Port St. Lucie

The Chicken Place Latin Rotisserie & Cocktail Port St. Lucie Menu & Prices

The Chicken Place Latin Rotisserie & Cocktail Bar · 10228 SW Meeting St · restaurant

Chicken Place. 95 items read from The Chicken Place Latin Rotisserie & Cocktail's own menu. Menu reviewed October 2026. Signature plates: Large White Rice (GF) $9, ½ Chicken $22, 12 pc. Wings $25.

The Chicken Place Latin Rotisserie & Cocktail The Chicken Place Menu

Port St. Lucie · 95 items

Popular Items

  • TCP Arroz Con Pollo$29

    Rotisserie chicken with yellow rice, chorizo, carrots, and green peas. Topped with salsa criolla and chimichurri sauce. (GF)

  • Chicken Anticuchos$28

    Grilled marinated chicken breast skewers with Chifa BBQ and bell peppers, topped with cilantro salsa verde, aji amarillo, and salsa criolla. Served with white rice and TCP slaw

  • 12 pc. Wings$25

    Comes in 1/2 drums and 1/2 flats

  • Smash Burger$24

    Double smashed patties, American cheese, jalapeño bacon jam, caramelized onions, pickles, TCP sauce

  • ½ Chicken$22

    Choice of two 6 oz sides

  • Nashville Hot Chicken Sandwich$21

    hand-breaded chicken breast coated in our signature sweet and spicy seasoning, finished with hot honey, and served on a brioche bun with crisp pickles, creamy coleslaw, and chipotle ranch

Family Specials

  • 2 Whole Chicken Deal$54

    2 Whole Chickens served with your choice of 2 sauces and your choice of 2 ~ 12 ounce sides.**We are NOT able to offer only white or dark meat**

  • Wing 18 PC$29
  • Wing 24 PC$38
  • Wing 30pc$47
  • Wing 36 PC$56
  • Wing 42 PC$65
  • Wing 48 PC$74
  • Mix Empanada$31

    Mix and Match Empanadas 6 Rotisserie Chicken & 6 Slow Braised Pork Shoulder

Family Meals

  • Family Meal Chicken$76

    3.5-4 LB Rotisserie Chicken comes with 4 pieces of our jalapeno cornbread, 1 choice of soup or salad, 2 side choices, 2 sauce choices, and 1 dessert choice

  • Parrillada Mixta (Serves 4)$110

    whole rotisserie chicken (gf), grilled shrimp, grilled chorizo, coffee-cocoa rubbed sirloin asada, TCP rotisserie sauce, cilantro salsa verde, chimichurri, choice of two 12 oz sides PLEASE SELECT A TE

Appetizers

  • Empanadas de Pollo$19

    Crispy empanadas filled with a savory blend of pulled rotisserie chicken and sofrito, finished with aji amarillo, roasted tomatillo, and pickled red onion

  • Mojo Pork Empanadas$19

    Crispy empanadas filled with roasted mojo pork and sofrito, topped with chifa BBQ, cilantro aioli, and pickled pineapple

  • Southwestern Chicken Eggrolls$17

    Lightly fried and filled with adobo-grilled chicken, peppers, and onions, served with ancho mustard and chifa BBQ

  • TCP Guacamole & Pico$18

    Mashed avocados mixed with red onions, peppers, garlic, cilantro, and fresh pico de gallo. Served with seasoned tortilla chips

  • Charcoal-Roasted Chifa BBQ Ribs$20

    Succulent baby back ribs coated in chifa BBQ sauce, served with TCP slaw

  • Warm Jalapeño Corn Muffins - 3 per order$13

    Three muffins served with hot honey butter

  • Shredded Chicken Choclo Arepa Stack$19

    Sweet corn cakes layered with shredded chicken, mozzarella, and roasted tomatillo sauce, finished with pickled onions. (GF)

  • Pulled Pork Choclo Arepa Stack$19

    Sweet corn cakes layered with pulled pork, mozzarella, and roasted tomatillo sauce, finished with pickled onions. (GF)

  • Lolita’s Carne Asada Fries$21

    sliced carne asada, crispy fries topped with melted cheddar-jack cheese, roasted tomatillo sauce, guacamole, pico de gallo, crema, and jalapeños

  • Camarones Fritos$20

    Crispy shrimp tossed in TCP spicy aioli, topped with salsa criolla and cilantro, served over spring mix

  • HALF ORDER- TCP Chicken Nachos$12

    Mound of crispy tortilla chips topped with cheddar-jack cheese, ranchero beans, pulled chicken, tomatillo salsa, pico de gallo, guacamole, cumin crema, and cilantro

  • FULL ORDER- TCP Chicken Nachos$21

    Mound of crispy tortilla chips topped with cheddar-jack cheese, ranchero beans, pulled chicken, tomatillo salsa, pico de gallo, guacamole, cumin crema, and cilantro

  • Crispy Pork Masitas$19

    uban classic crispy confit pork chunks marinated in mojo and spices served with cilantro garlic aioli, salsa criolla and pickled onions

Wings & Tenders see more wings in Port St. Lucie

  • 6 pc. Wings$15

    Comes in 1/2 drums and 1/2 flats

  • 12 pc. Wings$25

    Comes in 1/2 drums and 1/2 flats

  • Chicken Bites$18

    Fried tender pieces of chicken tossed in your choice of signature sauce. Served with French fries, celery and blue cheese or ranch

  • Chicken Tender Platter$20

    Four hand-breaded tenders, fried to a golden brown. Served with honey mustard and fries

  • Nashville Hot Chicken Tenders$26

    Five hand-breaded tenders tossed in our signature Nashville Hot Sauce and drizzled with hot honey. Served on garlic toast with pickles, coleslaw, ranch dressing, and fries

  • TCP Flocking Wing Platter$36

    Six bone-in wings, chicken bites, and three breaded tenders. Choice of two sauces. Served with celery and blue cheese or ranch

Salads & Soup see more salad in Port St. Lucie

  • Carlito’s Chicken Tortilla Soup$12

    house-made soup with a rich, flavorful broth of tomatoes, chilies, and spices. topped with jack cheese, avocado, scallions, and tortilla strips

  • TCP BBQ Chicken Salad$21

    Mixed greens, tomatoes, cucumber, corn, avocado, jack cheese, warm pulled BBQ chicken, chipotle ranch, and crispy onions

  • Caribbean Jerk Salmon Salad$30

    Mixed greens, mango, avocado, cucumber, tomato, sweet potato, pickled onions, and balsamic vinaigrette. (GF)

  • Southwestern Sirloin Steak Salad$31

    Mixed greens, tomato, cucumber, red onion, corn, bacon, feta cheese, crispy onions, and tangy tomato chipotle vinaigrette

  • Caesar Salad$14

    Chopped romaine, Caesar dressing, garlic croutons, and Parmesan cheese

  • Garden Salad$13

    Chopped romaine, Caesar dressing, garlic croutons, and Parmesan cheese. (GF)

Rotisserie Chicken see more chicken in Port St. Lucie

  • Whole Chicken (GF)$34

    Choice of two large regular sides and two sauces

  • ½ Chicken$22

    Choice of two 6 oz sides

  • Parrillada Mixta*$73

    Whole rotisserie chicken, grilled shrimp, grilled chorizo, coffee-cocoa rubbed sirloin asada, TCP rotisserie sauce, cilantro salsa verde, chimichurri, choice of two 12 oz sides

Entrées

  • TCP Arroz Con Pollo$29

    Rotisserie chicken with yellow rice, chorizo, carrots, and green peas. Topped with salsa criolla and chimichurri sauce. (GF)

  • Churrasco Steak a la Brasa$43

    Chili-coffee rubbed 10 oz skirt steak grilled to perfection, topped with chimichurri. Served with papas criollas and plaintains

  • Filet Mignon “Lomo Saltado”*$40

    Peruvian classic: stir-fried marinated filet strips with onions, tomato, and cilantro. Served with white rice and fries. GF

  • Tequila Lime Shrimp Scampi$33

    Ten jumbo shrimp sautéed in tequila lime garlic butter, served with white rice and avocado salad. (GF)

  • Fresh White Trout a la Talla$34

    Achiote adobo-marinated trout grilled over charcoal, served with chimichurri, white rice, avocado house salad, and marinated onions. (GF)

  • Chifa Salmon over Fried Rice$34

    Roasted salmon glazed with Chifa BBQ, served over vegetable fried rice and topped with aji amarillo and salsa criolla

  • Tex-Mex Surf & Turf$43

    Ancho-rubbed 8 oz sirloin topped with tequila lime shrimp. Served with yellow rice and calabacitas. (GF)

  • Roasted Chicken and Rib Combo$34

    ½ of our signature roasted chicken with Chifa BBQ baby back ribs. Served with fries, coleslaw, and choice of one sauce

  • Chicken and Shrimp Pasta$35

    Shrimp sautéed with onions, garlic, tomato, and broccoli, tossed in a creamy aji amarillo sauce. Served over gluten free penne with grilled adobo chicken. (GF)

  • Camarones a la Diabla$33

    Ancho-rubbed shrimp simmered in spicy roasted chipotle-adobo sauce, topped with marinated onions and salsa macha. Served with white rice and avocado house salad. (GF)

  • Chicken Anticuchos$28

    Grilled marinated chicken breast skewers with Chifa BBQ and bell peppers, topped with cilantro salsa verde, aji amarillo, and salsa criolla. Served with white rice and TCP slaw

Street Tacos see more tacos in Port St. Lucie

  • Carne Asada$21

    Two tacos served with rice and beans ancho-coffee rubbed chopped steak, guacamole, pico de gallo, and cumin crema

  • Rotisserie Chicken Tinga$18

    Two tacos served with rice and beans Roasted tomatillo sauce, cumin crema, cabbage slaw, and cilantro

  • Blackened Shrimp$19

    Two tacos served with rice and beans Cabbage slaw, chipotle-garlic-honey sauce, and cilantro aioli

  • Mojo Pulled Pork$18

    Two tacos served with rice and beans Cabbage slaw, roasted tomatillo sauce, and pickled pineapple

  • Blackened Mahi$19

    Two tacos served with rice and beans Cabbage slaw, chipotle aioli, and pickled pineapple salsa

  • Vegetables$15

    Two tacos served with rice and beans Broccoli, tomato, zucchini, corn, peppers, and onion

Mix & Match Street Tacos see more tacos in Port St. Lucie

  • Carne Asada$12

    1 Street Taco ancho-coffee rubbed chopped steak, guacamole, pico de gallo, and cumin crema

  • Rotisserie Chicken Tinga$10

    1 Street Taco Roasted tomatillo sauce, cumin crema, cabbage slaw, and cilantro

  • Blackened Shrimp$11

    1 Street Taco- Cabbage slaw, chipotle-garlic-honey sauce, and cilantro aioli

  • Mojo Pulled Pork$10

    1 Street Taco- Cabbage slaw, roasted tomatillo sauce, and pickled pineapple

  • Blackened Mahi$11

    1 Street Taco- Cabbage slaw, chipotle aioli, and pickled pineapple salsa

Sandwiches see more sandwich in Port St. Lucie

  • TCP Burger$24

    Lettuce, tomato, onions, housemade pickles, cilantro salsa verde, American cheese, brioche bun

  • Smash Burger$24

    Double smashed patties, American cheese, jalapeño bacon jam, caramelized onions, pickles, TCP sauce

  • Nashville Hot Chicken Sandwich$21

    hand-breaded chicken breast coated in our signature sweet and spicy seasoning, finished with hot honey, and served on a brioche bun with crisp pickles, creamy coleslaw, and chipotle ranch

  • Grilled Steak Sandwich$30

    A twist on a Cuban classic: 6 oz mojo-marinated sirloin, thinly pounded, with caramelized onions, chimichurri, lettuce, tomato, herb mayo, and potato sticks on a toasted telera

  • Cuban Sliders$19

    Slow-roasted pork, sliced ham, mustard, Swiss cheese, pickles on Hawaiian rolls

  • Slider Platter$35

    Four Cuban sliders and four mav’s Smash sliders

  • Pollo a la Plancha Sandwich$21

    grilled chicken breast, lettuce, tomato, bacon, jack cheese, smashed avocado, chipotle aioli

Sides

  • Small White Rice (GF)$6

    6 oz White Rice

  • Large White Rice (GF)$9

    12 oz side white rice

  • Small Ranchero Beans (GF)$6

    6 oz Ranchero Beans (contains bacon)

  • LG Ranchero Beans (GF)$9

    12 oz Rancheros Beans (contains bacon)

  • Small Black Beans (GF)$6

    6 oz Black Beans

  • LG Black Beans (GF)$9

    12 oz Black Beans

  • Small House Salad$6

    chopped iceberg lettuce, creamy herb dressing, celery, cucumber, cherry tomatoes, marinated white onion garnish

  • Small Caesar Salad$6

    Chopped romaine, Caesar dressing, garlic croutons, and Parmesan cheese

  • Small Fries$6

    Crispy fries with ketchup

  • Large Fries$9

    crispy fries with ketchup

  • Small Cole Slaw (GF)$6

    6 oz Cole Slaw

  • Large Cole Slaw (GF)$9

    12 oz Cole Slaw

  • Small Chaufa Fried Rice (GF)$5

    6 oz Veggie Fried Rice onion, garlic, scalllions, egg, with chaufa rice sauce, and cilantro

  • Large Chaufa Fried Rice (GF)$9

    12 oz Veggie Fried Rice onion, garlic, scalllions, egg, with chaufa rice sauce, and cilantro

  • Small Fried Yucca Wedges$8

    Yucca Wedges with Aji Amarillo Sauce on the side

  • Large Fried Yucca Wedges$11

    Yucca Wedges with Aji Amarillo Sauce on the side

  • Small Sweet Plantains$8

    Fried Sweet Plantains garnished with cotija cheese

  • Large Sweet Plantains$11

    Fried Sweet Plantains garnished with cotija cheese

  • Small Chifa Stir-Fry Veggies — broccoli, mushrooms, peppers$8

    6 oz broccoli, mushrooms, peppers

  • Large Chifa Stir-Fry Veggies — broccoli, mushrooms, peppers$11

    12oz broccoli, mushrooms, peppers

  • Small Pappas Criollas (GF)$8

    6 oz Chimmichurri roasted potatoes

  • Large Papas Criollas (GF)$11

    12 oz Chimmichurri roasted potatoes

Search popular dishes & drinks found at The Chicken Place Latin Rotisserie & Cocktail at other Port St. Lucie restaurants

Each card opens that dish's Port St. Lucie results, every place ranked, so you can compare The Chicken Place Latin Rotisserie & Cocktail with the rest of the city.

Wings6 on the menu12 pc. Wings$25$10.05 over city medianSalad5 on the menuGarden Salad$13$1 over city medianSoup2 on the menuCaesar Salad$14$5.21 over city medianChicken11 on the menu½ Chicken$22$8.05 over city medianTacos6 on the menuBlackened Mahi$19$5.01 over city medianSandwich5 on the menuPollo a la Plancha Sandwich$21$7.05 over city medianGluten free25 on the menuLarge White Rice (GF)$9$2 under city medianFried rice3 on the menuLarge Chaufa Fried Rice (GF)$9$5 under city median

What things cost at The Chicken Place Latin Rotisserie & Cocktail

The Chicken Place Latin Rotisserie & Cocktail's signature plates against the Port St. Lucie median for the same dish.

Own The Chicken Place Latin Rotisserie & Cocktail? Claim it free, add photos & videos

Every cuisine and category in Port St. Lucie

See all 40 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Port St. Lucie

See all 107 dishes and drinks as a list