Miami Beach
La Piscine Restaurant at Flamingo South Beach, Miami Beach

La Piscine Restaurant at Flamingo South Beach Miami Beach Menu & Prices

· 1500 Bay Rd Tower Suite #106 · restaurant

120 items read from La Piscine Restaurant at Flamingo South Beach's own menu. Menu reviewed September 2026. Signature plates: Tuna Sandwich $17.90, Nutella Pizza $16.90, Chicken Peruvian $17.90.

La Piscine Restaurant at Flamingo South Beach Full Menu

Miami Beach · 120 items

Salads see more salad in Miami Beach

  • Cobb Salad$18.90
  • Caesar Salad$8.90

    Heart of romaine lettuce, authentic shaved italian parmesan, croutons with our secret chef homemade dressing

  • Athena Salad$5.90

    Cucumber, tomatoes, red onions, fresh spinach, kalamata olives, feta cheese served with homemade hummus and pita

  • Bltc$18.90

    Crispy romaine lettuce topped with grilled chicken, crispy bacon, crumbled blue cheese, fresh tomatoes, hard boiled egg, and served with our homemade dressing.

Starters

  • Share a homemade dip:$17.90
  • Empanada$13.90
  • Soup of the day$16.90
  • Fried Calamari$17.90
  • Chicken wings (9)$17.90

    Served with veggies

  • Truffle fries$17.90
  • Chicken tenders (4)$29.90

Poke

  • Chicken Quinoa$19.90

    Grilled chicken, quinoa, avocado, kale, cherry tomatoes, red onions, nuts, served with homemade yogurt dressing

  • Spicy Tuna Tartare$20.90

    Marinated raw tuna, soja, sesame seeds, nuts, guacamole, sriracha sauce

  • Classico$20.90

    Mahi-mahi in cube, classic leche de tigre, raw red onions, cilantro, peruvian corn and sweet potatoes

  • Poke bowl$22.90

    Mango, avocado, kale, seaweed, radish, chia seeds, edamame, and sesame seeds

  • Ceviche Mixto

    Octopus, shrimp, mahi mahi, classic leche de tigre, raw red onions, peruvian corn and sweet potatoes.

Ceviches see more ceviche in Miami Beach

  • Raw Salmon

    Marinated raw salmon, guacamole, sesame seeds and mixed fresh veggies

Sandwiches see more sandwich in Miami Beach

  • Bltc$17.90

    Ciabatta bread, chicken, bacon, tomatoes, lettuce & mayo

  • Beef Burrito$15.90

    Flour tortilla, rice, slow-cooked angus meat, bacon, black beans, mushroom, red onions, guacamole, cilantro, spicy mayo & jalapeño

  • Crab Sandwich$16.90

    French baguette, crab meat, mayo, lettuce, avocado

  • Tuna Sandwich$17.90

    French baguette, tuna salad, tomatoes, lettuce & mayo

  • Greek Sandwich$17.90

    Pita bread, hummus, grilled chicken, tomatoes, spinach, red onions & feta

  • Burrito Rico$17.90

    Flour tortilla, rice, grilled chicken, lettuce, guacamole, tomatoes, sour cream & chipotle sauce

  • Turkey Sandwich$16.90

    French baguette, roasted turkey breast, lettuce, provolone , tomatoes & mayo

  • Chicken Peruvian$17.90

    Ciabatta bread, grilled chicken breast, mixed greens, tomatoes, avocado & huacatay sauce

  • Chicken Pesto Wrap$16.90

    Flour tortilla, grilled chicken, pesto, mushroom, green peppers & provolone

  • Blackened Grouper Sandwich$17.90

    Ciabatta bread , blackened grilled grouper, lettuce, tomatoes, red onions, pickles & aïoli

  • Chicken Parmesan Sandwich

Surf & Turf

  • Grilled Salmon$18.90
  • Grilled Grouper$17.90
  • Grilled Octopus$17.90

    Succulent grilled tentacule, golden potatoes, fresh arugula, homemade chimichurri & kalamata sauce

  • Grilled Mahi-Mahi
  • Grilled Chicken Breast

Tacos/Quesadillas see more quesadilla in Miami Beach

  • Beef Taco (3)$12.90

    Soft flour tortilla, grilled angus skirt steak, green peppers, lettuce, red onions & salsa verde

  • Shrimp Taco (3)$17.90

    Grilled shrimp, red cabbage, red onions, cilantro, lime and spicy mayo

  • Beef Quesadilla$17.90

    Four tortilla, Mexican cheese

  • Chicken Taco (3)$17.90

    Soft flour tortilla, grilled chicken, lettuce, tomatoes, guacamole, & cajun salsa

  • Cheese Quesadilla$17.90

    Flour tortilla, grilled chicken, Mexican style cheese, pico de gallo & green sauce

  • Shrimp Quesadilla$29.90

    Flour tortilla, grilled shrimp, red cabbage, red onions, cilantro, lime, aioli & sour cream

  • Chicken Quesadilla$19.90

    Flour tortilla, slow-cooked angus meat, Mexican style cheese, pico de gallo, cilantro & guacamole sauce

Pasta see more pasta in Miami Beach

  • Truffle Pasta$22.90

    Fresh sliced mushrooms, truffle cream with shaved parmesan

  • Carbonara Pasta$16.90

    Crispy Bacon, parmesan cream sauce topped with a raw egg

  • Alfredo Pasta$16.90
  • Vodka Shrimp Pasta$17.90

    Grilled shrimps with creamy vodka tomato sauce

  • Chicken Pesto Parmesan Pasta$17.90
  • Bolognese Pasta(Angus Beef)$17.90

    Richly-flavored homemade meat sauce

Burgers see more burger in Miami Beach

  • Truffle Burger$23.90

    Premium Angus beef, american cheese, crispy onions, tomatoes, lettuce, pickles & homemade burger sauce

  • Impossible Burger$17.90

    Plant based pattie, mozzarella, avocado, arugula, tomato, roasted onions, topped with aji amarillo sauce

  • Chicken Blue Cheese$17.90
  • Blackened Chicken Burger$17.90

    Grilled Blackened chicken, american cheese, lettuce, tomatoes, compote onions, spicy mayo

  • Add Bacon$3
  • Add Extra Pattie$5.50
  • Add Avocado$3.50
  • Add Chimichurri sauce$1.50

Pizza see more pizza in Miami Beach

  • Caprese$19.90

    Tomato sauce, mozzarella cheese

  • Hawaian$18.90

    Tomato sauce, mozzarella, ham, pepperoni, bacon & Argentine sausages

  • Pepperoni$22.90

    Tomato sauce, mozzarella, ham & mushroom

  • Meat lover$16.90

    Tomato sauce, mozzarella, chicken, red onions, american cheese, with buffallo sauce

  • My Favorite$16.90

    Tomato sauce, fresh tomatoes, mozzarella & basil

  • BBQ Chicken$16.90

    Tomato sauce, mozzarella, grilled chicken, red onions topped with BBQ sauce

  • Forest$17.90

    Tomato sauce, mozzarella & pepperoni

  • Truffle$17.90

    mushrooms, arugula topped with shaved parmesan cheese

  • Philly Cheese Steak$17.90

    Tomato sauce, mozzarella, philly steak, green peppers & red onions

  • Nutella Pizza$16.90

Dessert see more dessert in Miami Beach

  • Tiramisu$13.90
  • Fresh Pineapple$10.90
  • Chocolate Lava Cake$7.90

    Delicious lava cake served with vanilla ice cream and whipped cream

  • Rosemary Crème Brûlée$11.90

    Traditional creamy french dessert topped with caramelized sugar

Smoothies see more smoothies in Miami Beach

  • Mix Berry$13.90

    Strawberries, blueberries, raspberries, banana & almond milk

  • Green Detox$16.90

    Kale, spinach, apple juice and orange juice

  • Washington$10.90

    Blueberries, raspberries, strawberries, honey & almond milk

  • Flamingo Way$12.90

    Banana, peanut butter, honey & almond milk

  • Morning Coffee Energizer$16.90

    Banana, peanut butter, chocolate & almond milk

  • Avocado Mango Delight

    Avocado, mango, banana, honey & almond milk

  • Add protein boost to your smoothie$2.90
  • Add liquor shot$6.90

Breakfast see more breakfast in Miami Beach

  • Eggs Benedict with bacon$12.90

    Two soft boiled eggs, brioche with crispy bacon and topped with homemade benedict sauce

  • Add smoked salmon$4.50
  • La Piscine Special$9.90

    Two eggs ( any style ), hash brown, pineapple your choice of one protein: Bacon, ham, turkey, smoked salmon or Argentine sausage

  • Smoked Salmon Bagel$13.90

    Everything bagel with cream cheese, smoked salmon, arugula, & avocado

  • Mashed Avocado Toast$10.90

    Toasted sourdough topped with creamy avocado, feta cheese, dried cranberries, & two eggs ( any style )

  • Omelette$9.90

    Three eggs omelette with your choice of 4 toppings: Ham, bacon, turkey, feta, American cheese, mozzarella, red onion, mushroom, spinach, green pepper, jalapeno or tomatoes

  • French Toast ( pain perdu )$9.90

    Fresh homemade brioche with maple syrup, blueberries, whipped cream

  • Add bacon$3.50
  • Add 2 eggs$3
  • Breakfast Sandwich$9.90

    Multigrain toast, American cheese, and scrambled eggs Your choice of one protein: Bacon, ham, turkey

  • The original Croissant$9.90

    Croissant, American cheese, tomatoes, avocado, spinach Your choice of one protein: Bacon, ham, turkey

The Kids Menu

  • Vanillia ice cream$5

    Topped with Nutella and whipped cream

  • Mini hummus or Mini guacamole$5
  • Chicken tenders (2) with fries$5
  • or Tomato spaghetti

Select side & sauce

  • Side : Roasted potatoes, French fries, white rice, Grilled vegetables,
  • Sauce on : La Piscine, Lemon garlic, Teriyaki, Chimichurri
  • Add Grilled Shrimp ( 5 )$6.90
  • Add Grilled Chicken$5.90
  • Add Fries for just $ 5$5

Guacamole with corn chips see more guacamole in Miami Beach

  • Guacamole with corn chips$11.90
  • Hummus with pita$9.90
  • Tzatziki with veggies and pita$10.90

Choose between

  • Raw salmon or raw tuna or chicken
  • Sushi rice or quinoa + $ 2$2

Fried Rice see more fried rice in Miami Beach

  • Fried Rice

    Crab, Shrimps, Chicken, Beef or veggies

Steak Frites see more steak in Miami Beach

  • Steak Frites$16.90

    Ground angus beef with zucchini & rice

  • Grilled chicken with carrots & rice$10.90
  • Grilled fillet salmon & rice$12.90

Chef’s Pick

  • Chef’s Pick$14.90

    Alton

  • Ocean Collins
  • Florida

Açai Bowl

  • Açai Bowl$14.90

    Mashed açai, banana, blueberries, honey, granola, nuts and coconut flakes

Tuesday

  • Taco$10.90

    3 Tacos $10.9

Thursday

  • Beer$5

    $5 Margarita

Monday

  • Wednesday burgerget one Free

Friday

  • Ask us for it !$16.90

    Philly Cheesesteak

  • Classic Lobster roll mayo$26.90
  • Classic Shrimp roll mayo$18.90

Buy one

  • Espresso shot, banana, peanut butter, honey & almond milk$9.90

Search popular dishes & drinks found at La Piscine Restaurant at Flamingo South Beach at other Miami Beach restaurants

Each card opens that dish's Miami Beach results, every place ranked, so you can compare La Piscine Restaurant at Flamingo South Beach with the rest of the city.

Salad5 on the menuCaesar Salad$8.90$8.10 under city medianPoke bowl5 on the menuPoke bowl$22.90$1.95 over city medianCeviche2 on the menuCeviche MixtoSandwich11 on the menuTuna Sandwich$17.90$1.90 over city medianQuesadilla4 on the menuBeef Quesadilla$17.90$1.90 over city medianTacos4 on the menuBeef Taco (3)$12.90$6.10 under city medianPasta6 on the menuVodka Shrimp Pasta$17.90$7.60 under city medianBurger5 on the menuTruffle Burger$23.90$3.90 over city median

What things cost at La Piscine Restaurant at Flamingo South Beach

La Piscine Restaurant at Flamingo South Beach's signature plates against the Miami Beach median for the same dish.

Own La Piscine Restaurant at Flamingo South Beach? Claim it free, add photos & videos

Every cuisine and category in Miami Beach

See all 43 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Miami Beach

See all 132 dishes and drinks as a list
Cheeseburger55Pepperoni pizza51Cuban sandwich31Fried rice32Cheesesteak13Spaghetti and meatballs10Grouper sandwich4Fish and chips16General tso4Vodka sauce23Shawarma8Pad thai5Smash burger15Birria tacos12Filet mignon54Ribeye77Fettuccine alfredo8Chicken parm45Lasagna24Breakfast burrito12Lo mein5Orange chicken3Brisket8Pulled pork6Baby back ribs5Cold brew18Iced latte105Margarita112Mojito90Espresso martini42Acai bowl35Pancakes70French toast47Eggs benedict31Bacon egg and cheese5Key lime pie14Ceviche86Lomo saltado11Grilled salmon193Caesar salad122Espresso112Calamari99Empanadas83Omelette80Chicken sandwich78Cheesecake75Guacamole75Burrata69Ipa68Pina colada66Sangria65Churrasco58Caprese54Hummus53Old fashioned52Cortadito50Bolognese49Croquetas47Ravioli47Mimosa42Negroni41Tostones39Avocado toast37NY strip37Gnocchi37Wagyu34Paloma34Poke bowl34Dumplings34Carbonara34Chocolate cake32Bloody mary31Margherita pizza30Ahi tuna30Falafel28Tiramisu27Aperol spritz26Mac and cheese25Ropa vieja24Lobster tail24Cacio e pepe23Churros23Edamame23Flan22Fajitas22Milkshake22Fried shrimp21Chicken and waffles20Lobster roll20Mozzarella sticks20Coconut shrimp20Fish tacos19Picanha18Matcha latte17Chilaquiles17Crab cakes17Teriyaki17Onion rings16Enchiladas15Bagel and lox15Shrimp scampi14Gelato14Spring rolls14Al pastor13Carne asada13Elote13Eggplant parm13Bao buns11Surf and turf11Tres leches11Mahi sandwich11Gyro9Oxtail9Egg roll8Spicy tuna roll8Tamales8Moscow mule8Reuben7Clam chowder6Jerk chicken6Stone crab5Tom yum5California roll5Lobster bisque5Arepas4Chicken noodle soup4Prime rib4French onion soup4Cannoli4Crab rangoon3Tonkotsu ramen3Thai curry3