Tampa
Duffy's Sports Grill, Tampa

Duffy's Sports Tampa Menu & Prices

Duffy's Sports Grill · 1580 N Dale Mabry Hwy · american

35 items read from Duffy's Sports' own menu. Menu reviewed September 2026. Signature plates: Major League Burger $18.49, Carnitas Street Tacos $15.99, Seared Snapper $17.99.

Duffy's Sports Full Menu

Tampa · 35 items

Starters

  • Amazing Mozzarella Sticks$11.99
  • Spinach and Artichoke Dip$11.99
  • Firecracker Shrimp$14.49

Triple Tacos see more tacos in Tampa

  • Island Fish Tacos$15.99
  • Firecracker Shrimp Tacos$15.99
  • Carnitas Street Tacos$15.99

Drafthouse Favorites

  • Jumbo Fried Shrimp$17.99
  • Buttermilk Chicken Tenders$15.99
  • Beer-Battered Fish 'N Chips$19.99

Award-Winning Burgers see more burger in Tampa

  • Pulled Pork Sliders$15.49
  • Buffalo Chicken Sliders$15.49
  • Major League Burger$18.49

BBQ Ribs see more bbq in Tampa

  • ½ Rack & Wings Platter$24.49

Rice Bowls

  • Southwest Chicken$14.99
  • Caribbean Pork$14.99
  • Sweet Teriyaki Shrimp$16.99

Sandwiches see more sandwich in Tampa

  • Philly French Dip$16.99
  • Grilled Chicken Club$15.49
  • Seared Snapper$17.99

Steaks, Chops, Seafood & Pasta see more seafood in Tampa

  • New York Strip Steak$31.99
  • Grilled Salmon$21.99
  • Blackened Snapper$21.99

Lunch Specials

  • Shrimp Po' Boy$10.99
  • Southern Fried Chicken Salad$10.99

Kids

  • Kids Burger$7.99
  • Kids Chicken Tenders$7.99

Desserts see more dessert in Tampa

  • Key Lime Pie$9.49
  • Chocolate Brownie Sundae$9.49
  • Crunchy Fried Cheesecake$9.49

Sides

  • Sweet Corn on the Cob$3.49
  • Tangy Coleslaw$3.49
  • Fresh-Cut Steamed Broccoli$3.49

Party Platters

  • Baby Back Ribs$79.99
  • Sideline Onion Rings$11.99
  • Sideline Rice & Beans$11.99

Search popular dishes & drinks found at Duffy's Sports at other Tampa restaurants

Each card opens that dish's Tampa results, every place ranked, so you can compare Duffy's Sports with the rest of the city.

What things cost at Duffy's Sports

Duffy's Sports' signature plates against the Tampa median for the same dish.

Own Duffy's Sports? Claim it free, add photos & videos

Every cuisine and category in Tampa

See all 45 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Tampa

PhoCheeseburgerPepperoni pizzaCuban sandwichFried riceCheesesteakItalian subSpaghetti and meatballsGrouper sandwichFish and chipsGeneral tsoVodka sauceTikka masalaShawarmaPad thaiSmash burgerBirria tacosFilet mignonRibeyeFettuccine alfredoChicken parmLasagnaBreakfast burritoLo meinOrange chickenBrisketPulled porkBaby back ribsCold brewIced latteMargaritaMojitoEspresso martiniAcai bowlPancakesFrench toastEggs benedictBacon egg and cheeseKey lime pieCevicheLomo saltadoCaesar saladGrilled salmonChicken sandwichMac and cheeseCheesecakeCalamariOld fashionedSangriaIpaHummusOnion ringsEspressoOmeletteDumplingsCapreseMozzarella sticksEgg rollBurrataMimosaRavioliNY stripTeriyakiEmpanadasCrab cakesChurrosAvocado toastFried shrimpAhi tunaEdamamePoke bowlSpring rollsChicken and wafflesBologneseGuacamoleCroquetasFajitasReubenCortaditoFlanEggplant parmBloody maryCrab rangoonGnocchiWagyuLobster tailMilkshakeChurrascoTostonesGyroChocolate cakeFalafelCarbonaraFish tacosTiramisuShrimp scampiBiscuits and gravyPina coladaFrench onion soupCannoliMargherita pizzaCoconut shrimpGelatoRopa viejaNegroniWonton soupMeatball subLobster rollPalomaAl pastorEnchiladasThai curryClam chowderTres lechesAperol spritzOxtailCarne asadaBaked zitiCalifornia rollMoscow muleChicken noodle soupPrime ribBao bunsSamosaPaneerPatty meltBagel and loxChilaquilesSpicy tuna rollJerk chickenTom yumArepasButter chickenKorean bbqNashville hot chickenEloteCacio e pepeLobster bisqueConch frittersPastramiTamalesMahi sandwichMatcha lattePicanhaBiryaniDrunken noodlesGarlic naanBurnt endsNY style pizzaSeafood boilTonkotsu ramenBanh miMiso ramenKorean fried chicken
See all 154 dishes and drinks as a list
Pho4Cheeseburger107Pepperoni pizza57Cuban sandwich54Fried rice49Cheesesteak35Italian sub10Spaghetti and meatballs27Grouper sandwich16Fish and chips52General tso10Vodka sauce23Tikka masala8Shawarma15Pad thai14Smash burger38Birria tacos18Filet mignon58Ribeye56Fettuccine alfredo15Chicken parm63Lasagna32Breakfast burrito14Lo mein13Orange chicken11Brisket22Pulled pork31Baby back ribs20Cold brew31Iced latte54Margarita105Mojito43Espresso martini52Acai bowl7Pancakes69French toast69Eggs benedict18Bacon egg and cheese8Key lime pie18Ceviche44Lomo saltado7Caesar salad182Grilled salmon182Chicken sandwich124Mac and cheese110Cheesecake101Calamari97Old fashioned84Sangria81Ipa74Hummus70Onion rings70Espresso65Omelette60Dumplings58Caprese58Mozzarella sticks54Egg roll52Burrata50Mimosa48Ravioli45NY strip44Teriyaki43Empanadas43Crab cakes38Churros36Avocado toast36Fried shrimp35Ahi tuna34Edamame33Poke bowl32Spring rolls32Chicken and waffles32Bolognese31Guacamole30Croquetas28Fajitas27Reuben27Cortadito26Flan26Eggplant parm25Bloody mary25Crab rangoon24Gnocchi24Wagyu24Lobster tail23Milkshake23Churrasco23Tostones23Gyro23Chocolate cake23Falafel22Carbonara22Fish tacos21Tiramisu21Shrimp scampi20Biscuits and gravy20Pina colada20French onion soup19Cannoli18Margherita pizza18Coconut shrimp17Gelato16Ropa vieja15Negroni15Wonton soup14Meatball sub14Lobster roll14Paloma14Al pastor13Enchiladas12Thai curry12Clam chowder12Tres leches12Aperol spritz12Oxtail11Carne asada11Baked ziti11California roll11Moscow mule11Chicken noodle soup10Prime rib10Bao buns9Samosa9Paneer9Patty melt9Bagel and lox9Chilaquiles9Spicy tuna roll9Jerk chicken9Tom yum8Arepas8Butter chicken8Korean bbq8Nashville hot chicken8Elote7Cacio e pepe7Lobster bisque7Conch fritters7Pastrami6Tamales6Mahi sandwich6Matcha latte6Picanha6Biryani6Drunken noodles5Garlic naan5Burnt ends4NY style pizza4Seafood boil4Tonkotsu ramen4Banh mi3Miso ramen3Korean fried chicken3