Fort Myers
Lighthouse Waterfront Restaurant, Fort Myers

Lighthouse Waterfront Fort Myers Menu & Prices

Lighthouse Waterfront Restaurant · 14301 Port Comfort Rd · restaurant

Appetizers, Entrees, Beverages. 30 items read from Lighthouse Waterfront's own menu. Menu reviewed September 2026. Signature plates: Seafood Paella $30, Ribeye Steak $45, Bacon Mac & Cheese Burger $16.

Lighthouse Waterfront Appetizers Menu

Fort Myers · 10 items

Appetizers

  • Crispy Calamari$12

    Served with marinara and lemon.

  • Shrimp Cocktail$14

    Four large shrimp served on a bed of ice with cocktail sauce, lemon, and garnish.

  • Bacon Mac & Cheese Burger$16

    A juicy beef patty topped with crispy bacon, fresh lettuce, tomato, and our signature mac and cheese.

  • Seafood Platter$28

    A selection of fresh seafood including shrimp, mussels, and lobster tail served over rice with a side of mornay sauce.

  • Octopus Tacos$15

    Grilled octopus served on crispy tortillas with avocado, pico de gallo, and a drizzle of our special sauce.

  • Lobster Risotto$32

    Creamy risotto loaded with chunks of fresh lobster, garnished with parsley and a squeeze of lemon.

  • Steak Tartare$18

    Hand-cut raw beef tartare served with capers, shallots, and a raw egg yolk. Served with crostini.

  • Caesar Salad$12

    Romaine hearts tossed in our classic Caesar dressing with Parmesan cheese and croutons.

  • Fish & Chips$16

    Daily catch of the day battered and fried to golden perfection, served with fries and tartar sauce.

  • Bruschetta$10

    Toasted bread topped with fresh tomatoes, basil, garlic, and extra virgin olive oil.

Lighthouse Waterfront Entrees Menu

Fort Myers · 10 items

Entrees

  • Grilled Salmon$28

    Fresh Atlantic salmon grilled to perfection, served with seasonal vegetables and a lemon butter sauce.

  • Chicken Parmesan$22

    Breaded chicken breast baked with marinara sauce and melted mozzarella, served with pasta.

  • Ribeye Steak$45

    12oz prime ribeye steak grilled to your liking, served with a baked potato and asparagus.

  • Pasta del Giorno$20

    Chef's selection of fresh pasta with your choice of sauce.

  • Lobster Tail$40

    One maine lobster tail steamed or grilled, served with melted butter and a side of salad.

  • Seafood Paella$30

    A traditional Spanish dish with shrimp, mussels, clams, and chorizo cooked in saffron rice.

  • Beef Stroganoff$24

    Tender strips of beef in a creamy mushroom sauce, served over egg noodles.

  • Vegetable Stir Fry$18

    A colorful mix of seasonal vegetables stir-fried with tofu in a teriyaki glaze, served over rice.

  • Clam Chowder$12

    Our house recipe with fresh clams, potatoes, and celery in a creamy broth. Served with oyster crackers.

  • Dessert of the Day$8

    Ask your server for today's selection.

Lighthouse Waterfront Drinks Menu

Beverages Menu · Fort Myers · 10 items

Draft Beers see more beer in Fort Myers

  • Local Lager$6

    A crisp and refreshing local favorite.

  • IPA$7

    An IPA with bold hoppy flavors.

  • Stout$7

    A dark and rich stout.

Wines see more wine in Fort Myers

  • House Red12/40

    A full-bodied red blend.

  • House White11/38

    A crisp and clean white wine.

  • Chardonnay14/48

    Oaky and smooth.

  • Sauvignon Blanc13/45

    Bright and citrusy.

Cocktails see more cocktails in Fort Myers

  • Marina Martini$14

    Gin, vodka, and a hint of lime.

  • Sunset Sour$13

    Bourbon, fresh lemon juice, and simple syrup.

  • Island Breeze$15

    Rum, coconut cream, and pineapple juice.

Search popular dishes & drinks found at Lighthouse Waterfront at other Fort Myers restaurants

Each card opens that dish's Fort Myers results, every place ranked, so you can compare Lighthouse Waterfront with the rest of the city.

What things cost at Lighthouse Waterfront

Lighthouse Waterfront's signature plates against the Fort Myers median for the same dish.

Own Lighthouse Waterfront? Claim it free, add photos & videos

Every cuisine and category in Fort Myers

See all 43 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Fort Myers

See all 135 dishes and drinks as a list
Pho4Cheeseburger69Pepperoni pizza29Cuban sandwich12Fried rice27Cheesesteak20Italian sub10Spaghetti and meatballs18Grouper sandwich12Fish and chips40General tso3Vodka sauce11Pad thai9Smash burger22Birria tacos6Filet mignon31Ribeye31Fettuccine alfredo7Chicken parm41Lasagna14Breakfast burrito6Lo mein10Orange chicken4Brisket13Pulled pork22Baby back ribs17Cold brew13Iced latte15Margarita46Mojito14Espresso martini15Acai bowl3Pancakes33French toast28Eggs benedict11Bacon egg and cheese5Key lime pie11Ceviche11Caesar salad97Grilled salmon93Calamari71Chicken sandwich58Mac and cheese56Cheesecake52Onion rings50Dumplings38Ipa36Caprese33Teriyaki31Omelette30Crab cakes29Mozzarella sticks27Ahi tuna27NY strip26Sangria26Coconut shrimp25Burrata25Fried shrimp23Ravioli23Old fashioned22Egg roll22Eggplant parm22Guacamole21Edamame20Reuben20Espresso20Clam chowder19Shrimp scampi19Spring rolls19Fajitas19Lobster tail19Mimosa18Chocolate cake17Bloody mary17French onion soup16Milkshake16Gnocchi16Avocado toast15Fish tacos14Bolognese14Chicken noodle soup13Paloma13Cannoli12Poke bowl11Carbonara11Tiramisu11Pina colada11Patty melt11Crab rangoon10California roll10Prime rib10Chicken and waffles9Meatball sub9Enchiladas9Biscuits and gravy9Lobster roll9Carne asada9Mahi sandwich8Margherita pizza8Churros7Cortadito7Gyro7Wonton soup7Chilaquiles7Spicy tuna roll7Pastrami6Bao buns6Jerk chicken6Hummus6Nashville hot chicken5Lobster bisque5Conch fritters5Tamales5Picanha5Wagyu5Al pastor5Burnt ends4Tom yum4Thai curry4Empanadas4Croquetas4Tostones4Oxtail4Tres leches4Flan4Gelato4Moscow mule3Samosa3Churrasco3Drunken noodles3Bagel and lox3Negroni3Cacio e pepe3Matcha latte3Korean bbq3