Miami Beach

Fratelli La Bufala Miami Beach Menu & Prices

Fratelli La Bufala - Miami Beach · 437 Washington Ave · Italian

OUR, Drinks. 150 items read from Fratelli La Bufala's own menu. Menu reviewed September 2026. Signature plates: Alla Caprese Pizza $25.99, Lasagna $24.99, Gluten Free Parma $27.99.

Fratelli La Bufala OUR Menu

Miami Beach · 99 items

Antipasti

  • Burrata$23.99

    Burrata Cheese served W/Cherry Tomatoes Over Arugula

  • add Parma Prosciutto$9.99
  • add Truffle Oil$3.99
  • Calamari Fritti$21.99

    Fried Calamari and Vegetables, W/ Marinara Sauce

  • add Shrimp (4p)$6.99
  • add Shrimp (6p)$8.99
  • Bruschette (3p)$15.99

    Sliced House-made Bread W/ diced Tomatoes, Dried Kalamata Olives

  • Polpette AL Sugo DI Pomodoro$17.99

    Classic Homemade Meatballs

  • Vitello Tonnato$21.99

    Cold Sliced Veal, Cooked at Low Temperature Covered W/Creamy Tuna, Capers and Kalamata Olives

  • Parmigiana DI Melanzane$18.99

    Neapolitan Recipe

  • Ask for Vegan
  • Carpaccio DI Manzo$21.99

    Marinated Beef Carpaccio Served W/ Shaved Parmesan and Cherry Tomatoes, Over a Bed of Arugula

  • add Sliced Fresh Mozzarella$5.99
  • Mozzarella IN Carrozza (3p)$17.99

    Fried Fresh Mozzarella Served W/ Marinara Sauce

  • Minestrone Soup$11.99

    Our Classic Recipe

  • Signature Focaccia$9.99
  • Ask for Gluten Free

Pasta see more pasta in Miami Beach

  • Lasagna$24.99

    Our Signature Lasagna W/ Beef Ragù Sauce, Ricotta and Mozzarella

  • Gnocchi$23.99

    House-made Ricotta Cheese Gnocchi Served W/ Fresh Mozzarella in a Fresh Tomato Sauce W/ Cherry Tomatoes and Basil

  • Tonarrelli Cacio E Pepe$23.99

    Square Spaghetti W/ Creamy Pecorino Cheese and Black Pepper

  • Pappardelle Porcini E Salsiccia$25.99

    Sautéed Porcini Mushrooms, Sausage (Italian Style), Heavy Cream, Garlic, Parsley and Thyme

  • add Truffle Oil$3.99
  • add Truffle Carpaccio Slice$5.99
  • Spaghetti Alla Carbonara$25.99

    Egg Sauce, Guanciale, Parmesan Cheese, Pecorino Romano Cheese and Black Pepper

  • Spaghettone Casa Bufala$25.99

    W/ Velvety Sauce Crafted from Tender, Thinly Sliced Zucchini, combined W/ Shavings of Provolone del Monaco

  • Tagliatelle Alla Bolognese$24.99

    W/ our unique Signature Beef Bolognese Sauce

  • Spaghetti Alle Vongole$29.99

    Made W/ Clams Tossed in a Garlic Extra Virgin Olive Oil and White Wine Sauce

  • Linguine AI Frutti DI Mare$29.99

    Shrimps, Calamari and Mussels, Fresh Cherry Tomatoes in Tomato Sauce

  • Fettuccine Mari E Monti$24.99

    Sautéed Mushroom, Calamari and Shrimps, Fresh Cherry Tomatoes in Tomato Sauce

  • Ravioli OF THE DAY$34.99

    A rotating selection of artisanal ravioli filled with seasonal ingredients and served with chef-selected sauces

  • +5.

    Ask your server which options can be made Gluten Free

Pizze Classiche

  • Reale$24.99

    Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella, Smoked Mozzarella, Ricotta, Parma Prosciutto

  • Margherita$16.99

    Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella and Basil

  • Parma$21.99

    Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella, Parma Prosciutto

  • Pizza Parmigiana$24.99

    Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella and our Signature Parmigiana

  • Diavola$19.99

    Tomato Sauce, Spicy Salami, Mozzarella

  • Capricciosa$21.99

    Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella, Artichoke Hearts, Mushroom, Ham

  • Alla Caprese$25.99

    Tomato Sauce, Slice of Vine-Ripened Tomatoes, Mozzarella and Bufala Mozzarella

  • Contadina$20.99

    Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella, Eggplant, Zucchini, Champignon Mushrooms

  • 5 Formaggi$21.99

    Mozzarella, Smoked Mozzarella, Gorgonzola, Emmental, Pecorino and Basil

  • Napoli$19.99

    Tomato Sauce, Anchovies, Capers (without Cheese)

  • Casertana$21.99

    Mozzarella, Broccoli Rabe, Sausage

  • All our Pizzas are topped with Fresh Basil and Extra Virgin Olive Oil

Pizze Gourmet

  • Casa Bufala$25.99

    W/ Velvety Sauce Crafted from Tender, Thinly Sliced Zucchini, Combined W/ Shavings of Provolone del Monaco

  • Super Margherita$25.99

    Tomato Sauce, Double Mozzarella, Ricotta Crust

  • Quattro Stagioni$23.99

    Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella, Mushroom, Artichoke, Sweet Salami, Ham, Black Olives

  • Suprema (Meat Lover)$25.99

    Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella, Mini Meatballs, Sausage, Italian Bacon, Ham

  • Porcini E Salsiccia$25.99

    Mozzarella, Porcini Mushroom, Sausage

  • Tartufata$27.99

    Smoked Mozzarella, Speck, Salsa Tartufata

  • Carbonara$26.99

    Egg Sauce, Guanciale, Parmesan Cheese, Pecorino Romano Cheese and Black Pepper

  • Casara$26.99

    Mozzarella, Whole Burrata, Parma Prosciutto, Arugula

  • Delicata$22.99

    Mozzarella, Smoked Mozzarella, Arugula, Cherry Tomatoes Confit, Shaved Parmesan Cheese

  • Mortazza$25.99

    Mozzarella, Mortadella, Stracciatella, Cracked Pistachios

  • Calabrisella$21.99

    Mozzarella, Spicy Salami, ‘Nduja Sausage, Jalapeno

  • All our Pizzas are topped with Fresh Basil and Extra Virgin Olive Oil

Pizze Gluten Free see more gluten free in Miami Beach

  • GF Margherita$23.99

    Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella and Basil

  • GF Parma$27.99

    Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella, Parma Prosciutto

  • GF Diavola$26.99

    Tomato Sauce, Spicy Salami, Mozzarella

  • GF Reale$30.99

    Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella, Ricotta, Smoked Mozzarella, ParmaProsciutto

  • GF 5 Formaggi$27.99

    Mozzarella, Smoked Mozzarella, Gorgonzola, Emmental,Pecorino and Basil

  • G F Alla Caprese$31.99

    Tomato Sauce, Slice of Vine-Ripened Tomatoes, Mozzarella and Bufala Mozzarella

  • G F Delicata$28.99

    Mozzarella, Smoked Mozzarella, Arugula, Cherry Tomatoes Confit, Shaved Parmesan Cheese

Calzoni

  • Ripienone$23.99

    Calzone Stuffed with Ricotta, Smoked Mozzarella, Sweet Salami, Tomato Sauce

  • Cornetto DI Bufala$25.99

    Calzone Stuffed with Ricotta and Mozzarella, garnished with Parma Prosciutto, Arugula, Cherry Tomatoes Confit, Shaved Parmigiano Cheese

Main Courses

  • Chicken Scaloppine$24.99

    in Lemon-Caper Sauce W/ Mashed Potatoes

  • Veal Scaloppine$34.99

    in White-Wine Sauce W/ Mashed Potatoes and Sautéed Mushrooms

  • Salmone Grigliato$33.99

    Wild Grilled Fresh Salmon W/ Roasted Fingerling Potatoes

  • Chicken Milanese$26.99

    Crispy-Panko Fried Breast Chicken Breast Served W/ Arugula, Shaved Parmesan and Cherry Tomatoes

  • Mediterranean Branzino$39.99

    Grilled Butterfly Branzino W/ Roasted Potatoes and Tartara Sauce

  • Polpo Brasato$35.99

    Grilled Octopus Over Slice of Grilled Vine-Ripened Tomatoes W/ Cherry Tomatoes Confit, Pesto and Pink Sauce

Insalate

  • Greek Salad$19.99

    Romaine Lettuce, Feta Cheese, Kalamata Olives, Red Onion, Mushrooms, Grape Tomatoes and Feta Dressing

  • Mediterranean$17.99

    Mixed Salad W/ Fresh Mozzarella, Cherry Tomatoes, Kalamata Olives and Dressing Basil Pesto

  • Caesar$16.99

    Romaine Lettuce, Shaved Parmesan Cheese, Crutons and Caesar Dressing

  • Add: Chicken$6.99
  • Salmon$10.99
  • Shrimp (5 pcs)$8.99

Sides

  • Bresaola$13.99

    Cured Beef Tenderloin, Arugula, Shaved Parmesan

  • Patate AL Forno$9.99

    Baked Potatoes, Garlic, Olive Oil, Rosemary

  • Parma Prosciutto Crudo$11.99
  • Mashed Potatoes$11.99
  • Friarielli$13.99

    Slow Cooked Broccoli Rabe, Garlic, Olive Oil

  • House Salad$11.99

    Mixed Salad, Balsamic Vinaigrette

  • STEAK FRIES Regular$7.99
  • Cacio & Pepe$9.99
  • Truffle$11.99

Dolci

  • Profiteroles$12.99

    Light Choux Puffs filled W/ silky Lemon-Vanilla Cream and finished W/ warm Chocolate Sauce

  • Pannacotta$11.99

    Homemade Sweetened Vanilla Cream Flavored with Chocolate or Strawberries Sauce

  • Neapolitan Cheesecake$12.99

    Homemade Cheesecake Made with Cream Cheese Garnished with Nutella or Strawberry Sauce

  • KEY Lime PIE$11.99

    Key Lime Custard Baked in a Graham Cracker Crust

  • Tiramisu$12.99

    Our Homemade version of Tiramisu

  • Pastiera$11.99

    Homemade Typical Neapolitan Cake Made with Buckwheat and Ricotta Cheese

  • Torta Caprese$12.99

    Homemade Chocolate Almond Cake served W/ Vanilla Ice Cream

  • Cannoli$11.99

    Tube-Shaped Italian Pastry Filled with Sweet Cream and Ricotta Cheese with Chocolate Sprinkles

  • Tartufo BY Martinucci
  • Pistachio$11.99

    Pistachio Ice Cream and Almonds with Pistachio Topping, all Wrapped in Pistachio Grains

  • Chocolate$11.99

    Zabaglione and Chocolate Ice Cream with Chocolate Topping, Cocoa and Hazelnuts

  • Nutella Specials
  • Crêpes$11.99
  • Sweet Pizza (To Share)$18.99

Fratelli La Bufala Drinks Menu

Miami Beach · 51 items

Wine & Drinks see more wine in Miami Beach

  • Signature Drinks & Prosecco Mocktails
  • SAN Pellegrino
  • Lemon Collins$13.99

    Refreshing blend of San Pellegrino Limonata, Ginger Beer, Fresh Mint, and a dehydrated Lemon slice over ice

  • Sicilian Sunset$13.99

    San Pellegrino Sicilian Blood Orange, Apple Juice, Fresh Mint, and a dehydrated Orange slice over ice

  • House Specialties Drinks
  • Bellini$10.99

    Prosecco & Peach Juice

  • Mimosa$10.99

    Prosecco & Orange Juice

  • MY Spritz$13.99

    Aromatized Wine Product-Cocktail

  • Sangria$13.99

    Wine-based blend of Red Wine, Citrus & Fresh Fruit

  • RED Wines
  • Pinot Noir Gran CRU GL12.99/39.99
  • Chianti Rigoletto GL12.99/39.99
  • Sangiovese Toscoforte GL13.99/55.99
  • Montepulciano D’abruzzo Cantine Bove GL12.99/39.99
  • Valpolicella Ripasso Tinazzi GL15.99/65.99
  • Primitivo Poggio Pasano GL12.99/54.99
  • Super Tuscan Origo GL13.99/54.99
  • Nero D’avola (Organic) Sibiliana GL12.99/45.99
  • Cabernet Sauvignon Rialto GL12.99/54.99
  • Cabernet Sauvignon Antonutti GL14.99/64.99
  • Malbec Romulo GL12.99/46.99
  • Chianti Riserva (2020) Badia DI Morrona GL14.99/59.99
  • White Wines
  • Pinot Grigio Delle Venezie Colli Euganei GL12.99/42.99
  • Pinot Grigio CA’ DE’ Rocchi GL14.99/59.99
  • Sauvignon Blanc Antonutti GL14.99/64.99
  • Sauvignon Blanc Delle Venezie Redentore GL13.99/49.99
  • Chardonnay (Organic) Sibiliana GL13.99/49.99
  • Vermentino DI Sardegna Vigneti Zanatta$54.99
  • Falanghina DE Falco$56.99
  • Gavi DI Gavi Monchiero Carbone$69.99
  • Sparkling & ROSè
  • Prosecco Brut IL Feudo GL$11.99
  • Prosecco DOC Extra DRY Corte Marella GL12.99/48.99
  • Moscato LA Matota GL12.99/45.99
  • ROSÉ Toscana IGT Grati GL12.99/49.99
  • Draft Beers
  • Nastro Azzurro • Stella Artois • Corona$8.99
  • Beer Special$9.99

Coffee & Beverages see more coffee in Miami Beach

  • HOT Drinks
  • Espresso$3
  • Americano$3
  • Double Espresso$4
  • Cappuccino$3
  • HOT TEA$4
  • Soft Drinks
  • JUICES (Orange, Cranberry, Peach, Apple)$4.49
  • Coke, Diet Coke, Fanta, Sprite, ICE TEA$4.49
  • Water
  • SAN Pellegrino$8.99
  • Panna$8.99

Search popular dishes & drinks found at Fratelli La Bufala at other Miami Beach restaurants

Each card opens that dish's Miami Beach results, every place ranked, so you can compare Fratelli La Bufala with the rest of the city.

What things cost at Fratelli La Bufala

Fratelli La Bufala's signature plates against the Miami Beach median for the same dish.

Own Fratelli La Bufala? Claim it free, add photos & videos

Every cuisine and category in Miami Beach

See all 43 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Miami Beach

See all 132 dishes and drinks as a list
Cheeseburger55Pepperoni pizza51Cuban sandwich31Fried rice32Cheesesteak13Spaghetti and meatballs10Grouper sandwich4Fish and chips16General tso4Vodka sauce23Shawarma8Pad thai5Smash burger15Birria tacos12Filet mignon54Ribeye77Fettuccine alfredo8Chicken parm45Lasagna24Breakfast burrito12Lo mein5Orange chicken3Brisket8Pulled pork6Baby back ribs5Cold brew18Iced latte105Margarita112Mojito90Espresso martini42Acai bowl35Pancakes70French toast47Eggs benedict31Bacon egg and cheese5Key lime pie14Ceviche86Lomo saltado11Grilled salmon193Caesar salad122Espresso112Calamari99Empanadas83Omelette80Chicken sandwich78Cheesecake75Guacamole75Burrata69Ipa68Pina colada66Sangria65Churrasco58Caprese54Hummus53Old fashioned52Cortadito50Bolognese49Croquetas47Ravioli47Mimosa42Negroni41Tostones39Avocado toast37NY strip37Gnocchi37Wagyu34Paloma34Poke bowl34Dumplings34Carbonara34Chocolate cake32Bloody mary31Margherita pizza30Ahi tuna30Falafel28Tiramisu27Aperol spritz26Mac and cheese25Ropa vieja24Lobster tail24Cacio e pepe23Churros23Edamame23Flan22Fajitas22Milkshake22Fried shrimp21Chicken and waffles20Lobster roll20Mozzarella sticks20Coconut shrimp20Fish tacos19Picanha18Matcha latte17Chilaquiles17Crab cakes17Teriyaki17Onion rings16Enchiladas15Bagel and lox15Shrimp scampi14Gelato14Spring rolls14Al pastor13Carne asada13Elote13Eggplant parm13Bao buns11Surf and turf11Tres leches11Mahi sandwich11Gyro9Oxtail9Egg roll8Spicy tuna roll8Tamales8Moscow mule8Reuben7Clam chowder6Jerk chicken6Stone crab5Tom yum5California roll5Lobster bisque5Arepas4Chicken noodle soup4Prime rib4French onion soup4Cannoli4Crab rangoon3Tonkotsu ramen3Thai curry3