Davie
Billy's Tavern, Davie

Billy's Tavern Davie Menu & Prices

8580 W State Rd 84 · restaurant

Pizzas & Calzones, Non-Alcoholic Drinks. 174 items read from Billy's Tavern's own menu. Menu reviewed October 2026. Signature plates: Large Pizza $18, Deli Sandwich $11, Bleu Cheese Burger $15.

Billy's Tavern Menu

Davie · 134 items

Appetizers

  • 1 Lb Shrimp$25
  • 1/2 Lb Shrimp$15
  • Ahi Tuna$15
  • Buffalo Shrimp$14
  • Crazy Curly Fries$12
  • Fish Dip$14
  • Fish Fingers$12
  • Fried Pickles$9
  • Loaded Nachos$13
  • Mozzarella Sticks$10
  • Pierogies$15
  • Pretzel$10
  • Buffalo chicken pierogies$15

Soups / Salads see more salad in Davie

  • Cup Soup of Day$4
  • Bowl Soup of Day$6
  • Cup Clam Chowder$5
  • Bowl Clam Chowder$8
  • Cup Chili$6
  • Bowl Chili$8
  • Buffalo Chicken Salad$16
  • Side Caesar Salad$7
  • Large Caesar Salad$10
  • Chef Salad$15
  • Cobb Salad$15
  • Side House Salad$6
  • Large House Salad$8
  • Wedge Salad$9
  • Red Pepper Salad$10
  • Health Nut Salad$15
  • Thai Chicken Salad$15
  • Cup Lobster Bisque$6
  • Bowl Lobster Bisque$8

Wings see more wings in Davie

  • 8 pc Wings$13
  • 15 pc Wings$23
  • 20 pc Wings$27
  • 50 pc Wings$60
  • Wingers$13

Sandwiches see more sandwich in Davie

  • Blackened Chicken Sandwich$12
  • Blackened Fish$14
  • BLT$11
  • Buffalo Chicken Sandwich$13
  • Buffalo Chicken Wrap$14
  • California Turkey$13
  • Chicken Caesar Wrap$13
  • Chicken Fajita Wrap$13
  • Chicken Philly$14
  • Deli Sandwich$11
  • Fish Caesar Wrap$14
  • Fried Chicken Sandwich$13
  • Fried Fish$14
  • Greuben$15
  • Grilled Cheese$9
  • Grilled Chicken Sandwich$12
  • Grilled Fish Sandwich$14
  • Meatball Sub$16
  • Philly Cheesesteak$16
  • Tuna Melt$11
  • Turkey Flatbread$13

Quesadillas see more quesadilla in Davie

  • Cheese Quesadilla$8
  • Chicken Quesadilla$12
  • Shrimp Quesadilla$15
  • Steak Quesadilla$15
  • Veggie Quesadilla$9

    peppers, onions, colby jack

Burgers see more burger in Davie

  • Bacon Cheeseburger$15
  • Billy Burger$16
  • Black Bean Burger$14
  • Bleu Cheese Burger$15
  • Cheeseburger$14
  • Hamburger$13
  • Mushroom Swiss Burger$15
  • Pittsburger Burger$14
  • Roethlisburger$15
  • Smokehouse Burger$15

Kids / Puppy / Dessert see more dessert in Davie

  • Kids Chicken Tenders$8
  • Kids Flatbread$8
  • Kids Grilled Cheese$8
  • Puppy Chicken$6
  • Puppy Patty$7
  • Guava Cheesecake$6
  • Key Lime Pie$6.25
  • Ice Cream$5
  • Resses Pie$8
  • Banana Split$8
  • Chocolate Marshmellow Cookie Dough Cake$9

Baskets

  • Buffalo Shrimp Basket$18
  • Chicken Tenders Basket$14
  • Fish and Chips Basket$16
  • Fried Shrimp Basket$17

Sides & Sauces

  • 2 Oz Sauce$0.50
  • 4 Oz Sauce$1
  • 2 oz BC$0.79
  • 2 oz Ranch$0.50
  • 12 Oz Sauce$5
  • 12 OZ BC$6
  • 12 Oz Ranch$4
  • 4 Oz Cheese Sauce$1
  • 4 Oz Marinara$1
  • 4 oz Caesar Dress$0.75
  • Small BC and Cel$1.30
  • Large BC and Cel$7
  • Ranch and Cel (Small)$1.30
  • BC and Carrots (Small)$1.50
  • Ranch and Carrots (Small)$1.50
  • Celery (Small)$1
  • Carrots (Small)$1
  • Side Guac$1.75
  • Coleslaw$1
  • Potato Salad$2
  • FF$5
  • Curly FF$6
  • Sweet FF$8
  • Onion Rings$10
  • Meatballs$13
  • Side Veg$5
  • Side Jalas$0.50
  • 2oz Marshmello$0.79

Specials/Merch

  • Dinner Special$20
  • Pizza Special$24
  • Daily Wing Special$14
  • AYCE Fish Chips$18
  • Towel$12
  • Tank/Shirt$10
  • Sweatshirt$30
  • Tasting$23.38
  • Fish fingers$9
  • Steamers$18
  • Lunch Special$10
  • HH Fish Dip$11
  • Breakfast burrito$10
  • 10 Wings$10
  • 15 Wings$15
  • 20 Wings$20
  • 25 Wings$25
  • 30 Wings$30

Billy's Tavern Pizzas & Calzones Menu

Davie · 21 items

Small Pizzas see more pizza in Davie

  • Small Pizza$14
  • Small Bacon and Caramelized Onion$18
  • Small BBQ Chicken$18
  • Small Carnivore$18
  • Small Margherita$18
  • Small Meatball Paesano$18
  • Small Polamalu$18
  • Small Supremo$18
  • Small White$18
  • Garlic Parm Twists$6

Large Pizzas see more pizza in Davie

  • Large Pizza$18
  • Large Bacon and Caramelized Onion$22
  • Large BBQ Chicken$22
  • Large Carnivore$22
  • Large Margherita$22
  • Large Meatball Paesano$22
  • Large Polamalu$22
  • Large Supremo$22
  • Large White$22

Calzones & Strombolis

  • Calzone$18
  • Stromboli$22

Billy's Tavern Non-Alcoholic Drinks Menu

Davie · 19 items

Beverages

  • Coffee$2
  • Coke$3.50
  • Decaf Coffee$2
  • Diet Coke$3.50
  • Fruit Punch$3.50
  • Ginger Ale$3.50
  • Ginger Beer$3.50
  • Hot Tea$1
  • Iced Tea$3.50
  • Juice$2.50
  • Lemonade$3.50
  • Raspberry Tea$3.50
  • Red Bull$3.50
  • Coke Zero$3.50
  • Sprite$3.50
  • Sweet Tea$3.50
  • To Go Beverage$2
  • Water
  • Soda Pitcher$6

Search popular dishes & drinks found at Billy's Tavern at other Davie restaurants

Each card opens that dish's Davie results, every place ranked, so you can compare Billy's Tavern with the rest of the city.

Salad7 on the menuRed Pepper Salad$10$3.95 under city medianSoup2 on the menuBowl Soup of Day$6$2 under city medianWings5 on the menu15 pc Wings$23$7.01 over city medianSandwich14 on the menuDeli Sandwich$11$3.55 under city medianQuesadilla5 on the menuVeggie Quesadilla$9$5 under city medianBurger10 on the menuBleu Cheese Burger$15about the city medianDessert11 on the menuKids Flatbread$8about the city medianPizza19 on the menuLarge Pizza$18$1.99 under city median

What things cost at Billy's Tavern

Billy's Tavern's signature plates against the Davie median for the same dish.

Own Billy's Tavern? Claim it free, add photos & videos

Every cuisine and category in Davie

See all 41 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Davie

See all 114 dishes and drinks as a list