Boca Raton

Irishmen Boca Raton Menu & Prices

· 1745 NW Boca Raton Blvd · Irish pub

The Irishmen Pub, Boca Raton, Florida, Saint Patrick's Day 2026. 82 items read from Irishmen's own menu. Menu reviewed September 2026. Signature plates: 20 Wings $25.95, Cheese Burger $16.95, Reuben Sandwich $20.95.

Irishmen The Pub, Boca Raton, Florida Menu

Boca Raton · 63 items

Appetizers & Soups see more soup in Boca Raton

  • Homemade Mac & Cheese$10.95

    Elbow Noodels Served in a Creamy Cheese Sauce

  • Homemade Mozzarella Bites$9.95

    Fresh Mozzarella Breaded and Fried Golden Brown with Marinara Sauce

  • Homemade Potato Bites$8.95

    Mashed Potato Coated in our Secret Blend and Fried with Sour Cream and Chive Sauce

  • Wisconsin Cheese Curds$9.95

    Battered and Fried with Ancho Chipotle Sauce

  • Irishmen Egg Rolls$7.95

    Ask your Server for today's selection

  • Potato Skins$10.95

    Stuffed with Cheese and Bacon, served with Sour Cream

  • Smoked Fish Dip$14.95

    Served with Crackers, Jalapeños, Capers & Red Onion

  • Irishmen Loaded Fries$15.95

    A Full Pound and a Half of Pub Fries Loaded with Cheese, Bacon, Chili, Jalapeños and Sour Cream

  • Chicken Tenders$10.95

    5 Tenders Served with Whiskey BBQ Sauce and Honey Mustard

  • Buffalo Chicken Tenders$15.95

    8 Boneless Tenders Tossed in your choice of Sauce w/ Carrots, Celery and Blue Cheese Dressing

  • Bruschetta Tomato Stack$8.95

    Toast with Mozzarella, Tomato, Basil and Blasamic Drizzle

  • Irish Sliders$13.95

    Corned Beef and Pickled Cabbage Drizzled with Our Guinness Mustard

  • Mini Burgers$13.95

    100% Angus Beef Mini Burgers on Potato Rolls with your choice of cheese

  • Pulled Pork Sliders$11.95

    Homemade Pulled Pork smothered in BBQ sauce topped with Coleslaw

  • Soup of the Day3.95/5.95
  • Potato Soup3.95/5.95
  • French Onion Soup$6.95
  • Homemade Chili$5.95

    Topped with Cheese

Flat Breads

  • Fresh Mozzarella, Tomato & Basil$10.95
  • Pulled Pork, Whiskey BBQ Sauce, and Shredded Cheese$10.95
  • Irish Sausage, Peppers, Onions and Mozzarella$11.95
  • Chicken Tossed in Buffalo Sauce, Shredded Cheese and Blue Cheese Dress$11.95

Salads see more salad in Boca Raton

  • House Salad$10.95

    Romaine & Iceberg Lettuce, Tomatoes, Cucumbers, Red Onion & Carrots

  • Caesar Salad$14.95

    Romaine Lettuce, Parmesan Cheese & Croutons

  • Greek Salad$14.95

    Romaine & Iceberg Lettuce, Tomato, Onion, Cucumbers, Olives, Feta Cheese & Greek Dressing

  • Cobb Salad$19.95

    Grilled Chicken, Tomato, Guacamole, Egg, Blue Cheese and Bacon

Chicken Wings Grilled or Fried see more chicken in Boca Raton

  • Chicken Wings Grilled or Fried$9.95

    Served with Blue Cheese, Celery & Carrots. $2 charge per 10 for all Flats or All Drums Mild, Medium, Hot, Fire, BBQ, Jerk, Teryiyaki, Dry Rub

  • (5)$9.95
  • (10)$15.95
  • (20)$24.95
  • (30)$35.95

Burgers see more burger in Boca Raton

  • Half Pound Angus Beef Burger$15.95
  • Cheese Burger$16.95

    Your Choice of Cheese

  • Western Burger$17.95

    Cheddar, Bacon, BBQ Sauce, Onion Straws

  • Black and Blue Burger$16.95

    Blackening Spices and Blue Cheese

  • Chili Cheese Burger$16.95

    Homemade Chili, your Choice or Cheese

  • Cowboy Burger$16.95

    Pepper Jack and Jalapeños

Entrees

  • Shepherd's Pie$14.95

    Ground Angus Beef, Peas, Carrots & Onion, Smothered in Mashed Potatoes & Cheese

  • Fish and Chips$21.95

    Beer Battered Haddock Served with Fries an da Side of Tartar Sauce

  • Corned Beef and Cabbage$20.95

    Made in House, Served with Mashed Potatoes and Our Guinness Mustard

  • Bangers and Mash$16.95

    Savory Pork Sausage, Grilled to Perfection, Served with Mashed Potatoes

  • Irishmen Curry$15.95

    Chicken or Vegetable. A Staple of All Irish Pubs, Served over Rice, Fries, or Both. Your Choice

Sandwiches and Wraps see more sandwich in Boca Raton

  • Served with One Side of Your Choice(Sweet Potato Fries and Onion Rings
  • Cuban Irish$18.95

    Corned Beef, Swiss, Pickles, Sauerkraut, & Guinness Mustard Pressed to Crunchy Perfection

  • Irish Sausage and Peppers$15.95

    Savory Pork Sausages, Peppers, Onions and Mozzarella Cheese

  • Corned Beef on Rye$18.95

    With Swiss Cheese

  • Reuben Corned Beef, Swiss, Kraut, on Rye$19.95
  • Buffalo Chicken Sandwich$13.95

    Fried Chicken Strips with your Choice of Sauce

  • Traditional Turkey Club$19.95

    Triple Decker with Roast Turkey, Bacon, Lettuce & Tomato

  • Pulled Pork$14.95

    Smothered in Whiskey BBQ Sauce and Served on a Kaiser Roll

  • Fish Sandwich$18.95

    Battered and Fried Haddock Served with a Side of Tartar Sauce

  • Chicken Philly$16.95

    Thinly Sliced Chicken Breast, American Cheese & Onion-Try it Blackened!

  • Philly Cheese Steak$16.95

    American and Grilled Onions

  • Chicken Sandwich$15.95

    Blackened or Grilled with your choice of Cheese

  • Chicken Caesar Wrap$16.95

    Romaine Lettuce, Parmesan Cheese and Caesar Dressing

  • Greek Wrap$16.95

    Grilled chicken, tomatoes, feta cheese, cucumbers, red onions, olives tossed in Greek Dressing

  • Black Forrest Ham Toast$14.95

    Generous serving of Black Forrest Ham, Cheese and Caramelized Onions, Served Toasted on White Bread

Sides

  • Pub Fries, Sweet Potato Fries, Onion Rings, Side Salad or Side Caesar$5.95
  • Broccoli, Coleslaw$2.95

Desserts see more dessert in Boca Raton

  • Ghirardelli Triple Chocolate Brownie$6.95

    With Blue Bell Vanilla Ice Cream

  • Homemade Bread Pudding$7.95

    An Irish Favorite, Dried Cranberries & Cinnamon Goodness

  • Chocolate Chip Cookies$5.95

    4 Fresh Baked Cookies served with a Scoop of Vanilla Ice Cream

  • Irish Coffee$11.50

    Jameson Irish Whiskey, Brown Sugar, Black Coffee all topped with Fresh Whipped Cream

Irishmen Saint Patrick's Day 2026 Menu

Boca Raton · 19 items

Appetizers and Snacks

  • Chicken Tenders$14.95

    5 Tenders Served with Whiskey BBQ Sauce and Honey Mustard

  • Smoked Fish Dip$16.95

    Served with Crackers, Jalapenos, Capers & Red Onion

  • Homemade Potato Bites$10.95

    Our take on Potato Pancakes, served with a Sour Cream Dipping Sauce

  • House Salad$12.95

    Romain e & Iceberg Lettuce, Tomatoes, Cucumbers, Red Onion & Carrots

  • Basket of Fries$8.95
  • Chicken Wings - Served with Blue Cheese Dressing, Celery & Carrots

    Mild, Medium, Hot, BBQ, Jerk, Teriyaki, Dry Rub

  • 5 Wings$11.95

    5 Wings - your choice, grilled or fried

  • 10 Wings$16.95

    10 wings, your choice, grilled or fried

  • 20 Wings$25.95

    20 Wings, your choice, grilled or fried

  • 30 Wings$35.95

    30 Wings, your choice, grilled or fried

Irish Favorites

  • Our most popular dishes
  • Shepherds Pie$19.95

    Ground Angus Beef, Peas, Carrots & Onion, Smothered in Mashed Potatoes & Cheese

  • Fish and Chips$24.95

    Beer Battered Haddock Served with Fries and a Side of Tartar Sauce

  • Corned Beef and Cabbage$24.95

    Made in House, Served with Mashed Potatoes and Our Guinness Mustard

  • Reuben Sandwich$20.95

    Corned Beef, Swiss, Kraut, on Rye. Served with French Fries & Thousand Island Dressing

  • Bangers and Mash$21.95

    Savory Pork Sausage, Served with Mashed Potatoes and Gravy

Dessert see more dessert in Boca Raton

  • Home Made Bread Pudding$9.95

    An Irish Favorite, Dried Cranberries & Cinnamon Goodness served with Whipped Cream

  • Ghiradelli Triple Choclate Brownie$9.95

    with Fresh Whipped Cream

  • Chocolate Chip Cookies$9.95

    4 Fresh Baked Cookies

Search popular dishes & drinks found at Irishmen at other Boca Raton restaurants

Each card opens that dish's Boca Raton results, every place ranked, so you can compare Irishmen with the rest of the city.

What things cost at Irishmen

Irishmen's signature plates against the Boca Raton median for the same dish.

Own Irishmen? Claim it free, add photos & videos

Every cuisine and category in Boca Raton

See all 43 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Boca Raton

See all 128 dishes and drinks as a list
Pho3Cheeseburger24Pepperoni pizza10Fried rice23Cheesesteak12Italian sub6Spaghetti and meatballs5Grouper sandwich4Fish and chips8General tso9Vodka sauce16Tikka masala4Shawarma6Pad thai8Smash burger12Birria tacos4Filet mignon31Ribeye21Fettuccine alfredo8Chicken parm26Lasagna10Breakfast burrito4Lo mein9Orange chicken8Brisket5Pulled pork7Baby back ribs9Cold brew7Iced latte16Margarita27Mojito15Espresso martini15Acai bowl4Pancakes29French toast20Eggs benedict8Key lime pie9Ceviche11Grilled salmon92Caesar salad75Calamari61Cheesecake36Chicken sandwich31Dumplings29Caprese28Edamame26Espresso26Hummus26Ravioli25Bolognese24Omelette24Teriyaki23Old fashioned21Mac and cheese21Ipa20Gnocchi20Spring rolls20Ahi tuna20NY strip20Wagyu20Sangria20Eggplant parm18Poke bowl18Onion rings17Burrata17Empanadas16Crab cakes15Egg roll15Avocado toast15Tiramisu14Falafel14Mozzarella sticks13Lobster tail12Chocolate cake11Guacamole11Margherita pizza11Paloma11Mimosa11Lobster bisque10Clam chowder10Bloody mary10Carbonara9Bao buns8French onion soup8Shrimp scampi8Fish tacos8Reuben8Aperol spritz8California roll8Thai curry7Coconut shrimp7Fried shrimp7Cortadito7Gyro7Nashville hot chicken7Cannoli7Wonton soup7Croquetas6Pastrami5Lobster roll5Fajitas5Tom yum5Baked ziti5Chicken and waffles5Tostones5Spicy tuna roll5Tres leches5Churros5Churrasco5Korean fried chicken5Arepas4Meatball sub4Crab rangoon4Gelato4Carne asada4Milkshake4Flan4Bagel and lox4Drunken noodles3Mahi sandwich3Enchiladas3Matcha latte3Patty melt3Chilaquiles3Al pastor3Garlic naan3Samosa3Paneer3