Downtown Miami

Hummus in Downtown Miami

Every hummus on every menu we have read in Downtown Miami, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

6 places in Downtown Miami have hummus on the menu, from $6 at Bobe Kitchen & Bakery to $60 at Hummus Mediterranean Street Food. Motek Downtown, Sixty Vines run a happy hour. 6 of 6 list a price.

Hummus around Miami

All of Miami 134Coral Gables 120Doral 111Brickell 55Aventura 53Wynwood 52Coconut Grove 36South Miami 29Midtown & Design District 28Key Biscayne 23Sunny Isles Beach 23Edgewater & Upper East Side 18South Beach 12

Hummus Mediterranean Street Food

401 Biscayne Blvd S1120 · restaurant · website

Full menu 5 hummus
1
  • Mini hummus tray bites$60

    4 large of your choice of sandwiches ( chicken shawarma – beef and lamb gyro , falafel ) 4- cups choice sauce ( garlic sauce , spicy garlic , tahini sauce , tzatziki sauce ) 2 -sides fries 1 -small si

  • Mini hummus bowl tray$100

    Half tray ( curry rice or veggie rice or mix ) -Half tray ( chicken shawarma, spicy chicken shawarma, beef and lamp gyro , falafel ) -Half tray salad or hot topping -5 pcs pita bread -2 (8oz) sauces c

  • Giant hummus tray bites$110

    8 -large of your choice of sandwiches ( chicken shawarma – beef and lamb gyro , falafel ) 8- - cups choice sauce ( garlic sauce , spicy garlic , tahini sauce , tzatziki sauce ) 3- sides fries 1 large

  • Giant hummus bowl tray$180

    Full tray ( curry rice or veggie rice or mix ) -Full tray ( chicken shawarma, spicy chicken shawarma, beef and lamp gyro , falafel ) -Full tray salad or hot topping -10 pcs pita bread -5 (8oz) sauces

  • ***bulid Your OWN Hummus

Mini hummus tray bites at Hummus Mediterranean Street Food is $60 in Downtown Miami. Hummus Mediterranean Street Food on 401 Biscayne Blvd S1120 is a restaurant. The menu lists 5 hummus, from $60 for the Mini hummus tray bites to $180, above the Downtown Miami median of $16. Also on the menu: chicken, dessert, falafel.

Own Hummus Mediterranean Street Food? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Holy Grill & Deli

93 NW 1st St · restaurant · website

Full menu 5 hummus
2
  • Hummus & Tahini$12.99

    Homemade Ground Chickpeas, Homemade Tahini, Pita

  • Hummus W/ Mushroom$15.99

    Homemade Ground Chickpeas, Mushrooms, Onions, Pita

  • Hummus W/ Shakshuka$22.99

    2 Eggs Cooked in our Homemade Spicy Royal Shakshuka Sauce, Served Over our Homemade Hummus, Pita

  • Hummus Ful$23.99

    Homemade Hummus with Fava Beans, Red Onion, Tahini, Olive Oil, Parsley, Paprika and a Hard Boiled Egg, Pita

  • Hummus W/ Shawarma$23.99

    Shawarma Served Over our Homemade Hummus, Pita

Hummus & Tahini at Holy Grill & Deli is $12.99 in Downtown Miami. Holy Grill & Deli on 93 NW 1st St is a restaurant. The menu lists 5 hummus, from $12.99 for the Hummus & Tahini to $23.99, below the Downtown Miami median of $16. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, burger.

Own Holy Grill & Deli? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Motek Downtown

36 NE 1st St Ste 132 · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 2-6 PM5 hummus
3
  • Hummus Mushroom$16

    caramelized onions, pine nuts, parsley, s'chug

  • Hummus Roasted Eggplant$16

    cherry tomato, amba aioli, pine nuts, pickled onion

  • Hummus Masabacha$17

    overnight cooked chickpeas, hard boiled egg, pine nuts, sumac onion, parsley

  • Hummus Shakshuka$23

    signature shakshuka centered in hummus, freshly baked challah, lemon tahini

  • Classic Hummus

    tahini, olive oil, pine nuts, s'chug

Hummus Mushroom at Motek Downtown is $16 in Downtown Miami. Motek Downtown on 36 NE 1st St Ste 132 is a restaurant. The menu lists 5 hummus, from $16 for the Hummus Mushroom to $23, around the Downtown Miami median of $16. Happy hour Mon-Fri 2-6 PM. Also on the menu: beer, breakfast, brunch.

Own Motek Downtown? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Bobe Kitchen & Bakery

236 NE 4th St · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 hummus
4
  • Hummus Side$6

    Chickpea purée, paprika, hummus, chickpea, parsley & EVOO

  • Hummus$11

Hummus Side at Bobe Kitchen & Bakery is $6 in Downtown Miami. Bobe Kitchen & Bakery on 236 NE 4th St is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 hummus, from $6 for the Hummus Side to $11, below the Downtown Miami median of $16. Also on the menu: beer, breakfast, caesar salad.

Own Bobe Kitchen & Bakery? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Sixty Vines

150 NE 8th St Suite 135 · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 3pm-6pm1 hummus
5
  • Hummus$12

Hummus at Sixty Vines is $12 in Downtown Miami. Sixty Vines on 150 NE 8th St Suite 135 is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 hummus at $12, below the Downtown Miami median of $16. Happy hour Mon-Fri 3pm-6pm. Also on the menu: burger, burrata, caesar salad.

Own Sixty Vines? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Rolly's Bistro

401 Biscayne Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 hummus
6
  • Greek Pita Hummus Salad$10.99

    Cucumber, Mediterranean Feta Cheese, Kalamata Olives, Tomato, Red Onion. Served with Pita Bread and Homemade Hummus

Greek Pita Hummus Salad at Rolly's Bistro is $10.99 in Downtown Miami. Rolly's Bistro on 401 Biscayne Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 hummus at $10.99, below the Downtown Miami median of $16. Also on the menu: avocado toast, bbq, breakfast.

Own Rolly's Bistro? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About hummus in Downtown Miami

6 of the 57 restaurants and bars we track in Downtown Miami list hummus. Prices run from $6 at Bobe Kitchen & Bakery to $60 at Hummus Mediterranean Street Food, with a median of $16. Most of them sit along NW 1st St and Biscayne Blvd S1120.

6places
$6–$60price range
$16median
n/atop rated
Cheapest
$6 at Bobe Kitchen & Bakery
Most expensive
$60 at Hummus Mediterranean Street Food
Most spots
NW 1st St · Biscayne Blvd S1120 · NE 1st St Ste 132
Happy hour
Motek Downtown, Sixty Vines
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Downtown Miami

Questions

Where is the cheapest hummus in Downtown Miami?

Bobe Kitchen & Bakery lists Hummus Side at $6. Median across 6 places is $16.

Any hummus places with a happy hour?

Motek Downtown: Mon-Fri 2-6 PM; Sixty Vines: Mon-Fri 3pm-6pm.

Every cuisine and category in Downtown Miami

See all 36 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Downtown Miami

See all 61 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?