Kissimmee

Great Wok Kissimmee Menu & Prices

2605 Simpson Rd · Chinese

246 items read from Great Wok's own menu. Menu reviewed October 2026. Signature plates: Chicken w. Snow Peas $11.69, C9. Lo Mein $11.99, Beef Fried Rice $6.99.

Great Wok Menu

Kissimmee · 246 items

Combination Platters

  • C2. Diced Chicken w. Cashew Nuts$11.99

    Served w. Roast Pork Fried Rice & Egg Roll

  • C4. Moo Goo Gai Pan$11.99

    Served w. Roast Pork Fried Rice & Egg Roll

  • C5. Pepper Steak w. Onion$11.99

    Served w. Roast Pork Fried Rice & Egg Roll

  • C6. Egg Foo Young$11.99

    Roast Pork or Chicken; Served w. Roast Pork Fried Rice & Egg Roll

  • C7. Chicken w. Broccoli$11.99

    Served w. Roast Pork Fried Rice & Egg Roll

  • C8. Sweet & Sour$11.99

    Chicken or Pork; Served w. Roast Pork Fried Rice & Egg Roll

  • C9. Lo Mein$11.99

    Roast Pork or Chicken; Served w. Roast Pork Fried Rice & Egg Roll

  • C10. Beef w. Broccoli$11.99

    Served w. Roast Pork Fried Rice & Egg Roll

  • C11. Chicken w. Garlic Sauce$11.99

    Served w. Roast Pork Fried Rice & Egg Roll

  • C12. Szechuan Style$11.99

    Chicken or Pork; Served w. Roast Pork Fried Rice & Egg Roll

  • C13. Shrimp w. Lobster Sauce$11.99

    Served w. Roast Pork Fried Rice & Egg Roll

  • C14. Boneless Spare Ribs$12.39

    Served w. Roast Pork Fried Rice & Egg Roll

  • C15. General Tso's Chicken$11.99

    Served w. Roast Pork Fried Rice & Egg Roll

  • C16. Sesame Chicken$11.99

    Served w. Roast Pork Fried Rice & Egg Roll

  • C17. Chicken w. Mixed Vegetables$11.99

    Served w. Roast Pork Fried Rice & Egg Roll

  • C18. Kung Pao Chicken$11.99

    Served w. Roast Pork Fried Rice & Egg Roll

  • C19. Shrimp w. Broccoli$11.99

    Served w. Roast Pork Fried Rice & Egg Roll

  • C20. Shrimp w. Mixed Vegetables$11.99

    Served w. Roast Pork Fried Rice & Egg Roll

  • C21. Chicken w. Honey Sauce$11.99

    Served w. Roast Pork Fried Rice & Egg Roll

  • C22. Bourbon Chicken$11.99

    Served w. Roast Pork Fried Rice & Egg Roll

  • C23. Orange Chicken$11.99

    Served w. Roast Pork Fried Rice & Egg Roll

  • C24. Chicken & Shrimp Combo$11.99

    Served w. Roast Pork Fried Rice & Egg Roll

  • C25. Shrimp Lo Mein$11.99

    Served w. Roast Pork Fried Rice & Egg Roll

  • C26. Beef Lo Mein$11.99

    Served w. Roast Pork Fried Rice & Egg Roll

  • C27 beef,szechuan style$11.99

    Served w. Roast Pork Fried Rice & Egg Roll

  • C28 Hunan beef$11.99

    Served w. Roast Pork Fried Rice & Egg Roll

  • C29 hunan pork$11.99

    Served w. Roast Pork Fried Rice & Egg Roll

  • C30 Roast pork w. Broccoli$11.99

    Served w. Roast Pork Fried Rice & Egg Roll

  • C32 House special Egg Foo Young$11.99

    Served w. Roast Pork Fried Rice & Egg Roll

  • C33 Pepper Chicken W onion$11.99

    Served w. Roast Pork Fried Rice & Egg Roll

  • C34 Shirimp Egg Foo Young$11.99

    Served w. Roast Pork Fried Rice & Egg Roll

  • C35 Shrimp w. Garlic Sauce$11.99

    Served w. Roast Pork Fried Rice & Egg Roll

  • C36 Beef w. Garlic Sauce$11.99

    Served w. Roast Pork Fried Rice & Egg Roll

  • C37 Vegetable Lo Mein$11.99

    Served w. Roast Pork Fried Rice & Egg Roll

  • C38 House Special Lo Mein$11.99

    Served w. Roast Pork Fried Rice & Egg Roll

  • C39 Curry Chicken w. Onion$11.99

    Served w. Roast Pork Fried Rice & Egg Roll

  • C40 pineapple chicken$11.99

    Served w. Roast Pork Fried Rice & Egg Roll

Chicken wing see more chicken in Kissimmee

  • W1 Fried Chicken Wings (8)$8.99
  • W2 Fried Chicken Wings (12)$13.49
  • W 3 Fried Chicken Wings (20)$22.48
  • W4 Fried Chicken Wings (30)$33.96
  • W5 Chicken Wings & French Fries$10.39
  • W6 Fried Chicken Wings &French Fries(12)$15.39

Fried Rice see more fried rice in Kissimmee

  • Plain Fried Rice$4.75
  • Roast Pork Fried Rice$6.09
  • Chicken Fried Rice$6.19
  • Beef Fried Rice$6.99
  • Shrimp Fried Rice$6.99
  • Vegetable Fried Rice$6.09
  • House Special Fried Rice$7.59
  • Egg Fried Rice$6.85

Chow Suey

  • Chicken Chow Suey$7.19
  • Roast Pork Chow Suey$7.19
  • Beef Chow Suey$7.69
  • Shrimp Chow Suey$7.69
  • Vegetable Chow Suey$6.99
  • House Special Chow Suey$7.99

Chow Mei Fun (soft Noodles)

  • Thin Rice Noodles
  • Roast Pork Chow Mei Fun$11.99
  • Chicken Chow Mei Fun$11.99
  • Beef Chow Mei Fun$12.55
  • Shrimp Chow Mei Fun$12.45
  • House Special Chow Mei Fun$13.29
  • Singapore Chow Mei Fun$13.59
  • Vegetable Chow Mei Fun$11.99

Lo Mein see more lo mein in Kissimmee

  • Roast Pork Lo Mein$6.99
  • Chicken Lo Mein$6.99
  • Beef Lo Mein$7.99
  • Shrimp Lo Mein$7.65
  • Vegetable Lo Mein$6.79
  • House Special Lo Mein$7.59
  • Plain Lo Mein$5.25

Egg Foo Young

  • Omelets
  • Roast Pork Egg Foo Young$10.69
  • Chicken Egg Foo Young$10.69
  • Beef Egg Foo Young$11.85
  • Shrimp Egg Foo Young$11.75
  • Vegetable Egg Foo Young$10.15
  • House Special Egg Foo Young$12.29

Vegetable

  • w. White Rice
  • Vegetable Delight$7.09
  • Sauteed Broccoli$6.99
  • Broccoli w. Garlic Sauce$10.39
  • Bean Curd Home Style$10.39
  • Bean Curd Szechuan Style$10.39
  • Sesame Bean Curd$10.39
  • Mopo Tofu$10.39
  • Curry To fu$10.79

Pork

  • w. White Rice
  • Roast Pork w. Mixed Vegs$7.60
  • Roast Pork w. Broccoli$7.60
  • Roast Pork w. Snow Peas$7.69
  • Pork w. Garlic Sauce$11.59
  • Pork w. Szechuan Style$11.59
  • Hunan Pork$11.59

Chicken see more chicken in Kissimmee

  • w. White Rice
  • Chicken w. Broccoli$7.69
  • Moo Goo Gai Pan$7.75
  • Diced Chicken w. Cashew Nuts$7.69
  • Honey Chicken$7.85
  • Chicken w. Snow Peas$11.69
  • Curry Chicken w. Onion$11.69
  • Chicken w. Garlic Sauce$11.69
  • Chicken Szechuan Style$11.69
  • Kung Pao Chicken$11.69
  • Hunan Chicken$11.69
  • Chicken w. Mixed Vegetable$6.69
  • General Tso's Chicken (Pt)$8.15
  • Sesame Chicken (Pt)$8.65
  • Orange chicken (Pt)$8.65
  • Pineapple Chicken$12.99
  • Black peper chicken$11.99

Beef

  • w. White Rice
  • Pepper Steak w. Onion$8.89
  • Beef w. Broccoli$8.89
  • Beef w. Mixed Vegetables$8.89
  • Beef w. Scallions$12.99
  • Beef w. Snow Peas$12.99
  • Curry Beef w. Onion$12.99
  • Beef w. Garlic Sauce$12.99
  • Beef w. Szechuan Style$12.99
  • Hunan Beef$12.99

Seafood see more seafood in Kissimmee

  • w. White Rice
  • Shrimp w. Mixed Vegetables$7.45
  • Shrimp w. Broccoli$8.09
  • Shrimp w. Lobster Sauce$8.09
  • Shrimp w. Snow Peas$8.09
  • Curry Shrimp w. Onion$8.09
  • Shrimp w. Cashew Nuts$8.09
  • Shrimp w. Garlic Sauce$8.09
  • Kung Pao Shrimp$7.45

Chef 's Specialties

  • Served w. White Rice
  • S01. General Tso's Chicken$13.39
  • S02. Sesame Chicken$13.49
  • S11. Orange Chicken$13.49
  • S03. Scallops Delight$15.19

    Jumbo Shrimp, Beef & Sliced Roast Pork Sauteed w. Scallops in Special Sauce

  • S05. Scallop & Beef$15.19

    Fresh Scallops & Beef Sauteed w. Many Kinds of Chinese Vegetables in House Taste Brown Sauce

  • S08. Happy Family$15.15

    Sliced Pork, Shrimp, Beef & Chicken Sauteed w. Vegetable in Tasty Brown Sauce

  • S09. Seafood Combination$16.99
  • S17. Mongolian Beef$14.15
  • S17. Mongolian Chicken$12.95
  • S18. Bourbon Chicken$13.15
  • S04. Double Delight$14.59
  • S06. Hunan Chicken & Shrimp$14.69
  • S07. Triple Dleight in Garlic Sauce$14.99
  • S11. Orange Beef$15.19

    Tenderloin Beef Steak or Chicken w. Orange Peel in a Spicy Sauce

  • S14. Hunan shrimp$13.15
  • S15. Four Season$19.25

    Sliced Pork, Shrimp, Beef & Chicken Sauteed w. Vegetable in Tasty Brown Sauce

Party Cetering

  • P01. Roast Pork Fried Rice$32
  • P01. Chicken Fried Rice$32
  • P02. Roast Pork Lo Mein$34
  • P02. Chicken Lo Mein$34
  • P03. Sweet & Sour Chicken$38
  • P04. Chicken w. Broccoli$40
  • P05. Beef w. Broccoli$43
  • P06. General Tso's Chicken$47
  • P07. Shrimp w. Mixed Vegetable$45
  • P08. Chicken w. Mixed Vegetable$45
  • P09. Roast Pork Mei Fun$39
  • P09. Chicken Mei Fun$39
  • P10. Sesame Chicken$47
  • P11. Chicken w. Szechuan Style$43
  • P13. Orange Chicken$47
  • P14 House special fried rice$37
  • P15 Shrimp fried rice$36
  • P16 Boneless Spare Ribs$42

Fanilly Specclal (only $38.50) Choose and 4 items (with one large white rice

  • Choose and 4 items (with one large white rice
  • FM Egg Roll 4$9.62
  • FM Teriyaki Chicken stick$9.62
  • FM krabrangoon 8$9.62
  • FM Chicken chowmei$9.62
  • FM shrimp chowmei$9.62
  • FM Chicken Egg Foo Yong$9.62
  • FM House special Fried Rrice$9.62
  • FM Chicken Lo Mein$9.62
  • FM Shrimp Lo Mein$9.62
  • FM Beef With broccoli$9.62
  • FM Pepper Steak W Onion$9.62
  • FM Chicken With broccoli$9.62
  • FM Moo Gal pan$9.62
  • FM Chicken wing 8$9.62
  • FM Boneless spare ribs$9.62
  • FM Shrimp with Broccoli$9.62
  • FM Sweet sour chicken$9.62
  • FM Lemon pepwe Chicken wing 8$9.62
  • FM Mixed with vegetable$9.62
  • FM Chicken with Garlic Sauce$9.62
  • FM Sesame Chicken$9.62
  • FM General Tso's chicken$9.62
  • FM Orange Chicken$9.62
  • FM Szechun chicken$9.62
  • FM Chicken or shrimp Mei fun$9.62
  • FM shrimp Mei fun$9.62
  • FM Kung Pao chicken$9.62

Appetizers

  • Egg Roll$2.19
  • Spring Roll (2)$4.99
  • Shrimp Egg Roll (1)$2.45
  • (Phily)steak cheese eggroll$3.25
  • Chicken cheese egg rolls$3.05
  • BUFFALO chicken egg roll$3.15
  • Steamed Dumpling (8)$7.79
  • Fried Dumpling (8)$7.79
  • Steamed Beef Dumpling(8)$8.28
  • Fried Beef Dumpling(8)$8.25
  • Chicken Dumpling (8)$7.65
  • Fried Chicken Dumpling (8)$7.65
  • Fried Wonton (12)$5.35
  • Fried Rangoon (10)$8.25
  • Beef Teriyaki Stick (4)$8.75
  • Teriyaki Chicken Stick (4)$7.15
  • Boneless Spare Ribs$9.29
  • French Fries$4.99

Soup see more soup in Kissimmee

  • Wonton Soup$3.69
  • Egg Drop Soup$3.69
  • Mixed Wonton w. Egg Drop Soup$4.50
  • Chicken Rice Soup$4.19
  • Chicken Noodle Soup$4.19
  • Vegetable Soup$4.95
  • Hot & Sour Soup$4.55
  • House Special Soup$7.45

Sweet & Sour

  • w. White Rice & Sauce on The Side
  • Sweet & Sour Chicken$7.85
  • Sweet & Sour Pork$10.99

Diet Food

  • Served w. White Rice & Sauce on The Side
  • D1. Steamed Chicken w. Mixed Vegetables$11.45
  • D2. Steamed Shrimp w. Mixed Vegetables$12.45
  • D3. Steamed Shrimp & Chicken w. Mixed Vegetables$12.45

Side Orders

  • Gravy (S)$1.25
  • Gravy (L)$3.50
  • White Rice (Pt)$2.50
  • White Rice (Qt)$3.50
  • Sweet & Sour Sauce$3.15
  • Soda$1.50
  • S8 Dry noodles$1.25
  • 2 Liter$3.40
  • General Tso's sauce$1.50

Kids Menu

  • Fired fish(3pc)$7.29
  • Fired fish(6pc)$14.29
  • Fired fish (3PC)W French Fries$9.99
  • Fired fish (6PC)W French Fries$17.09
  • F2. Fried Shrimps&$7.55
  • F9 Fried Shrimps& French fries$9.15
  • French Fries$4.99
  • Fried chicken nuggets$5.25
  • F6 Fried chicken nuggets& French fries$9.15
  • F7 Chicken wing& chicken nuggets

Search popular dishes & drinks found at Great Wok at other Kissimmee restaurants

Each card opens that dish's Kissimmee results, every place ranked, so you can compare Great Wok with the rest of the city.

What things cost at Great Wok

Great Wok's signature plates against the Kissimmee median for the same dish.

Own Great Wok? Claim it free, add photos & videos

Every cuisine and category in Kissimmee

See all 43 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Kissimmee

See all 134 dishes and drinks as a list
Cheeseburger58Pepperoni pizza14Cuban sandwich6Fried rice27Cheesesteak16Italian sub3Spaghetti and meatballs9Fish and chips24General tso11Vodka sauce6Tikka masala3Pad thai3Smash burger6Birria tacos6Filet mignon17Ribeye30Fettuccine alfredo11Chicken parm23Lasagna10Breakfast burrito3Lo mein15Orange chicken11Brisket9Pulled pork11Baby back ribs14Cold brew12Iced latte14Margarita38Mojito22Espresso martini9Pancakes26French toast24Eggs benedict5Bacon egg and cheese8Key lime pie5Ceviche16Lomo saltado3Grilled salmon70Caesar salad60Cheesecake55Mac and cheese48Chicken sandwich43Onion rings40Calamari38Teriyaki35Sangria34Pina colada30Dumplings29Empanadas28Mozzarella sticks28Tostones26Spring rolls25Omelette24Egg roll20Fajitas20Mimosa20Flan20Espresso19Fried shrimp19NY strip19Guacamole19Milkshake18Churrasco18Edamame18Poke bowl17Ipa16Churros14Lobster tail13Tres leches13Hummus13Coconut shrimp12Ahi tuna12Eggplant parm12Ravioli12Bloody mary12Old fashioned12Arepas11Cortadito11Croquetas10Spicy tuna roll10California roll10Chocolate cake9Caprese9Shrimp scampi9Picanha9Burrata9Gyro9Crab cakes9Chilaquiles9Cannoli8Reuben8Tamales8Enchiladas8Fish tacos8Prime rib8Avocado toast7Carbonara7Tiramisu7Chicken noodle soup7Biscuits and gravy7Clam chowder7Nashville hot chicken6Chicken and waffles6Patty melt6Paloma6Falafel6Tom yum6Wonton soup5Crab rangoon5Carne asada5Lobster roll5Bolognese5Margherita pizza5Al pastor5Gnocchi4Mahi sandwich4Pastrami4Garlic naan4Samosa4Paneer4French onion soup4Jerk chicken4Oxtail4Elote4Baked ziti4Meatball sub4Surf and turf4Aperol spritz3Bao buns3Ropa vieja3Lobster bisque3Wagyu3Thai curry3Gelato3