Plantation

Rob's Family BBQ Plantation Menu & Prices

Rob's Family BBQ Plantation · 837 N Nob Hill Rd · Barbecue

Lunch. 89 items read from Rob's Family BBQ's own menu. Menu reviewed October 2026. Signature plates: Brisket Sandwich $15.99, Pa's BBQ Burger $16.99, Quarter Chicken Plate $10.99.

Rob's Family BBQ Lunch Menu

Plantation · 89 items

Rob's Family BBQ Lunch Platters Menu

  • Quarter Chicken Plate$10.99
  • Chicken Tenders Plate$11.99
  • Turkey Plate$12.99
  • Pork Plate$13.99
  • Pulled Chkn Plate$13.99
  • Beans & Franks$14.99
  • Brisket Plate$16.49
  • Chicken Breast Plate$15.99
  • Spare Rib Plate$16.49
  • Baby Plate$20.99
  • Chicken Wings (6)$11.99

    Six Wings Served Mild, Medium, Or Hot With Celery And Blue Cheese Or Ranch Dressing

  • Sloppy Joe Plate$12.99

    Pulled Pork Tossed In Our Sweet Bbq Sauce

  • Piggy Mac$11.99

    Mac And Cheese Topped With Pulled Pork (No Additional Sides)

  • Fried Catfish Plate$15.99

    Fresh Fried Catfish Filet

  • Mahi Plate$16.99

    Fresh Filet Served Grilled, Fried, Or Blackened

Starters

  • Sweet Corn Nuggets$10.99

    Our +1 Seller Served With Delicious Honey Butter

  • Uncle Ricky's Potato Skins$10.99

    Topped With Cheese & Bacon

  • Chicken Wings 10pc$17.99

    Served with Ranch or Blue Cheese

  • Chicken Wings 20pc$27.99

    Served With Blue Cheese Or Ranch

  • Okra$10.99

    Golden Brown Fired Okara

  • Cheese Curds$11.99

    Served With Marinara Sauce

  • Onion Rings$10.99

    Golden Brown Orion Rings

  • Cornbread 2pc$5.99

    Homemade Cornbread Served With Honey Butter

  • Cornbread 4pc$10.99

    Homemade Cornbread Served With Honey Butter

  • Half Onion Rings$5.99
  • Half Okra$5.99
  • Loaded Cheese Fries$11.99

    Topped with cheese & bacon / Add $6 For Chicken, Pork, And Turkey / $8 For Brisket

Sandwiches & More see more sandwich in Plantation

  • 1/4 Pound Chargrilled All Beef Hot Dog$10.99
  • Beans & Franks$13.99
  • Brisket Sandwich$15.99
  • Fresh Fish Sandwich$17.99

    Fish Filet

  • Grilled Chicken Sandwich$13.99
  • Ma's Bacon Burger$15.99

    8 Ounce Angus Beef Topped With Blue Cheese, Bacon And Caramelized Onions

  • Old Fashioned Hamburger$14.99

    Angus Beef/ Lettuce, Tomato, Onion, And Pickles / Add Cheese $1 Add Bacon $1

  • Pa's BBQ Burger$16.99

    Topped With Pulled Pork, Caramelized Onions, Cheddar Cheese, And Sweet Bbq Sauce

  • Piggy Mac$11.99

    Mac And Cheese Topped With Pulled Pork (No Additional Sides)

  • Pork Sandwich$13.49
  • Pulled Chicken Sandwich$13.99
  • Sloppy Joe Sandwich$12.99

    Pulled Pork Tossed In Our Sweet Bbq Sauce

  • Smokehouse Bacon Burger$16.99

    8 Ounce Angus Beef With Cheddar Cheese, Caramelized Onions, Apple Wood Bacon, And An Onion Ring With Chipotle Mayo

  • The Baker$11.99

    Jumbo Stuffed Baked Potato Loaded With Cheddar Cheese And Bacon / Add $6 For Chicken, Pork, And Turkey / $8 For Brisket

  • The Beast$19.99

    2/3 A Pound Of Smoked Meat Served On A Toasted Hoagie Choice Of Turkey Or Pork/ Add Brisket $2

  • Turkey Sandwich$14.99
  • Tangy Gold$12.99

    Pulled Pork topped with coleslaw and our tangy gold bbq sauce

  • Mac and Brisket Sandwich$16.99
  • Dirty South Sandwich$17.99

Kids Menu

  • Kids Cheeseburguer$6.99
  • Kids Chicken Tenders$6.99
  • Kids Hot Dog$6.99
  • Kids Mac & Cheese$6.99
  • Kids Pork Plate$6.99
  • Kids Smoked Chicken$6.99
  • Kids Turkey Plate$6.99

Extras

  • Baked Potato$2.99
  • Loaded Baked Potato$3.99
  • Sweet Potato$2.49
  • Sweet Potato Fries$3.99
  • French Fries$2.49
  • Corn Cobette (2)$3.99
  • Corn Cobette (1)$1.99
  • Fried Corn (2)$3.99
  • Fried Corn (1)$1.99
  • Broccoli$4.99
  • Baked Beans (Small)$1.99
  • Baked Beans (1/2 Pint)$4.99
  • Baked Beans (Pint)$6.99
  • Baked Beans (Quart)$9.29
  • Coleslaw (Small)$1.69
  • Coleslaw (1/2 Pint)$4.49
  • Coleslaw (Pint)$5.99
  • Coleslaw (Quart)$8.99
  • Mac And Cheese (1/2 Pint)$4.99
  • Mac n Cheese (Pint)$6.99
  • Mac n Cheese (Quart)$9.99
  • Collard Greens (1/2 Pint)$5.49
  • Collards (Pint)$7.99
  • Collards (Quart)$9.99
  • Garlic Toast (3)$2.99
  • Garlic Toast (1)$0.99
  • Cornbread 1 pc$2.99

    Homemade Cornbread Served With Honey Butter

  • Potato Salad (1/2 Pint)$4.99
  • Potato Salad (Pint)$6.99
  • Potato Salad (Quart)$9.49
  • BBQ Sauce Cup (Individual)$0.25
  • BBQ Sauce Botle (8 Ounces)$4.25

Desserts see more dessert in Plantation

  • Banana Pudding$4.59

    A favorite at Rob's BBQ! Individual cups of vanilla pudding, fresh banana, and wafers, topped with whipped cream OUT OF STOCK

  • Key Lime Pie$4.99

    Served In A Delightful Cup For A Perfect Treat

  • Chocolate Silk Pie$4.99

    A rich slice of chocolate silk pie, perfectly topped with whipped cream OUT OF STOCK

  • Cookie$2.99

Search popular dishes & drinks found at Rob's Family BBQ at other Plantation restaurants

Each card opens that dish's Plantation results, every place ranked, so you can compare Rob's Family BBQ with the rest of the city.

What things cost at Rob's Family BBQ

Rob's Family BBQ's signature plates against the Plantation median for the same dish.

Own Rob's Family BBQ? Claim it free, add photos & videos

Every cuisine and category in Plantation

See all 41 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Plantation

See all 108 dishes and drinks as a list