Plantation

TASTE Lounge Plantation Menu & Prices

TASTE Lounge & Grill · 1230 S Pine Island Rd · Bar

Dinner. 33 items read from TASTE Lounge's own menu. Menu reviewed October 2026. Signature plates: Cowboy Burger $25, Truffle MAC & Cheese $10, NEW York Strip $40.

TASTE Lounge Dinner Menu

Plantation · 33 items

Appetizers

  • Crispy Jalapeño Brussels Sprouts$14

    Served with candied jalapeños and pickled onions

  • Potato Esaugratin$9
  • Olenta$9
  • Roasted Fingerling Potatoes$8
  • Lemon Garlic Asparagus$7

Sides

  • House Salad$6
  • Taste House Salad$14

    Mesclun greens, candied walnuts, pickled onions, heirloom tomatoes, mozzarella cheese Choice of balsamic, ranch, or blue cheese dressing

  • Street Tacos (3)$17

    Bang Bang Shrimp

  • Street Tacos (3)$16

    Beef Tenderloin

Dessert see more dessert in Plantation

  • NEW York Cheese Cake$11
  • KEY Lime PIE$10
  • Chocolate Mousse Cake$12
  • Crème Brûlée Cheese Cake$13

Wedge Salad see more salad in Plantation

  • Wedge Salad$14

    Romaine wedge, bacon, green onions, blue cheese crumbles Add grilled chicken $7, sautéed shrimp $9

Truffle MAC & Cheese

  • Truffle MAC & Cheese$10

Salads see more salad in Plantation

  • Jumbo Lump Crab Cake$18

    Served with lemon aioli

  • Caesar Salad$14

    Romaine lettuce, parmesan cheese, house-made butter croutons Choice of bourbon BBQ or garlic buffalo sauce

  • Jumbo Wings$17

    8 wings with celery

  • Smoked Gouda Spinach DIP$15

    Served with house-made tortilla chips

Tasierice Bowl

  • Tasierice Bowl$22

    Grilled chicken, jasmine rice, sautéed onions, garlic, heirloom tomatoes, corn, broccoli, cilantro sauce

NEW York Strip

  • NEW York Strip$40

    12 oz. USDA Prime

Grilled Ribeye see more ribeye in Plantation

  • Grilled Ribeye$44

    Choice of sauce: Green peppercorn or creamy horseradish 14 oz. USDA Prime

Pan-Roasted Salmon

  • Pan-Roasted Salmon$28

    Wild-caught, pan-roasted salmon, white wine sauce, sage and rosemary polenta

Roasted Grouper Filet

  • Roasted Grouper Filet$28

    Cilantro-herb oil, garlic mashed potatoes

Shrimp & Grits

  • Shrimp & Grits$24

    Chorizo cream sauce

Burgers & Steaks see more burger in Plantation

  • Taste Bacon Cheese Burger$22

    Lettuce, tomato, onion, and mayo on a brioche bun Served with a side of fries

  • Cowboy Burger$25

    Lettuce, tomato, bacon, smoked gouda cheese, fried onions, maple syrup chipotle aioli, BBQ sauce Served with a side of fries

  • Wagyu Burger$24

    Bacon, garlic aioli, mixed greens, tomato, mozzarella Served with a side of fries

  • Spicy Chicken Sandwich$18

    Garlic mayo, spicy slaw Served with a side of fries

  • Chicken Saltimbocca$26

    Butterflied chicken breast, long pasta, sun-dried tomatoes, lemon cream sauce

  • Vegan Stirfry$18

    Fried rice, roasted portotbellos, asparagus, broccoli, tomatoes, corn, ginger and garlic teriyaki sauce

Search popular dishes & drinks found at TASTE Lounge at other Plantation restaurants

Each card opens that dish's Plantation results, every place ranked, so you can compare TASTE Lounge with the rest of the city.

What things cost at TASTE Lounge

TASTE Lounge's signature plates against the Plantation median for the same dish.

Own TASTE Lounge? Claim it free, add photos & videos

Every cuisine and category in Plantation

See all 41 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Plantation

See all 108 dishes and drinks as a list