Boca Raton

Maggie McFly's® Boca Raton Menu & Prices

· 6000 Glades Rd Ste 1228A · Restaurant

Seasonal. 147 items read from Maggie McFly's®'s own menu. Menu reviewed September 2026. Signature plates: Simply Grilled Chicken $18.95, Steak Frites* $32.95, Grass-Fed Burger $18.95.

Maggie McFly's® Seasonal Menu

Boca Raton · 147 items

Snacks

  • Truffle Fries$8.95

    White truffle oil, parmesan cheese, parsley, garlic aioli side

  • Local Deviled Eggs$9.95

    Local fresh eggs (sunshine farm | Paisley, FL), maple smoked bacon (cheshire’S smokehouse | Goldsboro, NC), spicy mustard aioli

  • Panko Fried Avocado$9.95

    Sriracha aioli side

  • Steamed Edamame$10.95

    Steamed, topped with black sea salt

  • Fresh Guacamole$11.95

    With fresh salsa, sour cream, tortilla chips

  • Fried Pickles$11.95

    Fried buttermilk battered dill pickle chips (farm fresh pickles | Pompano beach, FL), house-made ranch side

  • Substitute | Gluten-Free Rice Batter$1.95
  • Garlic Bread Pizza$9.95

    Thin crust house-made dough, garlic, EVOO, parmesan, italian herbs

  • Substitute | Cauliflower Crust$3.95
  • Fried Onion Strings$9.95

    Served with BBQ maple dijon sauce

  • Chicken Potstickers$13.95

    Chicken, shiitake mushroom, corn, cabbage, chives, garlic ginger soy and sweet chili sauce sides

  • Brussels Sprouts$12.95

    Roasted with maple smoked bacon (cheshire’S smokehouse | Goldsboro, NC), garlic aioli garnish

  • Street Corn DIP$13.95

    Sweet corn, tajin sauce, onions, feta, cilantro, tortilla chips

  • Black Angus Beef Skewers*$14.95

    Sesame-glazed black angus beef, sesame ginger aioli side, rice noodle garnish

Soup & Salad see more salad in Boca Raton

  • ADD | Soup Bread Bowl$4.95
  • Organic Butternut Squash Soup$8.95

    Organic roasted butternut squash, carrots, celery, tomato, garlic, turmeric, cumin, curry spices

  • French Onion Soup$8.95

    Made with sherry wine. Topped with a buttered crostini, provolone and onion ring

  • Omit Croutons & Onion Ring TO Make Gluten-Free
  • Chicken & Rice Soup$8.95

    Chicken, whole grain brown rice, carrots, celery, spinach

  • NEW England Clam Chowder$9.95

    Chopped clams, potatoes, onions, fresh herbs, spices, cream broth

  • House-Made Beef Chili$9.95

    Ground beef, onions, tomatoes, cheddar jack, spicy seasonings, tortilla chips

  • Lobster Bisque$10.95

    Lobster meat, cream, sherry wine, shallots, spices

  • Small Mixed Green$7.95

    Mixed baby greens, tomato, cucumber, onion, asiago, dressing choice

  • Small Caesar$7.95

    Romaine lettuce, asiago cheese, croutons, house-made caesar dressing

  • Omit Croutons TO Make Gluten-Free
  • Small Kale & Quinoa$9.95

    Kale, quinoa, dried cranberries, crispy chickpeas, pistachio, asiago, cilantro lime dressing

Apps

  • Smoked Fish DIP$14.95

    Smoked fish dip (mrs. Peter's smokehouse | Jensen beach, FL). Served with tortilla chips, and house-made potato chips

  • Korean Chicken BAO Buns$15.95

    Crispy chicken, korean chili sauce, asian slaw, pickled onions, sesame seeds

  • Short RIB Poutine$19.95

    Black angus beef short rib, house-made gravy, cheese curds, and scallions over crispy tater tots

  • Thai RED Curry Mussels AND Clams$20.95

    Red coconut curry broth, shallots, red pepper. Chorizo, toasted baguete

  • Bourbon Maple Glazed Ribeye*$49.95

    Buffalo trace kentucky straight bourbon marinated maple-glazed 16oz 1855 black angus ribeye, well-marbled for peak flavor. Topped with crispy onions. Served with roasted sweet potatoes

  • Bourbon Maple Glazed Salmon*$28.95

    Buffalo trace kentucky straight bourbon maple glazed faroe island salmon. Served with roasted sweet potatoes

  • Smashburger$18.95

    Grilled onions smashed into two patties, american cheese, pickles, signature sauce, on a brioche bun. Served with fries

  • HOT Lobster Roll$34.95

    Fresh lobster on a brioche roll. Served with fries, house coleslaw, drawn butter

  • Lobster Grilled Cheese$29.95

    Lobster meat, gouda, american, cheddar, on a brioche. Served with fries

  • Panko Snapper$32.95

    Panko crusted red snapper in a lemon wine sauce. Served with basmati rice and seasonal vegetables

  • Coconut Snapper$32.95

    Coconut crusted snapper. Served with julienned vegtables, basmati rice, and pina colada sauce

  • Short RIB Risotto$27.95

    Black angus beef short rib, house-made cabernet sauce, black angus beef short rib, house-made cabernet sauce, asparagus and mushroom risotto. Topped with crispy onions topped with crispy onions

  • Fried Clam Strips$21.95

    Buttermilk battered clam strips. Served with fires, house coleslaw and tartar

  • Steak Frites*$32.95

    Sliced 7oz black angus beef new york strip. Served with truffle fries and garlic aioli

  • Eggroll Sampler$19.95

    One of each

  • Steak Philly Eggroll$14.95

    Steak, peppers, onions, cheddar jack, sriracha aioli side

  • Buffalo Chicken Eggroll$14.95

    Chicken, bleu cheese, cheddar, buffalo sauce, ranch side

  • Texmex$14.95

    Spiced chicken, corn, peppers, black beans, onions, cheese, avocado-ranch side

  • BIG Magg Eggroll$14.95

    Ground beef, cheddar jack, american, onions, pickles, house-made thousand island side

  • Fried Fresh Mozzarella$12.95

    Fried mozzarella, topped with parmesan cheese, house-made marinara sauce side

  • Crispy Potato Skins$12.95

    Potato skins, cheese, bacon, green onions, sour cream

  • SKY High Onion Rings$12.95

    House-made beer cheese and BBQ maple dijon side sauces

  • Giant Pretzel$13.95

    Baked and salted with house-made beer cheese and BBQ maple dijon side sauces

  • Buffalo Cauliflower$13.95

    Battered cauliflower in buffalo sauce, topped with bleu cheese crumbles, house-made bleu cheese side

  • Substitute | Gluten-Free Rice Batter$1.95
  • Buffalo Chicken DIP$13.95

    Shredded buffalo chicken, cheeses, house-made tortilla and potato chips

  • Buffalo Chicken Blasts$14.95

    Fried chicken in buffalo sauce, served with celery, house-made bleu cheese side

  • Quesadilla$14.95

    Grilled tortilla, cheese, bacon, green onions, tomatoes, fresh salsa, sour cream

  • ADD | Grilled OR Blackened Chicken$3.95
  • Chili Buffalo Chicken Blasts$4.95
  • Steak OR Grilled Shrimp$6.95
  • Plant-Based Chicken OR Beef$4.95
  • Fried MAC ’N Cheese$15.95

    Panko crusted fried mac ’N cheese, topped with parmesan over house-made creamy marinara

  • Nacho Platter$16.95

    Tortilla chips, melted cheese, pinto beans, tomatoes, black olives, scallions, sour cream, fresh salsa

  • ADD | Beef OR Chicken$3.95
  • Chili OR Buffalo Chicken Blasts$4.95
  • HOT Spinach & Artichoke DIP$16.95

    Spinach, artichoke hearts, mixed cheeses, garlic, served with vegetable mix, toasted garlic bread, tortilla chips, house-made potato chips

  • TO Make Gluten-Free Bread
  • Crispy Coconut Shrimp$16.95

    Lightly fried coconut-battered jumbo shrimp, house-made pina colada side

  • Popcorn Chicken$13.95

    Battered fried chicken, BBQ maple dijon side sauce

  • Popcorn Shrimp$15.95

    Battered fried shrimp, house-made tartar side

  • Bacon Cheeseburger Sliders$16.95

    Black angus burgers, crispy bacon, tomato, american cheese, bibb lettuce, potato buns

  • Firecracker Shrimp$16.95

    Lightly-fried tempura shrimp in sweet chili sriracha, house-made ranch side

  • Fried Calamari$16.95

    Calamari in house-made buttermilk batter, side of house-made marinara and sriracha aioli

  • ADD | Fried Jalapeno Peppers & Crumbled Bleu Cheese$1.95
  • Chicken Wings

    With house-made bleu cheese and celery side sriracha honey | HOT | Mild | Honey BBQ | Parmesan truffle | Rosemary garlic

  • AHI Tuna Nachos*$18.95

    With marinated fresh ahi tuna, jalapenos, cilantro, scallions, avocado, sesame seeds, spicy aioli, nori on 12 crispy wontons

  • Thai Lettuce Wraps$19.95

    Chicken or panko fried avocado, carrots, charred chickpea quinoa salad (bem wholly | Miami, FL), sesame seeds, sesame noodles, cucumbers, bibb lettuce (sunwell farms | Lake worth, FL), crushed peanuts

  • Substitute | Grilled Angus Steak$5.95
  • Grilled Shrimp$5.95
  • Plant-Based Chicken$3.95
  • House-Made Beef Chili$9.95

    Ground beef, onions, tomatoes, cheddar-jack, spicy seasoning. Served with tortilla chips

  • Short RIB Poutine$19.95

    Black angus short rib, house-made gravy, cheese curds, and scallions over crispy tater tots

  • Bourbon Maple Glazed Ribeye*$49.95

    Maggie mcfly's signature bourbon marinated maple-glazed 16oz 1855 black angus ribeye, well-marbled for peak flavor. Topped with crispy onions. Served with roasted sweet potatoes

  • Bourbon Maple Glazed Salmon*$28.95

    Maggie mcfly’S signature bourbon marinated maple-glazed faroe island salmon. . Served with roasted sweet potatoes

  • HOT Lobster Roll$34.95

    Fresh lobster on a brioche roll. Served with fries, house coleslaw, and drawn butter

  • Short RIB Risotto$27.95

    Black angus beef short rib, house-made cabernet sauce, asparagus and mushroom risotto. Topped with crispy onions

  • Steak Frites*$32.95

    Sliced 7oz black angus beef new york strip. Served with truffle fries and garlic aioli

  • Truffle Fries$8.95

    White truffle oil, parmesan cheese, parsley, garlic aioli side

  • Garlic Bread Pizza$9.95

    Thin crust house-made dough, garlic, EVOO, parmesan, italian herbs

  • Fried Onion Strings$9.95

    Served with BBQ maple dijon sauce side

  • Local Deviled Eggs$9.95

    Local fresh eggs, maple smoked bacon, spicy mustard aioli

  • Steamed Edamame$10.95

    Steamed, topped with black sea salt

  • Fresh Guacamole$11.95

    With fresh salsa, sour cream, tortilla chips

  • Fried Pickles$11.95

    Fried buttermilk battered dill pickle chips, house-made ranch side

  • Eggplant Fries$11.95

    Fried eggplant, parmesan cheese, house-made marinara side

  • Brussels Sprouts$12.95

    Roasted with maple smoked bacon, garlic aioli garnish

  • Street Corn DIP$13.95

    Sweet corn, tajin sauce, onions, feta, cilantro, tortilla chips

  • Chicken Potstickers$13.95

    Chicken, shiitake mushrooms, corn, cabbage, chives, garlic ginger soy, and sweet chili sauce sides

  • Black Angus Beef Skewers$14.95

    Sesame-glazed black angus beef. Sesame ginger aioli side, rice noodle garnish

  • ADD | Soup Bread Bowl$4.95
  • Organic Butternut Squash Soup$8.95

    Organic roasted butternut squash, carrots, celery, tomato, garlic, turmeric, cumin, curry spices

  • French Onion Soup$8.95

    Made with sherry wine. Topped with a buttered crostini, provolone and onion ring

  • Chicken & Rice Soup$8.95

    Chicken, whole grain brown rice, carrots, celery, spinach

  • NEW England Clam Chowder$8.95

    Chopped clams, potatoes, onions, fresh herbs, spices, cream broth

  • Lobster Bisque$10.95

    Lobster meat, cream, sherry wine, shallots, spices

  • Small Mixed Green Salad$7.95

    Mixed baby greens, tomato, cucumber, onion, asiago, dressing choice

  • Small Caesar$7.95

    Romaine lettuce, asiago cheese, croutons, house-made caesar dressing

  • Small Kale & Quinoa$9.95

    Kale, quinoa, dried cranberries, crispy chickpeas, pistachio, asiago, cilantro lime dressing (new)

  • Buffalo Chicken Eggroll$14.95

    Chicken, bleu cheese, cheddar, buffalo sauce, sriracha aioli side

  • Texmex Eggroll$14.95

    Spiced chicken, corn, peppers, black beans, onions, cheese, avocado-ranch side

  • Bigg Magg Eggroll$14.95

    Ground beef, cheddar jack, american, onions, pickles, house-made thousand island side

  • SKY High Onion Rings$12.95

    House-made beer cheese, and BBQ maple dijon side sauces

  • Giant Pretzel$13.95

    Baked and salted with house-made beer cheese, and BBQ maple dijon side sauces

  • Buffalo Cauliflower$13.95

    Battered cauliflower in buffalo sauce. Topped with bleu cheese crumbles, house-made bleu cheese side

  • Buffalo Chicken DIP$13.95

    Shredded buffalo chicken, cheeses, house-fried tortilla and potato chips

  • Buffalo Chicken Blasts$14.95

    Fried chicken in buffalo sauce. Served with celery, house-made bleu cheese side

  • Quesadilla$14.95

    Grilled tortilla, cheese, bacon, green onions, onions, tomatoes, fresh salsa

  • Fried MAC 'N Cheese$15.95

    Panko crusted fried mac 'n cheese, topped with parmesan over house-made creamy marinara

  • HOT Spinach & Artichoke DIP$16.95

    Spinach, artichoke hearts, mixed cheeses, garlic. Served with vegetable mix, toasted garlic bread, tortilla chips, house-made potato chips

  • Crispy Coconut Shrimp$16.95

    Lightly fried coconut-battered jumbo shrimp, house-made piña colada side

  • Chicken Wings

    With house-made bleu cheese and celery side. Sriracha honey | HOT | Mild | Honey BBQ i parmesan truffle rosemary | Nashville hot

  • AHI Tuna Nachos$18.95

    With marinated fresh ahi tuna, jalapeños, cilantro, scallions, avocado, sesame seeds, spicy aioli, nori on 12 crispy wontons

  • Thai Lettuce Wraps$19.95

    Chicken or panko fried avocado, carrots, charred chickpea quinoa salad, sesame seeds, sesame noodles, cucumbers, bibb lettuce, crushed peanuts. House-made thai peanut asian ginger and orange ginger sa

Giant Salads see more salad in Boca Raton

  • Chinese Chicken$19.95

    Sesame-glazed chicken, romaine, red cabbage, crispy wontons, green onion, shredded carrot, edamame, crispy rice noodles, mandarin oranges, asian-ginger dressing

  • Thai Chicken$19.95

    Sesame-glazed chicken skewers, toasted coconut, spicy sweet peppadew peppers, tomato, cucumber, organic mixed baby greens, edamame, peanut dressing

  • BBQ Fried Chicken$19.95

    Fried chicken, BBQ sauce, romaine, red onion, cucumber, charred chickpea quinoa corn salad, candied pecans, tomato, BBQ ranch dressing, crispy onion strings

  • Crunchy Buffalo Chicken$19.95

    Fried buffalo chicken, romaine, celery hearts, cucumber, shredded carrots, tomato, bleu cheese dressing, crisp onion strings

Maggie McFly's® Lunch Menu

  • Salad
  • Chinese Chicken$16.95

    Sesame-glazed chicken, romaine, red cabbage, green onion, crispy wontons, shredded carrot, edamame, rice noodles, mandarin oranges, asian ginger dressing

  • BBQ Fried Chicken$16.95

    BBQ romaine, red onion, cucumber, tomato, candied pecans, chickpea quinoa corn salad, BBQ ranch, onion strings

  • Thai Chicken$16.95

    Sesame-glazed chicken, toasted coconut, cucumber, tomato, peppered peppers, mixed greens, edamame, peanut dressing

  • Substitute | Steak OR Shrimp Skewers$4.95
  • Walnut Chicken$16.95

    Sesame-glazed chicken, mixed greens, romaine, walnuts, feta, apples, mango, tomato, feta, light zinfandel vinaigrette

  • Omit Glaze TO Make Gluten-Free
  • Crunchy Buffalo Chicken$16.95

    Fried buffalo chicken, romaine, celery hearts, cucumber, carrots, tomato, bleu cheese dressing, crisp onion strings

  • Farm Mixed Greens$12.95

    Mixed greens, avocado, tomato, cucumber, onion, asiago

  • Caesar$13.95

    Romaine, house-made croutons, asiago, caesar

  • Greek$14.95

    Mixed baby greens, romaine, kalamata olives, red onion, grape tomatoes, fried chickpeas, feta, greek vinaigrette

  • Cobb$15.95

    Romaine, fresh eggs, bacon, tomato, red onion, avocado, cucumbers,

Simply Light

  • Waldorf Chicken Salad Over Mixed Greens$19.95

    Mixed baby greens, avocado, tomato, cucumber, onion, asiago, balsamic dressing. Topped with waldorf salad

  • Turkey Burger$17.95

    All-natural antibiotic-free turkey burger, sliced tomato on a bed of arugula. Served with small mixed baby greens salad

  • Grass-Fed Burger$18.95

    Grass-fed beef, on a bed of arugula. Served with small mixed baby greens salad

  • Simply Grilled Chicken$18.95

    Chicken, served with a vegetable and rice cauliflower medley

  • Chicken Buddha Bowl$20.95

    Grilled chicken, whole grain brown rice, broccolini, onions, peppers, carrots, mushrooms, snow peas, EVOO, soy sauce

  • Simply Grilled Shrimp$23.95

    Simply grilled shrimp, served with seasonal vegetables and rice cauliflower rice

  • Cajun Salmon$28.95

    Cajun-blackened faroe island salmon, served with seasonal vegetables and rice cauliflower rice

  • Signature Protein Grain Bowl$17.95

    Maple-roasted sweet potatoes, maple brussels sprouts, quinoa and farro, green beans, mushrooms, sesame seeds, lime cilantro dressing

  • Farmer's Garden Grain Bowl$23.95

    Grilled chicken, quinoa and brown rice, carrots, sunflower seeds, pistachio, cucumbers, apples, feta, scallions, maple-roasted sweet potatoes, dried cranberries, lime cilantro dressing

  • Texmex Grain Bowl$23.95

    Grilled chicken, yellow rice, sweet corn, black beans, cheddar jack, avocado, pico de gallo, sour cream, fresh cilantro, scallions, enchilada sauce

  • Teriyaki Quinoa Grain Bowl$25.95

    Plant-based chicken, broccolini, mushrooms, green beans, quinoa and farro, snap peas, avocado, julienned vegetables, teriyaki sauce, sesame seeds

Search popular dishes & drinks found at Maggie McFly's® at other Boca Raton restaurants

Each card opens that dish's Boca Raton results, every place ranked, so you can compare Maggie McFly's® with the rest of the city.

Salad12 on the menuSmall Mixed Green Salad$7.95$8 under city medianChicken10 on the menuSimply Grilled Chicken$18.95$1.46 over city medianGluten free4 on the menuOmit Croutons & Onion Ring TO Make Gluten-FreeSoup3 on the menuOrganic Butternut Squash Soup$8.95$1.05 under city medianSteak3 on the menuSteak Frites*$32.95$2.95 over city medianVegan3 on the menuPlant-Based Chicken OR Beef$4.95$10.05 under city medianBurger2 on the menuGrass-Fed Burger$18.95$2 over city medianCaesar salad2 on the menuCaesar$13.95about the city median

What things cost at Maggie McFly's®

Maggie McFly's®'s signature plates against the Boca Raton median for the same dish.

Own Maggie McFly's®? Claim it free, add photos & videos

Every cuisine and category in Boca Raton

See all 43 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Boca Raton

See all 128 dishes and drinks as a list
Pho3Cheeseburger24Pepperoni pizza10Fried rice23Cheesesteak12Italian sub6Spaghetti and meatballs5Grouper sandwich4Fish and chips8General tso9Vodka sauce16Tikka masala4Shawarma6Pad thai8Smash burger12Birria tacos4Filet mignon31Ribeye21Fettuccine alfredo8Chicken parm26Lasagna10Breakfast burrito4Lo mein9Orange chicken8Brisket5Pulled pork7Baby back ribs9Cold brew7Iced latte16Margarita27Mojito15Espresso martini15Acai bowl4Pancakes29French toast20Eggs benedict8Key lime pie9Ceviche11Grilled salmon92Caesar salad75Calamari61Cheesecake36Chicken sandwich31Dumplings29Caprese28Edamame26Espresso26Hummus26Ravioli25Bolognese24Omelette24Teriyaki23Old fashioned21Mac and cheese21Ipa20Gnocchi20Spring rolls20Ahi tuna20NY strip20Wagyu20Sangria20Eggplant parm18Poke bowl18Onion rings17Burrata17Empanadas16Crab cakes15Egg roll15Avocado toast15Tiramisu14Falafel14Mozzarella sticks13Lobster tail12Chocolate cake11Guacamole11Margherita pizza11Paloma11Mimosa11Lobster bisque10Clam chowder10Bloody mary10Carbonara9Bao buns8French onion soup8Shrimp scampi8Fish tacos8Reuben8Aperol spritz8California roll8Thai curry7Coconut shrimp7Fried shrimp7Cortadito7Gyro7Nashville hot chicken7Cannoli7Wonton soup7Croquetas6Pastrami5Lobster roll5Fajitas5Tom yum5Baked ziti5Chicken and waffles5Tostones5Spicy tuna roll5Tres leches5Churros5Churrasco5Korean fried chicken5Arepas4Meatball sub4Crab rangoon4Gelato4Carne asada4Milkshake4Flan4Bagel and lox4Drunken noodles3Mahi sandwich3Enchiladas3Matcha latte3Patty melt3Chilaquiles3Al pastor3Garlic naan3Samosa3Paneer3