Tampa
North 30th Sports Pub & Grille USF, Tampa

North 30th Sports Pub & Grille USF Tampa Menu & Prices

· 11402 N 30th St · restaurant

Our, Our Drinks. 213 items read from North 30th Sports Pub & Grille USF's own menu. Menu reviewed September 2026. Signature plates: Kid's Boneless Wings $8.99, Cheese Pizza $11.99, Cheese Burger $13.99.

North 30th Sports Pub & Grille USF Our Menu

Tampa · 135 items

Starters

  • Fried Pickles$9.99

    Dill pickle slices, lightly breaded and fried. Served with our tangy onion dipping sauce

  • Chicken Fingers$11.99

    Hand-breaded chicken fingers shaken in one of our famous wing sauces! Served with a side of blue cheese or ranch. Try them Grilled! (GF)

  • Buffalo Shrimp$12.99

    Shrimp, fried and shaken in one of our famous wing sauces!

  • Toasted Ravioli$10.99

    Ravioli filled with Italian sausage, ricotta, and parmesan. Fried and sprinkled with parmesan cheese. Served with marinara sauce

  • Onion Rings$10.99

    Served with our tangy onion dipping sauce

  • House-Made Tortilla Chips10.99/8.99
  • Nachos Supreme$13.99

    Choose between chicken, BBQ pulled pork, or chili atop tortilla chips, smothered with nacho cheese, cheddar jack cheese, lettuce, tomato, onion, and jalapeños. Served with a side of salsa and sour cre

  • Mozzarella Sticks$9.99

    Served with marinara sauce

  • Steak Quesadilla$14.99

    Marinated skirt steak, served with sautéed green peppers and onions, and cheese. Served with sour cream and salsa

  • Chicken Quesadilla$12.99
  • Shrimp Quesadilla$15.99
  • Cheese Quesadilla$9.99
  • Black & Blue Chips$10.99

    Real crowd pleaser! Homemade potato chips topped with blue cheese crumbles and drizzled with balsamic glaze

  • Hummus$12.99

    A Mediterranean classic! Smooth and creamy blend of chickpeas, garlic, lemon, and tahini sauce. Served with warm pita bread, celery, and carrots

  • Edamame$7.99

    Steamed soybean pods sprinkled with salt

  • Mac & Cheese Bites$9.99

    Breaded and fried delicious mac and cheese made from tender elbow macaroni and a blend of smoked Gouda, cheddar, white cheddar, parmesan, Romano, and fontina cheeses

  • Calamari$15.99

    Breaded and fried to perfection! Served with marinara sauce

  • Oysters on The Half Shell
  • Chicken Southwest Eggrolls$13.99

    Perfect East meets West fusion wrapped in an eggroll, filled with Southwest style seasoned chicken, spinach, whole black beans, whole kernel corn, red bell pepper and pepper jack cheese. Served with R

Soups & Salads see more salad in Tampa

  • Chicken Gumbo$6.99

    A true Cajun delight

  • Beefy Chili$7.99

    A south of the border favorite

  • Soup of The Day$6.99

    Ask us about our daily soup selection!

  • Buffalo Chicken Salad$13.99

    Grilled or fried chicken shaken in one of our famous wing sauces atop garden mix, tomato, red onion, cucumber, and cheese. Served with your choice of dressing

  • Steak & Blue Cheese Salad$15.99

    Marinated skirt steak atop garden mix, grape tomato, red onion, and blue cheese crumbles. Served with your choice of dressing

  • Lee's Chicken & Blue Cheese Salad$13.99

    Lightly blackened grilled chicken atop field greens with blue cheese, red onions, and grape tomatoes. Served with your choice of dressing

  • Steak Fajita Salad$15.99

    Marinated skirt steak with sautéed onions and peppers, atop of garden mix, grape tomatoes, sprinkled with cheese. Served with tortilla chips, salsa, and your choice of dressing

  • Chicken Fajita Salad$13.99
  • Chicken Caesar Salad$13.99

    A true Classic! Grilled or Blackened chicken atop romaine lettuce, croutons, and parmesan cheese

  • Shrimp Caesar Salad$15.99
  • Garden Salad$8.99

    Mixed greens, grape tomatoes, red onion, cucumber, cheese, and croutons. Served with your choice of dressing

  • Caesar Salad$8.99
  • Fish Salad$14.99

    (Grilled or blackened) atop garden mix, tomato, red onion, cucumber, and cheese. Served with your choice of dressing

  • Chef Salad$13.99

    Ham, turkey, bacon, and hard-boiled egg, atop garden mix, tomato, red onion, cucumber, and cheese. Served with your choice of dressing

Wraps

  • Chicken Caesar$12.99

    Romaine lettuce, grilled chicken, bacon bits, parmesan cheese, shaken in our creamy Caesar dressing

  • Buffalo Chicken Wrap$12.99

    Grilled, Blackened or Fried Chicken shaken in one of our famous wing sauces served with lettuce, tomatoes, red onions and pickles

  • Cheese Burger$13.99

    Juicy burger, bacon bits, mayo, mustard, pickles, and your choice of cheese

  • Shrimp Wrap$14.99

    Fried or grilled shrimp, tossed in one of our wing sauce, lettuce, and tomato

  • Club Wrap$12.99

    The coolest club in town! Ham, turkey, and bacon topped with cheddar jack cheese, lettuce, tomatoes, and mayo

Jumbo Wings see more wings in Tampa

  • 6 Wings Combo$14.99

    6 wings, celery, ranch, fries, or tots

  • 10 Wings Combo$19.99

    10 wings, celery, ranch, fries, or tots

  • 20 Wings Combo$37.99

    20 wings, celery, 2 ranch, 2 fries or tots

  • 50 Wings Combo$89.99

    50 wings, celery, 4 ranch, 4 fries or tots

  • 6 Pcs$11.99
  • 10 Pcs$15.99
  • 20 Pcs$30.99
  • 50 Pcs$76.99
  • Naked or Boneless • All drums or all flaps - Add +$2.00 per 10 pcs
  • Ranch | Blue Cheese | Side of Sauce$0.79
  • Carrots, or Celery$0.99
  • Reaper
  • Mango Habanero
  • Hot
  • Cajun Dry Rub
  • Honey Hot
  • Island Jerk
  • Mild
  • Lemon Pepper Dry Rub
  • Sweet Chili
  • Asian Glaze
  • Sweet BBQ
  • Garlic Parm

Burgers see more burger in Tampa

  • Classic$11.99

    The classic 30th burger served with lettuce, tomato, pickles, and red onion • Add-ons +$1.59 each item: Cheese, Bacon, Grilled Anion, Grilled Peppers, Mushrooms, Fried Egg. Jalapeños, Banana Peppers,

  • Double Decker$17.99

    Double the pleasure, 4 slices of Bacon, your choice of cheese, lettuce, and tomato

  • Patty Melt$12.99

    A burger topped with grilled onions, Swiss cheese, and 1000 Island on marble rye

  • Southwest$12.99

    Can you take the heat? A burger topped with jalapeños, pepper jack cheese, sriracha aioli, lettuce, and tomato

  • Texas$13.99

    The Lone Star State has nothing on us! The classic Texas burger served with BBQ sauce, bacon, onion rings, your choice of cheese, lettuce, and tomato

  • Black & Blue$13.99

    Topped with blue cheese crumbles, bacon, onion rings, lettuce, and tomatoes

  • Mushroom & Swiss$13.99

    A match made in Heaven! Sauté mushrooms, Swiss cheese, lettuce, and tomato

Sandwiches see more sandwich in Tampa

  • Grilled Cheese$8.99

    Texas toast with your choice of cheese grilled to perfection • Add Bacon and Tomatoes +$2.99

  • Reuben$13.99

    Corned beef topped with sauerkraut, Swiss cheese, and 1000 Island on marble rye bread

  • Chicken Parmesan$12.99

    Hand breaded fried chicken breast, top with marinara sauce and melted mozzarella cheese on a hoagie roll

  • BBQ Pulled Pork$11.99

    Cuban BBQ Mojo Pork- Homemade Cuban roasted pork, cooked to perfection, drizzled with BBQ sauce, served with pickles, red onions, and coleslaw

  • Buffalo Chicken$12.99

    (Grilled, blackened or fried) • Marinated chicken tenders shaken in one of our famous wing sauces and served with lettuce, tomato, pickle, and red onion

  • Cuban$11.99

    Homemade Cuban roasted pork, ham, and Swiss cheese, served on pressed Cuban bread with mayo, mustard, and pickles

  • Philly Cheese Steak$12.99

    Grilled red onions, green peppers, and Swiss chees atop shaved beef.

  • Chicken Philly$12.99
  • Fish Sandwich$12.99

    (Blackened, grilled, or fried) • Our fish sandwich is the "Biggest catch in town!" Served with lettuce, tomato, and tartar sauce on a bun

  • Fried Shrimp Po Boy$14.99

    Fried shrimp tossed in our famous wing sauce and served with lettuce and tomato

  • The Club$12.99

    The coolest club in town! Ham, turkey, and bacon topped with Swiss cheese, lettuce, tomatoes, and mayo served on Texas toast

Pizza see more pizza in Tampa

  • Cheese Pizza$11.99
  • Pepperoni$2.50
  • Italian Sausage$2.50
  • Ham$2.50
  • Bacon$2.50
  • Grilled Chicken$2.50
  • Mushrooms$2.50
  • Green Peppers$2.50
  • Banana Peppers$2.50
  • Red Onion$2.50
  • Broccoli$2.50
  • Tomatoes$2.50
  • Jalapeños$2.50
  • Garlic$2.50
  • Veggie$19.99

    Green peppers, mushrooms, onions, and tomatoes

  • BBQ Chicken$16.99

    Grilled chicken, red onions, and drizzled with BBQ sauce

  • Meat Lovers$19.99

    Pepperoni, Italian sausage, bacon, ham

  • Philly Steak$17.99

    Shaved steak, green peppers, red onions, and mushrooms

Flatbread

  • Buffalo Chicken$12.99

    Fried or grilled chicken tossed in buffalo sauce, mozzarella, blue cheese crumbles, and drizzled with ranch

  • Steak & Blue$14.99

    Marinated skirt steak, blue cheese crumbles, arugula, and drizzled with a balsamic glaze

  • Veggie$11.99

    Grape tomatoes, onions, mushrooms, arugula, and mozzarella cheese, drizzled with balsamic glaze

  • Pepperoni$11.99

    Mozzarella, pepperoni and marinara sauce

Dinner & Seafood see more seafood in Tampa

  • Fish Dinner$16.99

    (Blackened, grilled, or fried) • Served on a bed of rice, and fries or tots

  • Add Shrimp$6.99
  • Fried Shrimp Dinner$17.99

    Fried shrimp served with cole slaw, and fries or tots

  • Fish & Chips$15.99

    Served with cole slaw, fries, or potato chips

  • Grilled Shrimp Dinner$17.99

    Grilled shrimp served with rice and broccoli

  • Chicken Philly on Rice$14.99

    Grilled onions and green peppers, cheddar jack cheese, and marinated chicken atop a bed of rice. Served with fries or tots

  • With Steak$1
  • Chicken Fingers Dinner$15.99

    Breaded chicken fingers tossed in one of our Famous Wing Sauces. Served with cole slaw, and fries or tots. Try it Grilled!

  • Ribeye Steak$24.99

    10 oz. Ribeye steak served with mashed potatoes and broccoli

Kids Menu

  • Mac & Cheese$6.99
  • Cheese Quesadilla$7.99
  • Chicken Quesadilla$8.99
  • Hot Dog$5.99
  • Grilled Cheese$6.99
  • Kid's Burger$6.99
  • Kid's Boneless Wings$8.99
  • Kid's Chicken Fingers$8.99

Sides

  • Cole Slaw$2.99
  • Sweet Potato Fries$5.59
  • Side Salad$5.49
  • Potato Salad$2.99
  • Side Caesar$5.49
  • Baked Potato$3.99
  • Broccoli$2.99
  • Fries or Tots$4.99
  • Mashed Potatoes$2.99
  • Loaded Fries or Tots$6.99
  • Rice$2.99
  • Pub Chips$4.99

Desserts see more dessert in Tampa

  • Chocolate Lava Cake$7.99

    Chocolate cake filled with chocolate ganache it will warm your heart. Served with vanilla ice cream

  • Cheesecake$6.99

    New York-style cheesecake topped with whipped cream.

  • Vanilla$6.99
  • Dulce de Leche$8.99
  • Float$3.99

    For the kid at heart! Two scoops of vanilla ice cream with your choice of soda (no refills)

North 30th Sports Pub & Grille USF Our Drinks Menu

Tampa · 78 items

Draft

  • Blue Moon
  • Budweiser
  • Bud Light
  • Michelob Ultra
  • Coors Light
  • Miller Lite
  • Yuengling
  • Yuengling Flight
  • North30th (Killians)
  • Seasonal Samuel Adams
  • Big Wave Spacedust, IPA
  • Jai Alai, IPA (L)
  • Maduro, Brown Ale (L)
  • Free Dive, IPA (L)
  • Stella Artois
  • Mango Cart
  • Angry Orchard
  • Hazy Little Thing IPA (L)
  • You’re My Boy Blue, Wheat Ale (L)
  • Guiness

Domestic Bottled Beer see more beer in Tampa

  • Goose Island, IPA
  • Coors Banquet
  • Coors Light
  • Michelob Ultra
  • Michelob Ultra Zero

    (Non-alcoholic)

  • Budweiser
  • Bud Light
  • Miller Lite
  • Sam Adams Boston Lager
  • Yuengling
  • Yuengling Light
  • Yuengling Flight
  • Big Wave Space Dust IPA (L)
  • Reef Donkey, APA (L)

Imports Bottled Beer see more beer in Tampa

  • Corona
  • Corona Light
  • Corona Zero

    (Non-alcoholic)

  • Modelo Especial
  • Heineken
  • Heineken Light
  • Heineken Zero

    (Non-alcoholic)

  • O’Doul’s

    (Non-alcoholic)

  • Dos Equis
  • Dos Equis Amber
  • Stella Artois
  • Red Stripe

Hard Seltzer

  • White Claw
  • High Noon
  • Suncruiser

Sparkling

  • Perrier, Sparkling Mineral Water 330ml
  • Santa Marina Prosecco, 187 ml$10

    Hints of sweetness, well-balanced by a refreshing and crisp hint of apple and white peaches

  • Casa Dei Faveri Cuvee Brut, Veneto,Italy8/25

    Dry and Fresh with Hints of green apple

White Wine see more wine in Tampa

  • Hess Select Pinot Gris, CA12/36

    Crisp and bright hints of pear and apricot

  • Hess Select Sauvignon Blanc, North Coast, CA12/36

    Hints of yellow stone fruit complemented by elements of succulent peach and apricot

  • Bex Riesling, Germany10/30

    Brilliant and balanced- hints of peach, lemon, and nectarine

  • Kendall Jackson Chardonnay, Sonoma, CA12/36

    Perfect balance of baked apples, tropical fruits, and citrus– finished with a kiss of butter and vanilla that linger on your palate

Red Wine see more wine in Tampa

  • 19 Crimes Pinot Noir, South Eastern Australia12/36

    Hints of blackberry, vanilla, and chocolate

  • Uppercut Cabernet Sauvignon, CA12/38

    Lush blackberry, black cherry, and cocoa

  • Josh Merlot, CA11/34

    Velvety and soft. Red Plums and black cherries, blueberry, and raspberry with a note of chocolate and cocoa powder

Cocktails see more cocktails in Tampa

  • Bahama Mama$10

    Sail away with this delicious blend of Sailor Jerry Spiced Rum, Club Caribe Rum, Bacardi Dark Rum, pineapple juice, and a splash of grenadine

  • Georgia Peach$10

    Feeling Peachy! Delicious Peach Vodka, Grand Marnier, Peach Schnapps, pineapple and orange juice

  • Tropical Storm$11

    The perfect storm! Delicious blend of vodka, rum, gin, triple sec, pineapple, cranberry juice with a splash of grenadine

  • Berry Delight$10

    A refreshing blend of Stoli Blueberry and Citrus Vodka, lemonade, and a splash of strawberry puree. Yum!

  • Old Fashioned$10

    Old Forester Bourbon, aromatic and orange bitters, simple syrup, garnished with a cherry and orange rind

  • Sangria$10

    Refreshing blend of red wine, tropical juices, and fresh fruit

  • Espresso Martini$10

    Delicious combination of caramel and vanilla vodka, hazelnut liquor and espresso shaken to perfection

  • Mojito$10

    A light and refreshing blend of Bacardi Silver, Lime, fresh mint, and club soda. Traditional, strawberry, or mango

  • Patronrita$14

    Perfectly blend Patron Silver, Grand Marnier, sour and a splash of soda

  • Solution$11

    A delicious mix of Amaretto, Hennessy, bitters, with a splash of grenadine and pineapple juice

  • Rum Bucket$17

    A 36oz. tropical paradise with silver, coconut, spiced, dark rum, citrus orange vodka, strawberry puree, cranberry, orange and pineapple juice

Shots

  • Hawaiian Punch
  • Liquid Marijuana
  • Lemon Drop
  • Green Tea
  • Gummy Bear
  • Astro Pops
  • Pineapple Upside-down
  • Buttery Nipple

Search popular dishes & drinks found at North 30th Sports Pub & Grille USF at other Tampa restaurants

Each card opens that dish's Tampa results, every place ranked, so you can compare North 30th Sports Pub & Grille USF with the rest of the city.

Salad8 on the menuGarden Salad$8.99$4.01 under city medianSoup1 on the menuCaesar Salad$8.99about the city medianWings19 on the menuKid's Boneless Wings$8.99$7 under city medianBurger9 on the menuCheese Burger$13.99$2 under city medianSandwich7 on the menuThe Club$12.99about the city medianPizza18 on the menuCheese Pizza$11.99$5.01 under city medianSeafood8 on the menuFish Dinner$16.99$5 under city medianDessert5 on the menuCheesecake$6.99$1.51 under city median

What things cost at North 30th Sports Pub & Grille USF

North 30th Sports Pub & Grille USF's signature plates against the Tampa median for the same dish.

Own North 30th Sports Pub & Grille USF? Claim it free, add photos & videos

Every cuisine and category in Tampa

See all 45 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Tampa

PhoCheeseburgerPepperoni pizzaCuban sandwichFried riceCheesesteakItalian subSpaghetti and meatballsGrouper sandwichFish and chipsGeneral tsoVodka sauceTikka masalaShawarmaPad thaiSmash burgerBirria tacosFilet mignonRibeyeFettuccine alfredoChicken parmLasagnaBreakfast burritoLo meinOrange chickenBrisketPulled porkBaby back ribsCold brewIced latteMargaritaMojitoEspresso martiniAcai bowlPancakesFrench toastEggs benedictBacon egg and cheeseKey lime pieCevicheLomo saltadoCaesar saladGrilled salmonChicken sandwichMac and cheeseCheesecakeCalamariOld fashionedSangriaIpaHummusOnion ringsEspressoOmeletteDumplingsCapreseMozzarella sticksEgg rollBurrataMimosaRavioliNY stripTeriyakiEmpanadasCrab cakesChurrosAvocado toastFried shrimpAhi tunaEdamamePoke bowlSpring rollsChicken and wafflesBologneseGuacamoleCroquetasFajitasReubenCortaditoFlanEggplant parmBloody maryCrab rangoonGnocchiWagyuLobster tailMilkshakeChurrascoTostonesGyroChocolate cakeFalafelCarbonaraFish tacosTiramisuShrimp scampiBiscuits and gravyPina coladaFrench onion soupCannoliMargherita pizzaCoconut shrimpGelatoRopa viejaNegroniWonton soupMeatball subLobster rollPalomaAl pastorEnchiladasThai curryClam chowderTres lechesAperol spritzOxtailCarne asadaBaked zitiCalifornia rollMoscow muleChicken noodle soupPrime ribBao bunsSamosaPaneerPatty meltBagel and loxChilaquilesSpicy tuna rollJerk chickenTom yumArepasButter chickenKorean bbqNashville hot chickenEloteCacio e pepeLobster bisqueConch frittersPastramiTamalesMahi sandwichMatcha lattePicanhaBiryaniDrunken noodlesGarlic naanBurnt endsNY style pizzaSeafood boilTonkotsu ramenBanh miMiso ramenKorean fried chicken
See all 154 dishes and drinks as a list
Pho4Cheeseburger107Pepperoni pizza57Cuban sandwich54Fried rice49Cheesesteak35Italian sub10Spaghetti and meatballs27Grouper sandwich16Fish and chips52General tso10Vodka sauce23Tikka masala8Shawarma15Pad thai14Smash burger38Birria tacos18Filet mignon58Ribeye56Fettuccine alfredo15Chicken parm63Lasagna32Breakfast burrito14Lo mein13Orange chicken11Brisket22Pulled pork31Baby back ribs20Cold brew31Iced latte54Margarita105Mojito43Espresso martini52Acai bowl7Pancakes69French toast69Eggs benedict18Bacon egg and cheese8Key lime pie18Ceviche44Lomo saltado7Caesar salad182Grilled salmon182Chicken sandwich124Mac and cheese110Cheesecake101Calamari97Old fashioned84Sangria81Ipa74Hummus70Onion rings70Espresso65Omelette60Dumplings58Caprese58Mozzarella sticks54Egg roll52Burrata50Mimosa48Ravioli45NY strip44Teriyaki43Empanadas43Crab cakes38Churros36Avocado toast36Fried shrimp35Ahi tuna34Edamame33Poke bowl32Spring rolls32Chicken and waffles32Bolognese31Guacamole30Croquetas28Fajitas27Reuben27Cortadito26Flan26Eggplant parm25Bloody mary25Crab rangoon24Gnocchi24Wagyu24Lobster tail23Milkshake23Churrasco23Tostones23Gyro23Chocolate cake23Falafel22Carbonara22Fish tacos21Tiramisu21Shrimp scampi20Biscuits and gravy20Pina colada20French onion soup19Cannoli18Margherita pizza18Coconut shrimp17Gelato16Ropa vieja15Negroni15Wonton soup14Meatball sub14Lobster roll14Paloma14Al pastor13Enchiladas12Thai curry12Clam chowder12Tres leches12Aperol spritz12Oxtail11Carne asada11Baked ziti11California roll11Moscow mule11Chicken noodle soup10Prime rib10Bao buns9Samosa9Paneer9Patty melt9Bagel and lox9Chilaquiles9Spicy tuna roll9Jerk chicken9Tom yum8Arepas8Butter chicken8Korean bbq8Nashville hot chicken8Elote7Cacio e pepe7Lobster bisque7Conch fritters7Pastrami6Tamales6Mahi sandwich6Matcha latte6Picanha6Biryani6Drunken noodles5Garlic naan5Burnt ends4NY style pizza4Seafood boil4Tonkotsu ramen4Banh mi3Miso ramen3Korean fried chicken3