Every gyro on every menu we have read in Port St. Lucie, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.
9 places in Port St. Lucie have gyro on the menu, from $7 at Spiro's Taverna of St. Lucie West to $24.95 at Spiro's Taverna. Highest rated: Rick's Diner (4.6), The Great Greek Mediterranean Grill (4.2), Alfonso's Pizza & Pasta (4.2). Maggie McFly's® runs a happy hour. 8 of 9 list a price.
A blend of seasoned Beef & lamb, sliced thin, served with tomatoes, onions, Lettuce & Tzatziki sauce on a pita bread
Chicken Gyro Sandwich$12.95
Falafel Gyro$12.95
Gyro Benedict$12.95
With grilled gyro meat
Olympic Skillet w Gyro Meat$14.95
Two scrambled eggs, bacon, ham or sausage, hash browns, Biscuits & gravy. All topped with melted Jack & Cheddar & served in a bowl. With gyro meat 9.95
Gyro Platter$17.95
A blend of seasoned Beef & Lamb, thinly sliced, served with homemade tzatziki sauce, warm pita bread, cucumbers, tomatoes, red onions, greek olives & pepperoncini's
Combo Gyro & Souvlaki Platter$21.95
Show all 12 gyros
Chicken & Gyro Platter$21.95
Gyro, Souvlaki & Chicken Trio Platter$24.95
Grilled Cheese with Gyro Meat at Spiro's Taverna is $8.95 in Port St. Lucie. Mini Gyro at Spiro's Taverna is $8.95 in Port St. Lucie. Vegetarian Gyro at Spiro's Taverna is $11.95 in Port St. Lucie. Famous Gyro Sandwich at Spiro's Taverna is $12.95 in Port St. Lucie. Chicken Gyro Sandwich at Spiro's Taverna is $12.95 in Port St. Lucie. Falafel Gyro at Spiro's Taverna is $12.95 in Port St. Lucie. Gyro Benedict at Spiro's Taverna is $12.95 in Port St. Lucie. Olympic Skillet w Gyro Me
Grilled Cheese with Gyro Meat at Spiro's Taverna is $8.95 in Port St. Lucie. Spiro's Taverna on 10511 SW Village Center Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 12 gyros, from $8.95 for the Grilled Cheese with Gyro Meat to $24.95, below the Port St. Lucie median of $12.95. Also on the menu: biscuits and gravy, breakfast, burger.
Melted cheese and seasoned gyro meat on buttered grilled bread, served with a side
Mini Gyro$8.95
A smaller portion of our famous gyro with seasoned meat, tomatoes, onions & tzatziki on pita bread, served with a side
Vegetarian Gyro$11.95
Gyro Benedict$12.95
With grilled gyro meat
Gyro Omelet$12.95
Grilled gyro meat, feta Cheese & Tomatoes
Famous Gyro Sandwich$12.95
A blend of seasoned Beef & lamb, sliced thin, served with tomatoes, onions, Lettuce & Tzatziki sauce on a pita bread
Chicken Gyro Sandwich$12.95
Marinated grilled chicken, lettuce, tomato, onion, tzatziki, on a pita
Vegetarian Gyro Sandwich$12.95
Lettuce, tomato, onion, cucumber, roasted eggplant, roasted red pepper, feta, tzatziki on pita. Served hot or cold
Falafel Gyro Sandwich$12.95
Ground chickpeas, lettuce, tomatoes, red onions, tzatziki on pita
Show all 17 gyros
Falafel Gyro$12.95
Souvlaki Gyro Sandwich$13.95
Marinated pork tenderloin, lettuce, tomato, red onion, tzatziki on a pita
Olympic Skillet w Gyro Meat$14.95
Two scrambled eggs, bacon, ham or sausage, hash browns, Biscuits & gravy. All topped with melted Jack & Cheddar & served in a bowl. With gyro meat 9.95
Gyro Platter$17.95
A blend of seasoned Beef & Lamb, thinly sliced, served with homemade tzatziki sauce, warm pita bread, cucumbers, tomatoes, red onions, greek olives & pepperoncini's
Combo Gyro & Souvlaki Platter$21.95
Chicken & Gyro Platter$21.95
Gyro, Souvlaki & Chicken Trio Platter$24.95
Gyro Meat at Spiro's Taverna of St. Lucie West is $7 in Port St. Lucie. Grilled Cheese with Gyro Meat at Spiro's Taverna of St. Lucie West is $8.95 in Port St. Lucie. Mini Gyro at Spiro's Taverna of St. Lucie West is $8.95 in Port St. Lucie. Vegetarian Gyro at Spiro's Taverna of St. Lucie West is $11.95 in Port St. Lucie. Gyro Benedict at Spiro's Taverna of St. Lucie West is $12.95 in Port St. Lucie. Gyro Omelet at Spiro's Taverna of St. Lucie West is $12.95 in Port St. Lucie. Famous G
Gyro Meat at Spiro's Taverna of St. Lucie West is $7 in Port St. Lucie. Spiro's Taverna of St. Lucie West on 1680 St Lucie W Blvd #107 is a restaurant. The menu lists 17 gyros, from $7 for the Gyro Meat to $24.95, below the Port St. Lucie median of $12.95. Also on the menu: biscuits and gravy, breakfast, burger.
Lamb Gyro at Antonio's Pizza is $8.50 in Port St. Lucie. Antonio's Pizza on 741 NW Airoso Blvd is a pizza rated 4.2 (209 reviews). The menu lists 5 gyros, from $8.50 for the Lamb Gyro to $10.99, below the Port St. Lucie median of $12.95. Also on the menu: baked ziti, bbq, burger.
Greek Salad With Gyro at Rick's Diner is $15.99 in Port St. Lucie. Rick's Diner on 466 SW Port St Lucie Blvd #101 is a diner rated 4.6 (1,717 reviews). The menu lists 2 gyros at $15.99, above the Port St. Lucie median of $12.95. Also on the menu: beer, biscuits and gravy, bloody mary.
Gyro & Fries at Maggie McFly's® is $16.95 in Port St. Lucie. Maggie McFly's® on 662 S Becker Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 gyro at $16.95, above the Port St. Lucie median of $12.95. Happy hour Mon-Fri 3 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, bbq, burger.
Lamb & Beef Gyro at Anthony's Pizza is $9.50 in Port St. Lucie. Anthony's Pizza on 253 SW Port St Lucie Blvd is a pizza rated 4.1 (635 reviews). The menu lists 2 gyros at $9.50, below the Port St. Lucie median of $12.95. Also on the menu: dessert, italian sub, mozzarella sticks.
Gyro at Alfonso's Pizza & Pasta is $9.99 in Port St. Lucie. Alfonso's Pizza & Pasta on 2740 Brigantine Pl is a pizza rated 4.2 (687 reviews). The menu lists 2 gyros, from $9.99 for the Gyro to $10.99, below the Port St. Lucie median of $12.95. Also on the menu: cheesecake, cheesesteak, chicken.
Gyro Turkey Burger at Recovery Sports Grill is $17 in Port St. Lucie. Recovery Sports Grill on 10350 SW Don R. Led Duke Drive is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 gyro at $17, above the Port St. Lucie median of $12.95. Also on the menu: bbq, burger, cheeseburger.
9 of the 123 restaurants and bars we track in Port St. Lucie list gyro. Prices run from $7 at Spiro's Taverna of St. Lucie West to $24.95 at Spiro's Taverna, with a median of $12.95. Most of them sit along SW Port St Lucie Blvd #101 and SW Meeting St #101. The highest rated is Rick's Diner (4.6), and Maggie McFly's® pairs it with a happy hour.