Every birria tacos on every menu we have read in Tampa, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.
18 places in Tampa have birria tacos on the menu, from $6 at Catrinas Tacos and Tequila Bar to $42 at Green Lemon. Highest rated: Xtreme Tacos Restaurant (4.6). Counter Culture, Food + Beer - Florida Sports Bar, Green Lemon run a happy hour. 14 of 18 list a price.
Flour tortilla, Chihuahua cheese, birria, onions, cilantro, consommé, and chips
Chicken Quesabirria$15.99
Flour tortilla, Chihuahua cheese, chicken, onions, cilantro, consommé, and chips
Steak Quesabirria$15.99
Flour tortilla, Chihuahua cheese, steak, onions, cilantro, consommé, and chips
Pabellon Quesabirria$15.99
Flour tortilla, avocado salsa, Chihuahua cheese, birria, sweet plantain, and black beans topped with onions and cilantro. Served with consommé and chips
Pabellon Chicken Quesabirria$15.99
Flour tortilla, avocado salsa, Chihuahua cheese, chicken, sweet plantain, and black beans topped with onions and cilantro. Served with consommé and chips
Pabellon Steak Quesabirria$15.99
Flour tortilla, avocado salsa, Chihuahua cheese, steak, sweet plantain, and black beans topped with onions and cilantro. Served with consommé and chips
Quesabirria at Talkin' Tacos Westchase is $15.99 in Tampa. Talkin' Tacos Westchase on 9520 W Linebaugh Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 6 birria tacos at $15.99, around the Tampa median of $15.99. Also on the menu: al pastor, burrito, carne asada.
Quesabirria Tacos at Xtreme Tacos Restaurant is $15 in Tampa. Xtreme Tacos Restaurant on 5609 N Nebraska Ave is a mexican rated 4.6 (1,614 reviews). The menu lists 1 birria tacos at $15, below the Tampa median of $15.99. Also on the menu: al pastor, breakfast, burrito.
Quesabirria Taco (1) at Jimmy's Tacos is $4.42 in Tampa. Jimmy's Tacos on 1604 N 17 St is a tex-mex. The menu lists 4 birria tacos, from $4.42 for the Quesabirria Taco (1) to $17.63, below the Tampa median of $15.99. Also on the menu: bao buns, burrito, chicken tenders.
Slow-cooked beef on a corn tortilla, smothered in rich beef consomé, topped with onions, cilantro, melted cheese, and a side of spicy guac salsa. No broth. Taco de tortilla de maíz bañada en caldo de
No Cheese Birria Tacos$11
(3) Quesabirria Tacos$13
Slow-cooked beef on corn tortillas, smothered in rich beef consomé broth, topped with onions, cilantro, melted cheese, and a side of spicy guac salsa. Served with a side of consomé broth. Tacos de tor
Single Quesabirria Taco at Tacos Las Californias is $4 in Tampa. Tacos Las Californias on 5635 Memorial Hwy is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 birria tacos, from $4 for the Single Quesabirria Taco to $13, below the Tampa median of $15.99. Also on the menu: burrito, carne asada, dessert.
(1) taco, corn tortillas filled with choice of beef or chicken birria, melted Oaxaca cheese, chopped onions, and cilantro
Sourdough Birria$11.99
Crunchy sourdough bread, filled with a choice of beef or chicken birria, grilled Oaxaca cheese, chopped onions, and cilantro, served with a side of consommé for dipping
Pizza Birria$24.99
Two flour tortillas filled with a choice of beef or chicken birria, with melted mozzarella cheese, onions, and cilantro. Served with a large cup of consommé and (1) cilantro lime and (1) chipotle aiol
Single Quesa-Birria Taco at Dipped Birria Tacos is $4.89 in Tampa. Dipped Birria Tacos on 6411 E County Line Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 birria tacos, from $4.89 for the Single Quesa-Birria Taco to $24.99, below the Tampa median of $15.99. Also on the menu: pizza, tacos.
Quesabirria Taco at Catrinas Tacos and Tequila Bar is $6 in Tampa. Catrinas Tacos and Tequila Bar on 1611 N Howard Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 birria tacos at $6, below the Tampa median of $15.99. Also on the menu: al pastor, burger, burrito.
Quesabirria at Margaritas Mexican Restaurant is $18.50 in Tampa. Margaritas Mexican Restaurant on 209 E Davis Blvd is a mexican. The menu lists 2 birria tacos, from $18.50 for the Quesabirria to $19.50, above the Tampa median of $15.99. Also on the menu: al pastor, burger, burrito.
Quesabirria (18 pieces) at Green Lemon is $42 in Tampa. Green Lemon on 915 S Howard Ave is a mexican. The menu lists 1 birria tacos at $42, above the Tampa median of $15.99. Happy hour Daily 3 PM - 7 PM. Also on the menu: beer, burrito, caesar salad.
Lamb Queso-Birria at Quiote Tequilaria is $17 in Tampa. Quiote Tequilaria on 2109 Bayshore Blvd Unit 107 is a mexican;fine_dining. The menu lists 1 birria tacos at $17, above the Tampa median of $15.99. Also on the menu: al pastor, caesar salad, cocktails.
Corn or flour tortilla with melted cheese and shredded beef, consommé soup on the side
Mexican Birria Ramen$15.99
Ramen noodles with 2 quesabirrias
Quesabirria Tacos$139.50
Serves 10 people. Stewed meat and melted cheese in your choice of tortilla. Served with consommé, cilantro, onions, lettuce, pico de gallo, limes, extra hot red sauce, and mild green sauce. Additional
Quesabirria at Mangonadas Mexican Kitchen is $15.99 in Tampa. Mangonadas Mexican Kitchen on 6823 N Habana Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 birria tacos, from $15.99 for the Quesabirria to $139.50, around the Tampa median of $15.99. Also on the menu: breakfast, burrito, carne asada.
Birria Tacos at Grand Hacienda is $19.99 in Tampa. Grand Hacienda on 13149 N Dale Mabry Hwy #B is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 birria tacos at $19.99, above the Tampa median of $15.99. Also on the menu: al pastor, brisket, burger.
Tacos de Birria (3) at Azteca Bar is $14.80 in Tampa. Azteca Bar on 3414 Orient Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 birria tacos at $14.80, below the Tampa median of $15.99. Also on the menu: beer, burrito, chicken.
Birria Tacos at Grand Hacienda is $19.99 in Tampa. Grand Hacienda on 11955 Sheldon Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 birria tacos at $19.99, above the Tampa median of $15.99. Also on the menu: al pastor, brisket, burger.
Chile roasted wild mushroom huitlacoche quesabirri at Counter Culture is $24 in Tampa. Counter Culture on 2909 W Bay To Bay Blvd Ste 100 is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 birria tacos at $24, above the Tampa median of $15.99. Happy hour Mon–Fri 4 – 6 PM. Also on the menu: bolognese, breakfast, brunch.
The ultimate cheesy, savory indulgence. Our Quesabirria features slow-cooked, flavorful birria beef and a generous amount of melted cheese grilled in a corn tortilla until golden and crisp
18 of the 543 restaurants and bars we track in Tampa list birria tacos. Prices run from $6 at Catrinas Tacos and Tequila Bar to $42 at Green Lemon, with a median of $15.99. Most of them sit along W Hillsborough Ave and N Nebraska Ave. The highest rated is Xtreme Tacos Restaurant (4.6), and Counter Culture, Food + Beer - Florida Sports Bar pair it with a happy hour.