Miami Beach

Front Porch Miami Beach Menu & Prices

Front Porch Cafe · 918 Ocean Dr · restaurant

Our, Our Drinks. 191 items read from Front Porch's own menu. Menu reviewed September 2026. Signature plates: The Front Porch Breakfast $25, Seafood Risotto $32, The Front Porch Club $20.

Front Porch Our Menu

Miami Beach · 111 items

Breakfast see more breakfast in Miami Beach

  • Omelette or Scrambled Front Porch Style$19

    Mixed Greens, Ham, Bacon & Cheese

  • Veggie$19

    Mushroom, Spinach & Red Bell Pepper

  • Mediterranean$19

    Tomato, Pickled Onion, Spinach, Feta Cheese, Olives & Avocado

  • Florentine$22

    Ham, Tomato, Spinach, Swiss Cheese & Hollandaise Sauce

  • Denver$22

    Ham, Shiitake Mushrooms, Bell Peppers, Onion, Tomato, & Cheddar Cheese

  • California$23

    Avocado, Shiitake Mushrooms, Tomato, Spinach & Swiss Cheese

  • Philly Cheesesteak$24

    Churrasco, Caramelized Onions, Bell Peppers, Cheddar & Jack Cheese

  • The Miami$24

    Smoke Salmon, Mushrooms, Tomato, Spinach, Feta & Side of Avocado

  • Breakfast Tacos$20

    Three Tacos with Scramble Egg, Cheddar Cheese & Bacon

  • Eggs and Things

    Served with breakfast potatoes & choice of toast

  • 3 Eggs Any Style$17

    Scrambled, Poached, or Fried (Over Easy / Medium / Hard or Sunny Side Up). Add Bacon $4, Smoked Salmon $7, Bacon & Cheese $8

  • Huevos Rancheros$18

    2 Eggs Over Easy Crispy Tortillas, Black Bean Purée, Feta, Cilantro & Rancheros Sauce

  • Beach Breakfast Sandwich$19

    2 Eggs Over Easy, Bacon, Cheddar Cheese, Lettuce & Tomato - Add Avocado $3

  • FP Style Corn Beef Hash$20

    2 Eggs Scrambled, Poached, or Fried (Over Easy / Medium / Hard or Sunny Side Up)

  • Breakfast Burrito$21

    3 Scrambled Eggs with Pepper Jack Cheese, Shiitake Mushrooms, Scallions, Refined Beans & Avocados on a Flour Tortilla

  • Cuban Breakfast$25

    Shredded Beef, Rice, Black Beans, Avocado and 2 Eggs (Any Style)

  • Steak & Eggs$29

    4 oz New York Steak, 2 Eggs Scrambled, Poached, or Fried (Over Easy / Medium / Hard or Sunny Side Up)

  • Light Breakfast
  • Acai Bowl$16

    Granola, Banana, Blueberries & Coconut Shavings

  • Granola Greek Yogurt$16

    Plain Greek Yogurt topped with Strawberries, Blueberries & Granola

  • Chia Matcha Pudding$16

    Chia, Coconut Milk, Matcha, Agarve, Topped with Raw Cashews, Toasted Coconut, Goji Berries & Berries

  • Avocado Toast$18

    Multigrain Bread, Avocado, Tomato, Pine Nuts & Feta Cheese. Add 2 Eggs $4, Smoked Salmon $8

  • Ham & Cheese Croissant$18

    Fresh Croissant with Sliced Ham & Cheddar Cheese | Plain Croissant $7.50

  • Smoked Salmon Bagel$22

    Bagel with Cream Cheese, Red Onion, Smoked Salmon, Capers, Lettuce & Olive Oil

  • Fresh Platter$15

    Mango, Kiwi, Grapes, Strawberries & Honey

  • Eggs Benedict

    Served with breakfast potatoes & choice of toast

  • FP Benny$21

    Poached Eggs, English Muffin, Bacon & Hollandaise Sauce

  • Ham Benny$21

    Poached Eggs, English Muffins, Sliced Ham, Sautéed Spinach & Hollandaise Sauce

  • Smoke Salmon Benny$24

    Poached Eggs, English Muffin, Smoked Salmon, Sautéed Spinach & Hollandaise Sauce

  • Crab Cake Benny$25

    Poached Eggs, Homemade Crab Cakes, Sautéed Spinach & Hollandaise Sauce

  • Pancakes & French Toast
  • Cinnamon Roll Pancakes$20

    Three Top Tier Pancakes with Cinnamon & Vanilla Glaze

  • Dulce de Leche Pancake$20

    Three Top Tier Pancakes with Dulce de Leche & Fruits

  • Banana & Nutella Toast$20

    Fresh Baked Challah topped with Nutella, Banana & Whipped Cream

  • Fruit French Toast$22

    Fresh Baked Challah topped with Banana, Mixed Berries & Vanilla Cream

  • Granola Pancakes$20

    Granola, Oatmeal, Almond, Honey, Vanilla Cream, Strawberries, Blackberries & Blueberries

  • Blueberry Pancakes$22

    Topped with Berry Compot, Blackberries & Vanilla Cream

  • Crispy French Toast$22

    French Toast Bites Glazed with Cream & Mixed Berries

  • ½ Order Pancake or French Toast Combo$25

    2 Eggs any Style, Bacon, Sausage, or Ham. Served with Side of Potatoes

  • Biscuits
  • Biscuits with House Jam & Honey Butter$8
  • Biscuits with Scrambled Egg & Cheddar$14

    Add Sausage, Bacon or Ham $4

  • Sides
  • Baby Greens$4
  • Avocado$6
  • Fresh Fruit$7
  • Sweet Potato Fries$8
  • Fries$8
  • Breakfast Potatoes$6
  • Sausage Patties$7
  • Bacon or Ham$7
  • Waffles
  • Fruit Waffles$22

    Homemade Waffle with Mixed Berries & Banana Topped with Vanilla Cream Glaze

  • Chicken & Waffle$25

    Homemade Waffle with Fried Chicken & Sugar Add Bacon $4

  • The Front Porch Breakfast$25

    3 Eggs Any Style, Served with 1 Pancake, Choice of Bacon, Ham, or Sausage Patties, Home Potatoes and Multigrain Toast

Appetizers

  • Hummus Platter$15

    Toasted Wheat Pita, Cucumber and Tomato

  • Chicken Fingers (6)$16
  • Chicken Wings (6)$16
  • Fried Calamari$16

    Served with Tomato, Basil, & Tartare Sauce

  • Nachos$18

    With Chorizo, Sour Cream, Cheese Sauce, Tomatillo & Avocado Salsas

  • Fried Buffalo Shrimp (6)$24

    Tossed with Buffalo Sauce, Served with Celery & Buttermilk Ranch Dressing

  • Ceviche$19

    Mixed Seafood with Fresh Cilantro and Lime served with Tortilla Chips

  • Mussels$23

    Fresh Mussels with White Wine & Garlic

  • Hummus Platter$15

    Toasted Wheat Pita, Cucumber, and Tomato

Sandwiches see more sandwich in Miami Beach

  • Grilled Cheese$12

    with Bacon & Tomato $16

  • The Front Porch Club$20

    Turkey, Bacon, Swiss Cheese, Cheddar Cheese, Lettuce, Tomato & Mayonnaise

  • Caesar Chicken Wrap$20

    Grilled Chicken, Parmesan Cheese, and Caesar Dressing wrapped in a Flour Toritlla

  • Philly Cheese Sesteak$22

    Arugula, Steak, Onion, Swiss Cheese with Titon House Dressing

  • Blackened Mahi Mahi$24

    Wild Caught Mahi-Mahi, Arugula, Lettuce, Tomato, Dill Pickle & Sriracha Mayonnaise

  • Fried Chicken Sandwich$23

    Brioche Buns, Cheddar Cheese, Chipotle Mayo, Coleslaw & Fried Chicken served with French Fries

  • Lobster Roll$32

    Lobster sautéed in Garlic & Herbs, Toasted Brioche Bread, topped with Champagne Coleslaw & Lobster Bites

  • Philly Cheese Sesteak$22

    Arugula, Steak, Onion, Swiss Cheese with Tito's House Dressing

Pasta & Risotto see more pasta in Miami Beach

  • Seafood Pasta$32

    Octopus, Calamari, Shrimp, Grilled Fish Chunks, Garlic Onion, Cherry Tomatoes & White Wine served with Fettuccine Pasta

  • Alfredo Pasta$18

    Fettuccine Pasta with Al Fredo Sauce, Corina Cheese & Parmesan Cheese. Add Chicken for $6, Cameron Sausage for $6 or Steak for $8

  • Pappardelle Bolognese$26

    Pasta Pappardelle Fresco, Basil Ricotta & Crostini

  • Risotto$24

    3 style Mushroom risotto, Parmesan Cheese. Add protein: Chicken for $6, Cameron Sausage for $6 or Steak for $8

  • Seafood Risotto$32

    Creamy Parmesan Cheese with Seafood Mix

  • Alfredo Pasta$18

    Fettuccine Pasta with Alfredo Sauce, Corina Cheese & Parmesan Cheese. Add Chicken for $6, Cameron Sausage for $6, or Steak for $8

  • Spaghetti Bolognese$26

    Pasta Pappardelle Fresco, Basil Ricotta & Crostini

  • Risotto$24

    3 style Mushroom risotto, Parmesan Cheese. Add protein: Chicken for $6, Cameron Sausage for $6, or Steak for $8

Salads see more salad in Miami Beach

  • Caesar Salad or Garden Salad$15

    Add Grilled Chicken for $6, Shrimp for $8 or Salmon for $8

  • Cobb Salad$18

    Mixed Greens, Cucumber, Carrots, Cherry Tomatoes, Pickled Onions, Blue Cheese with Bacon & Avocado

  • Fresh Mozzarella, Tomato & Basil Salad$16
  • Cilantro Lime Shrimp$26

    Baby Greens, Blackened Shrimp, Tomatoes, Grilled Corn, Jack Cheese, Corn Tortilla & Cilantro Lime Dressing

  • Salmon Nicoise$28

    Baby Greens, Herbed Roasted Salmon, French Style Green Beans, Kalamata Olives, Red Onion, Egg, Potato & Balsamic Vinaigrette

  • Caesar Salad or Garden Salad$15

    Add Grilled Chicken for $6, Shrimp for $8, or Salmon for $8

  • Steak Salad$28

    A Bed of Mixed Greens, Blue Cheese, Tomatoes, Red Onion, Croutons, & Blue Cheese Dressings

Meats & Seafood see more seafood in Miami Beach

  • Chicken Parmesan$24

    Lightly Breaded & Fried Chicken served over Linguini with Tomato & Basil Sauce

  • Half Roast Chicken$28

    Cuban style, served with White Rice, Black Beans and Plantains

  • Salmon$35

    Roasted Faroe Island Salmon with Herbs served with Potatoes or Rice and Vegetables

  • Coconut Curry with Crispy Tofu$24

    Coconut Curry, Crispy Tofu, Sweet Potato & Broccoli served with Basmati Rice

  • Blackened Mahi-Mahi$27

    Wild Caught Mahi-Mahi sautéed with Lemon & Butter with Potatoes or Rice and Vegetables

  • Steak Frites$32

    8 oz Steak with Chimichurri and a side of French Fries

  • Wholel Snapper$40

    Crispy Lightly Fried, Whole Snapper, Aromatic Jasmine Rice with Peas, Roasted Zucchini, Squash, Green beans, Lemon Butter Saffron Sauce

Burgers see more burger in Miami Beach

  • The Porch Burger$22

    Fresh Ground Angus Beef Patty Grilled Served with Lettuce, Tomato & Onion

  • Veggie Burger$21

    Veggie Patty with Lettuce, Onion, Tomato, Cucumer with Cliantro Lime Dressing

Sides

  • Baby Greens$4
  • Avocado$6
  • Fresh Fruit$7
  • Sweet Potato Fries$8
  • Fries$8
  • Breakfast Potatoes$6
  • Sausage Patties$7
  • Bacon/Ham$7

Meat

  • Chicken Milanese$26

    With Romaine Lettuce, Fresh Mozzarella, Tomatoes, & Balsamic Dressing

  • BBQ Ribs$28

    Served with House Fries

  • Churrasaco Steak (10oz)$30
  • NY Strip Steak (10oz)$35

Chef Specials

  • Surf & Turf Platter$140

    Twin Florida Lobster Tail, Sirloin Steak served with Fresh Vegetables & Fries

  • Lobster & Shrimp$130

    Twin Florida Lobster Tail, 7 Grilled Shrimp with Vegetables & Mash Potatoes

  • Meat Feast$89

    Baby Back Ribs, Sirl

Front Porch Our Drinks Menu

Miami Beach · 80 items

Cocktails see more cocktails in Miami Beach

  • FP Frozens
  • Margarita$15

    Our Signature Recipe, Made with Organic Lemon and Lime Flavors. Premium Gold Tequila & Triple Sec. Add More Flavor with Natural Fruit Puree | Choice of Classic Lime, Strawberry, Mango, Passion Fruit,

  • Strawberry Daiquiri$15

    Fresh Strawberry Puree Mixed with Silver Rum to Create A Fan Favorite

  • Caribbean Pina Colada$15

    Taste of the Caribbean with Coconut and Pineapple, Silver, And Coconut Rum

  • Frose’$15

    Frozen Fun Day Is a Mixture of Rose Wine, Vodka and Passion Fruit

  • Miami Vice$15

    Welcome to Miami Classic mixture of Strawberry Daiquiri & Pina Colada

  • Frozen Mimosa$15

    Our Exclusive Frozen Mimosa mixes Fresh Orange Juice with Vodka and Bubbly Prosecco

  • Zocean$16

    Signature Mix of Coconut Rum, Silver Rum, Blue Curacao and Pineapple Juice

  • Orange Bowl Old Fashioned$16

    Bulleit Bourbon or Rye, Orange Bitters, Cherry, Sugar Cane and Orange Slice

  • Strawberry & Lime Paloma$16

    Don Julio Blanco, Strawberry Puree, Fresh Lime Juice and Grapefruit Juice

  • Florida Mule$16

    Ketel One Orange, Lime Juice, Florida Ginger Beer in a Copper Mug

  • Berry Basil Lemonade$16

    Ketel One, Fresh Blueberries, Strawberries, Basil & Lemonade

  • Bloody Mery$16

    Stoli Vodka, Fresh Tomato Juice and Hot Sauce

  • Brooklyn$16

    Bulleit Rye, Dry Vermouth, Amaro Montenegro and Maraschino Liquor

  • Negroni$16

    Gin, Campari and Sweet Vermouth for the Italian Classic

  • Garibaldi$16

    Campari and Orange Juice

Martinis

  • Lemon Drop$16

    Ketel One Citron, Fresh Lemon Juice and Sugar

  • Espresso Martini$16

    Vodka, Shot of Fresh Brewed Espresso, Kahlua and Simple Syrup

  • Chocolate Martini$16

    We add a sweet and tasty touch to the classic Martini for your palate

  • Watermelon Martini$16

    Vodka, Watermelon Liquor, and Fresh Watermelon Juice

  • Lychee Martini$16

    Vodka with Lychee Liqueur and refreshing Lychee Juice

Margaritas see more margarita in Miami Beach

  • Traditional Margarita$16

    Tequila, Agave, Triple Sec. and Lime Juice served with classic Lime, Peach, Strawberry, Mango or Passion Fruit

  • Mezcal Spicy Margarita$16

    The smoothness of the Mezcal and the Spicy Jalapeño make a perfect combination in this unmissable drink

  • Cadillac Margarita$16

    To the already famous margarita, we add a floater of Grand Marnier Liqueur that will make it worth tasting this delightful drink

Mojitos see more mojito in Miami Beach

  • Classic Mojito$16

    From Cuba Comes the Refreshing Mojito. White Rum, Mint Leaves, Sugar Cane, and Freshly Squeezed Limes Topped off with Sparkling Water. Served Classic Lime, Peach, Strawberry, Mango, or Passion Fruit

  • Tropical Mojito$16

    Tropical Concoction of Dark Rum, Coconut Rum, Mint Leaves, Cranberry and Pineapple Juice

  • Blueberry Mojito$16

    Blueberry Mojito with White Rum and Blueberry Liquor

Beer see more beer in Miami Beach

  • Amstel Light$9
  • Corona$9
  • Corona Light$9
  • Heineken$9
  • Miller Lite$9
  • Guinness$9
  • Coors Light$9
  • Michelob Ultra$9
  • Stella Artois$9
  • Budweiser$9
  • Bud Light$9
  • Dogfish Head IPA$9
  • Funky Buddha Lager$9

Ale

  • La Rubia Blonde Ale$9
  • Monk in the Trunk Amber Ale$9
  • Jai Alai Pale Ale$9
  • Dale's Pale Ale$9

Cider

  • Ace Pineapple Cider$9

Sparkling

  • House Prosecco$12
  • Peach Bellini$14

    Natural Peach Puree and Prosecco

  • Mimosa$16

    Champagne and Fresh Squeezed Orange Juice

  • Aperol Spritz$16

    Aperol, Prosecco, and a splash of Soda Water

White

  • Pinot Grigio
  • Sauvignon Blanc
  • Chardonnay
  • Riesling
  • Moscato

Red

  • Pinot Noir
  • Malbec
  • Merlot
  • Cabernet Sauvignon

Rose

  • House Rose

Beverages

  • American Coffee$6
  • FP Cold Brew Coffee$6
  • Espresso$6
  • Iced Cappuccino$6.50
  • Café Con Leche$5.50
  • Café Mocha$6.50
  • Hot Chocolate$4.50
  • Hot Tea$4.50
  • Iced Tea (Free Refills)$4.50
  • Coke$4.50
  • Diet Coke$4.50
  • Ginger Ale$4.50
  • Sprite$4.50
  • Orange Soda$4.50
  • Milk$5
  • Chocolate Milk$5
  • Almond, Soy or Oat Milk$5
  • Fresh Squeezed Juices$7

    Orange or Grapefruit

  • Fresh Squeezed Lemonade$7
  • Apple, Carrot, or Veggie Blend$8

Search popular dishes & drinks found at Front Porch at other Miami Beach restaurants

Each card opens that dish's Miami Beach results, every place ranked, so you can compare Front Porch with the rest of the city.

Breakfast54 on the menuThe Front Porch Breakfast$25$10.01 over city medianSandwich6 on the menuThe Front Porch Club$20$4 over city medianPasta6 on the menuAlfredo Pasta$18$7.50 under city medianSalad4 on the menuCobb Salad$18about the city medianSeafood9 on the menuSeafood Risotto$32about the city medianBurger2 on the menuThe Porch Burger$22$2 over city medianPancakes6 on the menuCinnamon Roll Pancakes$20$3.05 over city medianFrench toast4 on the menuFruit French Toast$22$3 over city median

What things cost at Front Porch

Front Porch's signature plates against the Miami Beach median for the same dish.

Own Front Porch? Claim it free, add photos & videos

Every cuisine and category in Miami Beach

See all 43 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Miami Beach

See all 132 dishes and drinks as a list
Cheeseburger55Pepperoni pizza51Cuban sandwich31Fried rice32Cheesesteak13Spaghetti and meatballs10Grouper sandwich4Fish and chips16General tso4Vodka sauce23Shawarma8Pad thai5Smash burger15Birria tacos12Filet mignon54Ribeye77Fettuccine alfredo8Chicken parm45Lasagna24Breakfast burrito12Lo mein5Orange chicken3Brisket8Pulled pork6Baby back ribs5Cold brew18Iced latte105Margarita112Mojito90Espresso martini42Acai bowl35Pancakes70French toast47Eggs benedict31Bacon egg and cheese5Key lime pie14Ceviche86Lomo saltado11Grilled salmon193Caesar salad122Espresso112Calamari99Empanadas83Omelette80Chicken sandwich78Cheesecake75Guacamole75Burrata69Ipa68Pina colada66Sangria65Churrasco58Caprese54Hummus53Old fashioned52Cortadito50Bolognese49Croquetas47Ravioli47Mimosa42Negroni41Tostones39Avocado toast37NY strip37Gnocchi37Wagyu34Paloma34Poke bowl34Dumplings34Carbonara34Chocolate cake32Bloody mary31Margherita pizza30Ahi tuna30Falafel28Tiramisu27Aperol spritz26Mac and cheese25Ropa vieja24Lobster tail24Cacio e pepe23Churros23Edamame23Flan22Fajitas22Milkshake22Fried shrimp21Chicken and waffles20Lobster roll20Mozzarella sticks20Coconut shrimp20Fish tacos19Picanha18Matcha latte17Chilaquiles17Crab cakes17Teriyaki17Onion rings16Enchiladas15Bagel and lox15Shrimp scampi14Gelato14Spring rolls14Al pastor13Carne asada13Elote13Eggplant parm13Bao buns11Surf and turf11Tres leches11Mahi sandwich11Gyro9Oxtail9Egg roll8Spicy tuna roll8Tamales8Moscow mule8Reuben7Clam chowder6Jerk chicken6Stone crab5Tom yum5California roll5Lobster bisque5Arepas4Chicken noodle soup4Prime rib4French onion soup4Cannoli4Crab rangoon3Tonkotsu ramen3Thai curry3