Indian in Tampa
8 restaurants and bars in Tampa serve Indian food or drink. The most-listed dishes are Tikka masala (8), Samosa (9), Paneer (9), Butter chicken (8), Biryani (6). Highest rated: Curry Leaves Indian Cuisine (4.5).
Search by Category in Tampa
Search by Dish or Drink in Tampa
From $14.99 for the Paneer Tikka Masala at Jay’s Kitchen — 8 Tampa menus list tikka masala, median $20.
Copper Indian Cuisine11653 Countryway BlvdChicken Tikka Masala$19+2 more tikka masala dishes
Jay’s Kitchen17501 Preserve Walk LnPaneer Tikka Masala$14.99+1 more tikka masala dish
Urban Indian14422 N Dale Mabry HwyPaneer Tikka Masala$17.99+4 more tikka masala dishesMad Dogs & Englishmen4.5 · 4914 S MacDill AveChicken Tikka Masala$24
Kabob Cafe & Grill18101 Highwoods PreserChicken Tikka Masala$16.99+1 more tikka masala dish
Tampa Indian Restaurant8009 Citrus Park Town Murgh Tikka Masala$14.99
Taj-Indian Cuisine2734 E Fowler Ave #BChicken Tikka Masala$21.95From $4.99 for the Samosa (2pcs) at Kabob Cafe & Grill — 9 Tampa menus list samosa, median $8.99.
Copper Indian Cuisine11653 Countryway BlvdVeg Samosas$9+1 more samosa dish
Kabob Cafe & Grill18101 Highwoods PreserSamosa (2pcs)$4.99+2 more samosa dishes
Tampa Indian Restaurant8009 Citrus Park Town Samosa (2 pcs)$2.49
Taj-Indian Cuisine2734 E Fowler Ave #BVegetable Samosas$7.95+1 more samosa dish
Tampa Halal Restaurant8009D Citrus Park TownSamosa Chat$7.99
Greenland Restaurant at Busch4815 E Busch Blvd #114Samosa Platter$4.99
Urban Indian14422 N Dale Mabry HwyLamb Samosa$11.99+1 more samosa dish
Red Bowl Authentic Szechuan Chinese Cuisine1441 E Fletcher Ave #1Indian Curry Samosa$6.99From $10.49 for the Chapathi ( 2 Pieces ) With Kaju Paneer at Jay’s Kitchen — 9 Tampa menus list paneer, median $14.99.
Jay’s Kitchen17501 Preserve Walk LnChapathi ( 2 Pieces ) With Kaju Paneer Curry$10.49+33 more paneer dishesCurry Leaves Indian Cuisine4.5 · 204 Westshore PlazaChili Garlic Paneer$17+3 more paneer dishes
Copper Indian Cuisine11653 Countryway BlvdChilli Paneer$13+5 more paneer dishes
Urban Indian14422 N Dale Mabry HwyChilli Paneer$15.99+10 more paneer dishes
Kabob Cafe & Grill18101 Highwoods PreserPaneer Biryani$15.99+3 more paneer dishes
Tampa Indian Restaurant8009 Citrus Park Town Paneer Biryani$14.99+1 more paneer dish
Taj-Indian Cuisine2734 E Fowler Ave #BPaneer Pakoras$10.95+1 more paneer dish
Tampa Halal Restaurant8009D Citrus Park TownPaneer Biryani$14.99Tomato Joe’s NEW York Pizzeria4.6 · 7032 W Waters AveTandoori Paneer Tikka$12.99From $14.99 for the Butter Chicken at Tampa Halal Restaurant — 8 Tampa menus list butter chicken, median $19.99.
Jay’s Kitchen17501 Preserve Walk LnButter Chicken Curry$16.99
Copper Indian Cuisine11653 Countryway BlvdButter Chicken$19
Kabob Cafe & Grill18101 Highwoods PreserButter Chicken$16.99
Taj-Indian Cuisine2734 E Fowler Ave #BButter Chicken (House Specialty)$21.95
Tampa Halal Restaurant8009D Citrus Park TownButter Chicken$14.99
Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - Tampa (Midtown)1140 Gramercy LnLemon Butter Chicken$19.99
Urban Indian14422 N Dale Mabry Hwyurban butter Chicken$22.99From $11.95 for the Kashmiri Pulao at Taj-Indian Cuisine — 6 Tampa menus list biryani, median $16.99.
Jay’s Kitchen17501 Preserve Walk LnGongura Veg Dum Biryani$15.99+17 more biryani dishes
Tampa Indian Restaurant8009 Citrus Park Town Murgh Biryani$14.99+6 more biryani dishes
Taj-Indian Cuisine2734 E Fowler Ave #BKashmiri Pulao$11.95+7 more biryani dishes
Tampa Halal Restaurant8009D Citrus Park TownEgg Biryani$14.99+6 more biryani dishes
Copper Indian Cuisine11653 Countryway BlvdVegetable Biryani$17+3 more biryani dishes
Kabob Cafe & Grill18101 Highwoods PreserVeg Biryani$14.99+3 more biryani dishesFrom $2.49 for the Garlic Naan at Tampa Indian Restaurant — 5 Tampa menus list garlic naan, median $4.99.
Jay’s Kitchen17501 Preserve Walk LnGarlic Naan$4.99+1 more garlic naan dish
Copper Indian Cuisine11653 Countryway BlvdGarlic Naan$5
Tampa Indian Restaurant8009 Citrus Park Town Garlic Naan$2.49
Kabob Cafe & Grill18101 Highwoods PreserGarlic Naan$3.99
Taj-Indian Cuisine2734 E Fowler Ave #BGarlic Naan$6.50Every Indian dish and drink in Tampa
See all 6 Indian dishes and drinks as a list
All 8 Indian places in Tampa
See all 8 Indian places as a list
- Curry Leaves Indian Cuisine 204 Westshore Plaza
- Jay’s Kitchen 17501 Preserve Walk Ln #103
- Copper Indian Cuisine 11653 Countryway Blvd
- Tampa Indian Restaurant 8009 Citrus Park Town Center Mall #002
- Kabob Cafe & Grill 18101 Highwoods Preserve Pkwy Ste 100
- Taj-Indian Cuisine 2734 E Fowler Ave #B
- Tampa Halal Restaurant 8009D Citrus Park Town Center Mall #1
- Urban Indian 14422 N Dale Mabry Hwy