
Manzil Fine Indian Dining6500 Sw Archer Rd Ste Naan Pizza$8
Applebee's Grill + Bar1005 NW 13th StKids Cheesy PizzaFrom $6.99 for the Kids Alfredo Sauce with Choice of Past at Olive Garden Italian Restaurant — 21 Gainesville menus list pasta, median $17.
Carrabba's Italian Grill3021 SW 34th StSpaghetti$16.49+9 more pasta dishes
Peppino's Pizza3731 W University AveMarinara Entrée$11.95+7 more pasta dishes
Applebee's Grill + Bar1005 NW 13th StBourbon Street Chicken & Andouille Sausage Penne+6 more pasta dishes
Chili's Grill & Bar3530 SW Archer RdKids Cheesy Chicken Pasta$6.99+5 more pasta dishes
Spurrier's Gridiron Grille4860 Steve Spurrier WaLemon Artichoke Chicken Pasta$26+4 more pasta dishes
Miller's Ale House2881 Bass Pro Shops BlZingers® Mac ‘N’ Cheese$16.99+4 more pasta dishes
Bonefish Grill3237 SW 35th BlvdScallops* & Shrimp Scampi Pasta***$26.50+3 more pasta dishes
One Love Cafe4989 Northwest 40th PlGarlic Butter Pasta$13+2 more pasta dishes
Harry's Seafood Bar & Grille110 SE 1st StPasta Chicken Louisianne$17.49+1 more pasta dish
Outback Steakhouse3760 SW Archer RdQueensland Chicken & Shrimp Pasta+1 more pasta dishFrom $11 for the Pepperoni at MacDinton's GNV — 8 Gainesville menus list pepperoni pizza, median $17.99.
Peppino's Pizza3731 W University Ave12" Hot Honey Pepperoni$18.95+2 more pepperoni pizza dishesSatchel's Pizza1800 Ne 23 AvenuePepperoni
Scuola Pizza5240 NW 34th BlvdPepperoniBJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse4.3 · 6611 W Newberry RdPepperoni Extreme Pizza$15.99+2 more pepperoni pizza dishesMacDinton's GNV3.7 · 1728 W University AvePepperoni$11+1 more pepperoni pizza dish
Carrabba's Italian Grill3021 SW 34th StPepperoni$12.99Pomodoro Cafe9200 Nw 39 Ave Ste 100Pepperoni$1.75From $8.99 for the Spaghetti and Meatball at Carrabba's Italian Grill — 4 Gainesville menus list spaghetti and meatballs, median $17.98.
Carrabba's Italian Grill3021 SW 34th StSpaghetti and Meatball$8.99Clock Restaurant4.3 · 2010 N Main StSpaghetti & Meatballs$15.99From $8.50 for the Chicken Parmesan Style Sandwich at Salty Dog Saloon — 10 Gainesville menus list chicken parm, median $18.99.
Carrabba's Italian Grill3021 SW 34th StChicken Parmesan$24.49+1 more chicken parm dish
Peppino's Pizza3731 W University AveChicken Parmigiana Sub$9.95+1 more chicken parm dish
Miller's Ale House2881 Bass Pro Shops BlChicken Parmesan Alfredo$17.49
Applebee's Grill + Bar1005 NW 13th StChicken Parmesan Fettuccine
Scuola Pizza5240 NW 34th BlvdChicken Parmigiana 18$18
Salty Dog SaloondowntownChicken Parmesan Style Sandwich$8.50Clock Restaurant4.3 · 2010 N Main StClock Chicken Parmigiana with Spaghetti$18.99
V Pizza + Sidecar115 SE 1st StChicken Parmigiana Sandwhich$17.50From $9.29 for the Chocolate Lasagna (V) at Olive Garden Italian Restaurant — 4 Gainesville menus list lasagna, median $17.50.
From $6.95 for the A4 Crispy Calamari at Wah Ha Ha Thai Food & Noodle Soup — 24 Gainesville menus list calamari, median $13.99.
Arashi Yama sushi & hibachi lounge4780 NW 39th Ave Ste 1Calamari (4 OZ)$11+4 more calamari dishes
Spurrier's Gridiron Grille4860 Steve Spurrier WaSalt and Pepper Calamari$23
Harry's Seafood Bar & Grille110 SE 1st StCrispy Calamari$16.49
Carrabba's Italian Grill3021 SW 34th StCalamari$9
Miller's Ale House2881 Bass Pro Shops BlFried Calamari$13.79
Bonefish Grill3237 SW 35th BlvdCrispy Calamari$16.50
Scuola Pizza5240 NW 34th BlvdCalamari Fritti 13$13
Cedar River Seafood of Gainesville5141 NW 43rd St #101Calamari$10.99
Kasai Sushi Bar & Kitchen4401 Nw 25 Pl Ste CFried Calamari$8.99
Prime & Pearl4949 Celebration PointPoint Judith Calamari$16From $13.49 for the Shrimp Scampi at Carrabba's Italian Grill — 8 Gainesville menus list shrimp scampi, median $21.29.
Spurrier's Gridiron Grille4860 Steve Spurrier WaShrimp Scampi$19+1 more shrimp scampi dish
Harry's Seafood Bar & Grille110 SE 1st StShrimp Scampi$18.99
Carrabba's Italian Grill3021 SW 34th StShrimp Scampi$13.49
Bonefish Grill3237 SW 35th BlvdScallops* & Shrimp Scampi Pasta***$26.50
Cedar River Seafood of Gainesville5141 NW 43rd St #101Shrimp Scampi$20.50Pomodoro Cafe9200 Nw 39 Ave Ste 100Tuscan Shrimp Scampi$14.95From $6.99 for the Kids Cheese Ravioli (V) at Olive Garden Italian Restaurant — 7 Gainesville menus list ravioli, median $17.49.
Carrabba's Italian Grill3021 SW 34th StCheese Ravioli & Tomato Sauce$8.99+1 more ravioli dish
Spurrier's Gridiron Grille4860 Steve Spurrier WaSweet Corn Ravioli´$28
Peppino's Pizza3731 W University AveRavioli (Cheese)$13.95+1 more ravioli dish
Scuola Pizza5240 NW 34th BlvdRavioli Fritti 12$12+1 more ravioli dish
Bonefish Grill3237 SW 35th BlvdLobster Ravioli***$32.50Pomodoro Cafe9200 Nw 39 Ave Ste 100Ravioli Alla Vodka$16.95+1 more ravioli dishFrom $10 for the Caprese at Raise Your Glass Wine Bar & Food — 6 Gainesville menus list caprese, median $12.50.
Carrabba's Italian Grill3021 SW 34th StTomato Caprese with Fresh Burrata$12.49+2 more caprese dishes
Spurrier's Gridiron Grille4860 Steve Spurrier WaCaprese Salad´u
MidiCi The Neapolitan Pizza - Gainesville4949 Celebration PointBurrata Caprese$12.50
Scuola Pizza5240 NW 34th BlvdCaprese W/ Gyro 12.5$12.50
V Pizza + Sidecar115 SE 1st StCaprese Plate$12.50+2 more caprese dishesRaise Your Glass Wine Bar & Food4.8 · 7415 NW 4th Blvd Ste 3Caprese$10From $5 for the Cannoli 5 at Scuola Pizza — 5 Gainesville menus list cannoli, median $9.50.
From $12.49 for the Tomato Caprese with Fresh Burrata at Carrabba's Italian Grill — 5 Gainesville menus list burrata, median $13.
Spurrier's Gridiron Grille4860 Steve Spurrier WaSeasonal Fruit and Burrata Plate´$22
Carrabba's Italian Grill3021 SW 34th StTomato Caprese with Fresh Burrata$12.49
MidiCi The Neapolitan Pizza - Gainesville4949 Celebration PointBurrata Caprese$12.50
Covey Kitchen + Cocktails1514 Sw 14Th StBurrata Heritage$13
V Pizza + Sidecar115 SE 1st StHot Honey Burrata$15Every Italian dish and drink in Gainesville
See all 15 Italian dishes and drinks as a list
All 35 Italian places in Gainesville
See all 35 Italian places as a list
- Olive Garden Italian Restaurant 2711 Clark Butler Blvd
- BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse 6611 W Newberry Rd
- Peach Valley Cafe 4871 Celebration Pointe Ave
- Blaze Pizza 3617 SW Archer Rd
- Taziki's Mediterranean Cafe - Gainesville 2905 SW 42nd St Ste 10
- Spurrier's Gridiron Grille 4860 Steve Spurrier Way
- Harry's Seafood Bar & Grille 110 SE 1st St
- Peppers Mexican Grill & Cantina 7750 W Newberry Rd
- Outback Steakhouse 3760 SW Archer Rd
- Mother's Pub & Grill North 5109 NW 39th Ave
- Carrabba's Italian Grill 3021 SW 34th St
- Chili's Grill & Bar 3530 SW Archer Rd
- MidiCi The Neapolitan Pizza - Gainesville 4949 Celebration Pointe Ave #100
- Manzil Fine Indian Dining 6500 Sw Archer Rd Ste E
- The Dunbar 732 NW 4th St
- Miller's Ale House 2881 Bass Pro Shops Blvd
- Applebee's Grill + Bar 1005 NW 13th St
- La Maracucha Restaurant & Crêperie 1023 W University Ave
- Bonefish Grill 3237 SW 35th Blvd
- Covey Kitchen + Cocktails 1514 Sw 14Th St
- One Love Cafe 4989 Northwest 40th Place
- Peppino's Pizza 3731 W University Ave
- MacDinton's GNV 1728 W University Ave
- Scuola Pizza 5240 NW 34th Blvd
- Cedar River Seafood of Gainesville 5141 NW 43rd St #101
- Prime & Pearl 4949 Celebration Pointe Ave Ste 70
- Salty Dog Saloon 1712 W University Ave
- Pomodoro Cafe 9200 Nw 39 Ave Ste 100
- Clock Restaurant 2010 N Main St
- Gators DEN Sports Grill 4200 NW 97th Blvd
- Raise Your Glass Wine Bar & Food 7415 NW 4th Blvd Ste 30
- Arashi Yama sushi & hibachi lounge 4780 NW 39th Ave Ste 1
- Satchel's Pizza 1800 Ne 23 Avenue
- The Dime 4 E University Ave
- V Pizza + Sidecar 115 SE 1st St