Tampa
Sal Y Mar, Tampa

Sal Y Mar Tampa Menu & Prices

· 3650 Midtown Dr · restaurant & cocktail bar

Lunch, Brunch, Happy Hour, Cocktails. 68 items read from Sal Y Mar's own menu. Menu reviewed September 2026. Signature plates: Sal Y Mar Benedict $16, Steak Tacos $17, Chicken & Chorizo Paella $49.

Sal Y Mar Lunch Menu

Tampa · 9 items

Appetizers

  • Arepita Reina$15

    Shredded chicken, avocado smash, pickled onion

  • Calamari Frito$18

    Citrus Remoulade Sauce

  • Nachos$14

    Jalapenos, Cheddar Sauce, Guacamole, Bacon, Sour Cream, Scallions, Pico de Gallo, Cilantro

Salads see more salad in Tampa

  • Green Salad$12

    Spring mix, cucumbers, tomato, olives, Manchego, orange sherry vinaigrette

  • Caesar Salad$12

    Romaine hearts, herb croutons, Parmesan, pickled onions, house-made Caesar dressing

Handhelds

  • THE Burger$15

    8 oz brisket–short rib blend, Pepper Jack cheese, bibb lettuce, tomato, crispy onion, house aioli

  • Crispy Chicken Sandwich$14

    Cheddar cheese sauce, sweet & spicy pickles, heirloom tomato, bibb lettuce

Tacos see more tacos in Tampa

  • Chicken Tacos$13

    Sweet chili sauce

  • Steak Tacos$17

    Smashed avocado, pickled red onion, queso fresco

Sal Y Mar Full Menu

Tampa · 22 items

Appetizers

  • Dates & Bacon Bites$18

    Chorizo pimentón stuffing, cheese foam

  • Tuna Tartare$25

    Jalapeño tomato water, smash avocado, jicama slaw

  • Meatballs$15

    Beef & pork balls, chilled romesco sauce, Manchego

  • Arepita Reina$15

    Shredded chicken, smashed avocado, pickled onion

  • Pork Belly$19

    Pickled cabbage, burrata, poached pear, peanuts

  • Calamari Frito$19

    Cherry Pepper Remoulade

Salad & Soup see more salad in Tampa

  • Caesar Salad$12

    Romaine hearts, herb croutons, Parmesan, pickled onions, house-made Caesar dressing Chicken 7 | Shrimp 8 | Steak 9

  • Chopped Salad$16

    Arugula, Mixed Greens, Romaine, Garbanzo Beans, Cucumber, Tomato, Pickled Onion, Kalamata Olives, Hard Boiled Egg, Goat Cheese, Fried Salami, Spicy Mango Vinaigrette Dressing Chicken 7 | Shrimp 8 | St

Entrees

  • Chicken & Chorizo Paella$49

    Peas, Chorizo, Roasted Pepper, Citrus

  • Wild Mushroom Risotto$28

    Oyster mushrooms, shiitake, Parmesan crisp

  • Herb Crusted Salmon$29

    Spanish yogurt sauce, arugula, confit tomato, capers

  • Chicken Milanesa$22

    Heirloom sugo, frisée salad, Manchego dust

  • Steak Tips$36

    Roasted Potatoes, Mushrooms, Horseradish Cream

Sides

  • Chipotle Shrimp MAC & Cheese$17

    Cilantro, garlic, Manchego crisps

  • Brussels Sprouts$11

    Truffle honey, bacon, Parmesan

  • Grilled Asparagus$11

    Lemon Butter Sauce

  • French Fries$8

Kids Meal

  • Chicken Tenders$10

    With Fries

  • Mac & Cheese$8

    With Fries

  • Kids Cheeseburger$10

    lettuce ,tomato and pickles

Dessert see more dessert in Tampa

  • Passoion Fruit Creme Brulee$14

    Berries, vanilla, whipped cream

  • Chocolate Cake$15

    Strawberries and chocolate glaze

Sal Y Mar Brunch Menu

Tampa · 13 items

Brunch see more brunch in Tampa

  • Sal Y Mar Benedict$16

    toasted English muffin, sausage patties, poached eggs, lemon–Cajun hollandaise

  • Blueberry Waffles$16

    Belgian waffle, blueberry compote, whipped butter

  • Steak & Potato Hash$25

    Grilled steak tips, roasted potatoes, caramelized onions, peppers, chimichurri, two eggs any style

  • Avocado Toast$15

    Smashed avocado, cherry tomato, feta, grilled sourdough, poached eggs

  • Shrimp & Grits$23

    spinach, bacon & shrimp glaze

  • Classic Eggs Any Style$14

    Two eggs any style, choice of bacon or sausage, breakfast potatoes, toast

Sides

  • Applewood Bacon$6
  • Breakfast Potatoes$7
  • Breakfast Sausage$5

    Regular or chicken & apple

  • ONE EGG ANY Style$2
  • Toast$3
  • Waffle$3
  • French Fries$7

    Truffle parm or salt & pepper

Sal Y Mar Happy Hour Menu

Tampa · 5 items

Happy Hour

  • Coconut Shrimp$7

    Sweet chili sauce

  • Chicken Empanadas$6

    House aioli

  • Meatballs$6

    Korean BBQ

  • Chips & Guacamole$7

    Corn tortilla chips, guacamole

  • Veggie AL Pastor Tacos (2)$10

    Pineapple, chipotle, mushrooms, pickled red onions, queso fresco

Sal Y Mar Cocktails Menu

Tampa · 19 items

Signature

  • Mango No. 5$17

    Tequila, Mango, Coconut, Lime, Spice

  • Across the Yuzu-Verse$14

    Vodka, Strawberry, Yuzu

  • Mariposa$16

    Ford’s Gin, St. Germain, Grapefruit, Lychee, Lavender

  • Ibiza Mezcalita$18

    Del Maguey Mezcal, Lime Juice, Jalapeno, Blackberry

  • LA Tamarinda$16

    Danos Tequila, Triple Sec, Lime, Tamarind, Habanero

  • Como LA Flor$14

    Hibiscus-Vanilla Infused Reyka Vodka, Rumhaven, Pineapple Juice

  • Palma Punch$16

    Rumhaven, Passionfruit Puree, Lemon Juice, Redbull, Club Soda

Zero Proof

  • Strawberry Fields$10

    Seedlip grove, strawberry, yuzu

  • Noscow Mule$10

    Ginger beer, lime, seedlip spice

  • Faux Margarita$10

    Seedlip notas de agave, lime, agave

Beer/Seltzers see more beer in Tampa

  • Can$8

    Bud Light Michelob Ultra Corona Extra Jai Lai IPA Modelo Especial Blue Moon Heinkein Heinkein 0.0 Miller Lite High Noon- Seasonal

  • On Tap$8

    Ask your bartender about our rotating local drafts

Spritzers

  • Aperol Spritz$13

    Aperol, Lemon, Prosecco, Soda

  • Hugo Spritz$15

    St. Germaine Elderflower Liqueur, Lemon, Prosecco, Soda

  • Lavender Berry Spritz$13

    Lavender, Fresh Seasonal Berries, Lemon, Honey, Prosecco

  • Lychee Citrus Spritz$15

    Lychee Liqueur, Lemon, Vanilla, Grapefruit, Prosecco

  • Dimaggio Spritz$15

    Sofia Sparkling Rose Wine, Lemon, Strawberries

Sangria see more sangria in Tampa

  • RED Sangria$13
  • White Sangria$13

Search popular dishes & drinks found at Sal Y Mar at other Tampa restaurants

Each card opens that dish's Tampa results, every place ranked, so you can compare Sal Y Mar with the rest of the city.

What things cost at Sal Y Mar

Sal Y Mar's signature plates against the Tampa median for the same dish.

Own Sal Y Mar? Claim it free, add photos & videos

Every cuisine and category in Tampa

See all 45 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Tampa

PhoCheeseburgerPepperoni pizzaCuban sandwichFried riceCheesesteakItalian subSpaghetti and meatballsGrouper sandwichFish and chipsGeneral tsoVodka sauceTikka masalaShawarmaPad thaiSmash burgerBirria tacosFilet mignonRibeyeFettuccine alfredoChicken parmLasagnaBreakfast burritoLo meinOrange chickenBrisketPulled porkBaby back ribsCold brewIced latteMargaritaMojitoEspresso martiniAcai bowlPancakesFrench toastEggs benedictBacon egg and cheeseKey lime pieCevicheLomo saltadoCaesar saladGrilled salmonChicken sandwichMac and cheeseCheesecakeCalamariOld fashionedSangriaIpaHummusOnion ringsEspressoOmeletteDumplingsCapreseMozzarella sticksEgg rollBurrataMimosaRavioliNY stripTeriyakiEmpanadasCrab cakesChurrosAvocado toastFried shrimpAhi tunaEdamamePoke bowlSpring rollsChicken and wafflesBologneseGuacamoleCroquetasFajitasReubenCortaditoFlanEggplant parmBloody maryCrab rangoonGnocchiWagyuLobster tailMilkshakeChurrascoTostonesGyroChocolate cakeFalafelCarbonaraFish tacosTiramisuShrimp scampiBiscuits and gravyPina coladaFrench onion soupCannoliMargherita pizzaCoconut shrimpGelatoRopa viejaNegroniWonton soupMeatball subLobster rollPalomaAl pastorEnchiladasThai curryClam chowderTres lechesAperol spritzOxtailCarne asadaBaked zitiCalifornia rollMoscow muleChicken noodle soupPrime ribBao bunsSamosaPaneerPatty meltBagel and loxChilaquilesSpicy tuna rollJerk chickenTom yumArepasButter chickenKorean bbqNashville hot chickenEloteCacio e pepeLobster bisqueConch frittersPastramiTamalesMahi sandwichMatcha lattePicanhaBiryaniDrunken noodlesGarlic naanBurnt endsNY style pizzaSeafood boilTonkotsu ramenBanh miMiso ramenKorean fried chicken
See all 154 dishes and drinks as a list
Pho4Cheeseburger107Pepperoni pizza57Cuban sandwich54Fried rice49Cheesesteak35Italian sub10Spaghetti and meatballs27Grouper sandwich16Fish and chips52General tso10Vodka sauce23Tikka masala8Shawarma15Pad thai14Smash burger38Birria tacos18Filet mignon58Ribeye56Fettuccine alfredo15Chicken parm63Lasagna32Breakfast burrito14Lo mein13Orange chicken11Brisket22Pulled pork31Baby back ribs20Cold brew31Iced latte54Margarita105Mojito43Espresso martini52Acai bowl7Pancakes69French toast69Eggs benedict18Bacon egg and cheese8Key lime pie18Ceviche44Lomo saltado7Caesar salad182Grilled salmon182Chicken sandwich124Mac and cheese110Cheesecake101Calamari97Old fashioned84Sangria81Ipa74Hummus70Onion rings70Espresso65Omelette60Dumplings58Caprese58Mozzarella sticks54Egg roll52Burrata50Mimosa48Ravioli45NY strip44Teriyaki43Empanadas43Crab cakes38Churros36Avocado toast36Fried shrimp35Ahi tuna34Edamame33Poke bowl32Spring rolls32Chicken and waffles32Bolognese31Guacamole30Croquetas28Fajitas27Reuben27Cortadito26Flan26Eggplant parm25Bloody mary25Crab rangoon24Gnocchi24Wagyu24Lobster tail23Milkshake23Churrasco23Tostones23Gyro23Chocolate cake23Falafel22Carbonara22Fish tacos21Tiramisu21Shrimp scampi20Biscuits and gravy20Pina colada20French onion soup19Cannoli18Margherita pizza18Coconut shrimp17Gelato16Ropa vieja15Negroni15Wonton soup14Meatball sub14Lobster roll14Paloma14Al pastor13Enchiladas12Thai curry12Clam chowder12Tres leches12Aperol spritz12Oxtail11Carne asada11Baked ziti11California roll11Moscow mule11Chicken noodle soup10Prime rib10Bao buns9Samosa9Paneer9Patty melt9Bagel and lox9Chilaquiles9Spicy tuna roll9Jerk chicken9Tom yum8Arepas8Butter chicken8Korean bbq8Nashville hot chicken8Elote7Cacio e pepe7Lobster bisque7Conch fritters7Pastrami6Tamales6Mahi sandwich6Matcha latte6Picanha6Biryani6Drunken noodles5Garlic naan5Burnt ends4NY style pizza4Seafood boil4Tonkotsu ramen4Banh mi3Miso ramen3Korean fried chicken3