Davie

Churrasco in Davie

Every churrasco on every menu we have read in Davie, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

4 places in Davie have churrasco on the menu, from $19.99 at Uncle Al's to $38 at Black Jack's Rum Bar & Grille. Highest rated: Fat Stork Restaurant (4.7). 3 of 4 list a price.

Black Jack's Rum Bar & Grille, Davie

Black Jack's Rum Bar & Grille

3890 Davie Rd · restaurant · website

Full menu 3 churrascos
1
  • Churrasco Steak$38

    with chimichurri. 10 oz. jumbo asparagus, seasoned steak fries

  • Churrasco W/ Chimichurri, 10 OZ

    (jumbo asparagus, seasoned steak fries)

  • Churrasco & Eggs

    2 eggs, chimichurri. served with breakfast potatoes or garden salad

Churrasco Steak at Black Jack's Rum Bar & Grille is $38 in Davie. Black Jack's Rum Bar & Grille on 3890 Davie Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 churrascos at $38, above the Davie median of $34. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, baby back ribs, bbq.

Own Black Jack's Rum Bar & Grille? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

El Portal Maya Davie, Davie

El Portal Maya Davie

3660 Davie Rd · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 churrascos
2
  • Churrasco A LO Pobre

    Grilled Skirt Steak, Rice, Fried Egg, French Fries, Sweet Plantains and Avocado

  • Churrasco

El Portal Maya Davie on 3660 Davie Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 churrascos. Also on the menu: al pastor, beer, birria tacos.

Own El Portal Maya Davie? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Uncle Al's, Davie

Uncle Al's

8200 Griffin Rd · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 churrasco
3
  • CHURRASCO STEAK (medium cooked)$19.99

CHURRASCO STEAK (medium cooked) at Uncle Al's is $19.99 in Davie. Uncle Al's on 8200 Griffin Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 churrasco at $19.99, below the Davie median of $34. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, burger, calamari.

Own Uncle Al's? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Fat Stork Restaurant

8270 Griffin Rd · Restaurant · website

Full menu 4.7 (610)3 churrascos
4
  • Churrasco Steak Omelette$25

    Grilled Churrasco sliced steak, sautéed grilled onions & Cheddar

  • Full Skirt Steak Churrasco$34

    Grilled 11 oz Skirt Steak, House Chimichurri, fresh pickled onions

  • Protein+ Churrasco Steak & Eggs$37

    12 oz Full skirt Churrasco, sautéed grilled onions & three eggs cooked any style

Churrasco Steak Omelette at Fat Stork Restaurant is $25 in Davie. Fat Stork Restaurant on 8270 Griffin Rd is a restaurant rated 4.7 (610 reviews). The menu lists 3 churrascos, from $25 for the Churrasco Steak Omelette to $37, below the Davie median of $34. Also on the menu: bagel and lox, breakfast, brunch.

Own Fat Stork Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About churrasco in Davie

4 of the 109 restaurants and bars we track in Davie list churrasco. Prices run from $19.99 at Uncle Al's to $38 at Black Jack's Rum Bar & Grille, with a median of $34. Most of them sit along Griffin Rd and Davie Rd. The highest rated is Fat Stork Restaurant (4.7).

4places
$19.99–$38price range
$34median
Fat Stork Restauratop rated
Cheapest
$19.99 at Uncle Al's
Most expensive
$38 at Black Jack's Rum Bar & Grille
Most spots
Griffin Rd · Davie Rd
Menus read
October 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Davie

Questions

Where is the cheapest churrasco in Davie?

Uncle Al's lists CHURRASCO STEAK (medium cooked) at $19.99. Median across 4 places is $34.

Which Davie spot has the best-rated churrasco?

Fat Stork Restaurant (4.7 from 610 reviews).

How many places in Davie serve churrasco?

4 of the 109 menus we have read in Davie list churrasco.

Every cuisine and category in Davie

See all 41 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Davie

See all 114 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?