Fort Lauderdale
Naked Farmer, Fort Lauderdale

Naked Farmer Fort Lauderdale Menu

· 111 E Las Olas Blvd · new american

Summer. 64 items read from Naked Farmer's own menu. Menu reviewed September 2026.

Naked Farmer Summer Menu

Fort Lauderdale · 64 items

Seasonal Highlights

  • Summer BBQ Chicken Salad

    honey BBQ chicken, cabbage, kale, charred corn, seasoned tomatoes, sliced radish, cilantro, cotija cheese, half avocado, honey BBQ (un)dressing

  • Steak Caesar Salad

    grass-fed steak, pecan kale caesar, seasoned tomatoes, shaved parmesan, naked crisps, green goddess caesar (un)dressing

  • Roasted Chicken Waldorf Salad

    chicken waldorf salad, farm greens, cucumber ranch salad, half avocado, naked crisps, lemon wedge, white balsamic vinaigrette (un)dressing

  • Skinny Protein Plate

    grass-fed steak, rosemary roasted chicken breast, seasoned tomatoes, golden quinoa, farm greens, half avocado, basil pesto (un)dressing

  • Crispy Tofu Kimchi Plate

    crispy sesame tofu, spring garden kimchi, golden quinoa, half avocado, spicy miso aioli (un)dressing

  • Backyard BBQ Plate

    honey BBQ chicken thigh, mac & cheese, street cart corn, homemade cornbread with honey butter glaze, honey BBQ (un)dressing

  • Surf & Turf Plate

    grass-fed steak, Faroe Island salmon, spring garden kimchi, charred broccoli with lemon & garlic, farm greens, spicy miso aioli (un)dressing

  • High Protein Plate

    rosemary roasted chicken breast, grass-fed steak, charred broccoli with lemon & garlic, roasted sweet potatoes, brown rice with parsley, garlic aioli (un)dressing

  • Local Farmer Plate

    charred chicken, roasted sweet potatoes, charred broccoli with lemon & garlic, brown rice with parsley, garlic aioli (un)dressing

  • Farmer Lite

    farm greens, a main, naked crisps, & an (un)dressing

Harvest Your Plate

  • Crispy Sesame Tofu

    crispy tofu, vegan sesame garlic sauce, basil, green onion; includes one grain or green, two harvest sides, and choice of (un)dressing

  • Honey BBQ Chicken Plate

    charred chicken thigh, lime juice, cilantro, honey, homemade BBQ sauce; includes one grain or green, two harvest sides, and choice of (un)dressing

  • Grass-Fed Steak Plate

    seasonal grass-fed beef, sea salt, pepper, avocado oil, steak rub; includes one grain or green, two harvest sides, and choice of (un)dressing

  • Rosemary Roasted Chicken Plate

    roasted chicken breast, garlic, parsley, rosemary; includes one grain or green, two harvest sides, and choice of (un)dressing

  • Chicken Waldorf Salad

    roasted chicken breast, vegan mayo, red onion, celery, golden raisins, walnuts; includes one grain or green, two harvest sides, and choice of (un)dressing

  • Charred Chicken Plate

    charred chicken thigh, florida citrus marinade, garlic, EVOO, sea salt, pepper; includes one grain or green, two harvest sides, and choice of (un)dressing

  • Faroe Island Salmon Plate

    grilled salmon (served medium), sea salt, pepper; includes one grain or green, two harvest sides, and choice of (un)dressing

  • Blue Oyster Mushroom Plate

    roasted blue oyster & portobello mushroom, sea salt, pepper, cilantro chimichurri; includes one grain or green, two harvest sides, and choice of (un)dressing

  • Farmer's Basket

    vegetable as a main; includes one grain or green, three harvest sides, and choice of (un)dressing

Harvest Sides

  • Spring Garden Kimchi

    cabbage, scallions, sunflower crunch, kimchi dressing

  • Tomato Tofu Caprese Salad

    grape tomatoes, marinated tofu, basil, EVOO, balsamic

  • Cucumber Ranch Salad

    cucumber, radish, dill, vegan ranch

  • Street Cart Corn

    roasted corn, cabbage, radish, cotija cheese, lime, red chili flakes

  • Maple Glazed Carrots

    roasted carrots, coconut, rolled oats, pumpkin seeds, walnuts, EVOO, maple syrup

  • Green Beans with Crispy Shallots

    green beans, local butter, crispy shallots, kosher salt, black pepper, AP flour

  • Roasted Sweet Potatoes

    sweet potatoes, sweet potato marinade, rosemary

  • Charred Broccoli with Lemon & Garlic

    Smith's Farm broccoli, garlic, lemon, sea salt, pepper, EVOO

  • Mac & Cheese

    farmhouse three-cheese blend, Dakin Dairy milk, crispy panko breadcrumbs

  • Pecan Kale Caesar

    tuscan kale, nutritional yeast, candied pecans, house vegan caesar (un)dressing

Grains & Greens

  • Pecan Kale Caesar

    tuscan kale, nutritional yeast, candied pecans, house vegan caesar (un)dressing

  • Golden Quinoa

    quinoa, herbs, sunflower seeds, turmeric, EVOO

  • Brown Rice with Parsley

    long grain brown rice, rosemary infused EVOO

  • Farm Greens

    farm greens, fresh herbs, white balsamic vinaigrette

(Un)Dressings

  • Garlic Aioli
  • Spicy Miso Aioli
  • Vegan Ranch
  • Hot Maple Sriracha
  • White Balsamic Vinaigrette

Additions

  • Sticky Toffee Date Cake

    warm date cake topped with bourbon toffee caramel and crème fraîche

  • Chocolate Chunk Cookie

    soft-baked cookie loaded with chocolate chunks, finished with sea salt

  • Homemade Cornbread with Honey Butter Glaze
  • Half Avocado

    topped with extra virgin olive oil and sea salt

  • Sweet Corn Cookie

    soft-baked cookie made with sweet corn, sweet, buttery, finished with sea salt

The Family Meal (Serves 4-5)

  • Harvest Your Family Meal

    choose a main, grain or green, two harvest sides, and (un)dressing; serves up to 5

  • Harvest Your Vegetable Family Meal

    choose a grain or green, three harvest sides, and (un)dressing; serves up to 5

  • Family Style Sides

    individual harvest sides and mains in family-style containers, easy to reheat; serves up to 5

Little Farmers

  • Kids Chicken & Mac
  • Kids Salmon & Broccoli
  • Kids BBQ Chicken & Mac
  • Mix & Match Kids Meal

Drinks

  • Honey Hibiscus Lemonade
  • Mint Lemonade
  • Ginger Fizz
  • Honeycomb Cider
  • Still Refillable Water
  • Spindrift
  • Olipop
  • Vintage Cola
  • Organic Milks & Apple Juice

Wine & Beer see more beer in Fort Lauderdale

  • Duckhorn Sauv Blanc
  • Daou Rose
  • Pessimist Red Blend
  • Seasonal Local Beer
  • High Noon

Search popular dishes & drinks found at Naked Farmer at other Fort Lauderdale restaurants

Each card opens that dish's Fort Lauderdale results, every place ranked, so you can compare Naked Farmer with the rest of the city.

Own Naked Farmer? Claim it free, add photos & videos

Every cuisine and category in Fort Lauderdale

See all 43 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Fort Lauderdale

CheeseburgerPepperoni pizzaCuban sandwichFried riceCheesesteakItalian subSpaghetti and meatballsFish and chipsGeneral tsoVodka sauceShawarmaPad thaiSmash burgerBirria tacosFilet mignonRibeyeFettuccine alfredoChicken parmLasagnaBreakfast burritoLo meinOrange chickenBrisketPulled porkBaby back ribsCold brewIced latteMargaritaMojitoEspresso martiniAcai bowlPancakesFrench toastEggs benedictBacon egg and cheeseKey lime pieCevicheLomo saltadoGrilled salmonCaesar saladCalamariChicken sandwichCheesecakeOld fashionedIpaBurrataEspressoOmeletteCapreseMac and cheeseNY stripAhi tunaBologneseDumplingsCrab cakesRavioliSangriaOnion ringsAvocado toastGuacamoleHummusMimosaWagyuEmpanadasPina coladaPoke bowlGnocchiCoconut shrimpBloody maryCortaditoEdamameEgg rollMargherita pizzaLobster tailFish tacosFried shrimpTiramisuShrimp scampiSpring rollsTeriyakiMozzarella sticksEggplant parmNegroniChocolate cakeChurrascoMahi sandwichTostonesCarne asadaClam chowderLobster rollBao bunsCannoliCarbonaraPalomaThai curryChurrosFlanConch frittersFalafelChicken and wafflesGelatoCroquetasMilkshakeReubenFrench onion soupGyroAperol spritzChicken noodle soupTres lechesPrime ribCrab rangoonEnchiladasFajitasBagel and loxCalifornia rollPastramiSpicy tuna rollWonton soupMatcha latteCacio e pepeLobster bisqueJerk chickenStone crabRopa viejaPicanhaAl pastorDrunken noodlesBiscuits and gravyEloteOxtailTonkotsu ramenTom yumMeatball subNashville hot chickenArepasSamosaBaked zitiKorean fried chickenChilaquilesKorean bbqSurf and turf
See all 141 dishes and drinks as a list
Cheeseburger53Pepperoni pizza38Cuban sandwich12Fried rice37Cheesesteak14Italian sub3Spaghetti and meatballs6Fish and chips32General tso8Vodka sauce24Shawarma6Pad thai12Smash burger22Birria tacos9Filet mignon55Ribeye43Fettuccine alfredo15Chicken parm33Lasagna28Breakfast burrito4Lo mein16Orange chicken8Brisket7Pulled pork15Baby back ribs18Cold brew8Iced latte46Margarita92Mojito40Espresso martini34Acai bowl12Pancakes51French toast48Eggs benedict18Bacon egg and cheese6Key lime pie18Ceviche34Lomo saltado3Grilled salmon138Caesar salad131Calamari99Chicken sandwich79Cheesecake68Old fashioned67Ipa63Burrata62Espresso57Omelette54Caprese52Mac and cheese47NY strip42Ahi tuna40Bolognese39Dumplings39Crab cakes39Ravioli37Sangria36Onion rings35Avocado toast34Guacamole33Hummus32Mimosa32Wagyu29Empanadas28Pina colada26Poke bowl26Gnocchi25Coconut shrimp25Bloody mary24Cortadito24Edamame24Egg roll23Margherita pizza23Lobster tail23Fish tacos22Fried shrimp22Tiramisu21Shrimp scampi20Spring rolls20Teriyaki20Mozzarella sticks20Eggplant parm19Negroni19Chocolate cake19Churrasco19Mahi sandwich18Tostones17Carne asada16Clam chowder16Lobster roll16Bao buns16Cannoli15Carbonara15Paloma15Thai curry14Churros14Flan14Conch fritters14Falafel14Chicken and waffles14Gelato14Croquetas13Milkshake13Reuben12French onion soup12Gyro12Aperol spritz12Chicken noodle soup11Tres leches11Prime rib11Crab rangoon10Enchiladas10Fajitas10Bagel and lox9California roll9Pastrami9Spicy tuna roll9Wonton soup8Matcha latte8Cacio e pepe8Lobster bisque8Jerk chicken8Stone crab8Ropa vieja7Picanha7Al pastor6Drunken noodles5Biscuits and gravy5Elote5Oxtail4Tonkotsu ramen4Tom yum4Meatball sub4Nashville hot chicken3Arepas3Samosa3Baked ziti3Korean fried chicken3Chilaquiles3Korean bbq3Surf and turf3