Davie

Palace Indian Restaurant Davie Menu & Prices

11422 W State Rd 84 · Modern Indian

138 items read from Palace Indian Restaurant's own menu. Menu reviewed October 2026. Signature plates: Chicken Korma $20, Bombay Fish Curry $25, Lamb Tikka Masala $22.

Palace Indian Restaurant Menu

Davie · 138 items

Palace Indian Restaurant Monday Lunch Special Menu

  • VEG Lunch Special$12.95

    Two veg curries, rice, naan, samosa, chutney

Palace Indian Restaurant Tuesday Lunch Special Menu

  • Butter Chicken Special$12.95

    Butter chicken, rice, samosa, chutney, salad, garlic naan

  • Paneer Makhani Special$12.95

    Paneer makhani, rice, samosa, chutney, salad, garlic naan

Palace Indian Restaurant Wednesday Lunch Special Menu

  • Vegetable Biryani Special$12.95

    Vegetable biryani, raita, salad, papad

  • Chicken Biryani Special$12.95

    Chicken biryani, raita, salad, papad

Palace Indian Restaurant Thursday Lunch Special Menu

  • Chicken Lunch$12.95

    Tandoori chicken, mint chutney, rice, daal makhani, salad

  • Lamb Lunch$12.95

    Lamb seekh kebab, mint chutney, rice, dal makhani, salad

Rice Specialties

  • Peas Pulao$8

    Fragrant basmati rice cooked with green peas, mild spices, and fresh herbs

  • Kashmiri Pulao$9

    Fragrant basmati rice cooked with saffron, mild spices, and a mix of dried fruits and nuts

  • Vegetable Biryani$18

    Fragrant basmati rice layered with spiced vegetables, herbs, and saffron, cooked to perfection

  • Chicken Biryani$20

    Fragrant basmati rice layered with spiced chicken, herbs, and saffron, cooked to perfection

  • Lamb Biryani$22

    Fragrant basmati rice layered with spiced lamb, herbs, and saffron, cooked to perfection

  • Goat Biryani$24

    Fragrant basmati rice layered with spiced goat, herbs, and saffron, cooked to perfection

  • Shrimp Biryani$22

    Fragrant basmati rice layered with spiced shrimp, herbs, and saffron, cooked to perfection

Vegetarian AND Vegan Entrees see more vegetarian in Davie

  • DAL Makhani$16

    Black lentils and kidney beans slow-cooked with butter, cream, and aromatic spices for a rich, hearty flavor

  • Yellow Daal Tadka (Vegan)$16

    Yellow lentils cooked with onions, tomatoes, and spices, finished with a ghee-tempered tadka of garlic and cumin

  • Baingan Bharta (Vegan)$16

    Smoky roasted eggplant mashed and cooked with onions, tomatoes, and spices for a rich, flavorful dish

  • Bagara Baingan (Vegan)$18

    Baby eggplant cooked in a rich coconut gravy flavored with aromatic spices

  • Chana Masala (Vegan)$15

    Chickpeas cooked in a spiced onion-tomato gravy with herbs and aromatic seasonings

  • Vegetable Malai Kofta$18

    Fried paneer and potato dumplings simmered in a rich, creamy cashew-based tomato gravy with aromatic spices

  • Vegetable Korma$16

    Mixed vegetables cooked in a creamy, mildly spiced sauce made with yogurt, cashews, and aromatic seasonings

  • Mattar Paneer$17

    Paneer and green peas cooked in a spiced onion-tomato gravy with herbs and aromatic seasonings

  • Paneer Makhani$18

    Paneer simmered in a creamy tomato-butter sauce with aromatic spices

  • Kadhai Paneer$18

    Paneer cooked with bell peppers, onions, tomatoes, and aromatic spices in a wok-style kadai preparation

  • Saag Paneer$18

    Paneer cooked with spinach in a mildly spiced, flavorful gravy

  • Paneer Tikka Masala$18

    Paneer cooked with bell peppers, onions, tomatoes, and aromatic spices in a creamy, spiced tomato sauce

  • Aloo Gobi Masala (Vegan)$17

    Potatoes and cauliflower cooked with tomatoes, onions, and spices in a flavorful masala gravy

  • Bhindi Masala (Vegan)$18

    Okra sautéed with onions, tomatoes, and aromatic spices for a flavorful, dry-style curry

  • Kadai Mushroom (Vegan)$18

    Mushrooms cooked with bell peppers, onions, tomatoes, and aromatic spices in a wok-style kadai preparation

  • Mushroom Makhani$18

    Mushrooms simmered in a creamy tomato-butter sauce with aromatic spices

  • Aloo Achaar Masala (Vegan)$16

    Baby potatoes cooked with tangy pickling spices, herbs, and a hint of heat for a bold, zesty flavor

  • MIX VEG Curry (Vegan)$16

    Mixed seasonal vegetables cooked in a spiced onion-tomato gravy with herbs and aromatic seasonings

Chicken Entrees see more chicken in Davie

  • Butter Chicken$20

    Tender chicken simmered in a rich tomato-butter sauce blended with creamy cashew paste and aromatic spices

  • Chicken Tikka Masala$20

    Marinated chicken tikka cooked in a creamy, spiced tomato sauce with onions and bellpeppers

  • Chicken Korma$20

    Chicken cooked in a creamy, mildly spiced sauce with cashew paste and aromatic seasonings

  • Chicken Curry$20

    Boneless chicken cooked in a spiced onion-tomato gravy with herbs and seasonings

  • Chicken Saag$20

    Tender chicken cooked with spinach in a mildly spiced, flavorful gravy

  • Kadai Chicken$20

    Chicken cooked with bell peppers, onions, tomatoes, and aromatic spices in a wok-style kadai preparation

  • Achari Chicken$20

    Boneless chicken cooked with tangy pickling spices, onions, and peppers for a bold, zesty flavor

  • Chicken Vindaloo$20

    Spicy Goan-style chicken curry cooked with vinegar, chilies, and aromatic spices

  • Chicken Malabari$20

    South Indian–style chicken curry cooked with coconut milk and aromatic coastal spices

  • Murg Aloo$22

    Chicken curry cooked with potatoes in a spiced onion-tomato gravy for a hearty, comforting dish

  • Chicken Chettinad$23

    Fiery Tamil dish with chicken simmered in a tangy tomato and coconut sauce, infused with mustard seeds and curry leaves

Lamb Entrees

  • Butter Lamb$22

    Tender lamb simmered in a rich tomato-butter sauce blended with creamy cashew paste and aromatic spices

  • Lamb Tikka Masala$22

    Marinated lamb tikka cooked in a creamy, spiced tomato sauce

  • Lamb Curry$22

    Tender lamb cooked in a spiced onion-tomato gravy with herbs and seasonings

  • Lamb Saag$22

    Tender lamb cooked with spinach in a mildly spiced, flavorful gravy

  • Kadai Lamb$22

    Tender lamb cooked with bell peppers, onions, tomatoes, and aromatic spices in a wok-style kadai preparation

  • Achari Lamb$22

    Tender lamb cooked with tangy pickling spices, onions, and peppers for a bold, zesty flavor

  • Lamb Vindaloo$22

    Spicy Goan-style lamb curry cooked with vinegar, chilies, and aromatic spices

  • Lamb Korma$22

    Lamb cooked in a creamy, mildly spiced sauce with yogurt, nuts, and aromatic seasonings

  • Lamb Rogan Josh$23

    Tender lamb slow-cooked in a fragrant Kashmiri-style curry with yogurt, spices, and a rich, aromatic gravy

  • Chutney Wala Lamb$24

    Tender lamb cooked in a spiced green chutney gravy for a fresh, tangy, and aromatic flavor

  • Bhunna Gosht$23

    Tender lamb slow-cooked in a rich, spiced onion-tomato gravy until thick and flavorful

Seafood Entrees see more seafood in Davie

  • Shrimp Masala$20

    Shrimp cooked in a spiced onion-tomato gravy with herbs and aromatic seasonings

  • Shrimp Malai Curry$20

    Shrimp cooked in a rich, creamy coconut sauce flavored with mild spices and a hint of sweetness

  • Shrimp Malabari$20

    Shrimp cooked in coconut milk with fragrant Malabar spices

  • Bombay Fish Curry$25

    Fish prepared in a typical Bombay style, light curry sauce with tomatoes and onions

  • Fish Malabari$25

    Snapper fillet cooked in coconut milk with coastal Malabar spices

  • Fish Tikka Masala$25

    Snapper fillet cooked in a creamy, spiced tomato sauce with onions, peppers, and herbs

  • Butter Fish$25

    Snapper fillet simmered in a creamy tomato-butter sauce with aromatic spices

Appetizers

  • Vegetable Samosa$6

    Crispy pastry filled with spiced potatoes and peas, served with tangy chutneys

  • Aloo Tikki$6

    Spiced potato patties, crisp on the outside and soft inside, served with tangy chutneys

  • Appetizer Platter$10

    A trio of favorites — crisp samosa, golden aloo tikki, and assorted pakoras — served with chutneys

  • Samosa Chaat$12

    Crispy samosa topped with chickpeas, chutneys, yogurt, and spices for a tangy, savory treat

  • Gobi Manchurian$12

    Crispy cauliflower florets tossed in a tangy, spicy Indo-Chinese Manchurian sauce

  • Chili Garlic Shrimp$15

    Juicy shrimp stir-fried with garlic, chilies, and spices in a zesty, flavorful sauce

  • Chili Garlic Mushroom$12

    White mushrooms stir-fried with garlic, chilies, and aromatic spices in a tangy sauce

  • Chili Paneer$12

    Crispy paneer tossed with bell peppers, onions, chilies, and garlic in a tangy Indo-Chinese sauce

  • Chicken Tikka AND Lamb Seekh Kebab$16

    Tender chicken tikka and juicy lamb seekh kebab, marinated in spices and cooked in the tandoor

  • Meat Lover Platter$24

    A hearty mix of tandoori chicken, shrimp, and lamb

Tandoori

  • Half Tandoori Chicken$18

    One leg and one breast marinated in yogurt, herbs, and spices, cooked in the tandoor for a smoky, flavorful finish. Served with rice and dal makhani

  • Full Tandoori Chicken$28

    Two legs and two breasts marinated in yogurt, herbs, and spices, cooked in the tandoor for a smoky, flavorful finish. Served with rice and dal makhani

  • Chicken Tikka$20

    Boneless chicken marinated in yogurt and spices, cooked in the tandoor for a smoky flavor. Served with rice and dal makhani

  • Tandoori Shrimp$22

    Shrimp marinated in yogurt, herbs, and spices, cooked in the tandoor for a smoky, flavorful finish. Served with rice and dal makhani

  • Lamb Seekh Kebab$22

    Minced lamb blended with spices, shaped onto skewers, and cooked in the tandoor for a smoky, flavorful finish. Served with rice and dal makhani

  • Tandoori Paneer$20

    Chunks of paneer marinated in yogurt, spices, and herbs, cooked in the tandoor for a smoky, flavorful finish. Served with rice and dal makhani

Breads

  • Butter Naan$4

    Soft, fluffy tandoor-baked bread brushed with melted butter

  • Garlic Naan$5

    Soft, tandoor-baked naan brushed with garlic butter for a fragrant, savory finish

  • Chili Garlic Naan$5

    Soft, tandoor-baked naan brushed with garlic butter and topped with fresh chilies

  • Tandoori Roti (Vegan)$4

    Whole wheat flatbread baked in the tandoor for a smoky, hearty flavor

  • Kashmiri Naan$6

    Sweet, tandoor-baked naan stuffed with dried fruits, nuts, and coconut

  • Cheese Naan$6

    Leavened tandoor-baked bread stuffed with melted cheese and brushed with butter

  • Potato Naan$6

    Tandoor-baked naan stuffed with spiced mashed potatoes for a hearty, flavorful bite

  • Aloo Paratha$6

    Whole wheat flatbread stuffed with spiced potatoes, cooked in the tandoor for a smoky flavor

  • Keema (Lamb) Naan$7

    Tandoor-baked naan stuffed with spiced minced meat for a rich, savory flavor

  • Special Naan (Chicken)$8

    Tandoor-baked naan stuffed with spiced chicken and melted cheese for a rich, savory treat

  • Assorted Bread Basket$12

    A selection of fresh tandoor-baked breads — naan, garlic naan, and potato kulcha

Chef’s Recommendations

  • Vegetarian Thali$26

    Traditional vegetarian meal comprised of pakora, rice, naan, chef’s choice of 4 dishes, raita, and dessert

  • Tandoori Mixed Grill$35

    Feast for kebab lovers; assortment of tandoori chicken, lamb seekh kebab, lamb boti kebab, tandoori shrimp, naan, rice, and daal makhani

  • Palace Feast$55

    Royal banquet spread including samosa, tandoori chicken, lamb seekh kebab, lamb rogan josh, chicken tikka masala, chana masala, rice, and naan

Accompaniments

  • Gravy Only$5
  • Extra Rice$2
  • Side OF DAL Makhani$5
  • Yellow DAL Soup$8
  • Mango Chutney$3
  • Achaar$3
  • Raita$3
  • Tamarind Chutney$3
  • Mint Chutney$3
  • Onion Chutney$3
  • Papadam$4
  • Onion Lemon Chili$1
  • Chicken Nuggets$5
  • French Fries$5

Desserts see more dessert in Davie

  • Gulab Jamun$6

    Soft, melt-in-your-mouth milk dumplings soaked in warm, rose-water infused syrup. (2 per order)

  • RAS Malai$6

    Soft paneer patties soaked in sweet, creamy milk flavored with cardamom and garnished with nuts

  • Gajar Halwa$6

    Grated carrots cooked slowly with milk, sugar, and ghee, flavored with cardamom and garnished with nuts

  • Rice Kheer$6

    Rice pudding slow-cooked with milk, sugar, and cardamom, garnished with nuts and raisins

Catering

  • Naan$4.16

    Butter naan, recommended ~0.5 per person

  • Garlic Naan$5

    Garlic naan, recommended ~0.5 per person

  • Gobi Manchurian
  • Chili Chicken
  • DAL Makhani
  • Bagara Baingan
  • Chana Masala
  • Paneer Makhani
  • Aloo Gobi Masala
  • Chicken Tikka Masala
  • Butter Chicken

    Rich and creamy tomato and cashew based sauce, delicately spiced and enriched with butter and cream, offering a luxurious texture and taste

  • Chicken Korma
  • Chicken Curry
  • Lamb Curry
  • Lamb Rogan Josh
  • Lamb Korma
  • Goat Curry
  • Vegetable Biryani
  • Chicken Biryani
  • Lamb Biryani
  • Goat Biryani
  • Tandoori Chicken

    Juicy bone-in chicken marinated in yogurt and spices, grilled to a char

  • Lamb Seekh Kebab

Drinks

  • Thums UP$4
  • Limca$4
  • Diet Pepsi$3
  • Pepsi$3
  • Ginger ALE$3
  • Masala Chai$4

Search popular dishes & drinks found at Palace Indian Restaurant at other Davie restaurants

Each card opens that dish's Davie results, every place ranked, so you can compare Palace Indian Restaurant with the rest of the city.

What things cost at Palace Indian Restaurant

Palace Indian Restaurant's signature plates against the Davie median for the same dish.

Own Palace Indian Restaurant? Claim it free, add photos & videos

Every cuisine and category in Davie

See all 41 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Davie

See all 114 dishes and drinks as a list