Latin / Caribbean in Davie
18 restaurants and bars in Davie serve Latin / Caribbean food or drink. The most-listed dishes are Cuban sandwich (8), Ceviche (15), Lomo saltado (4), Empanadas (18), Tostones (7). Highest rated: A Taco by Divino ® Davie - Mexican-Peruvian Fusion Flavors (4.8), Seminole Hard Rock Hotel & Casino (4.5), Hard Rock Sports Bar (in Seminole Hard Rock Hollywood) (4.2).
Search by Category in Davie
Search by Dish or Drink in Davie
From $12.47 for the Sandwich Cubano at El Portal Maya Davie — 8 Davie menus list cuban sandwich, median $16.
Seminole Hard Rock Hotel & Casino4.5 · 1 Seminole WayCuban Sandwich$16
Hard Rock Sports Bar (in Seminole Hard Rock Hollywood)4.2 · 1 Seminole WayCuban Sandwich$16
El Portal Maya Davie3660 Davie RdCubano$3.02+1 more cuban sandwich dish
Rise Kitchen & Deli (in Seminole Hard Rock Hollywood)3.8 · 1 Seminole WayCuban Sandwich$16
Black Jack's Rum Bar & Grille3890 Davie RdCuban
Oculus Bar (in Seminole Hard Rock Hollywood)4.1 · 1 Seminole WayCuban Sandwich$16
Beach Club Bar & Grill1 Seminole WayCuban Sandwich$16
Pool Bar & Grill1 Seminole WayCuban Sandwich$16From $9 for the Ceviche Tostadas at Tierra Mexican Grill Cantina Bar — 15 Davie menus list ceviche, median $22.
Ceviches by Divino ® Davie15651 Sheridan St Ste Ceviche Vegetariano$17+16 more ceviche dishes
Oh Ceviche5941 S University DrSandwich "Oh Ceviche"$12+7 more ceviche dishes
Ceviche 5951910 S University DrCeviche de Pescado SIGNATURE$23+5 more ceviche dishes
La Costa 441 Restaurant1855 S State Rd 7Fish Ceviche$21.99+5 more ceviche dishes
Tierra Mexican Grill Cantina Bar7750 Nova DrCeviche Tostadas$9+2 more ceviche dishes
El Portal Maya Davie3660 Davie RdCeviche DE Camarones$19.75+1 more ceviche dish
Black Jack's Rum Bar & Grille3890 Davie RdCeviche
Americas Bakery & Restaurant4801 S University DrCeviche DE Chicharrón GF
Kub Kao Thai & Sushi4777 S University DrSeafood Ceviche$13.95
Poke I Love You13612 W State Rd 84Shrimp Ceviche$17.99From $18.99 for the Lomo Saltado - Lunch at Oh Ceviche — 4 Davie menus list lomo saltado, median $24.
Ceviches by Divino ® Davie15651 Sheridan St Ste Poke Lomo Saltado With Our Spicy Mayo$21.50+1 more lomo saltado dish
Oh Ceviche5941 S University DrLomo Saltado - Lunch$18.99+1 more lomo saltado dishA Taco by Divino ® Davie - Mexican-Peruvian Fusion Flavors4.8 · 15651 Sheridan St Ste Poke Lomo Saltado with Our Spicy Mayo$19.50+1 more lomo saltado dish
Phở Bar Vietnamese Kitchen6310 Griffin RdLOMO SALTADO l Bo Luc Lac Khoai Tay Chien$25From $3.50 for the Fried Ham & Cheese - Empanada at Vicky Bakery Davie — 18 Davie menus list empanadas, median $5.
Vicky Bakery Davie2889 S University DrFried Ham & Cheese - Empanada$3.50+6 more empanadas
Seminole Hard Rock Hotel & Casino4.5 · 1 Seminole WayBeef Empanadas$12
Hard Rock Sports Bar (in Seminole Hard Rock Hollywood)4.2 · 1 Seminole WayBeef Empanadas$12
Rise Kitchen & Deli (in Seminole Hard Rock Hollywood)3.8 · 1 Seminole WayBeef Empanadas$12
Black Jack's Rum Bar & Grille3890 Davie RdEmpanadas
El Portal Maya Davie3660 Davie RdEmpanadas Hondureñas DE Harina$4.15
Oculus Bar (in Seminole Hard Rock Hollywood)4.1 · 1 Seminole WayBeef Empanadas$12
Francisca Charcoal Chicken And Meats2258 S University DrLAS Empanadas DE TÍA Almida$13+1 more empanadas
Americas Bakery & Restaurant4801 S University DrEmpanadas GF
Filomena's Bean Coffee13610 W State Rd 84EMPANADAS / Beef, chicken, spinach or ham & cheese.$1+3 more empanadasFrom $4.50 for the Side Tostones at Ceviches by Divino ® Davie — 7 Davie menus list tostones, median $5.19.
El Portal Maya Davie3660 Davie RdTostones / Fried Green Plantains$5.19+2 more tostones
Black Jack's Rum Bar & Grille3890 Davie RdSide Tostones$5+1 more tostones
Francisca Charcoal Chicken And Meats2258 S University DrTostones$6+1 more tostones
Americas Bakery & Restaurant4801 S University DrTostones CON Guacamole Y Hogao V
Ceviches by Divino ® Davie15651 Sheridan St Ste Side Tostones$4.50
Pool Bar & Grill1 Seminole WayCilantro Aioli, Pineapple Salsa, Tostones, Cerdo Jus$45
Vila's Mexican & Cuban Restaurant2027 FL-7Tostones$4.95From $5.19 for the Croquetas (3) at El Portal Maya Davie — 6 Davie menus list croquetas, median $14.50.
Vicky Bakery Davie2889 S University DrHam - House Croquette$2+3 more croquetas
Tierra Mexican Grill Cantina Bar7750 Nova DrCroquetas de Birria$18+1 more croquetas
El Portal Maya Davie3660 Davie RdCroquetas (3)$5.19
Ceviches by Divino ® Davie15651 Sheridan St Ste Croquetas De Pulpo$17A Taco by Divino ® Davie - Mexican-Peruvian Fusion Flavors4.8 · 15651 Sheridan St Ste Croquetas De Pulpo$17The Groves Coffee House5660 Griffin RdHam Croquetas$1.65From $5.80 for the Arepa with Cheese (Corn Bread with Che at The Groves Coffee House — 5 Davie menus list arepas, median $12.
Seminole Hard Rock Hotel & Casino4.5 · 1 Seminole WayArepas$12
Hard Rock Sports Bar (in Seminole Hard Rock Hollywood)4.2 · 1 Seminole WayArepas$12
Rise Kitchen & Deli (in Seminole Hard Rock Hollywood)3.8 · 1 Seminole WayArepas$12
Oculus Bar (in Seminole Hard Rock Hollywood)4.1 · 1 Seminole WayArepas$12The Groves Coffee House5660 Griffin RdArepa with Cheese (Corn Bread with Cheese)$5.80From $19.99 for the CHURRASCO STEAK (medium cooked) at Uncle Al's — 4 Davie menus list churrasco, median $34.
Black Jack's Rum Bar & Grille3890 Davie RdChurrasco Steak$38+2 more churrasco dishes
El Portal Maya Davie3660 Davie RdChurrasco A LO Pobre+1 more churrasco dish
Uncle Al's8200 Griffin RdCHURRASCO STEAK (medium cooked)$19.99Fat Stork Restaurant4.7 · 8270 Griffin RdChurrasco Steak Omelette$25+2 more churrasco dishesFrom $16 for the Deluxe Oxtail Banh Mi at GoPho — 3 Davie menus list oxtail, median $26.99.
Every Latin / Caribbean dish and drink in Davie
See all 9 Latin / Caribbean dishes and drinks as a list
All 18 Latin / Caribbean places in Davie
See all 18 Latin / Caribbean places as a list
- Seminole Hard Rock Hotel & Casino 1 Seminole Way
- Hard Rock Sports Bar (in Seminole Hard Rock Hollywood) 1 Seminole Way
- Rise Kitchen & Deli (in Seminole Hard Rock Hollywood) 1 Seminole Way
- Black Jack's Rum Bar & Grille 3890 Davie Rd
- El Portal Maya Davie 3660 Davie Rd
- Tierra Mexican Grill Cantina Bar 7750 Nova Dr
- Chef Reece Kitchen 4196 S University Dr
- Oculus Bar (in Seminole Hard Rock Hollywood) 1 Seminole Way
- Americas Bakery & Restaurant 4801 S University Dr
- Francisca Charcoal Chicken And Meats 2258 S University Dr
- Ceviches by Divino ® Davie 15651 Sheridan St Ste 700
- Vicky Bakery Davie 2889 S University Dr
- Oh Ceviche 5941 S University Dr
- A Taco by Divino ® Davie - Mexican-Peruvian Fusion Flavors 15651 Sheridan St Ste 700
- Alta Vaca Grill Argentinean Restaurant 7740 Nova Dr
- Beach Club Bar & Grill 1 Seminole Way
- Pool Bar & Grill 1 Seminole Way
- The Groves Coffee House 5660 Griffin Rd


