Pembroke Pines

Throwback Tavern Pembroke Pines Menu & Prices

18267 Pines Blvd · Bar

108 items read from Throwback Tavern's own menu. Menu reviewed October 2026. Signature plates: 20 Wings $28, Milli Vachili $16, Adult $40.

Throwback Tavern Menu

Pembroke Pines · 108 items

Appetizers

  • Parmesan Waffle Fries$10

    Truffle Parmesan Fries or Waffle Fries with Garlic Aoli

  • Bangin' Waffle Fries$16

    Jalapeno, bacon, cheddar, mozzarella with ranch and buffalo sauce

  • Chili Cheese Fries$15
  • Campfire Fries$12

    Sweet potato fries tossed in cinnamon sugar, with marshmallow drizzle

  • Beer Battered Onion Rings$10
  • Fried Pickles Spears$10
  • Nashville Moons$12

    Served with a side of ranch

  • Mozzarella Moons$12

    Served with a side of marinara

Salads see more salad in Pembroke Pines

  • Chicken Caesar Salad$16

    Served with your choice of crispy chicken or crispy buffalo chicken

  • Buffalo Chicken Salad$17
  • Caprese Salad$12

Wings & Tenders see more wings in Pembroke Pines

  • 5 Wings$9
  • 10 Wings$15
  • 20 Wings$28
  • 30 Wings$40
  • 50 Wings$65
  • 5 Wings & Fries$15
  • Tenders & Fries$15
  • Vegan Tenders & Fries$17

Burgers & Chicken Sandwiches see more chicken sandwich in Pembroke Pines

  • Throwback$15

    House Sauce, carmelized onions, and american cheese.

  • Fresh Prince$15

    Sliced tomato, fresh basil, fresh mozzarella, Balsamic glaze on a garlic bun

  • The Breakfast Club$17

    Fried egg, hash brown, hickory smoked bacon and american

  • Cowabunga$15

    Cup & char pepperoni, provolone, and parmesan

  • Return of the Mac$17

    Mac & Cheese, Bacon, american, and chipotle

  • Blue Crush$17

    Crispy onios, hickory smoked bacon, crumbled blue cheese, provolone, and chipotle

  • Show Me The Mushroom$16

    Sauteed mushroom, caramelized onions, white american, truffle garlic aioli.

  • Tropic Thunder$15

    Pineapples, caramelized onios, white american, potato sticks, and garlic aoli

  • Save The Last Ranch$16

    Crispy Onions, jalapenos, american, and ranch

  • Guava Nirvana$17

    Bacon, Caramelized onions, white american, potato sticks and guava BBQ

  • Gladiator$15

    Romaine lettuce, shaved asiago parmesan romano blend, provolone, and Caesar dressing

  • Captain Planet$18

    two smashed vegan patties, carmelized onions, and vegan cheddar cheese

  • Titanic Melt$23

    Four all beef patties, four strips of hickory smoked bacon, carmelized onion, house sauce and white american

  • Doubtfire$16

    Crispy chicken tossed in Nashville hot, pickles, shredded lettuce, and ranch

  • Texas Ranger$17
  • Classic$14
  • Space Jam$17
  • Patty Melt$15
  • Miss Honey$16

    Crispy breaded chicken, hot honey and queso frito.

Hot Dogs see more hot dog in Pembroke Pines

  • Milli Vachili$16

    Chili, American cheese and carmelized onions.

  • Baby Got Mac$16

    Mac & cheese, bacon, American cheese and chipotle drizzle

  • Pineapple Express$14

    All beef hot dog topped with grilled pineapple, caramelized onions, white American cheese, crispy potato sticks, and garlic aioli.

  • Spice Spice Baby$15

    Jalapenos, crispy onions, American cheese and ranch

  • Glizzy Mcguire$13

    A grilled hot dog topped with melted yellow American cheese for a simple, classic favorite.

  • Lady Guava$16

    A grilled hot dog topped with melted white American cheese, crispy bacon, caramelized onions, crunchy potato sticks, and finished with our signature guava BBQ sauce.

Flatbreads

  • Cheese$12

    Crisp, hand-stretched flatbread topped with our house tomato sauce and a generous layer of melted mozzarella.

  • Cup & Char Pepperoni$14

    Thin, crispy flatbread layered with rich tomato sauce, melted mozzarella, and premium cup & char pepperoni

  • BBQ Chicken$16

    Breaded chicken, bacon, cheddar, mozzarella and BBQ

  • Vegan Cheese$15

    Crisp, hand-stretched flatbread topped with zesty tomato sauce and creamy, and dairy-free mozzarella

  • Caprese$15

    Fresh mozzarella, sliced tomatoes, and basil on a crispy flatbread, finished with a balsamic glaze.

  • Buffalo Chicken Flat Bread$16

Kids Menu

  • Tenders & Fries$9
  • Cheeseburger & Fries$9
  • Kraft Mac & Cheese$9
  • Cheese Flat Bread$9
  • Grilled Cheese$9
  • Kids Ice Cream Scoop$2.50

Sides

  • Fries$5
  • Waffle Fries$6.50
  • Sweet Potato Waffle Fries$7
  • Onion Rings$7
  • Mac & Cheese$7
  • Caesar Salad$7.50
  • Side Dressings
  • Side Wing Sauce

Desserts see more dessert in Pembroke Pines

  • Ghirardelli Brownie Sundae$12
  • Oreo Brownie Sundae$13

    Oreo Brownie, cookies and cream ice cream, chocolate syrup and whipped cream.

  • Ice Cream Sundae$8
  • Milkshakes$10
  • Floats$8

Water

  • Bottled Water$2
  • Sparkling Water$4

Soda

  • Coca-Cola$3.50

    Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love

  • Diet Coke$3.50

    Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink

  • Coke Zero$3.50
  • Sprite$3.50

    Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free

  • Mr. Pibb$3.50
  • Rootbeer$3.50
  • Pineapple Soda$2.50
  • Strawberry Soda$2.50
  • Dr. Pepper$2.50
  • Cream Soda$2.50
  • Shirley Temple$3.50

Dirty Sodas

  • Dirty Coke$6

    Coca Cola soda, vanilla and cream

  • Dirty Rootbeer$6

    Rootbeer soda, vanilla and cream

  • Dirty Dr. Pepper$6

    Dr. Pepper soda, vanilla and cream

  • Cherrylicious$6

    Dr. Pepper soda, vanilla, cherry, and cream

  • Creamsicle$6

    Orange soda, vanilla and cream

  • Strawberry Fizzy$6

    Strawberry soda, vanilla and cream

  • Pina Colada$6

    Pineapple Soda, vanilla, lime, and cream

  • Miami Vice$6

    Strawberry soda, coconut, pineapple, lime, and cream

  • Blue Lagoon$6

    Sprite , blue raspberry, coconut, and cream

  • The Wizard$6

    Cream Soda, butterscotch, vanilla and cream

  • South Beach Diet$6

    Diet Coke, lime, cocunut and cream

Tea see more tea in Pembroke Pines

  • Sweet Tea$3.50
  • Arnold Palmer$3.50
  • Unsweet Tea$3.50

Juice

  • Apple Juice$3.50
  • Lemonade$3.50
  • Strawberry Lemonade$3.50

Redbulls

  • Redbull Original$5
  • Redbull Watermelon$5
  • Redbull Tropical$5
  • Redbull Sugar Free$5

Dirty Bulls

  • Legally Blonde$7

    Wild berries Redbull, vanilla and cream

  • Dirty Dancing$7

    Watermelon Redbull, lime and cream

  • Slimer$7

    Tropical Redbull, blue razz and cream

Search popular dishes & drinks found at Throwback Tavern at other Pembroke Pines restaurants

Each card opens that dish's Pembroke Pines results, every place ranked, so you can compare Throwback Tavern with the rest of the city.

What things cost at Throwback Tavern

Throwback Tavern's signature plates against the Pembroke Pines median for the same dish.

Own Throwback Tavern? Claim it free, add photos & videos

Every cuisine and category in Pembroke Pines

See all 42 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Pembroke Pines

See all 108 dishes and drinks as a list