Gainesville

Dumplings in Gainesville

Every dumplings on every menu we have read in Gainesville, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

26 places in Gainesville have dumplings on the menu, from $5 at MAUI Teriyaki & Sushi to $15.99 at Beque Holic. Highest rated: Beque Holic (4.4), Wah Ha Ha Thai Food & Noodle Soup (4.4), Seafood Dock (4.3). BENTO Gainesville Newberry runs a happy hour. 25 of 26 list a price.

Mr Han's Restaurant

6944 NW 10th Pl · Chinese · website

Full menu 4 (454)3 dumplings
1
  • Golden dumpling$6.50
  • Cantonese dumpling (3)$6.50
  • Shrimp dumpling$7.50

Golden dumpling at Mr Han's Restaurant is $6.50 in Gainesville. Mr Han's Restaurant on 6944 NW 10th Pl is a chinese rated 4 (454 reviews). The menu lists 3 dumplings, from $6.50 for the Golden dumpling to $7.50, below the Gainesville median of $7.95. Also on the menu: chicken, fried shrimp, oysters.

Own Mr Han's Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Yummy House Gainesville, Gainesville

Yummy House Gainesville

3102 SW 34th St · restaurant · website

Full menu 5 dumplings
2
  • Fried Sticky Pork Dumpling$5.95
  • Steamed Pork & Shrimp Dumpling$6.50
  • Shanghai Style Dumplings$6.95
  • Shrimp Dumplings (Ha Gow)$6.95
  • Pan-Fried Chive Dumplings$6.95

Fried Sticky Pork Dumpling at Yummy House Gainesville is $5.95 in Gainesville. Yummy House Gainesville on 3102 SW 34th St is a restaurant. The menu lists 5 dumplings, from $5.95 for the Fried Sticky Pork Dumpling to $6.95, below the Gainesville median of $7.95. Also on the menu: bbq, calamari, chicken.

Own Yummy House Gainesville? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

China Express

6250 NW 23rd St #4 · Chinese · website

Full menu 4.3 (335)3 dumplings
3
  • Dumpling Sauce$1.75
  • 9. Fried Dumplings (8)$8.85
  • 9. Steamed Dumplings (8)$8.85

Dumpling Sauce at China Express is $1.75 in Gainesville. China Express on 6250 NW 23rd St #4 is a chinese rated 4.3 (335 reviews). The menu lists 3 dumplings, from $1.75 for the Dumpling Sauce to $8.85, below the Gainesville median of $7.95. Also on the menu: chicken, chicken noodle soup, egg roll.

Own China Express? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

China Wok, Gainesville

China Wok

2308 SE Hawthorne Rd · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 dumplings
4
  • Steamed Dumplings (8)$8.99
  • Fried Dumplings (8)$8.99

Steamed Dumplings (8) at China Wok is $8.99 in Gainesville. China Wok on 2308 SE Hawthorne Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 dumplings at $8.99, above the Gainesville median of $7.95. Also on the menu: bbq, chicken, chicken noodle soup.

Own China Wok? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Mahzu Sushi & Grill, Gainesville

Mahzu Sushi & Grill

5150 SW 34th St · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 dumplings
5
  • Gyoza$7.50
  • Shumai (Shrimp Dumplings)$7.50

Gyoza at Mahzu Sushi & Grill is $7.50 in Gainesville. Mahzu Sushi & Grill on 5150 SW 34th St is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 dumplings at $7.50, below the Gainesville median of $7.95. Also on the menu: chicken, chicken noodle soup, dessert.

Own Mahzu Sushi & Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Kasai Sushi Bar & Kitchen, Gainesville

Kasai Sushi Bar & Kitchen

4401 Nw 25 Pl Ste C · japanese, sushi · website

Full menu 2 dumplings
6
  • Gyoza (6)$7.99

    Fried or Steamed, Chicken, Pork or Vegetable with Ponzu Sauce

  • Korean Pork Dumplings (6)$8.99

    Fried or steamed with spicy soy-garlic sauce

Gyoza (6) at Kasai Sushi Bar & Kitchen is $7.99 in Gainesville. Kasai Sushi Bar & Kitchen on 4401 Nw 25 Pl Ste C is a japanese, sushi. The menu lists 2 dumplings, from $7.99 for the Gyoza (6) to $8.99, above the Gainesville median of $7.95. Also on the menu: calamari, chicken, crab rangoon.

Own Kasai Sushi Bar & Kitchen? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

China Bowl

5200 NW 43rd St Ste 506 · Chinese · website

Full menu 4.1 (223)3 dumplings
7
  • Fried Dumpling (8)$9.15
  • Steamed Dumpling (8)$9.15
  • Shrimp Dumpling$10.85

Fried Dumpling (8) at China Bowl is $9.15 in Gainesville. China Bowl on 5200 NW 43rd St Ste 506 is a chinese rated 4.1 (223 reviews). The menu lists 3 dumplings, from $9.15 for the Fried Dumpling (8) to $10.85, above the Gainesville median of $7.95. Also on the menu: chicken, edamame, egg roll.

Own China Bowl? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Beque Holic

3812 Newberry Rd · Korean barbecue · website

Full menu 4.4 (1,550)2 dumplings
8
  • 10 Pc Fried Dumplings$8.99

    Crispy fried vegetable dumplings

  • Vegetable Dumpling Tofu Soup$15.99

    Rich, spicy broth with vegetable dumpling and silken tofu.

10 Pc Fried Dumplings at Beque Holic is $8.99 in Gainesville. Beque Holic on 3812 Newberry Rd is a korean barbecue rated 4.4 (1,550 reviews). The menu lists 2 dumplings, from $8.99 for the 10 Pc Fried Dumplings to $15.99, above the Gainesville median of $7.95. Also on the menu: chicken, edamame, ribeye.

Own Beque Holic? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

P.F. Chang's, Gainesville

P.F. Chang's

3597 SW 32nd Ct Ste 10 · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 dumplings
9
  • Pork Dumplings$14.29

    Sizzling pan fried or steamed, savory chili sauce

  • Shrimp Dumplings$14.29

    Sizzling pan fried or steamed, savory chili sauce

Pork Dumplings at P.F. Chang's is $14.29 in Gainesville. P.F. Chang's on 3597 SW 32nd Ct Ste 10 is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 dumplings at $14.29, above the Gainesville median of $7.95. Also on the menu: bbq, caesar salad, calamari.

Own P.F. Chang's? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Seafood Dock

6791 W Newberry Rd · Bar · website

Full menu 4.3 (653)1 dumplings
10
  • Fried Dumplings (6)$7.99

Fried Dumplings (6) at Seafood Dock is $7.99 in Gainesville. Seafood Dock on 6791 W Newberry Rd is a bar rated 4.3 (653 reviews). The menu lists 1 dumplings at $7.99, above the Gainesville median of $7.95. Also on the menu: calamari, chicken tenders, clam chowder.

Own Seafood Dock? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Chopstix Cafe

3500 SW 13th St · Asian · website

Full menu 4.2 (1,413)1 dumplings
11
  • Dumpling Noodle Soup$14

    Gyoza or vegetable gyoza noodle soup

Dumpling Noodle Soup at Chopstix Cafe is $14 in Gainesville. Chopstix Cafe on 3500 SW 13th St is an asian rated 4.2 (1,413 reviews). The menu lists 1 dumplings at $14, above the Gainesville median of $7.95. Also on the menu: beer, california roll, chicken.

Own Chopstix Cafe? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Sushi-2-Go University

1412 W University Ave Ste c · Sushi · website

Full menu 4.2 (317)1 dumplings
13
  • Dumplings$5.58

    Delicious dumplings filled with a savory mix of vegetables or pork, available either crispy fried or steamed, served in a set of six with premium soy sauce packets on the side

Dumplings at Sushi-2-Go University is $5.58 in Gainesville. Sushi-2-Go University on 1412 W University Ave Ste c is a sushi rated 4.2 (317 reviews). The menu lists 1 dumplings at $5.58, below the Gainesville median of $7.95. Also on the menu: burrito, california roll, cheesecake.

Own Sushi-2-Go University? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Volcanic Sushi + Sake, Gainesville

Volcanic Sushi + Sake

5200 NW 43rd St · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 dumplings
14
  • GYOZA (Fried or Steamed)$7

    Pork dumplings served with soy mirin dipping sauce

GYOZA (Fried or Steamed) at Volcanic Sushi + Sake is $7 in Gainesville. Volcanic Sushi + Sake on 5200 NW 43rd St is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 dumplings at $7, below the Gainesville median of $7.95. Also on the menu: bao buns, cheesecake, chicken.

Own Volcanic Sushi + Sake? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Dragonfly Sushi & Sake Company, Gainesville

Dragonfly Sushi & Sake Company

201 SE 2nd Ave #104 · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 dumplings
15
  • Veggie Dumplings$8

    pan-seared or fried, gyoza sauce

  • Pork Dumplings$8

    fried or pan-seared, gyoza sauce

Veggie Dumplings at Dragonfly Sushi & Sake Company is $8 in Gainesville. Dragonfly Sushi & Sake Company on 201 SE 2nd Ave #104 is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 dumplings at $8, above the Gainesville median of $7.95. Also on the menu: beer, cheesecake, chicken.

Own Dragonfly Sushi & Sake Company? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

BENTO Gainesville Newberry

3832 Newberry Rd #1J · Asian · website

Full menu 4.1 (995)Happy Hour Mon-Fri 2 PM-5 PM1 dumplings
16
  • Pork Dumplings (5)

    Steamed or fried

BENTO Gainesville Newberry on 3832 Newberry Rd #1J is an asian rated 4.1 (995 reviews). The menu lists 1 dumplings. Happy hour Mon-Fri 2 PM-5 PM. Also on the menu: bao buns, chicken, coffee.

Own BENTO Gainesville Newberry? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

First Wok of Gainesville

5168 SW 34th St · Chinese · website

Full menu 3.8 (151)2 dumplings
17
  • Fried Dumpling(8)$7
  • Steamed Dumpling(8)$7

Fried Dumpling(8) at First Wok of Gainesville is $7 in Gainesville. First Wok of Gainesville on 5168 SW 34th St is a chinese rated 3.8 (151 reviews). The menu lists 2 dumplings at $7, below the Gainesville median of $7.95. Also on the menu: chicken, egg roll, fried rice.

Own First Wok of Gainesville? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Asian Wok & Grill

3314 SW 35th Blvd · Chinese · website

Full menu 3.7 (292)2 dumplings
18
  • A04 Fried Dumplings (6)$6.25
  • A05 Steamed Dumplings (6)$6.25

A04 Fried Dumplings (6) at Asian Wok & Grill is $6.25 in Gainesville. Asian Wok & Grill on 3314 SW 35th Blvd is a chinese rated 3.7 (292 reviews). The menu lists 2 dumplings at $6.25, below the Gainesville median of $7.95. Also on the menu: chicken, egg roll, fried rice.

Own Asian Wok & Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

MAUI Teriyaki & Sushi, Gainesville

MAUI Teriyaki & Sushi

600 NW 75th St Ste E · restaurant · website

Full menu 3 dumplings
19
  • Pork dumplings$5

    Steamed or fried

  • Chicken dumplings$5

    Steamed or fried

  • Veggie dumplings$5

    Steamed or fried

Pork dumplings at MAUI Teriyaki & Sushi is $5 in Gainesville. MAUI Teriyaki & Sushi on 600 NW 75th St Ste E is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 dumplings at $5, below the Gainesville median of $7.95. Also on the menu: caesar salad, chicken, egg roll.

Own MAUI Teriyaki & Sushi? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Tamaya Sushi, Gainesville

Tamaya Sushi

3102 SW 34th St Ste C · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 dumplings
20
  • A8. Gyoza (6)$6.95

    Pork & vegetable dumpling

A8. Gyoza (6) at Tamaya Sushi is $6.95 in Gainesville. Tamaya Sushi on 3102 SW 34th St Ste C is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 dumplings at $6.95, below the Gainesville median of $7.95. Also on the menu: calamari, chicken, edamame.

Own Tamaya Sushi? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About dumplings in Gainesville

26 of the 144 restaurants and bars we track in Gainesville list dumplings. Prices run from $5 at MAUI Teriyaki & Sushi to $15.99 at Beque Holic, with a median of $7.95. Most of them sit along SW 34th St and SW 13th St. The highest rated is Beque Holic (4.4), and BENTO Gainesville Newberry pairs it with a happy hour.

26places
$5–$15.99price range
$7.95median
Beque Holictop rated
Cheapest
$5 at MAUI Teriyaki & Sushi
Most expensive
$15.99 at Beque Holic
Most spots
SW 34th St · SW 13th St · Newberry Rd
Happy hour
BENTO Gainesville Newberry
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Gainesville

Questions

Where is the cheapest dumplings in Gainesville?

MAUI Teriyaki & Sushi lists Pork dumplings at $5. Median across 26 places is $7.95.

Which Gainesville spot has the best-rated dumplings?

Beque Holic (4.4 from 1,550 reviews), Wah Ha Ha Thai Food & Noodle Soup (4.4 from 877 reviews), Seafood Dock (4.3 from 653 reviews).

Any dumplings places with a happy hour?

BENTO Gainesville Newberry: Mon-Fri 2 PM-5 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Gainesville

See all 41 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Gainesville

See all 109 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?