Boca Raton

Prezzo Italian Restaurant Boca Raton Menu & Prices

Prezzo Italian Restaurant & Bar - Boca Raton · 5560 N Military Trl #300 · Italian

All Day. 76 items read from Prezzo Italian Restaurant's own menu. Menu reviewed September 2026. Signature plates: SIDE Pasta $12, Hot Chick Pizza $21, Chicken Francese $31.

Prezzo Italian Restaurant Menu

Boca Raton · 76 items

Starters

  • Bruschetta$13

    whipped ricotta, cherry heirloom tomato, aged balsamic, crostini

  • Calamari Piccante$21

    cherry peppers, pepperoncini, pomodoro

  • Chimichurri Mussels$20

    white wine, roasted garlic, fresh herbs, focaccia

  • Crispy Brussel Sprouts$15

    goat cheese, dried cranberries, aged balsamic

  • Eggplant Stack$21

    beefsteak tomato, mozzarella, basil pesto

  • Mediterranean Octopus$23

    cannellini beans, olives, arugula, lemon vinaigrette, chimichurri

  • Roasted Cauliflower$15

    lemon tahini, golden raisins, almonds

  • Wagyu Meatballs$17

    whipped ricotta, pomodoro

Pizzas see more pizza in Boca Raton

  • Margherita Pizza$18

    san marzano tomato, mozzarella, basil

  • Hot Chick Pizza$21

    crispy chicken, hot cherry peppers, mozzarella, basil pesto, parmesan, aged balsamic, arugula

  • Salsiccia Pizza$23

    fresh mozzarella, spicy Italian sausage, basil, pizza sauce

  • Shroomin' Pizza$20

    mozzarella, roasted cremini mushroom, red onion, truffled asiago fonduta

  • The Charmer Pizza$22

    pepperoni, mozzarella, whipped ricotta, red onion, fresh oregano, hot honey, red pepper flakes

  • The Dave Pizza$23

    prosciutto, mozzarella, burrata, arugula, shaved parmesan, truffle honey, aged balsamic

  • Cheese Pizza$17

Soup & Salad see more salad in Boca Raton

  • Caesar Salad$16

    hearts of romaine, croutons, shaved parmesan

  • Caprese Salad$16

    mozzarella, beefsteak tomato, aged balsamic

  • Chopped House Salad$17

    romaine, radicchio, cherry tomato, cucumber, roasted peppers, brioche crunch, cannellini beans, gorgonzola, Italian vinaigrette

  • Pear & Arugula Salad$17

    baby arugula, poached pear, gorgonzola, candied walnuts, balsamic vinaigrette, aged balsamic

  • Quinoa & Squash Salad$17

    roasted squash & zucchini, arugula, dried cranberries, pumpkin seeds, balsamic vinaigrette

  • Strawberry Salad$17

    strawberry, mixed greens, goat cheese, candied pecans, aged balsamic, balsamic vinaigrette

  • Tri-Color Salad$16

    arugula, endive, radicchio, cherry tomatoes, shaved ricotta salata, champagne vinaigrette

  • Bowl Fagioli$10

    ground sausage, ditalini pasta, cannellini beans, kidney beans, and natural chicken stock

  • Bowl Lobster Bisque$17

    aged sherry, mascarpone, basil oil

Prezzo Italian Restaurant Dinner Handhelds Menu

  • Milanese Sandwich$20

    chicken cutlet, hot cherry peppers, arugula, mozzarella, basil pesto, aged balsamic, baguette served with french fries

  • Double Smash Burger$21

    applewood smoked bacon & caramelized onion jam, american cheese, special sauce, brioche served with french fries

Pasta see more pasta in Boca Raton

  • Full - Pear Pasta$28

    asiago fonduta, candied walnuts

  • Half - Pear Pasta$16

    asiago fonduta, candied walnuts

  • Linguine & Clams$30

    white wine, clams, herbs, cherry tomato

  • Linguine Aglio E Olio$21

    garlic confit, chili flake, fresh parsley, EVOO

  • Lobster Ravioli$33

    mascarpone cream sauce, heirloom tomato, basil oil

  • Rigatoni Bolognese$27

    slow-braised beef & veal ragu, shaved parmesan

  • Lasagna$27

    ricotta, mozzarella, slow-braised beef & veal ragu

  • Spaghetti & Meatballs$28

    wagyu meatballs, grated parmesan, parsley

  • Spicy Rigatoni Vodka$24

    calabrian chili, parmesan cream

  • Radiatore Sausage$26

    radiatore pasta, Italian sausage, white wine butter, broccoli rabe

  • Prezzo Pesto$26

    grilled chicken, radiatore pasta, sundried tomato, pesto cream sauce

  • Rigatoni Alla Vodka$22

    house-made vodka sauce, parmesan cream

Classics

  • Chicken Caprese$32

    beefsteak tomato, fior di latte mozzarella, basil, aged balsamic served over spaghetti pomodoro

  • Chicken Francese$31

    lemon-white wine served over sauteed spinach

  • Chicken Marsala$31

    cremini mushroom, demi glaze served over sauteed spinach

  • Chicken Milanese$29

    tri-color salad, ricotta salata

  • Chicken Parmesan$30

    mozzarella, pomodoro over spaghetti pomodoro

  • Eggplant Parmesan$28

    mozzarella, pomodoro, served over spaghetti pomodoro

  • Grilled Branzino$43

    Grilled branzino, garlic crème sauce, served over sautéed broccoli rabe

  • Lamb Chops$46

    salsa verde, sauteed broccoli rabe

  • Shrimp Francese$37

    lemon-white wine sauce served over sauteed spinach

  • Skirt Steak$43

    8oz sliced skirt steak, chimichurri w/ rosemary/parmesan potato wedges

  • Tuscan Salmon$37

    roasted garlic creme sauce that includes roasted cherry tomato & chopped baby spinach, served over sauteed zoodles

  • Veal Marsala$37

    cremini mushroom, demi glaze served over sauteed spinach

  • Veal Milanese$36
  • Veal Parmesan$36

    mozzarella, pomodoro served over spaghetti pomodoro

Sides

  • SIDE Brocc Rabe$12

    sauteed, garlic, EVOO

  • SIDE Broccoli$12

    sauteed, garlic, EVOO

  • SIDE French Fries$12

    lightly seasoned w/ ketchup

  • SIDE Pasta$12

    Choice of pasta & sauce

  • SIDE Potato Wedges$12

    baked w/ rosemary, parmesan

  • SIDE Spinach$12

    sauteed, garlic, EVOO

  • SIDE Truffle Fries$15

    parmesan, truffle oil w/ truffle aioli

  • SIDE Zoodles$12

    sauteed, garlic, EVOO

Desserts see more dessert in Boca Raton

  • Almond Amaretto Cookies (4)$10

    Four of our house made Almond Amaretto Cookies with whipped cream. (Gluten Free)

  • Butter Cake$25

    Warm butter cake with fresh berries and vanilla gelato

  • Ricotta Cheescake$12

    Ricotta cheesecake topped with a house made strawberry sauce

  • Tiramisu$12

    House made tiramisu with espresso dipped ladyfingers

  • Chocolate Cake$14

    Layered chocolate cake with chocolate ganache

  • Wood Oven-Baked Apple Tart$12

    Finished in our wood-fired oven, topped with vanilla gelato

  • Orange Ricotta Pound Cake (Special)$12
  • Gluten Free Orange Pound Cake (Special)$12
  • Single Scoop$5
  • Triple Scoop$9

Kids

  • Kid Pasta & Butter$9

    choice of pasta w/ butter

  • Kid Plain Pasta$9

    choice of pasta served plain

  • Kid Ravioli$12

    cheese ravioli w/ red sauce

  • Kid Chicken & FF$12

    choice of fried or grilled chicken served with french fries

  • Kid Chicken Parm$12

    parmesan, mozzarella, pomodoro served over spaghetti pomodoro

  • Kid Pizza$12

    pizza sauce & mozzarella cheese

Search popular dishes & drinks found at Prezzo Italian Restaurant at other Boca Raton restaurants

Each card opens that dish's Boca Raton results, every place ranked, so you can compare Prezzo Italian Restaurant with the rest of the city.

What things cost at Prezzo Italian Restaurant

Prezzo Italian Restaurant's signature plates against the Boca Raton median for the same dish.

Own Prezzo Italian Restaurant? Claim it free, add photos & videos

Every cuisine and category in Boca Raton

See all 43 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Boca Raton

See all 128 dishes and drinks as a list
Pho3Cheeseburger24Pepperoni pizza10Fried rice23Cheesesteak12Italian sub6Spaghetti and meatballs5Grouper sandwich4Fish and chips8General tso9Vodka sauce16Tikka masala4Shawarma6Pad thai8Smash burger12Birria tacos4Filet mignon31Ribeye21Fettuccine alfredo8Chicken parm26Lasagna10Breakfast burrito4Lo mein9Orange chicken8Brisket5Pulled pork7Baby back ribs9Cold brew7Iced latte16Margarita27Mojito15Espresso martini15Acai bowl4Pancakes29French toast20Eggs benedict8Key lime pie9Ceviche11Grilled salmon92Caesar salad75Calamari61Cheesecake36Chicken sandwich31Dumplings29Caprese28Edamame26Espresso26Hummus26Ravioli25Bolognese24Omelette24Teriyaki23Old fashioned21Mac and cheese21Ipa20Gnocchi20Spring rolls20Ahi tuna20NY strip20Wagyu20Sangria20Eggplant parm18Poke bowl18Onion rings17Burrata17Empanadas16Crab cakes15Egg roll15Avocado toast15Tiramisu14Falafel14Mozzarella sticks13Lobster tail12Chocolate cake11Guacamole11Margherita pizza11Paloma11Mimosa11Lobster bisque10Clam chowder10Bloody mary10Carbonara9Bao buns8French onion soup8Shrimp scampi8Fish tacos8Reuben8Aperol spritz8California roll8Thai curry7Coconut shrimp7Fried shrimp7Cortadito7Gyro7Nashville hot chicken7Cannoli7Wonton soup7Croquetas6Pastrami5Lobster roll5Fajitas5Tom yum5Baked ziti5Chicken and waffles5Tostones5Spicy tuna roll5Tres leches5Churros5Churrasco5Korean fried chicken5Arepas4Meatball sub4Crab rangoon4Gelato4Carne asada4Milkshake4Flan4Bagel and lox4Drunken noodles3Mahi sandwich3Enchiladas3Matcha latte3Patty melt3Chilaquiles3Al pastor3Garlic naan3Samosa3Paneer3