Hollywood
The Mermaid Queen, Hollywood

The Mermaid Queen Hollywood Menu & Prices

300 S Broadwalk · restaurant

Food Taco, Food Mermaid, Kids, Desserts. 143 items read from The Mermaid Queen's own menu. Menu reviewed October 2026. Signature plates: Q Corn $16, T Muhsroom $6.50, B Ground Beef $18.

The Mermaid Queen Food Taco Menu

Hollywood · 101 items

Appetizers

  • Corn n Cob$6

    Fired Roasted Corn with Cilantro Pesto and Mexican Cheese.

  • Chips and Salsa$6
  • Chips and Guacamole$8
  • Chips Combo$11
  • Mexican fries$8.50
  • Ceviche$15

Tacos see more tacos in Hollywood

  • T Muhsroom$6.50
  • T Tofu$6.50
  • T Ground Beef$6.50
  • T Chicken$6.50
  • T Carnitas$6.50
  • T Steak$8
  • T Grilled Mahi$8
  • T Grilled Shrimp$8
  • T Baja Style$8
  • T Tempura Shrimp$8
  • T Short Rib$8

Combos

  • C Mushroom$16
  • C Ground Beef$16
  • C Chicken$16
  • C Carnitas$16
  • C Steak$18
  • C Grilled Mahi$18
  • C Grilled Shrimp$18
  • C Shrimp Tempura$19
  • C Baja Style$19
  • C Short Rib$19

Quesadillas see more quesadilla in Hollywood

  • Q Cheese Only$14
  • Q Corn$16
  • Q Mushroom$16
  • Q Tofu$16
  • Q Ground Beef$16
  • Q Carnitas$16
  • Q Chicken$16
  • Q Steak$18
  • Q Short Rib$18
  • Q Grilled Shrimp$18
  • Q Mahi$18

Burritos see more burrito in Hollywood

  • B Tofu$16
  • B Mushroom$17
  • B Ground Beef$18
  • B Chicken$18
  • B Carnitas$18
  • B Steak$20
  • B Grilled Shrimp$20
  • B Mahi$20
  • B Short Rib$20
  • B Baja Style$20.50
  • B Tempura Shrimp$20.50

Nachos see more nachos in Hollywood

  • N Cheese Only$10
  • N No protein$15
  • N Mushroom$16
  • N Ground Beef$16
  • N Chicken$16
  • N Carnitas$16
  • N Steak$19
  • N Short Rib$19

Salad Bowls see more salad in Hollywood

  • S Tofu$16
  • S Mushroom$17
  • S Ground Beef$19
  • S Chicken$19
  • S Carnitas$19
  • S Steak$21
  • S Short Rib$21
  • S Grilled Shrimp$21
  • S Grilled Mahi$21

Sides

  • Baja 4 oz$5
  • Beans$3.50
  • Cabbagge$2.75
  • Carnitas 4 oz$4.50
  • Chipotle 2 oz$1.50
  • Chipotle 4oz$3
  • Chips$3
  • Cilantro 2 oz$1.50
  • Cilantro 4 oz$3
  • Ck 4 oz$4.50
  • Grilled Shrimp 3 pz$5
  • Ground Beef 4 oz$4.50
  • Guacamole 2 oz$3
  • Guacamole 4 oz$5
  • Guacamole 16 oz$20
  • Mahi 4 oz$4.50
  • Mushroom 4 oz$4
  • Nacho Cheese 4 oz$4
  • Pico$3
  • Rice$3.50
  • Salsa$3.50
  • Shredded Cheese 4 oz$3
  • Sour Cream 2 oz$2
  • Sour Cream 4 oz$3
  • Steak 4 oz$5
  • Tempura 3 pz$6
  • Jalapenos 2oz$1.50
  • Jalapenos 4oz$3

Wings see more wings in Hollywood

  • 6 Wings$10
  • 8 Wings$12.50
  • 12 Wings$18
  • 24 Wings$36

Happy Hr

  • Wings + Fries
  • Jalapeno Poppers + Fries
  • Chicharron + fries

The Mermaid Queen Food Mermaid Menu

Hollywood · 24 items

Appetizers

  • Salmon Toast$8
  • Tuna Toast$8
  • Ceviche Tostada$8.50
  • 6 Wings$9
  • 8 Wings$12
  • Mushroom Ceviche$12
  • Fish Carpaccio$18

Entrees

  • Mexican Chicken Skewer$22
  • Argentinian Steak Skewer$25
  • The Duo$42
  • Shrimp and Mexican Chips$21

    6 crispy Breaded Shrimps over Quinoa Green Salad or Mexican Fries

  • Fish and Mexican Chips$21

    6 pieces of Tempura Batter Mahi Over a Cuscus Green Salad of Mex Fries

  • Garlic Lemon Shrimp$30
  • Spicy Shrimp$30
  • Breaded Chicken$23
  • Breaded Steak$25
  • Sword Fish$25
  • Maya Fish$47

Sides

  • Bok Choy$5.50
  • Cuscus Salad$5.50
  • Grilled Potato's Onions$5.50
  • Brown chick peas rice$5.50
  • Mex fries$5.50
  • Sweet Fries$5.50

The Mermaid Queen Kids Menu

Hollywood · 11 items

Quesadilla Baby see more quesadilla in Hollywood

  • Q Baby Cheese Only$5.50
  • Q Baby Ck$6.50
  • Q Baby Ground Beef$6
  • Q Baby Shrimp$7.50
  • Q Baby Steak$7.10

Plato Baby

  • Baby P Mushroom$6.75
  • Baby P Ck$7.25
  • Baby P Ground Beef$7.25
  • Baby P Steak$7.50
  • Baby P G Shrimp$8.25
  • Baby P Tempura$8.25

The Mermaid Queen Desserts Menu

Hollywood · 7 items

Desserts (Copy) see more dessert in Hollywood

  • Key Lime Pie$4.50
  • Grand'Ma 3 Leches$5.50
  • Chocolate Cake$6
  • Totti's Cake$6.50
  • Fam Mexican Flan$12.50
  • Togo Glass Container$1.50
  • Mexican FLan$6.50

Search popular dishes & drinks found at The Mermaid Queen at other Hollywood restaurants

Each card opens that dish's Hollywood results, every place ranked, so you can compare The Mermaid Queen with the rest of the city.

What things cost at The Mermaid Queen

The Mermaid Queen's signature plates against the Hollywood median for the same dish.

Own The Mermaid Queen? Claim it free, add photos & videos

Every cuisine and category in Hollywood

See all 40 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Hollywood

See all 105 dishes and drinks as a list