Daytona Beach

Smash burger in Daytona Beach

Every smash burger on every menu we have read in Daytona Beach, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

5 places in Daytona Beach have smash burger on the menu, from $9.99 at Waldo's Sports Pub & Billiards to $24 at Mama Foo Foo. Highest rated: BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse (4.2). BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse, Mama Foo Foo, Twin Peaks - Daytona Beach run a happy hour. 3 of 5 list a price.

BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse

2514 W International Speedway Blvd · american · website

Full menu 4.2 (2,750)Happy Hour Mon-Fri 3 PM - 7 PM1 smash burger
1
  • All-American Smash Burger$16.99

All-American Smash Burger at BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse is $16.99 in Daytona Beach. BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse on 2514 W International Speedway Blvd is an american rated 4.2 (2,750 reviews). The menu lists 1 smash burger at $16.99, around the Daytona Beach median of $16.99. Happy hour Mon-Fri 3 PM - 7 PM. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, beer, brisket.

Own BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Venn Bar, Daytona Beach

Venn Bar

1901 S Atlantic Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 smash burgers
2
  • Smash Burger Sliders

    lettuce, pickles, American cheese, burger sauce

  • Double Bacon Smash Burger

    lettuce, tomato, onion, pickles, choice of cheese, bacon, burger sauce, toasted potato bun

Venn Bar on 1901 S Atlantic Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 smash burgers. Also on the menu: beer, breakfast, burger.

Own Venn Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Waldo's Sports Pub & Billiards, Daytona Beach

Waldo's Sports Pub & Billiards

2454 S Nova Rd · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 smash burgers
3
  • Smashburger with A Side$9.99
  • Waldo’s Smash Burger$10.99

    Lettuce, tomatoes & onions. 2 Beef patties smashed, topped with your choice of cheese • Add Mushrooms +$0.75 | Add Bacon +$2.49 | Add Fried Green Tomato +$1.75

Smashburger with A Side at Waldo's Sports Pub & Billiards is $9.99 in Daytona Beach. Waldo's Sports Pub & Billiards on 2454 S Nova Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 smash burgers, from $9.99 for the Smashburger with A Side to $10.99, below the Daytona Beach median of $16.99. Also on the menu: burger, caesar salad, calamari.

Own Waldo's Sports Pub & Billiards? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Twin Peaks - Daytona Beach, Daytona Beach

Twin Peaks - Daytona Beach

1571 Outlet Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Weekdays 2 PM-6 PM1 smash burger
4
  • Avocado Smash Burger

    Swiss · house made avocado smash · red onions · tomato · arugula · chipotle mayo

Twin Peaks - Daytona Beach on 1571 Outlet Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 smash burger. Happy hour Weekdays 2 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, bloody mary.

Own Twin Peaks - Daytona Beach? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Mama Foo Foo

125 Basin St · bar · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 2:00 PM-6:00 PM (bar o2 smash burgers
5
  • Foo Foo Single Waygu Smash Burger$18

    Single American wagyu beef patty, cheddar cheese, bacon tomato jam, shredded lettuce, pickles, onions, and french fries.

  • Foo Foo Double Waygu Smash Burger$24

    Double American wagyu beef patties, cheddar cheese, bacon tomato jam, shredded lettuce, pickles, onions, and french fries.

Foo Foo Single Waygu Smash Burger at Mama Foo Foo is $18 in Daytona Beach. Mama Foo Foo on 125 Basin St is a bar. The menu lists 2 smash burgers, from $18 for the Foo Foo Single Waygu Smash Burger to $24, above the Daytona Beach median of $16.99. Happy hour Daily 2:00 PM-6:00 PM (bar only). Also on the menu: bolognese, burger, caesar salad.

Own Mama Foo Foo? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About smash burger in Daytona Beach

5 of the 113 restaurants and bars we track in Daytona Beach list smash burger. Prices run from $9.99 at Waldo's Sports Pub & Billiards to $24 at Mama Foo Foo, with a median of $16.99. Most of them sit along W International Speedway Blvd and Basin St. The highest rated is BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse (4.2), and BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse, Mama Foo Foo pair it with a happy hour.

5places
$9.99–$24price range
$16.99median
BJ's Restaurant & top rated
Cheapest
$9.99 at Waldo's Sports Pub & Billiards
Most expensive
$24 at Mama Foo Foo
Most spots
W International Speedway Blvd · Basin St · S Atlantic Ave
Happy hour
BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse, Mama Foo Foo, Twin Peaks - Daytona Beach
Menus read
October 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Daytona Beach

Questions

Where is the cheapest smash burger in Daytona Beach?

Waldo's Sports Pub & Billiards lists Smashburger with A Side at $9.99. Median across 5 places is $16.99.

Which Daytona Beach spot has the best-rated smash burger?

BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse (4.2 from 2,750 reviews).

Any smash burger places with a happy hour?

BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse: Mon-Fri 3 PM - 7 PM; Mama Foo Foo: Daily 2:00 PM-6:00 PM (bar only); Twin Peaks - Daytona Beach: Weekdays 2 PM-6 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Daytona Beach

See all 38 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Daytona Beach

See all 93 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?