Gainesville

Breakfast burrito in Gainesville

Every breakfast burrito on every menu we have read in Gainesville, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

4 places in Gainesville have breakfast burrito on the menu, from $12.99 at The Flying Biscuit Cafe to $16 at Original American Kitchen. Original American Kitchen runs a happy hour. 3 of 4 list a price.

The Flying Biscuit Cafe, Gainesville

The Flying Biscuit Cafe

4150 NW 16th Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 breakfast burrito
1
  • Breakfast Burrito Meal$12.99

    Crispy nitrate-free applewood bacon & our signature chicken sage sausage, scrambled eggs, homemade queso, moon-dusted potatoes & pineapple pico wrapped in a 12' flour tortilla. Served with fresh fruit

Breakfast Burrito Meal at The Flying Biscuit Cafe is $12.99 in Gainesville. The Flying Biscuit Cafe on 4150 NW 16th Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 breakfast burrito at $12.99, below the Gainesville median of $14. Also on the menu: avocado toast, breakfast, brunch.

Own The Flying Biscuit Cafe? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Vale Healthy Kitchen - Gainesville, Gainesville

Vale Healthy Kitchen - Gainesville

3841 SW Archer Rd B · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 breakfast burrito
2
  • Steak & Eggs Breakfast Burrito

    Eggs scramble, Steak tenderloin tips, Cheddar cheese, Roasted potatoes, guacamole, Chipotle Ranch Sauce

Vale Healthy Kitchen - Gainesville on 3841 SW Archer Rd B is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 breakfast burrito. Also on the menu: breakfast, burrito, caesar salad.

Own Vale Healthy Kitchen - Gainesville? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

The Comeback Sports Bar & Grill Gainesville, Gainesville

The Comeback Sports Bar & Grill Gainesville

3726 SW 40th Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 breakfast burrito
3
  • Breakfast Burrito$14

    Soft-scrambled eggs, smoked bacon, cheddar, battered breakfast potatoes, avocado, salsa verde

Breakfast Burrito at The Comeback Sports Bar & Grill Gainesville is $14 in Gainesville. The Comeback Sports Bar & Grill Gainesville on 3726 SW 40th Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 breakfast burrito at $14, around the Gainesville median of $14. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, bloody mary.

Own The Comeback Sports Bar & Grill Gainesville? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Original American Kitchen, Gainesville

Original American Kitchen

15 Se 1 Ave · southern · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 4 PM-6 PM1 breakfast burrito
4
  • Breakfast Burrito$16

    scrambled eggs. cheddar cheese. hickory smoked bacon. tater tots. chipotle sauce. salsa verde

Breakfast Burrito at Original American Kitchen is $16 in Gainesville. Original American Kitchen on 15 Se 1 Ave is a southern. The menu lists 1 breakfast burrito at $16, above the Gainesville median of $14. Happy hour Mon-Fri 4 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: avocado toast, breakfast, brunch.

Own Original American Kitchen? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About breakfast burrito in Gainesville

4 of the 144 restaurants and bars we track in Gainesville list breakfast burrito. Prices run from $12.99 at The Flying Biscuit Cafe to $16 at Original American Kitchen, with a median of $14. Most of them sit along Se 1 Ave and SW 40th Blvd.

4places
$12.99–$16price range
$14median
n/atop rated
Cheapest
$12.99 at The Flying Biscuit Cafe
Most expensive
$16 at Original American Kitchen
Most spots
Se 1 Ave · SW 40th Blvd · NW 16th Blvd
Happy hour
Original American Kitchen
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Gainesville

Questions

Where is the cheapest breakfast burrito in Gainesville?

The Flying Biscuit Cafe lists Breakfast Burrito Meal at $12.99. Median across 4 places is $14.

Any breakfast burrito places with a happy hour?

Original American Kitchen: Mon-Fri 4 PM-6 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Gainesville

See all 41 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Gainesville

See all 109 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?