Tampa

Cepas Wine & Tapas 5330 Ehrlich Rd #101 Tampa Menu & Prices

Cepas Wine & Tapas Bar · 5330 Ehrlich Rd #101 · restaurant

Ehrlich, Happy Hour. 96 items read from Cepas Wine & Tapas' own menu. Menu reviewed September 2026. Signature plates: Arroz Negro $32, Merluza a la Riojana $28, Campignon Empanadas $14.

Cepas Wine & Tapas Ehrlich Menu

Tampa · 86 items

Cold Tapas

  • Gildas$5

    Boquerones | Green Olives | Guindilla Pepper | Piquillo Pepper | EVOO

  • Marcona Almonds$5

    Lightly salted spanish almonds

  • Mini Caprese$5

    Mozzarela balls, cherry tomatoes & basil drizzled with balsamic vinegar

  • Classic Hummus$5

    Our classic hummus served with pita bread

  • Aceitunas Alinadas$5

    Marinated olives with garlic, olive oil, spanish paprika and herbs

  • Ensaladilla Rusa$6

    Tuna | Potatoes | Carrots | Eggs | Green Peas | Aioli | Manzanilla Olives | EVOO

HOT Tapas

  • Tortilla de Patatas$6

    Potato and onion omelet

  • Piquillos Rellenos$6

    Pimientos del piquillo stuffed with rice, beef and feta cheese. Serve with bread

  • Baked Empanadas$8

    Chicken or Beef

  • Albondigas$8

    Beef and pork meatballs in tomato sauce and basil. Serve with bread

  • Champignon Queso Empanadas$6

    Lion's Main Mushrooms | Spinach | Onions | Cabrales Cheese | Chimichurri. 1 Empanada per Serving

  • Pan con Tomate$7

    Cristal Bread | Fresh Tomato | Garlic | Evoo

Flatbreads

  • Mediterranean$8

    Feta cheese, piquillo peppers, olives, onions and basil

  • Champignon$8

    Mozzarella cheese, mushrooms and caramelized onions

  • Vegetariano$8

    Onions, mushrooms, asparagus, bell peppers and tomatoes

  • Mozzarella, Tomato & Basil$8

    Mozzarella, tomatoes, basil and oregano

  • Jamon Serrano$9

    Sausage | Serrano Ham | Mozzarella Cheese | Toomato Sauce

  • Meat Lovers$14

    Sausage | Serrano Ham | Chorizo | Mozzarella

  • Mozzarella, Tomato & Basil$12

    Mozzarella Cheese | Tomatoes | Oregano | Basil

  • Mediterranean$13

    Feta Cheese | Piquillo Peppers | Olives | Onions | Basil

  • Jamon Serrano$13

    Mozzarella Cheese | Serrano Ham | Oregano | Tomato Sauce

  • Champignon$13

    Mozzarella | Mushrooms | Caramelized Onions

  • Vegetarian$13

    Cauliflower Crust | Mozzarella | Onions | Mushrooms | Asparagus | Bell Peppers | Tomatoes

Quesos

  • Aged Manchego$8

    Aged 4 Months | Sheep's Milk - La Mancha

  • Tetilla$8

    Cow's Milk - Galicia

  • De Murcia Al Vino$8

    Goat's Milk - Murcia

  • Smoked Idiazabal$8

    Sheep's Milk - Basque Country

  • Cabrales$8.50

    Spanish Blue Cheese Cow's & Goat's Milk - Leon

  • Mahon$8

    Cow's Milk - Menorca Balearic Islands

  • Tabla de Quesos$34

    All Spanish Cheeses | Marinated Olives | Wildflower Honey | Marcona Almonds

  • Assortment of Three Cheeses$22
  • Assortment of Four Cheeses$28

Embutidos

  • Jamon Serrano$10

    Plate of Serrano Ham

  • Lomo Iberico de Bellota$12

    Dry-Cured Pork Loin

  • Chorizo Iberico$10

    Dried Uncured Iberico Chorizo

  • Salchichon Iberico$10

    Dry Uncured Iberico Salami

  • Chorizo Palacios$8

    Mildly Spicy Curred Pork Sausage, Seasoned with Smoked Pimenton de la Vera

  • Rioja Sampler$36

    Serrano Ham | Lomo Iberico | Chorizo Palacios | Olives | Marcona Almonds | All Spanish Cheeses | Honey

Tapas

  • Gildas$10

    Boquerones | Green Olives | Guindilla Pepper | Piquillo Pepper | EVOO

  • Aceitunas Alinadas$6

    Marinated Olives | Onions | EVOO | Paprika | Herbs

  • Ahi Tuna Tartare$12

    Tuna | Avocado | Ginger | Sesame Oil

  • Shrimp Avocado Ceviche$12

    Shrimp | Avocado | Tomatoes | Onions | Corn | Cilantro

  • Albondigas$16

    Beef - Pork Meatballs | Tomato Sauce | Basil | EVOO

  • Classic Hummus$8

    Classic Hummus | Pita Bread

  • Baked Empanadas$12

    3 Per Order | Beef or Chicken

  • Pan con Tomate$10

    Cristal Bread | Fresh Tomatoes | Garlic | EVOO

  • Tortilla de Patatas$10

    Potato & Onion Omelet

  • Boquerones en Vinagreta$13

    Anchovies | Olive Oil | Lemon | Herbs

  • Piquillos Rellenos$14

    Piquillo Peppers | Rice | Beef | Feta Cheese

  • Mini Caprese$12

    Mozzarella Balls | Cherry Tomatoes | Basil | Balsamic Vinegar

  • Pulpo a la Gallega$18

    Boiled Potatoes | Octopus | Sweet Paprika | Olive Oil

  • Rabo de Toro$20

    Oxtail Stew | Crispy Potatoes | Spanish Paprika

  • Gilda$10

    Boquerones | Green Olives | Guindilla Pepper | EVOO

  • Ensaladilla Rusa$12

    Tuna | Potatoes | Carrots | Eggs | Green Peas | Aioli | Manzanilla Olives | EVOO

  • Aceitunas Alinadas$6

    Olives | Onions | EVOO | Paprika | Herbs

  • Boquerones en Vinagreta$13

    Anchovies | EVOO | Lemon | Parsley

  • Shishito Peppers$13

    Blistered Shishito Peppers | EVOO | Sea Salt

  • Pescaito Frito$14

    Lightly Floured Boqueron, Squid & Fish deep-fried until golden. Served with aioli sauce and lemon

  • Huevos Rotos$12

    Crispy Potatoes | Fried Egg | Serrano Ham

  • Tortilla de Patatas$10

    Potatoes, Caramelized Onions Omelet

  • Piquillos Rellenos$14

    Piquillo Pepper | Rice | Beef | Piquillo Sauce | Manchego Cheese

  • Campignon Empanadas$14

    Lion's Mane Mushrooms | Spinach | Onions | Mozzarella Cheese | Chimichurri

  • Croquetas de Jamon Iberico$14

    Iberico Ham | Cheese | Aioli 6 per Serving

  • Croquetas de Rabo$14

    Oxtail | Cheese | Aioli 6 per Serving

  • Patatas Bravas$10

    Crispy diced Potatoes | Spicy Brava Sauce | Garlic Aioli

  • Ahi Tuna Tartare$14

    Tuna | Avocado | Ginger | Sesame Seed

  • Gambas al Ajillo$15

    Sauteed Shrimp | EVOO | Fresh Garlic

Salads see more salad in Tampa

  • Cepas Salad$10

    Greens | Tomatoes | Celery | Walnuts | Onions | Feta | Sweet Balsamic Vinaigrette

  • Ensaladilla Rusa$12

    Tuna | Potatoes | Carrots | Eggs | Green Peas | Aioli | Olives | EVOO

EMBUTIDOS (Charcuterie)

  • Jamon Iberico de Bellota$20

    Iberico Ham

  • Lomo Iberico de Bellota$12

    100% Iberico Acorn-Fed Loin

  • Chorizo Palacios$8

    Mildly Spicy cured pork sausage. Seasoned with smoked Pimenton de la Vera

ENSALADS (Salads) see more salad in Tampa

  • Ensalada Mixta$10

    Mixed Greens | Cherry Tomatoes | Onions | Jerez Vinegar | Olives | EVOO

  • Ensalada Murciana$14

    Bonito del Norte Tuna | Tomatoes | Onions | Black Olives | Egg | EVOO

CARNES (Meats)

  • Lomo$28

    Beef Tenderloin | Tomatoes | Rice | Red Onions | Mushrooms | Asparagus | Fried Egg | Sweet Spanish Paprika

  • Entrecot a la Parrilla$38

    Grilled Ribeye Steak (12oz) | French Fries | Piquillo Pepper | Chimichurri

  • Cachopo$30

    Breaded Steak | Cheese | Serrano Ham | Piquillo Pepper | French Fries

  • Toro Bravo$22

    Beef Tenderloin | Mushrooms | Sweet Soy Sauce | Jalapenos | Sesame Seed

Arroces Y Pasta see more pasta in Tampa

  • Arroz Negro$32

    Bomba Rice | Ink Squid | Shrimp | Clams | Calamari | Mussels

  • Paella Marina$32

    Bomba Rice | Calamari | Shrimp | Clams | Mussels | Sweet Peas | Saffron

  • Paella Vegetariana$26

    Bomba Rice | Mushrooms | Sweet Peas | Piquillo Peppers | Asparagus | Reb Bell Peppers

  • Paella de Carne$42

    Bomba Rice | Beef Tenderloin | Sweet Peas | Saffron

  • Fideua de Mariscos$32

    Pasta | Shrimp | Calamari | Clams | Mussels | Onions | Saffron

MARISCOS (Seafood) see more seafood in Tampa

  • Almejas en Salsa Verde$22

    Clams | White Wine | Parley | Onions | Garlic | EVOO

  • Merluza a la Riojana$28

    Hake Fish | Shrimp | Piquillo Peppers | Onions | Garlic | Tomato | White Wine

  • Pulpo a la Plancha$28

    Grilled Octopus | French Fries | Piquillo Pepper | Chimichurri

Cepas Wine & Tapas Happy Hour Menu

Tampa · 10 items

Happy Hour Tapas

  • Pinchos Morunos$8

    Grilled Beef Tenderloin or Chicken Skewers marinated in Spanish Paprika, Garlic, Cumin, Tumeric & EVOO. 2 Pinchos per Serving

  • Gildas$5

    Boqueron (2) | Piquillo Pepper | Green Olives | Gilda Pepper | Iberian Potato Chips

  • Pescaito Frito$8

    Lightly floured boqueron, squid and fish deep-fried until golden. Served with Aioli Sauce & Lemon

  • Piqillos Rellenos con Carne$6

    Piquillo peppers | Rice | Beef | Piquillo Sauce | Manchego Cheese. 2 per Serving

  • Braised Oxtail Sliders$8

    Brioche Bun | Beef Oxtail | Pickle Onions. 2 per Serving

Happy Hour Drinks

  • Sangria$6

    Red Wine | Orange Juice | Soda | Fresh Fruit

  • Tinto de Verano$6

    Red Wine | Lemon-Lime Soda | Orange Wedge

  • Beer$5

    Estrella Galicia | Mahou | Stella Artois

  • House Wine$6

    Red or White Wine

  • Well Cocktails$8

    Old Fashion | Margarita | Gin & Tonic | Mojito

Search popular dishes & drinks found at Cepas Wine & Tapas at other Tampa restaurants

Each card opens that dish's Tampa results, every place ranked, so you can compare Cepas Wine & Tapas with the rest of the city.

What things cost at Cepas Wine & Tapas

Cepas Wine & Tapas' signature plates against the Tampa median for the same dish.

Own Cepas Wine & Tapas? Claim it free, add photos & videos

Every cuisine and category in Tampa

See all 45 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Tampa

PhoCheeseburgerPepperoni pizzaCuban sandwichFried riceCheesesteakItalian subSpaghetti and meatballsGrouper sandwichFish and chipsGeneral tsoVodka sauceTikka masalaShawarmaPad thaiSmash burgerBirria tacosFilet mignonRibeyeFettuccine alfredoChicken parmLasagnaBreakfast burritoLo meinOrange chickenBrisketPulled porkBaby back ribsCold brewIced latteMargaritaMojitoEspresso martiniAcai bowlPancakesFrench toastEggs benedictBacon egg and cheeseKey lime pieCevicheLomo saltadoCaesar saladGrilled salmonChicken sandwichMac and cheeseCheesecakeCalamariOld fashionedSangriaIpaHummusOnion ringsEspressoOmeletteDumplingsCapreseMozzarella sticksEgg rollBurrataMimosaRavioliNY stripTeriyakiEmpanadasCrab cakesChurrosAvocado toastFried shrimpAhi tunaEdamamePoke bowlSpring rollsChicken and wafflesBologneseGuacamoleCroquetasFajitasReubenCortaditoFlanEggplant parmBloody maryCrab rangoonGnocchiWagyuLobster tailMilkshakeChurrascoTostonesGyroChocolate cakeFalafelCarbonaraFish tacosTiramisuShrimp scampiBiscuits and gravyPina coladaFrench onion soupCannoliMargherita pizzaCoconut shrimpGelatoRopa viejaNegroniWonton soupMeatball subLobster rollPalomaAl pastorEnchiladasThai curryClam chowderTres lechesAperol spritzOxtailCarne asadaBaked zitiCalifornia rollMoscow muleChicken noodle soupPrime ribBao bunsSamosaPaneerPatty meltBagel and loxChilaquilesSpicy tuna rollJerk chickenTom yumArepasButter chickenKorean bbqNashville hot chickenEloteCacio e pepeLobster bisqueConch frittersPastramiTamalesMahi sandwichMatcha lattePicanhaBiryaniDrunken noodlesGarlic naanBurnt endsNY style pizzaSeafood boilTonkotsu ramenBanh miMiso ramenKorean fried chicken
See all 154 dishes and drinks as a list
Pho4Cheeseburger107Pepperoni pizza57Cuban sandwich54Fried rice49Cheesesteak35Italian sub10Spaghetti and meatballs27Grouper sandwich16Fish and chips52General tso10Vodka sauce23Tikka masala8Shawarma15Pad thai14Smash burger38Birria tacos18Filet mignon58Ribeye56Fettuccine alfredo15Chicken parm63Lasagna32Breakfast burrito14Lo mein13Orange chicken11Brisket22Pulled pork31Baby back ribs20Cold brew31Iced latte54Margarita105Mojito43Espresso martini52Acai bowl7Pancakes69French toast69Eggs benedict18Bacon egg and cheese8Key lime pie18Ceviche44Lomo saltado7Caesar salad182Grilled salmon182Chicken sandwich124Mac and cheese110Cheesecake101Calamari97Old fashioned84Sangria81Ipa74Hummus70Onion rings70Espresso65Omelette60Dumplings58Caprese58Mozzarella sticks54Egg roll52Burrata50Mimosa48Ravioli45NY strip44Teriyaki43Empanadas43Crab cakes38Churros36Avocado toast36Fried shrimp35Ahi tuna34Edamame33Poke bowl32Spring rolls32Chicken and waffles32Bolognese31Guacamole30Croquetas28Fajitas27Reuben27Cortadito26Flan26Eggplant parm25Bloody mary25Crab rangoon24Gnocchi24Wagyu24Lobster tail23Milkshake23Churrasco23Tostones23Gyro23Chocolate cake23Falafel22Carbonara22Fish tacos21Tiramisu21Shrimp scampi20Biscuits and gravy20Pina colada20French onion soup19Cannoli18Margherita pizza18Coconut shrimp17Gelato16Ropa vieja15Negroni15Wonton soup14Meatball sub14Lobster roll14Paloma14Al pastor13Enchiladas12Thai curry12Clam chowder12Tres leches12Aperol spritz12Oxtail11Carne asada11Baked ziti11California roll11Moscow mule11Chicken noodle soup10Prime rib10Bao buns9Samosa9Paneer9Patty melt9Bagel and lox9Chilaquiles9Spicy tuna roll9Jerk chicken9Tom yum8Arepas8Butter chicken8Korean bbq8Nashville hot chicken8Elote7Cacio e pepe7Lobster bisque7Conch fritters7Pastrami6Tamales6Mahi sandwich6Matcha latte6Picanha6Biryani6Drunken noodles5Garlic naan5Burnt ends4NY style pizza4Seafood boil4Tonkotsu ramen4Banh mi3Miso ramen3Korean fried chicken3