Port St. Lucie

Gyro in Port St. Lucie

Every gyro on every menu we have read in Port St. Lucie, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

9 places in Port St. Lucie have gyro on the menu, from $7 at Spiro's Taverna of St. Lucie West to $24.95 at Spiro's Taverna. Highest rated: Rick's Diner (4.6), The Great Greek Mediterranean Grill (4.2), Alfonso's Pizza & Pasta (4.2). Maggie McFly's® runs a happy hour. 8 of 9 list a price.

Spiro's Taverna, Port St. Lucie

Spiro's Taverna

10511 SW Village Center Dr · restaurant · website

Full menu 12 gyros
1
  • Grilled Cheese with Gyro Meat$8.95
  • Mini Gyro$8.95
  • Vegetarian Gyro$11.95
  • Famous Gyro Sandwich$12.95

    A blend of seasoned Beef & lamb, sliced thin, served with tomatoes, onions, Lettuce & Tzatziki sauce on a pita bread

  • Chicken Gyro Sandwich$12.95
  • Falafel Gyro$12.95
  • Gyro Benedict$12.95

    With grilled gyro meat

  • Olympic Skillet w Gyro Meat$14.95

    Two scrambled eggs, bacon, ham or sausage, hash browns, Biscuits & gravy. All topped with melted Jack & Cheddar & served in a bowl. With gyro meat 9.95

  • Gyro Platter$17.95

    A blend of seasoned Beef & Lamb, thinly sliced, served with homemade tzatziki sauce, warm pita bread, cucumbers, tomatoes, red onions, greek olives & pepperoncini's

  • Combo Gyro & Souvlaki Platter$21.95
Show all 12 gyros
  • Chicken & Gyro Platter$21.95
  • Gyro, Souvlaki & Chicken Trio Platter$24.95

Grilled Cheese with Gyro Meat at Spiro's Taverna is $8.95 in Port St. Lucie. Mini Gyro at Spiro's Taverna is $8.95 in Port St. Lucie. Vegetarian Gyro at Spiro's Taverna is $11.95 in Port St. Lucie. Famous Gyro Sandwich at Spiro's Taverna is $12.95 in Port St. Lucie. Chicken Gyro Sandwich at Spiro's Taverna is $12.95 in Port St. Lucie. Falafel Gyro at Spiro's Taverna is $12.95 in Port St. Lucie. Gyro Benedict at Spiro's Taverna is $12.95 in Port St. Lucie. Olympic Skillet w Gyro Me

Grilled Cheese with Gyro Meat at Spiro's Taverna is $8.95 in Port St. Lucie. Spiro's Taverna on 10511 SW Village Center Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 12 gyros, from $8.95 for the Grilled Cheese with Gyro Meat to $24.95, below the Port St. Lucie median of $12.95. Also on the menu: biscuits and gravy, breakfast, burger.

Own Spiro's Taverna? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Spiro's Taverna of St. Lucie West, Port St. Lucie

Spiro's Taverna of St. Lucie West

1680 St Lucie W Blvd #107 · restaurant · website

Full menu 17 gyros
2
  • Gyro Meat$7
  • Grilled Cheese with Gyro Meat$8.95

    Melted cheese and seasoned gyro meat on buttered grilled bread, served with a side

  • Mini Gyro$8.95

    A smaller portion of our famous gyro with seasoned meat, tomatoes, onions & tzatziki on pita bread, served with a side

  • Vegetarian Gyro$11.95
  • Gyro Benedict$12.95

    With grilled gyro meat

  • Gyro Omelet$12.95

    Grilled gyro meat, feta Cheese & Tomatoes

  • Famous Gyro Sandwich$12.95

    A blend of seasoned Beef & lamb, sliced thin, served with tomatoes, onions, Lettuce & Tzatziki sauce on a pita bread

  • Chicken Gyro Sandwich$12.95

    Marinated grilled chicken, lettuce, tomato, onion, tzatziki, on a pita

  • Vegetarian Gyro Sandwich$12.95

    Lettuce, tomato, onion, cucumber, roasted eggplant, roasted red pepper, feta, tzatziki on pita. Served hot or cold

  • Falafel Gyro Sandwich$12.95

    Ground chickpeas, lettuce, tomatoes, red onions, tzatziki on pita

Show all 17 gyros
  • Falafel Gyro$12.95
  • Souvlaki Gyro Sandwich$13.95

    Marinated pork tenderloin, lettuce, tomato, red onion, tzatziki on a pita

  • Olympic Skillet w Gyro Meat$14.95

    Two scrambled eggs, bacon, ham or sausage, hash browns, Biscuits & gravy. All topped with melted Jack & Cheddar & served in a bowl. With gyro meat 9.95

  • Gyro Platter$17.95

    A blend of seasoned Beef & Lamb, thinly sliced, served with homemade tzatziki sauce, warm pita bread, cucumbers, tomatoes, red onions, greek olives & pepperoncini's

  • Combo Gyro & Souvlaki Platter$21.95
  • Chicken & Gyro Platter$21.95
  • Gyro, Souvlaki & Chicken Trio Platter$24.95

Gyro Meat at Spiro's Taverna of St. Lucie West is $7 in Port St. Lucie. Grilled Cheese with Gyro Meat at Spiro's Taverna of St. Lucie West is $8.95 in Port St. Lucie. Mini Gyro at Spiro's Taverna of St. Lucie West is $8.95 in Port St. Lucie. Vegetarian Gyro at Spiro's Taverna of St. Lucie West is $11.95 in Port St. Lucie. Gyro Benedict at Spiro's Taverna of St. Lucie West is $12.95 in Port St. Lucie. Gyro Omelet at Spiro's Taverna of St. Lucie West is $12.95 in Port St. Lucie. Famous G

Gyro Meat at Spiro's Taverna of St. Lucie West is $7 in Port St. Lucie. Spiro's Taverna of St. Lucie West on 1680 St Lucie W Blvd #107 is a restaurant. The menu lists 17 gyros, from $7 for the Gyro Meat to $24.95, below the Port St. Lucie median of $12.95. Also on the menu: biscuits and gravy, breakfast, burger.

Own Spiro's Taverna of St. Lucie West? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Antonio's Pizza

741 NW Airoso Blvd · Pizza · website

Full menu 4.2 (209)5 gyros
3
  • Lamb Gyro$8.50

    Lettuce, Onions, Tomatoes, Pita Bread, Tzatziki Sauce

  • Chicken Gyro$8.50

    Lettuce, Onions, Tomatoes, Pita Bread, Tzatziki Sauce

  • Lamb Gyro with French Fries$10.25

    Lettuce, Onions, Tomatoes, Pita Bread, Tzatziki Sauce

  • Chicken Gyro with French Fries$10.25

    Lettuce, Onions, Tomatoes, Pita Bread, Tzatziki Sauce

  • Gyro Pizza$10.99

    Garlic, Spinach, Tomatoes, Pizza Sauce, Feta Cheese, Mozzarella, Ricotta

Lamb Gyro at Antonio's Pizza is $8.50 in Port St. Lucie. Antonio's Pizza on 741 NW Airoso Blvd is a pizza rated 4.2 (209 reviews). The menu lists 5 gyros, from $8.50 for the Lamb Gyro to $10.99, below the Port St. Lucie median of $12.95. Also on the menu: baked ziti, bbq, burger.

Own Antonio's Pizza? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

The Great Greek Mediterranean Grill

10513 SW Meeting St #101 · Greek · website

Full menu 4.2 (1,337)2 gyros
4
  • The Great Greek Gyro

    Beef / Lamb or Grilled Chicken with Lettuce, Tomatoes, Red Onions, Tzatziki and Feta

  • Gyro Plate

    Tender Sliced Gyro Meat on Pita Bread with Rice Pilaf or French Fries or Feta Fries

The Great Greek Mediterranean Grill on 10513 SW Meeting St #101 is a greek rated 4.2 (1,337 reviews). The menu lists 2 gyros. Also on the menu: burger, chicken, chicken tenders.

Own The Great Greek Mediterranean Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Rick's Diner

466 SW Port St Lucie Blvd #101 · Diner · website

Full menu 4.6 (1,717)2 gyros
5
  • Greek Salad With Gyro$15.99

    Lettuce w/ feta cheese, olives, Pepperoncinis, Onions, Cucumbers, Tomatoes w/ Greek Dressing

  • Greek Salad W/Gyro$15.99

    Lettuce Mix with Feta Cheese, Olives, Pepperoncini, Onions, Cucumbers, Tomatoes topped served with Greek Dressing

Greek Salad With Gyro at Rick's Diner is $15.99 in Port St. Lucie. Rick's Diner on 466 SW Port St Lucie Blvd #101 is a diner rated 4.6 (1,717 reviews). The menu lists 2 gyros at $15.99, above the Port St. Lucie median of $12.95. Also on the menu: beer, biscuits and gravy, bloody mary.

Own Rick's Diner? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Maggie McFly's®, Port St. Lucie

Maggie McFly's®

662 S Becker Rd · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 3 PM-6 PM1 gyro
6
  • Gyro & Fries$16.95

    Lettuce, tomato, onion, feta, on a toasted pita with tzatziki sauce

Gyro & Fries at Maggie McFly's® is $16.95 in Port St. Lucie. Maggie McFly's® on 662 S Becker Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 gyro at $16.95, above the Port St. Lucie median of $12.95. Happy hour Mon-Fri 3 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, bbq, burger.

Own Maggie McFly's®? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Anthony's Pizza

253 SW Port St Lucie Blvd · Pizza · website

Full menu 4.1 (635)2 gyros
7
  • Lamb & Beef Gyro$9.50
  • Chicken Gyro$9.50

Lamb & Beef Gyro at Anthony's Pizza is $9.50 in Port St. Lucie. Anthony's Pizza on 253 SW Port St Lucie Blvd is a pizza rated 4.1 (635 reviews). The menu lists 2 gyros at $9.50, below the Port St. Lucie median of $12.95. Also on the menu: dessert, italian sub, mozzarella sticks.

Own Anthony's Pizza? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Alfonso's Pizza & Pasta

2740 Brigantine Pl · Pizza · website

Full menu 4.2 (687)2 gyros
8
  • Gyro$9.99
  • Gyro with Fries$10.99

Gyro at Alfonso's Pizza & Pasta is $9.99 in Port St. Lucie. Alfonso's Pizza & Pasta on 2740 Brigantine Pl is a pizza rated 4.2 (687 reviews). The menu lists 2 gyros, from $9.99 for the Gyro to $10.99, below the Port St. Lucie median of $12.95. Also on the menu: cheesecake, cheesesteak, chicken.

Own Alfonso's Pizza & Pasta? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Recovery Sports Grill

10350 SW Don R. Led Duke Drive · restaurant · website

9
  • Gyro Turkey Burger$17

    Cucumber dill Tzatziki sauce, lettuce, tomato, and onion

Gyro Turkey Burger at Recovery Sports Grill is $17 in Port St. Lucie. Recovery Sports Grill on 10350 SW Don R. Led Duke Drive is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 gyro at $17, above the Port St. Lucie median of $12.95. Also on the menu: bbq, burger, cheeseburger.

Own Recovery Sports Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About gyro in Port St. Lucie

9 of the 123 restaurants and bars we track in Port St. Lucie list gyro. Prices run from $7 at Spiro's Taverna of St. Lucie West to $24.95 at Spiro's Taverna, with a median of $12.95. Most of them sit along SW Port St Lucie Blvd #101 and SW Meeting St #101. The highest rated is Rick's Diner (4.6), and Maggie McFly's® pairs it with a happy hour.

9places
$7–$24.95price range
$12.95median
Rick's Dinertop rated
Cheapest
$7 at Spiro's Taverna of St. Lucie West
Most expensive
$24.95 at Spiro's Taverna
Most spots
SW Port St Lucie Blvd #101 · SW Meeting St #101 · Brigantine Pl
Happy hour
Maggie McFly's®
Menus read
October 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Port St. Lucie

Questions

Where is the cheapest gyro in Port St. Lucie?

Spiro's Taverna of St. Lucie West lists Gyro Meat at $7. Median across 9 places is $12.95.

Which Port St. Lucie spot has the best-rated gyro?

Rick's Diner (4.6 from 1,717 reviews), The Great Greek Mediterranean Grill (4.2 from 1,337 reviews), Alfonso's Pizza & Pasta (4.2 from 687 reviews).

Any gyro places with a happy hour?

Maggie McFly's®: Mon-Fri 3 PM-6 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Port St. Lucie

See all 40 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Port St. Lucie

See all 107 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?