Hollywood
Mickey Byrne's Irish Pub & Restaurant, Hollywood

Mickey Byrne's Irish Pub Hollywood Menu & Prices

Mickey Byrne's Irish Pub & Restaurant · 1921 Hollywood Blvd · restaurant

61 items read from Mickey Byrne's Irish Pub's own menu. Menu reviewed October 2026. Signature plates: Rossie's Rueben $15.50, Jameson Bleu Burger $17.50, Chicken Bites $11.50.

Mickey Byrne's Irish Pub Menu

Hollywood · 61 items

Appetizers

  • Boozy Blonde Mussels$16.50

    Mussels steamed in a Creamy Guinness Blonde Broth served with Garlic Toast.

  • Mickey's Fish Dip$15.50

    House made daily, with Pita Chips and Crackers

  • Shepherd's Pie Empanadas$13.50

    House Rolled Empanadas served with our Chimichurri Sauce.

  • Potato Skins$12.50

    Fried Potato Shells with Bacon, Cheddar & Sour Cream.

  • Pub Pretzels$12.50

    Fresh baked In-House, with Beer Cheese and Tangy Mustard Dip.

  • Mickey's Nachos$13.50

    Tortilla Chips, topped with all Meat Chili, Cheddar Sauce, Shredded Lettuce, Tomatoes, Onions and Jalapeños with Sour Cream and Salsa

  • Spinach Artichoke Dip$13

    Homemade Creamy Dip Served with Warm Tortilla Chips.

  • Murray's Chicken Tenders$11.50

    Breaded Chicken Strips with Honey Mustard dip. Toss in any of our Wing Sauces – Add $1.00

  • Mozzarella Sticks$10.50

    Golden Fried Mozzarella with Marinara dip.

  • Guinness Poutine, Mickey's Style$11.50

    Tater Tots smothered in Cheese and Guinness Gravy.

Wing Section see more wings in Hollywood

  • Mickey's Wings$15

    10 Jumbo Wings with Bleu Cheese Dressing, Celery and your choice of sauce. Flavors: Zesty House, Buffalo, BBQ, Honey BBQ, Guinness BBQ, Garlic Parmesan, Buffalo Garlic Parmesan, Curry, Sweet Chili, Te

  • Chicken Bites$11.50

    Seasoned Chicken Pieces with Bleu Cheese Dressing, Celery Sticks and tossed in your choice of sauce.

Soups/Salads see more salad in Hollywood

  • Soup of the Day$7

    Ask Your Server.

  • Cream of Potato$7

    Creamy Potato Soup topped with Bacon pieces and Grated Cheddar.

  • Irish Onion Soup$7

    Guinness Infused Onion Soup topped with Croutons and White Cheddar.

  • The Big Mickey Salad$14

    Chopped Lettuce, Pickles, Diced Onions, Grated Cheddar, Chopped Burger Patty and Sesame Seeds with a side of Big Mac dressing.

  • Byrne's House Salad$11

    Mixed Salad Greens, Diced Tomatoes, Cucumber, Grated Carrot, and Sliced Onion with side of Balsamic Vinaigrette.

  • Caprese Salad$14.95

    Sliced fresh Mozzarella and Tomato with Basil Pesto and Balsamic Glaze, over a bed of Mixed Greens

  • Classic Caesar$12

    Chopped Romaine, Garlic Croutons, Grated Parmesan, with creamy Caesar dressing.

  • Spinach Salad$13

    Baby Spinach Leaves, Gorgonzola Crumbles, Tomatoes, Sliced Mushrooms, tossed in Balsamic Vinaigrette, topped with Bacon pieces and a Boiled Egg.

  • Add To Any Salad: Grilled Chicken$5

Pub Favorites

  • Bangers 'N' Mash$16.95

    3 Irish Style Bangers with Creamy Mash. Topped with a Savory Gravy and Haystack onions.

  • Fish 'N' Chips$16.50

    Beer Battered Catch of the Day with Hand-cut Fries, Coleslaw, and Tartar sauce.

  • Corned Beef 'N' Cabbage$17.50

    Slow Braised, with Potatoes and a Parsley Cream sauce.

  • Chicken Bowl$16.50

    Tender Chicken pieces and Mixed Vegetables in a White Wine Cream, served with Guinness Cheddar Biscuits.

  • Steak Tips$17.50

    Pan Seared Medallions of Beef over Creamy Mash. Topped with our Tangy BBQ Gravy.

  • Mickey's Feckin' Chicken$17.50

    Savory Chicken with House Stuffing – smothered in an Irish Whiskey, Bacon & Mushroom Cream.

  • Shepherd's Pie$15.50

    Ground Sirloin and Vegetables in a Savory Gravy. Topped with Mashed Potato.

Burgers see more burger in Hollywood

  • Irish Gold$16.50

    Ground Beef and Corned Beef Patty, topped with Potato Hash, White Cheddar, Mustard Slaw, and Tangy Horseradish Mayo.

  • Jameson Bleu Burger$17.50

    Angus Patty, Topped with Jameson Glaze, Bleu Cheese, Bacon, and Arugula.

  • Mickey B's$16.50

    8 oz Patty topped with Irish Bacon, Sautéed Onion, and Cheddar Cheese.

  • The Big Mickey$16.50

    Our version of the Big Mac, Lettuce, Onions, Pickles, and Mac sauce.

  • Build Your Own Burger$12.50

Special Menu

  • Vegan Shepherds Pie$15.50

    Slow Braised Veggies and Lentils topped with Sweet Potato Mash.

  • Avocado Toast$14.50

    Whole Grain Bread toasted with Avocado Mash, Corn Salsa, Pickled Red Onion, and Arugula.

  • Vegan Mac 'N' Cheese$14.50

    Carrot, Cashew, and Soy Milk make the base for this sauce. Tossed in Whole Grain Macaroni Elbows.

  • Black Bean Burger$14.50

    Homemade Bean Patty, topped with Arugula, Tomato, and Garlic Aioli.

Sandwiches & Sliders see more sandwich in Hollywood

  • The Trinity$16

    Cider Braised Pulled Pork, Honey Cooked Ham, Crispy Bacon, Romaine, Swiss Cheese, Whole Grain Remoulade & Pickled Red Onion.

  • Smiddy's Irish Dip$16

    Slow Cooked Beef on a Garlic Hoagie with Melted White Cheddar. Served with a side of Smithwick's Au Jus.

  • Club Panini$13.50

    Crispy Bacon, Cheddar, Lettuce, Tomato, and Mayo.

  • Rossie's Rueben$15.50

    Tender Corned Beef, Melted Swiss, Sauerkraut, and Russian dressing on Toasted Rye.

  • Buffalo Chicken Wrap$14

    Crispy Chicken pieces tossed in Buffalo Sauce with Lettuce, Celery, and Bleu Cheese in a Flour Tortilla.

  • Crispy Chicken Sandwich$14

    Breaded Chicken Breast, Lettuce, Onion, Mayonnaise, and Ketchup on a Burger Roll.

  • Cajun Chicken Flatbread Sandwich$14.50

    Lightly Blackened Chicken, Lettuce, Tomato, Avocado, and Creole Aioli.

  • Classic Sliders$11.95

    4 Mini Cheeseburgers.

  • Pulled Pork Sliders$11.95

    BBQ Pulled Pork with Coleslaw.

Sides

  • Curry Fries$6.50

    (An Irish favorite)

  • Chili Cheese Fries$7.50
  • Bacon Chili Cheese Fries$8
  • Mashed Potato$4.50
  • Steamed Veggies$4
  • Handcut Fries$6.50
  • Basket of Fries$5.50
  • Beer Battered Onion Rings$10.50
  • Coleslaw$5
  • Sautéed Onions$5
  • Sautéed Mushrooms$5
  • Homemade Stuffing$5

Doggie Menu

  • The Bowls$8

    Chicken or Beef with Rice and Veggies.

  • The Puppy Patty$7

    8oz. Patty, No Seasoning.

  • Grilled Chicken Breast$6

    Grilled, Chopped Chicken.

Search popular dishes & drinks found at Mickey Byrne's Irish Pub at other Hollywood restaurants

Each card opens that dish's Hollywood results, every place ranked, so you can compare Mickey Byrne's Irish Pub with the rest of the city.

What things cost at Mickey Byrne's Irish Pub

Mickey Byrne's Irish Pub's signature plates against the Hollywood median for the same dish.

Own Mickey Byrne's Irish Pub? Claim it free, add photos & videos

Every cuisine and category in Hollywood

See all 40 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Hollywood

See all 105 dishes and drinks as a list