Downtown Miami

Caprese in Downtown Miami

Every caprese on every menu we have read in Downtown Miami, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

6 places in Downtown Miami have caprese on the menu, from $8.75 at New York Roma Pizza Downtown to $39 at New York Roma Pizza Downtown. Bunbury Miami, Casablanca on the River, City Cigar Lounge run a happy hour. 6 of 6 list a price.

Caprese around Miami

All of Miami 189Coral Gables 120Doral 111Homestead 65Brickell 55Aventura 53Wynwood 52Coconut Grove 36Miami Lakes 32South Miami 29Key Biscayne 23Sunny Isles Beach 23Surfside & Bal Harbour 22Kendall & Pinecrest 19Miami Springs 18Medley 11

New York Roma Pizza Downtown

125 SE 2nd Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 9 capreses
1
  • Caprese Slice$8.75
  • Caprese salad$10.90
  • Small Caprese Pizza$22

    Fresh Buffalo mozarella cheese, fresh tomatoes, ricotta cheese, toppewith Basil. No pizza sauce

  • Sm Half Caprese Pizza$22
  • Medium Caprese Pizza$24

    Fresh Buffalo mozarella cheese, fresh tomatoes, ricotta cheese, toppewith Basil. No pizza sauce

  • Md Half Caprese Pizza$24
  • Large Caprese Pizza$26

    Fresh Buffalo mozarella cheese, fresh tomatoes, ricotta cheese, toppewith Basil. No pizza sauce

  • Lg Half Caprese Pizza$26
  • XL Half Caprese Pizza$39

Caprese Slice at New York Roma Pizza Downtown is $8.75 in Downtown Miami. New York Roma Pizza Downtown on 125 SE 2nd Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 9 capreses, from $8.75 for the Caprese Slice to $39, below the Downtown Miami median of $24. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, burger.

Own New York Roma Pizza Downtown? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Serafina Miami, Miami

Serafina Miami

652 NE 2nd Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 capreses
2
  • OUR Caprese$25
  • Caprese$25

    Italian imported buffalo mozzarella, sliced tomatoes & fresh basil

OUR Caprese at Serafina Miami is $25 in Downtown Miami. Serafina Miami on 652 NE 2nd Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 capreses at $25, above the Downtown Miami median of $24. Also on the menu: avocado toast, bolognese, brunch.

Own Serafina Miami? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Bunbury Miami, Miami

Bunbury Miami

55 NE 14th St · argentinian · website

Full menu Happy Hour Tue-Fri 12 PM-7 PM1 caprese
3
  • Burrata Caprese$25

    Local 4 Oz. Burrata, fresh tomato, basil, avocado, kalamata olives, arugula and house vinaigrette

Burrata Caprese at Bunbury Miami is $25 in Downtown Miami. Bunbury Miami on 55 NE 14th St is an argentinian. The menu lists 1 caprese at $25, above the Downtown Miami median of $24. Happy hour Tue-Fri 12 PM-7 PM. Also on the menu: avocado toast, beer, brunch.

Own Bunbury Miami? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Bobe Kitchen & Bakery

236 NE 4th St · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 capreses
4
  • Focaccia Caprese$17

    Fior di latte, tomato, basil, EVOO

  • Caprese

    Tomatoes, Fior di latte, Basil

Focaccia Caprese at Bobe Kitchen & Bakery is $17 in Downtown Miami. Bobe Kitchen & Bakery on 236 NE 4th St is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 capreses at $17, below the Downtown Miami median of $24. Also on the menu: beer, breakfast, caesar salad.

Own Bobe Kitchen & Bakery? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Casablanca on the River

400 NW N River Dr · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 3 PM-7 PM1 caprese
5
  • Caprese Salad$15

    Vine Ripenned Tomatoes, fresh Mozzarella, Balsamic Vinaigrette, Pesto Vinaigrette, Basil Chiffonade

Caprese Salad at Casablanca on the River is $15 in Downtown Miami. Casablanca on the River on 400 NW N River Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 caprese at $15, below the Downtown Miami median of $24. Happy hour Mon-Fri 3 PM-7 PM. Also on the menu: burger, caesar salad, calamari.

Own Casablanca on the River? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

City Cigar Lounge

41 NW 2nd St · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon 3 PM-7 PM1 caprese
6
  • Caprese Salad$18

    Vine ripe tomatoes and mozzarella cheese grizzled with balsamic vinegar and our own house dressing | Add Jamon Serrano add $2

Caprese Salad at City Cigar Lounge is $18 in Downtown Miami. City Cigar Lounge on 41 NW 2nd St is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 caprese at $18, below the Downtown Miami median of $24. Happy hour Mon 3 PM-7 PM. Also on the menu: beer, cocktails, coffee.

Own City Cigar Lounge? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About caprese in Downtown Miami

6 of the 57 restaurants and bars we track in Downtown Miami list caprese. Prices run from $8.75 at New York Roma Pizza Downtown to $39 at New York Roma Pizza Downtown, with a median of $24. Most of them sit along SE 2nd Ave and NE 4th St.

6places
$8.75–$39price range
$24median
n/atop rated
Cheapest
$8.75 at New York Roma Pizza Downtown
Most expensive
$39 at New York Roma Pizza Downtown
Most spots
SE 2nd Ave · NE 4th St · NE 2nd Ave
Happy hour
Bunbury Miami, Casablanca on the River, City Cigar Lounge
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Downtown Miami

Questions

Where is the cheapest caprese in Downtown Miami?

New York Roma Pizza Downtown lists Caprese Slice at $8.75. Median across 6 places is $24.

Any caprese places with a happy hour?

Bunbury Miami: Tue-Fri 12 PM-7 PM; Casablanca on the River: Mon-Fri 3 PM-7 PM; City Cigar Lounge: Mon 3 PM-7 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Downtown Miami

See all 36 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Downtown Miami

See all 61 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?