Fort Myers

Daruma - Japanese Steakhouse & Sushi Lounge Fort Myers Menu & Prices

Daruma Fort Myers - Japanese Steakhouse & Sushi Lounge · 13499 S Cleveland Ave Ste 231 · Japanese

Happy Hour. 169 items read from Daruma - Japanese Steakhouse & Sushi Lounge's own menu. Menu reviewed September 2026. Signature plates: Assorted Sushi $29.95, Sesame Chicken $26.95, Salmon Carpaccio $14.95.

Daruma - Japanese Steakhouse & Sushi Lounge Menu

Fort Myers · 165 items

Appetizers

  • Pork Gyoza$8.95

    Pan seared served with gyoza sauce | Shareable $14.95

  • Yakitori$10.95

    Marinated teriyaki chicken skewered sprinkled with sesame seeds | Shareable $16.95

  • Yaki Beef$12.95

    Marinated teriyaki beef skewered, sprinkled with sesame seeds | Shareable $18.95

  • Vegetable Crispy Roll$8.95

    Vegetables wrapped in a crispy spring roll shell served with house sauce | Shareable $10.95 • Chicken $10.95 | Shareable $12.95

  • Escargot Jalapeño Nippon$13.95

    Escargot broiled in garlic butter topped with jalapeños and caviar sauce

  • Negamaki$15.95

    Tender beef wrapped around scallions marinated in teriyaki sauce

  • Shrimp Tempura$14.95

    Delicately deep-fried shrimp and assorted vegetables in a light tempura batter served with tempura sauce

  • YoYo Shrimp$13.95

    Lightly battered shrimp deep fried until golden brown and served with house sauce

  • Edamame (Soy Beans)$6.95
  • Yaki Beef$12.95

    Marinated Teriyaki beef skewered and sprinkled with sesame seeds | Shareable $18.95

  • Yakitori$10.95

    Marinated Teriyaki chicken skewered and sprinkled with sesame seeds

  • Asian Meatballs$10.95

    Teriyaki glazed, topped with spicy mayo and crispy rice cracker

  • Escargot Jalapeño Nippon$13.95

    Escargot broiled in garlic butter, topped with jalapenos and caviar sauce

  • Shrimp Tempura$14.95

    Delicately fried shrimp and assorted vegetables in a light tempura batter, tempura sauce

  • Seared Ahi Tuna$15.95

    Thin sliced seared tuna over daikon radish, scallions, micro greens, and Daruma special soy sauce

  • Pork or Chicken Bao Bun$10.95

    Pork $10.95 | Chicken $10.95 | Shrimp $13.95 | Duck $14.95 | 1 of Each to Share $18.95 • Steamed buns filled with marinated meat with spring mix and cucumber

  • Pork Gyoza$8.95

    Pan seared and served with gyoza sauce

  • Vegetable Crispy Roll$8.95

    Vegetables wrapped in a crispy spring roll shell served with house sauce | Shareable $10.95 • Chicken Crispy Roll $10.95 | Shareable $12.95

  • Negamaki$15.95

    Tender beef wrapped around scallions topped with teriyaki sauce

  • Yo Yo Shrimp$13.95

    Lightly battered shrimp, deep fried until golden brown served with our house sauce

  • Pork Shumai$10.95

    Steamed or fried pork-filled dumplings

  • Fried Calamari$12.95

    Served with a spicy sauce

  • Daruma Firecrackers$12.95

    Crab stuffed jalapeno with tempura sauce, spicy mayo, eel sauce & sweet chili puff noodle salad

Teppan Sushi Menu see more sushi in Fort Myers

  • Sushi Appetizer$14.95
  • Sashimi Appetizer$16.50
  • Edamame (Soy Beans)$6.95
  • Seaweed Salad$8.25
  • Seared Ahi Tuna Appetizer$15.95

    Thinly sliced seared tuna over daikon radish, scallions, micro greens and Daruma special soy sauce

  • Salmon Carpaccio$14.95

    Thinly sliced raw salmon over creamy ginger dressing, topped with garlic aioli

  • California Roll*$8.50
  • Shrimp Tempura Roll*$10.95
  • Dynamite Roll$12
  • Spicy Shrimp Roll*$10.95
  • Mexican Roll*$10.95
  • Fire Roll$16.50

    Spicy shrimp roll topped with chopped spicy tuna and jalapeños, drizzled with spicy mayo and sriracha sauce

  • Double Hamachi Roll$19.95

    Yellowtail, avocado & fresh cilantro rolled and topped with yellowtail, jalapeño & ponzu sauce

  • Geisha Roll$16.95

    Salmon, white tuna (escolar), yellowtail, masago, scallions and avocado, topped with creamy dynamite sauce and wrapped with soy bean paper

  • Spicy Tuna Martini$14.95
  • Party Boat$68.95

    2 Pieces Each - Tuna | Salmon | White Fish | Eel | Shrimp 1 Roll Each - Shrimp Tempura | Spicy Tuna | Eel | Krab Meat & Asparagus | Lobster California Roll

Teppan Entrées

  • Sesame Chicken$26.95
  • Broccoli Chicken$28.95
  • Duck Breast$43.95
  • Teppan New York Strip$43.95
  • DaRuMa Filet Mignon$48.95
  • Hibachi Veg$23.95

    Add Tofu +$5.00

Seafood see more seafood in Fort Myers

  • Hibachi Salmon$31.95
  • Tuna Steak$33.95
  • Shrimp Sauté$34.95
  • Sea Scallops$43.95
  • Chilean Sea Bass$48.95

Sushi Items see more sushi in Fort Myers

  • Tuna - Maguro$8.25

    Sushi/Nigori 2 Pieces $8.25 | Sashimi 3 Pieces $9.25

  • White Tuna - Escolar$7.25

    Sushi/Nigori 2 Pieces $7.25 | Sashimi 3 Pieces $7.95

  • Yellowtail - Hamachi$8.25

    Sushi/Nigori 2 Pieces $8.25 | Sashimi 3 Pieces $8.95

  • Fresh Salmon - Sake$7.50

    Sushi/Nigori 2 Pieces $7.50 | Sashimi 3 Pieces $7.95

  • White Meat Fish - Shiro Sagana$5.95

    Sushi/Nigori 2 Pieces $5.95 | Sashimi 3 Pieces $6.25

  • Shrimp - Ebi*$6.50

    Sushi/Nigori 2 Pieces $6.50 | Sashimi 3 Pieces $6.75

  • Mackerel - Saba$6.75

    Sushi/Nigori 2 Pieces $6.75 | Sashimi 3 Pieces $6.95

  • Octopus- Tako*$7.50

    Sushi/Nigori 2 Pieces $7.50 | Sashimi 3 Pieces $7.95

  • Squid - Ika$6.95

    Sushi/Nigori 2 Pieces $6.95 | Sashimi 3 Pieces $7.75

  • Eel-Unagi*$7.95

    Sushi/Nigori 2 Pieces $7.95 | Sashimi 3 Pieces $8.25

  • Smoked Salmon -Smoked Sake*$7.50

    Sushi/Nigori 2 Pieces $7.50 | Sashimi 3 Pieces $7.95

  • Conch-Horagai*$7.50

    Sushi/Nigori 2 Pieces $7.50 | Sashimi 3 Pieces $7.95

  • Scallops - Hotate$7.95

    Sushi/Nigori 2 Pieces $7.95 | Sashimi 3 Pieces $8.25

  • Crab Meat - Kani*$6.50

    Sushi/Nigori 2 Pieces $6.50 | Sashimi 3 Pieces $6.75

  • Smelt Roe - Masago$6.50

    Sushi/Nigori 2 Pieces

  • Flying Fish Eggs - Tobiko$6.95

    Sushi/Nigori 2 Pieces

  • Salmon Roe - Ikura$10.50

    Sushi/Nigori 2 Pieces

  • Sweet Shrimp - Ama Ebi$12.50

    Sushi/Nigori 2 Pieces

  • Sea Urchin - Uni$16.50

    Sushi/Nigori 2 Pieces

  • Egg-Tamago*$4.25

    Sushi/Nigori 2 Pieces

From Our Sushi Bar see more sushi in Fort Myers

  • Sushi Appetizer$14.95
  • Sashimi Appetizer$16.50
  • Edamame$6.95
  • Seaweed Salad$8.25
  • Spicy Conch Salad$13.95
  • Crab Meat Volcano$11.95
  • Spicy Shrimp Volcano$12.50
  • Lobster Volcano$14.95
  • Tuna Martini$14.95
  • Fresh Salmon Maki$12.95
  • Tuna Maki$13.95
  • Tuna Tataki$15.95
  • Tuna Trio$16.95
  • Salmon - Sake Delight$24.95
  • Tuna - Maguro Delight$24.95
  • Eel - Unagi Delight*$24.95
  • Yellowtail - Hamachi Delight$24.95
  • Makimono Combination$26.95
  • Assorted Sushi$29.95
  • Sashimi Dinner$38.95
  • Sushi & Sashimi Combo$45.95
  • Love Boat for Two$75.95

Makimono (Rolled Sushi) see more sushi in Fort Myers

  • Kappa Makki*$6.25

    Cucumber or avocado, seaweed outside

  • Vegetarian Roll*$8.50

    Cucumber, asparagus, & avocado

  • California Roll*$8.50

    Krabstick, avocado, cucumber & masago

  • Japanese Bagel Roll*$9.95

    Smoked salmon, cream cheese & scallions

  • Spicy Shrimp Roll*$10.95

    Chopped steamed shrimp mixed with mayo, hot sauce & caviar

  • Shrimp Tempura Roll*$10.95

    Shrimp, avocado & masago

  • Mexican Roll*$10.95

    Tempura shrimp, avocado & jalapeno pepper

  • Fried Roll*$10.95

    Crabmeat, asparagus & cream cheese

  • Spider Jumbo Roll*$13.75

    Tempura jumbo soft shell crab, cucumber & smelt roe

  • Tekka - Maki$8.95

    Tuna, seaweed outside

  • Unagi Eel Roll*$9.95

    Eel, cucumber & eel sauce

  • Alaska Roll$9.95

    Salmon, avocado, cucumber & masago

  • Dynamite Roll$12

    Yellowtail, tuna, scallions & wasabi sauce

  • Philadelphia Tuna Roll$10.25

    Tuna, cream cheese, avocado & smelt roe

  • Kanisu Roll*$12.95

    Krabmeat, avocado & masago inside wrapped in thinly sliced cucumber dipped in sushi vinegar

House Specialty Rolls

  • Tempura Bagel Roll*$15.95

    Fresh salmon, avocado, cream cheese, deep fried, sliced, topped with jalapenos, spicy mayo & sriracha sauce

  • Caliante Rainbow Roll$18

    Spicy tuna, yellowtail, avocado inside. Fresh tuna, salmon, shrimp, white fish and tobiko on top. Served with spicy ponzu sauce

  • Spicy Crunchy Tuna*$14.95

    Tempura fried spicy tuna, jalapenos, cilantro & avocado, drizzled on top with spicy mayo, eel sauce & masago

  • Shrimp Love Roll*$14.95

    Chopped steamed shrimp mixed with avocado & spicy mayo topped with shrimp & masago

  • Pink Lady*$18.95

    Salmon tempura, cream cheese roll, layered with smoked salmon, topped with crabmeat, scallions & fish roe, drizzled with eel sauce

  • Spicy Crunchy Lobster Tail Roll*$24.50

    Tempura lobster & scallions, lightly battered shiso leaf, spicy mayo & tobiko

  • Double Lobster Delight*$29.95

    Tempura lobster and tempura asparagus inside. Topped with grilled lobster mix with garlic aioli, spicy mayo crunch, tobiko and scallions

  • Kyoto Roll$16.95

    Shrimp tempura, crab sticks, avocado & asparagus layered with eel sauce, spicy mayo, spicy tuna, tempura flakes, scallions & masago

  • Yummy Roll$17.25

    Spicy shrimp, crab meat & avocado layered with spicy tuna, salmon, garlic aioli & sriracha

  • Rainbow Roll$15.50

    Krab meat, cucumber & avocado inside, 4 kinds of fish outside

  • Fantasy Roll$16.95

    Shrimp tempura, spicy tuna, avocado, topped with fresh salmon, yellowtail, masago, scallions & drizzled with spicy mayo and eel sauce

  • Fire Roll$16.50

    Spicy shrimp roll topped with chopped spicy tuna & jalapenos, drizzled with spicy mayo & sriracha

  • Galaxy Roll$18.25

    Eel, asparagus and cucumber rolled & topped with tuna, salmon, yellowtail & avocado, drizzled with eel sauce & wasabi mayo

  • Snow White Roll$16.95

    Spicy tuna, scallions inside, deep fried white tuna outside, topped with crabmeat, scallions, tobiko & sesame seeds

  • Double Hamachi Roll$19.95

    Yellowtail, avocado & fresh cilantro rolled & topped with yellowtail, jalapeno & ponzu sauce

  • Daruma Sexy Roll$18.50

    Tuna, avocado inside, eel tempura outside, with spicy eel sauce, scallions & tobiko

Create Your Own Entrée

  • Chicken$27.95

    PICK YOUR PROTEIN: PICK YOUR STYLE: Teriyaki Miso Hibachi Spicy PICK YOUR STARCH: White Rice Fried Rice +$2.50 Yakisoba Udon Noodles +$3.00 Wasabi Mashed Potato PICK YOUR VEGETABLE: Hibachi Vegetable

  • NY Strip$40.95

    PICK YOUR PROTEIN: PICK YOUR STYLE: Teriyaki Miso Hibachi Spicy PICK YOUR STARCH: White Rice Fried Rice +$2.50 Yakisoba Udon Noodles +$3.00 Wasabi Mashed Potato PICK YOUR VEGETABLE: Hibachi Vegetable

  • Filet Mignon$44.95

    PICK YOUR PROTEIN: PICK YOUR STYLE: Teriyaki Miso Hibachi Spicy PICK YOUR STARCH: White Rice Fried Rice +$2.50 Yakisoba Udon Noodles +$3.00 Wasabi Mashed Potato PICK YOUR VEGETABLE: Hibachi Vegetable

  • Ribeye Steak$44.95

    PICK YOUR PROTEIN: PICK YOUR STYLE: Teriyaki Miso Hibachi Spicy PICK YOUR STARCH: White Rice Fried Rice +$2.50 Yakisoba Udon Noodles +$3.00 Wasabi Mashed Potato PICK YOUR VEGETABLE: Hibachi Vegetable

  • Duck$42.95

    PICK YOUR PROTEIN: PICK YOUR STYLE: Teriyaki Miso Hibachi Spicy PICK YOUR STARCH: White Rice Fried Rice +$2.50 Yakisoba Udon Noodles +$3.00 Wasabi Mashed Potato PICK YOUR VEGETABLE: Hibachi Vegetable

  • Salmon$29.95

    PICK YOUR PROTEIN: PICK YOUR STYLE: Teriyaki Miso Hibachi Spicy PICK YOUR STARCH: White Rice Fried Rice +$2.50 Yakisoba Udon Noodles +$3.00 Wasabi Mashed Potato PICK YOUR VEGETABLE: Hibachi Vegetable

  • Shrimp$33.95

    PICK YOUR PROTEIN: PICK YOUR STYLE: Teriyaki Miso Hibachi Spicy PICK YOUR STARCH: White Rice Fried Rice +$2.50 Yakisoba Udon Noodles +$3.00 Wasabi Mashed Potato PICK YOUR VEGETABLE: Hibachi Vegetable

  • Tuna$33.95

    PICK YOUR PROTEIN: PICK YOUR STYLE: Teriyaki Miso Hibachi Spicy PICK YOUR STARCH: White Rice Fried Rice +$2.50 Yakisoba Udon Noodles +$3.00 Wasabi Mashed Potato PICK YOUR VEGETABLE: Hibachi Vegetable

  • Scallops$42.95

    PICK YOUR PROTEIN: PICK YOUR STYLE: Teriyaki Miso Hibachi Spicy PICK YOUR STARCH: White Rice Fried Rice +$2.50 Yakisoba Udon Noodles +$3.00 Wasabi Mashed Potato PICK YOUR VEGETABLE: Hibachi Vegetable

  • Seabass$46.95

    PICK YOUR PROTEIN: PICK YOUR STYLE: Teriyaki Miso Hibachi Spicy PICK YOUR STARCH: White Rice Fried Rice +$2.50 Yakisoba Udon Noodles +$3.00 Wasabi Mashed Potato PICK YOUR VEGETABLE: Hibachi Vegetable

Rice, Noodles & Vegetables

  • Chicken Fried Rice$21.95

    Chicken $21.95 | Salmon $24.95 | Shrimp $25.95 | Beef $26.95 • Chicken sauteed with vegetables and Japanese rice, served with house sauce

  • Chicken Udon Noodle$21.95

    Chicken and vegetables sauteed with Japanese udon noodles | Substitute Shrimp $25.95

  • Daruma Beef Bowl$22.95

    NY Strip sliced and grilled over sauteed vegetables served with steamed white rice and special house sauce

  • Seafood Yakisoba$29.95

    Shrimp, bay scallops, calamari and fish sauteed with vegetables and yakisoba noodles | Substitute Beef $27.95

  • Daruma Vegetable Dinner$18.95

    Vegetable medley in Japanese sauce, served wi[SOURCE, not a menu title: page text from https://www.darumarestaurant.com]

Sides

  • Soup$3.50
  • Salad$5.50
  • White Rice$3.50
  • Fried Rice$6.50

DaRuMa Combinations

  • Chicken & Salmon or Tuna$33.95

    Any combination of 2 available, ask your server

  • Chicken & Shrimp$35.95

    Any combination of 2 available, ask your server

  • Chicken & Sea Scallops$37.95

    Any combination of 2 available, ask your server

  • Shrimp & Salmon or Tuna$34.95

    Any combination of 2 available, ask your server

  • New York Strip & Chicken$38.95

    Any combination of 2 available, ask your server

  • New York Strip & Salmon or Tuna$38.95

    Any combination of 2 available, ask your server

  • New York Strip & Shrimp$39.95

    Any combination of 2 available, ask your server

  • Filet Mignon & Chicken$39.95

    Any combination of 2 available, ask your server

  • Filet Mignon & Salmon or Tuna$39.95

    Any combination of 2 available, ask your server

  • Filet Mignon & Shrimp$40.95

    Any combination of 2 available, ask your server

  • Filet Mignon & Sea Scallops$45.95

    Any combination of 2 available, ask your server

  • Duck Breast & New York Strip$46.95

    Any combination of 2 available, ask your server

  • Filet Mignon & Chilean Sea Bass$48.95

    Any combination of 2 available, ask your server

  • Lobster & Shrimp$48.95

    Any combination of 2 available, ask your server

  • Lobster & Filet Mignon$49.95

    Any combination of 2 available, ask your server

Children’s Entrées

  • Karate Kid Chicken$19.95
  • Karate Kid Shrimp$21.95
  • Karate Kid New York Strip$25.95
  • Karate Kid Filet Mignon$28.95
  • Chicken Tempura (from Kitchen)$17.95
  • Chicken Yakitori$14.95
  • Chicken Tempura$15.95
  • Shrimp Tempura$16.95

Daruma - Japanese Steakhouse & Sushi Lounge Happy Hour Menu

Fort Myers · 4 items

Daruma - Japanese Steakhouse & Sushi Lounge Sunset Specials Menu

  • Sunset Chicken$22.95
  • Sunset Fish (Salmon or Tuna)$25.95
  • Sunset Shrimp$28.95
  • Sunset New York Strip$30.95

Search popular dishes & drinks found at Daruma - Japanese Steakhouse & Sushi Lounge at other Fort Myers restaurants

Each card opens that dish's Fort Myers results, every place ranked, so you can compare Daruma - Japanese Steakhouse & Sushi Lounge with the rest of the city.

What things cost at Daruma - Japanese Steakhouse & Sushi Lounge

Daruma - Japanese Steakhouse & Sushi Lounge's signature plates against the Fort Myers median for the same dish.

Own Daruma - Japanese Steakhouse & Sushi Lounge? Claim it free, add photos & videos

Every cuisine and category in Fort Myers

See all 43 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Fort Myers

See all 135 dishes and drinks as a list
Pho4Cheeseburger69Pepperoni pizza29Cuban sandwich12Fried rice27Cheesesteak20Italian sub10Spaghetti and meatballs18Grouper sandwich12Fish and chips40General tso3Vodka sauce11Pad thai9Smash burger22Birria tacos6Filet mignon31Ribeye31Fettuccine alfredo7Chicken parm41Lasagna14Breakfast burrito6Lo mein10Orange chicken4Brisket13Pulled pork22Baby back ribs17Cold brew13Iced latte15Margarita46Mojito14Espresso martini15Acai bowl3Pancakes33French toast28Eggs benedict11Bacon egg and cheese5Key lime pie11Ceviche11Caesar salad97Grilled salmon93Calamari71Chicken sandwich58Mac and cheese56Cheesecake52Onion rings50Dumplings38Ipa36Caprese33Teriyaki31Omelette30Crab cakes29Mozzarella sticks27Ahi tuna27NY strip26Sangria26Coconut shrimp25Burrata25Fried shrimp23Ravioli23Old fashioned22Egg roll22Eggplant parm22Guacamole21Edamame20Reuben20Espresso20Clam chowder19Shrimp scampi19Spring rolls19Fajitas19Lobster tail19Mimosa18Chocolate cake17Bloody mary17French onion soup16Milkshake16Gnocchi16Avocado toast15Fish tacos14Bolognese14Chicken noodle soup13Paloma13Cannoli12Poke bowl11Carbonara11Tiramisu11Pina colada11Patty melt11Crab rangoon10California roll10Prime rib10Chicken and waffles9Meatball sub9Enchiladas9Biscuits and gravy9Lobster roll9Carne asada9Mahi sandwich8Margherita pizza8Churros7Cortadito7Gyro7Wonton soup7Chilaquiles7Spicy tuna roll7Pastrami6Bao buns6Jerk chicken6Hummus6Nashville hot chicken5Lobster bisque5Conch fritters5Tamales5Picanha5Wagyu5Al pastor5Burnt ends4Tom yum4Thai curry4Empanadas4Croquetas4Tostones4Oxtail4Tres leches4Flan4Gelato4Moscow mule3Samosa3Churrasco3Drunken noodles3Bagel and lox3Negroni3Cacio e pepe3Matcha latte3Korean bbq3