Medley

Caprese in Medley

Every caprese on every menu we have read in Medley, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

4 places in Medley have caprese on the menu, from $9.95 at Napolitano Restaurant & Pizzeria to $24 at La Fontana Italian Restaurant & Pizzería. 4 of 4 list a price.

Caprese around Miami

All of Miami 189Coral Gables 120Doral 111Homestead 65Downtown Miami 57Brickell 55Aventura 53Wynwood 52Coconut Grove 36Miami Lakes 32South Miami 29Key Biscayne 23Sunny Isles Beach 23Surfside & Bal Harbour 22Kendall & Pinecrest 19Miami Springs 18
La Fontana Italian Restaurant & Pizzería, Miami

La Fontana Italian Restaurant & Pizzería

10702 NW 74th St · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 capreses
1
  • Caprese Salad$17

    Fresh mozzarella and tomatoes with balsamic glaze, pesto, and sun-dried tomatoes

  • Caprese Milanesa$24

    Fresh mozzarella, tomatoes, and basil, lightly breaded and fried to golden perfection, drizzled with balsamic glaze and pesto

Caprese Salad at La Fontana Italian Restaurant & Pizzería is $17 in Medley. La Fontana Italian Restaurant & Pizzería on 10702 NW 74th St is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 capreses, from $17 for the Caprese Salad to $24, around the Medley median of $17. Also on the menu: burrata, chicken, dessert.

Own La Fontana Italian Restaurant & Pizzería? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Napolitano Restaurant & Pizzeria, Miami

Napolitano Restaurant & Pizzeria

8481 NW South River Dr · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 caprese
2
  • Mozzarella Caprese$9.95

    Fresh mozzarella paired with ripe tomatoes and basil

Mozzarella Caprese at Napolitano Restaurant & Pizzeria is $9.95 in Medley. Napolitano Restaurant & Pizzeria on 8481 NW South River Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 caprese at $9.95, below the Medley median of $17. Also on the menu: burrata, chicken, croquetas.

Own Napolitano Restaurant & Pizzeria? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Prima Classe Express, Italian Cafe & Cucina, Miami

Prima Classe Express, Italian Cafe & Cucina

7300 NW 84th Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 caprese
3
  • Caprese$16

    bufala mozzarella or burrata, cherry tomatoes, basil, extra virgin oil

Caprese at Prima Classe Express, Italian Cafe & Cucina is $16 in Medley. Prima Classe Express, Italian Cafe & Cucina on 7300 NW 84th Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 caprese at $16, below the Medley median of $17. Also on the menu: dessert, grilled salmon, lasagna.

Own Prima Classe Express, Italian Cafe & Cucina? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Ciao bellissimi, Miami

Ciao bellissimi

7001 NW 84th Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 caprese
4
  • Caprese Salad$17.99

    Tomatoes, fior di latte, basil, pesto, and balsamic glaze

Caprese Salad at Ciao bellissimi is $17.99 in Medley. Ciao bellissimi on 7001 NW 84th Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 caprese at $17.99, above the Medley median of $17. Also on the menu: burrata, chicken, pasta.

Own Ciao bellissimi? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About caprese in Medley

4 of the 11 restaurants and bars we track in Medley list caprese. Prices run from $9.95 at Napolitano Restaurant & Pizzeria to $24 at La Fontana Italian Restaurant & Pizzería, with a median of $17. Most of them sit along NW 84th Ave and NW 74th St.

4places
$9.95–$24price range
$17median
n/atop rated
Cheapest
$9.95 at Napolitano Restaurant & Pizzeria
Most expensive
$24 at La Fontana Italian Restaurant & Pizzería
Most spots
NW 84th Ave · NW 74th St · NW South River Dr
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Medley

Questions

Where is the cheapest caprese in Medley?

Napolitano Restaurant & Pizzeria lists Mozzarella Caprese at $9.95. Median across 4 places is $17.

How many places in Medley serve caprese?

4 of the 11 menus we have read in Medley list caprese.

Every cuisine and category in Medley

See all 11 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Medley

See all 11 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?