Daytona Beach

Fried shrimp in Daytona Beach

Every fried shrimp on every menu we have read in Daytona Beach, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

19 places in Daytona Beach have fried shrimp on the menu, from $7.99 at Joe's Crab Shack to $29 at Hyde Park Prime Steakhouse - Daytona Beach. Highest rated: Cracker Barrel Old Country Store (4.4), The Oyster Pub (4.4). Azure At The Shores Resort & Spa, Hyde Park Prime Steakhouse - Daytona Beach, Ocean Deck Restaurant & Beach Bar run a happy hour. 14 of 19 list a price.

Ocean Deck Restaurant & Beach Bar, Daytona Beach

Ocean Deck Restaurant & Beach Bar

127 S Ocean Ave · seafood · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 3 PM-6 PM1 fried shrimp
1
  • Fried Shrimp Platter$8.95

    5 Shrimp with fries

Fried Shrimp Platter at Ocean Deck Restaurant & Beach Bar is $8.95 in Daytona Beach. Ocean Deck Restaurant & Beach Bar on 127 S Ocean Ave is a seafood. The menu lists 1 fried shrimp at $8.95, below the Daytona Beach median of $16.99. Happy hour Mon-Fri 3 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, beer, bloody mary.

Own Ocean Deck Restaurant & Beach Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Azure At The Shores Resort & Spa, Daytona Beach

Azure At The Shores Resort & Spa

2637 S Atlantic Avenue · florida coastal cuisine, seafood · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 3 PM-6 PM2 fried shrimps
2
  • Fried Shrimp
  • Coconut Fried Shrimp with Sweet Thai Chili Sauce

Azure At The Shores Resort & Spa on 2637 S Atlantic Avenue is a florida coastal cuisine, seafood. The menu lists 2 fried shrimps. Happy hour Daily 3 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: avocado toast, bbq, beer.

Own Azure At The Shores Resort & Spa? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Joe's Crab Shack, Daytona Beach

Joe's Crab Shack

1200 Main St · seafood · website

Full menu 1 fried shrimp
3
  • Crispy Fried Shrimp$7.99

Crispy Fried Shrimp at Joe's Crab Shack is $7.99 in Daytona Beach. Joe's Crab Shack on 1200 Main St is a seafood. The menu lists 1 fried shrimp at $7.99, below the Daytona Beach median of $16.99. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, caesar salad.

Own Joe's Crab Shack? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

The Oyster Pub

555 Seabreeze Blvd · Restaurant · website

Full menu 4.4 (4,743)2 fried shrimps
4
  • Fried Shrimp Platter$24

    One dozen freshly breaded shrimp fried and served with French Fries, hush puppies, and cole slaw

  • Fried Shrimp11/19

    We bread these shrimp to order and fry them fresh. Available in ½ dozen and by the dozen

Fried Shrimp Platter at The Oyster Pub is $24 in Daytona Beach. The Oyster Pub on 555 Seabreeze Blvd is a restaurant rated 4.4 (4,743 reviews). The menu lists 2 fried shrimps at $24, above the Daytona Beach median of $16.99. Also on the menu: burger, caesar salad, calamari.

Own The Oyster Pub? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Bubba Gump Shrimp Co., Daytona Beach

Bubba Gump Shrimp Co.

250 N Atlantic Ave Suite 120 · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 fried shrimp
5
  • Mama Blue's Fried Shrimp$22.99

    Fries, Coleslaw, Cocktail Sauce

Mama Blue's Fried Shrimp at Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. is $22.99 in Daytona Beach. Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. on 250 N Atlantic Ave Suite 120 is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 fried shrimp at $22.99, above the Daytona Beach median of $16.99. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, bbq, bloody mary.

Own Bubba Gump Shrimp Co.? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Leanh's Chinese Restaurant, Daytona Beach

Leanh's Chinese Restaurant

1780 S Nova Rd Ste 12 · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 fried shrimp
6
  • Fried Shrimp and French Fries$8.75

    Butterflied jumbo shrimp, battered-fried, served with sweet and sour sauce and french fries

Fried Shrimp and French Fries at Leanh's Chinese Restaurant is $8.75 in Daytona Beach. Leanh's Chinese Restaurant on 1780 S Nova Rd Ste 12 is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 fried shrimp at $8.75, below the Daytona Beach median of $16.99. Also on the menu: beer, calamari, chicken.

Own Leanh's Chinese Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store

2325 W International Speedway Blvd · American · website

Full menu 4.4 (6,813)1 fried shrimp
7
  • Country Fried Shrimp

    Crispy buttermilk-breaded shrimp and hushpuppies served over fries. Served with two or three classic sides and buttermilk biscuits or corn muffins.

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store on 2325 W International Speedway Blvd is an american rated 4.4 (6,813 reviews). The menu lists 1 fried shrimp. Also on the menu: breakfast, burger, cheeseburger.

Own Cracker Barrel Old Country Store? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

The Beach Hut Cantina, Daytona Beach

The Beach Hut Cantina

250 N Atlantic Ave Ste. 206 · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 fried shrimp
8
  • Fried Shrimp & Fries$17.69

    10 golden crispy fried shrimp served with hush puppies of you choice of a class sidekick

Fried Shrimp & Fries at The Beach Hut Cantina is $17.69 in Daytona Beach. The Beach Hut Cantina on 250 N Atlantic Ave Ste. 206 is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 fried shrimp at $17.69, above the Daytona Beach median of $16.99. Also on the menu: bbq, burrito, cannoli.

Own The Beach Hut Cantina? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Sushi King, Daytona Beach

Sushi King

238 N. Nova Rd · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 fried shrimps
9
  • Fried Shrimp$9
  • Fried Shrimp Basket (8)$12

    Served with Cajun fries or Sweet Potato fries($1) with a choice of blue cheese, honey mustard, yumyum sauce or coctail sauce for dipping

Fried Shrimp at Sushi King is $9 in Daytona Beach. Sushi King on 238 N. Nova Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 fried shrimps, from $9 for the Fried Shrimp to $12, below the Daytona Beach median of $16.99. Also on the menu: calamari, california roll, chicken.

Own Sushi King? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Hyde Park Prime Steakhouse - Daytona Beach, Daytona Beach

Hyde Park Prime Steakhouse - Daytona Beach

100 N. Atlantic Ave. · steakhouse · website

Full menu Happy Hour Monday-Friday 4:30pm-6pm1 fried shrimp
10
  • Crispy Fried Shrimp & Chips$29

    Cocktail & lemon aioli sauces

Crispy Fried Shrimp & Chips at Hyde Park Prime Steakhouse - Daytona Beach is $29 in Daytona Beach. Hyde Park Prime Steakhouse - Daytona Beach on 100 N. Atlantic Ave. is a steakhouse. The menu lists 1 fried shrimp at $29, above the Daytona Beach median of $16.99. Happy hour Monday-Friday 4:30pm-6pm. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, beer, burger.

Own Hyde Park Prime Steakhouse - Daytona Beach? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Stonewood Grill & Tavern, Daytona Beach

Stonewood Grill & Tavern

2150 LPGA Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 fried shrimp
11
  • Southern Fried Shrimp$19.90

    Crispy jumbo white shrimp, tartar, pineapple chili sauce, French fries and choice of one side

Southern Fried Shrimp at Stonewood Grill & Tavern is $19.90 in Daytona Beach. Stonewood Grill & Tavern on 2150 LPGA Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 fried shrimp at $19.90, above the Daytona Beach median of $16.99. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, burger, caesar salad.

Own Stonewood Grill & Tavern? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Miller's Ale House, Daytona Beach

Miller's Ale House

1564 Outlet Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 3 fried shrimps
12
  • Kids Fried Shrimp Platter$8.49

    Seven golden fried shrimp served with a choice of one side, a kids beverage, and a complimentary scoop of vanilla ice cream.

  • 35 Fried Shrimp$16.79

    Golden brown shrimp, cocktail sauce; coleslaw upon request. Served with a choice of one side.

  • Sirloin* & Fried Shrimp$19.99

    6oz grilled sirloin* and 12 golden-brown fried shrimp. Served with a choice of two sides.

Kids Fried Shrimp Platter at Miller's Ale House is $8.49 in Daytona Beach. Miller's Ale House on 1564 Outlet Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 fried shrimps, from $8.49 for the Kids Fried Shrimp Platter to $19.99, below the Daytona Beach median of $16.99. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, brunch, burger.

Own Miller's Ale House? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

LandShark Bar & Grill - Daytona Beach, Daytona Beach

LandShark Bar & Grill - Daytona Beach

471 S Atlantic Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 fried shrimp
13
  • Fried Shrimp Basket

    Golden fried shrimp served with French fries and house-made cocktail dipping sauce

LandShark Bar & Grill - Daytona Beach on 471 S Atlantic Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 fried shrimp. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, bbq, burger.

Own LandShark Bar & Grill - Daytona Beach? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Fat Boi Gourmet Potato Restaurant, Daytona Beach

Fat Boi Gourmet Potato Restaurant

1100 Cornerstone Blvd #530 · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 fried shrimp
14
  • Fried Shrimp Mac n cheese$13.99

Fried Shrimp Mac n cheese at Fat Boi Gourmet Potato Restaurant is $13.99 in Daytona Beach. Fat Boi Gourmet Potato Restaurant on 1100 Cornerstone Blvd #530 is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 fried shrimp at $13.99, below the Daytona Beach median of $16.99. Also on the menu: chicken, chicken tenders, dessert.

Own Fat Boi Gourmet Potato Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Crab Stop Ii, Daytona Beach

Crab Stop Ii

933 International Speedway Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 fried shrimp
15
  • Fried Shrimp Dinner

    10 jumbo shrimp, w/ potatoes or fries, cole slaw & drink

Crab Stop Ii on 933 International Speedway Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 fried shrimp. Also on the menu: beer, burger, calamari.

Own Crab Stop Ii? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Starlite Diner, Daytona Beach

Starlite Diner

401 N Atlantic Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 fried shrimp
16
  • Fried Shrimp Dinner$18.49

    8 Freshly breaded shrimp

Fried Shrimp Dinner at Starlite Diner is $18.49 in Daytona Beach. Starlite Diner on 401 N Atlantic Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 fried shrimp at $18.49, above the Daytona Beach median of $16.99. Also on the menu: bbq, breakfast, burger.

Own Starlite Diner? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Hog Heaven Bar B-Q, Daytona Beach

Hog Heaven Bar B-Q

37 N Atlantic Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 fried shrimps
17
  • Fried Shrimp$16.99
  • 1/2 Baby Back Ribs & Fried Shrimp$20.99

    From the Land and the Sea

Fried Shrimp at Hog Heaven Bar B-Q is $16.99 in Daytona Beach. Hog Heaven Bar B-Q on 37 N Atlantic Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 fried shrimps, from $16.99 for the Fried Shrimp to $20.99, around the Daytona Beach median of $16.99. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, bbq, beer.

Own Hog Heaven Bar B-Q? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Pizza King, Daytona Beach

Pizza King

4270 1 Boardwalk · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 fried shrimp
18
  • Fried Shrimp$11.99

Fried Shrimp at Pizza King is $11.99 in Daytona Beach. Pizza King on 4270 1 Boardwalk is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 fried shrimp at $11.99, below the Daytona Beach median of $16.99. Also on the menu: beer, burger, chicken sandwich.

Own Pizza King? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About fried shrimp in Daytona Beach

19 of the 113 restaurants and bars we track in Daytona Beach list fried shrimp. Prices run from $7.99 at Joe's Crab Shack to $29 at Hyde Park Prime Steakhouse - Daytona Beach, with a median of $16.99. Most of them sit along N Atlantic Ave and Seabreeze Blvd. The highest rated is Cracker Barrel Old Country Store (4.4), and Azure At The Shores Resort & Spa, Hyde Park Prime Steakhouse - Daytona Beach pair it with a happy hour.

19places
$7.99–$29price range
$16.99median
Cracker Barrel Oldtop rated
Cheapest
$7.99 at Joe's Crab Shack
Most expensive
$29 at Hyde Park Prime Steakhouse - Daytona Beach
Most spots
N Atlantic Ave · Seabreeze Blvd · W International Speedway Blvd
Happy hour
Azure At The Shores Resort & Spa, Hyde Park Prime Steakhouse - Daytona Beach, Ocean Deck Restaurant & Beach Bar
Menus read
October 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Daytona Beach

Questions

Where is the cheapest fried shrimp in Daytona Beach?

Joe's Crab Shack lists Crispy Fried Shrimp at $7.99. Median across 19 places is $16.99.

Which Daytona Beach spot has the best-rated fried shrimp?

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store (4.4 from 6,813 reviews), The Oyster Pub (4.4 from 4,743 reviews).

Any fried shrimp places with a happy hour?

Azure At The Shores Resort & Spa: Daily 3 PM-6 PM; Hyde Park Prime Steakhouse - Daytona Beach: Monday-Friday 4:30pm-6pm; Ocean Deck Restaurant & Beach Bar: Mon-Fri 3 PM-6 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Daytona Beach

See all 38 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Daytona Beach

See all 93 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?