Miami Beach

Ocean Bistro Miami Beach Menu & Prices

· 1320 Ocean Dr · seafood

56 items read from Ocean Bistro's own menu. Menu reviewed September 2026. Signature plates: Gnocchi Sorrentina $21, Burger Delight $18, Black Olive Pizza $20.

Ocean Bistro Full Menu

Miami Beach · 56 items

Pasta see more pasta in Miami Beach

  • Gnocchi Sorrentina$21

    served with a cherry tomato sauce and melted mozzarella cheese

  • Fetticcine Alfredo$22

    grilled chicken and crispy bacon in a creamy parmesan cheese sauce

  • Lobster Ravioli$28

    seasoned lobster meat ravioli topped with a creamy pink sauce

  • Frutti di mare$35

    fruit of the sea, fresh calamari, shrimps, mussels & clams

  • Salmon Bacon$26

    grilled salmon in a creamy parmesan sauce with crispy bacon

  • Italian Tomato Classic$17

    homemade tomato sauce, parmesan cheese & basil

  • Penne a la vodka$18

    tossed in a rich tomato, vodka & cream sauce

  • Chef Crab Ravioli$28

    crab meat ravioli in a creamy pepper-mushroom sauce

  • Lobster Feast$38

    half Maine lobster with shrimps in a homemade marinara sauce

  • Spaghetti Meatballs$19

    beef meatballs with homemade tomato sauce

Seafood Specials see more seafood in Miami Beach

  • Grilled shrimp skewers$28

    grilled shrimps marinated in garlic, lemon and herbs, threaded onto sticks and cooked to perfection

  • Ocean Bistro paella

    homemade yellow saffron rice, grilled vegetables and seasoned seafood cooked and served in a hot pan

  • Lobster

    lobster tail or Maine lobster cooked with butter, garlic, olive oil, lemon juice, black pepper and paprika

  • Cavalier seafood grill$105

    house special perfect to share, grilled salmon, mahi-mahi, shrimp and lobster platter served with a choice of two sides

  • Oysters

    platter of fresh oysters, half or a full dozen

  • Surf & Turf$78

    8oz fillet mignon paired with an 8oz lobster tail deliciously seasoned, served with a choice of two sides

  • Jumbo Shrimp Royale$29

    specially seasoned langostinos grilled in a homemade pesto sauce

From The Grill

  • Salmon Luigi$32

    grilled salmon fillet served with a homemade lemon-garlic butter sauce

  • Fish piccata$32

    fresh mahi-mahi grilled with capers, lemon zest and olive oil

  • Mediterranean Branzino$34

    grilled branzino fish fillet with tomatoes, olives and capers

  • Red snapper chef special$36

    pan-seared red snapper served with cherry tomatoes, mussels, clams and shrimp

  • Chicken parmesan$26

    breaded chicken breast topped with tomato sauce, mozzarella & parmesan

  • Chicken toscano$24

    grilled chicken breast sauteed with baby spinach and cherry tomatoes

  • Ribeye steak$44

    pan-fried 12oz. juicy ribeye steak, olive oil, garlic, fresh rosemary

  • New York Strip$48

    12oz New York strip grilled with olive oil, rosemary, garlic and topped with a beef broth gravy, served with a choice of two sides

  • Golden Grouper Fillet$34

    grouper fillet pan-seared and bathed in a savory cherry tomato, capers and white wine sauce

Burgers & Panini see more burger in Miami Beach

  • Classic$17

    beef patty, American cheese, tomato, red onion, lettuce

  • Bbq$18

    swiss cheese, crispy bacon, bbq sauce, onion rings

  • Chicken avocado$18

    grilled chicken, swiss cheese, tomato, avocado, lettuce, red onion

  • Ocean Club Sandwich$17

    toasted bread layered with ham, bacon, avocado lettuce and tomato

  • Italian Chicken Parm Sub$18

    crispy breaded chicken breast, melted mozzarella cheese, tomato sauce

Appetizers

  • Fried Calamari$21

    crispy fried calamari with spicy homemade marinara sauce

  • Bruschettas$12

    toasted baguette topped with seasoned tomato sauce, olive oil, garlic, fresh basil

  • Fried Shrimp$21

    seasoned crispy fried shrimp with spicy marinara sauce

  • Ahi Tuna Tartare$24

    citrusy raw ahi tuna, avocado, chipotle sauce

  • Grilled Octopus$24

    grilled octopus seasoned in a peppery sauce

  • Burrata$19

    mozzarella di bufala, arugula, tomatoes, fresh basil, olive oil

  • Mozzarella Sticks$14

    breaded, seasoned and fried mozzarella cheese

  • Guacamole & Chips$15

    classic homemade avocado guacamole with salted corn chips

  • Ceviche$22

    refreshing citrus marinated shrimp and white fish ceviche

  • Shrimp Cocktail$19

    six cooked prawn cocktail shrimps served in a red cocktail sauce

Salads see more salad in Miami Beach

  • Caesar$16

    romaine lettuce, croutons, parmesan cheese, classic caesar dressing

  • Greek$14

    tomatoes, green bell pepper, red onion, cucumber, kalamata olives, feta cheese

  • Caprese$16

    mozzarella fior di late, tomatoes, homemade pesto

  • Cavalier$22

    mixed greens, grilled chicken, crispy bacon, avocado, boiled egg, tomatoes, blue cheese

Seasonal Soups see more soup in Miami Beach

  • Minestrone$14

    classic Italian homemade vegetable soup

  • Seafood Soup$28

    seasoned calamari, shrimps, mussels and clams in a choice of red tomato sauce or white wine sauce broth with garlic

Pizza see more pizza in Miami Beach

  • Margherita$19

    classic napoletana sauce, mozzarella cheese, fresh basil

  • Black Olive Pizza$20

    fresh arugula, black olives and mozzarella cheese

  • Aloha$21

    classic Hawaiian, cooked ham, bacon, pineapple and cheese

  • Pepperoni$20

    mozzarella cheese, fresh basil, Italian spicy salami

  • Gamberetti$23

    grilled seasoned shrimps, tomatoes, garlic, mozzarella cheese

  • Bianca$21

    grilled chicken, white cream sauce and parmesan cheese

Plant-Based

  • Mushroom Tacos$18

    sautéed seasoned mushrooms with pico de gallo and guacamole

  • Burger Delight$18

    plant-based patty, avocado & sautéed mushrooms

  • Hummus$12

    classic chickpea and tahini hummus served with toasted bread

Search popular dishes & drinks found at Ocean Bistro at other Miami Beach restaurants

Each card opens that dish's Miami Beach results, every place ranked, so you can compare Ocean Bistro with the rest of the city.

Pasta10 on the menuGnocchi Sorrentina$21$4.50 under city medianSeafood1 on the menuSeafood Soup$28$4 under city medianBurger6 on the menuBurger Delight$18$2 under city medianSalad3 on the menuCavalier$22$5 over city medianSoup2 on the menuMinestrone$14$2.05 over city medianPizza6 on the menuBlack Olive Pizza$20about the city medianVegan3 on the menuMushroom Tacos$18$4.05 over city medianChicken2 on the menuChicken toscano$24$5.18 over city median

What things cost at Ocean Bistro

Ocean Bistro's signature plates against the Miami Beach median for the same dish.

Own Ocean Bistro? Claim it free, add photos & videos

Every cuisine and category in Miami Beach

See all 43 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Miami Beach

See all 132 dishes and drinks as a list
Cheeseburger55Pepperoni pizza51Cuban sandwich31Fried rice32Cheesesteak13Spaghetti and meatballs10Grouper sandwich4Fish and chips16General tso4Vodka sauce23Shawarma8Pad thai5Smash burger15Birria tacos12Filet mignon54Ribeye77Fettuccine alfredo8Chicken parm45Lasagna24Breakfast burrito12Lo mein5Orange chicken3Brisket8Pulled pork6Baby back ribs5Cold brew18Iced latte105Margarita112Mojito90Espresso martini42Acai bowl35Pancakes70French toast47Eggs benedict31Bacon egg and cheese5Key lime pie14Ceviche86Lomo saltado11Grilled salmon193Caesar salad122Espresso112Calamari99Empanadas83Omelette80Chicken sandwich78Cheesecake75Guacamole75Burrata69Ipa68Pina colada66Sangria65Churrasco58Caprese54Hummus53Old fashioned52Cortadito50Bolognese49Croquetas47Ravioli47Mimosa42Negroni41Tostones39Avocado toast37NY strip37Gnocchi37Wagyu34Paloma34Poke bowl34Dumplings34Carbonara34Chocolate cake32Bloody mary31Margherita pizza30Ahi tuna30Falafel28Tiramisu27Aperol spritz26Mac and cheese25Ropa vieja24Lobster tail24Cacio e pepe23Churros23Edamame23Flan22Fajitas22Milkshake22Fried shrimp21Chicken and waffles20Lobster roll20Mozzarella sticks20Coconut shrimp20Fish tacos19Picanha18Matcha latte17Chilaquiles17Crab cakes17Teriyaki17Onion rings16Enchiladas15Bagel and lox15Shrimp scampi14Gelato14Spring rolls14Al pastor13Carne asada13Elote13Eggplant parm13Bao buns11Surf and turf11Tres leches11Mahi sandwich11Gyro9Oxtail9Egg roll8Spicy tuna roll8Tamales8Moscow mule8Reuben7Clam chowder6Jerk chicken6Stone crab5Tom yum5California roll5Lobster bisque5Arepas4Chicken noodle soup4Prime rib4French onion soup4Cannoli4Crab rangoon3Tonkotsu ramen3Thai curry3