Coral Springs
Big Bear Brewing Company, Coral Springs

Big Bear Brewing Company Coral Springs Menu

1800 N University Dr · restaurant

Daily. 132 items read from Big Bear Brewing Company's own menu. Menu reviewed October 2026.

Big Bear Brewing Company Daily Menu

Coral Springs · 132 items

First

  • Volcano Shrimp

    fried / tossed in Thai sweet garlic chili sauce / Asian slaw / peanut dressing

  • Bavarian Pretzel Bread

    housemade beer mustard / beer cheese fondue

  • Brew House Chicken Tenders

    polar light battered / house bbq sauce / honey mustard / fries

  • Buffalo Chicken Tenders
  • Brie Pillow

    seasonal fruit / toasted almonds / roasted garlic / French bread / honey-walnut sauce

  • Spinach / Artichoke DIP

    tortilla chips / fresh tomato salsa / sour cream

  • Local Burrata

    cream mozzarella / vine ripe tomatoes / balsamic reduction / fresh basil / extra virgin olive oil

  • Flash Fried Calamari

    marinara / basil aioli / Asian slaw / peanut dressing

  • Seared Rare AHI Tuna Q

    nikiri dipping sauce / wasabi / sriracha / pickled ginger / Asian slaw / peanut dressing

Craft Burgers see more burger in Coral Springs

  • Craft Burgers

    Burgers are a special blend / fresh ground daily / potato bun locally baked / served with french fries or cajun fries

  • Sweet potato fries an additional $1
  • Change any burger to wagyu beef for an additional $2
  • Brew PUB Burger

    gorgonzola cheese, bacon jam, balsamic caramelized onions, green leaf, tomato, house-made bleu cheese sauce

  • Black Jack Burger

    Pepper Jack cheese, fried onion slivers, pickled onions, applewood smoked bacon, lettuce, sriracha mayo

  • Brew Cheeseburger

    ½ pound classic, American cheese, mustard, mayo, green leaf, tomato, onion, pickle

  • Cheddar Chipotle Burger

    Vermont white cheddar, balsamic caramelized onions, chipotle ketchup, spinach, tomato

  • "THE Bear" Burger

    Applewood smoked bacon, Vermont cheddar, fried egg, mayo, green leaf, tomato

  • Black AND Blue Burger

    Cajun seasoning, bleu cheese, Canadian bacon, roasted red pepper mayo, green leaf, onion

  • Bistro Burger

    Brie cheese, applewood smoked bacon, balsamic caramelized onions, green leaf, garlic mustard mayo

  • American Kobe

    All natural, locally raised, wagyu beef, roasted red peppers, brie cheese, balsamic caramelized onions, fresh spring mix, red pepper mayo

  • Bistro Sliders

    3 deluxe bistro burgers on Martin’s Potato Rolls

  • Veggie Burger

    House-made, oat dusted wheat bun, Monterey jack cheese, sweet soy glaze, island dressing, green leaf, tomato, onion, pickle

Greens

  • Dressings:

    roasted garlic buttermilk, island, house vinaigrette, low-fat ranch, mango chutney, creamy avocado vinaigrette, vanilla vinaigrette, bleu cheese, honey mustard, honey lime vinaigrette

  • House

    fresh mixed greens, bacon, cheese, corn, heirloom grape tomatoes, cucumbers, rice noodles, carrots

  • THE Belt

    iceberg wedge, bacon, tomato, egg, croutons, bleu cheese dressing, balsamic drizzle

  • Roasted Beet & Goat Cheese

    mixed baby greens, cucumbers, heirloom grape tomatoes, candied walnuts, vinaigrette

  • Organic Baby Greens

    goat cheese, heirloom grape tomatoes, candied walnuts, tortilla strips, vanilla vinaigrette

  • Quinoa Salad

    blackened chicken or shrimp (shrimp $3 extra), baby arugula, strawberries, goat cheese, black and white quinoa (red onions, parsley, red peppers, almonds, dried cranberries, honey lime dressing)

  • Caesar

    house-made oregano garlic croutons

  • Avocado & Hearts OF Palm With Chilled Jumbo Shrimp

    tomato, papaya, red onions, jalapeño, creamy avocado vinaigrette

  • AHI Tuna Q

    sesame seared rare, organic mixed baby greens, mango, avocado, red onion, rice noodles, honey lime vinaigrette

  • Crispy Chicken

    mixed greens, cheddar, bacon, corn, avocado, tomatoes, roasted garlic buttermilk dressing

  • Roasted Chicken

    thin sliced, mixed field greens, carrots, tortilla strips, honey lime vinaigrette, Thai peanut sauce

  • Rattlesteak

    blackened filet tips or blackened chicken breast, Chinese egg noodle, mango, peanuts, mint, basil, tomato, arugula /spinach, avocado, rice noodles, peanut dressing

  • ADD Grilled Proteins

    salmon, chicken, steak tips, shrimp

Steaks see more steak in Coral Springs

  • Steaks

    all natural 100% black angus beef

  • THE Brewer

    48-hour Caribbean marinated top sirloin, baked potato

  • NEW York Strip, Chipotle Butter

    baked potato

  • Grilled Marinated Skirt Steak

    haystack onions, roasted garlic smash, chimichurri sauce

  • Center CUT Filet, Peppercorn Sauce

    baked potato

  • Prime RIB

    baked potato, (based on availability after 4PM)

TO Load Baked Potato 2

  • TO Load Baked Potato 2

    (available daily after 4pm)

Ocean

  • Cedar Plank Scottish Salmon

    garlic smash and broccoli (sweet chili glaze available for $1)

  • Market Catch

    selections, preparations change daily

  • Fish ‘N Peddlers

    New England cod, fried potato wedges, cole slaw, cajun remoulade

  • Sesame Seared Rare Tuna Q

    Chinese egg noodles, honeydew cucumber slaw, pickled ginger, wasabi, ginger soy

Handhelds

  • Handhelds

    served with french fries or cajun fries. sweet potato fries $1 additional

  • THE Club

    roasted turkey or chicken, multigrain bread

  • Chickie's Chicken Salad

    walnuts, grapes, celery, red onion, honey mustard, lettuce, tomato, toasted croissant

  • Grilled Chicken Sandwich

    arugula, green leaf, tomato, onion, mayo, Monterey Jack

  • Smokin' Chicken Sandwich

    avocado, applewood smoked bacon, provolone, jalapeño, red pepper mayo

  • Fresh Fish Sandwich Q

    green leaf, tomato, oat dusted wheat bun, cajun remoulade

  • Roasted Prime RIB French DIP

    Thinly sliced, toasted french roll, mayo, au jus

  • Grilled Veggie Ciabatta

    portobello, eggplant, roasted red pepper, goat cheese, yellow & green squash, spinach, vinaigrette on multigrain bread

Local Favorites

  • Local Favorites

    House, Baby Greens or Caesar Salad to accompany your entrée for an additional $8

  • Beer Braised Pork Chop

    honey, mustard glaze, roasted garlic smash, asparagus

  • Cajun Shrimp & Grits

    (based on availability) andouille sausage, roasted red peppers, bacon, stone ground grits

  • Mojo Citrus Chicken

    24-hour marinade, black beans and rice, coleslaw

  • Baby Back Ribs

    brined in our Hibernating Pale Ale, slowly smoked, french fries, coleslaw

  • Pretzel Encrusted Chicken

    roasted garlic smash, fresh vegetable, beurre blanc sauce

  • Chicken Puff PIE

    tender white meat, carrots, celery, peas, potatoes

  • Cajun Pasta

    blackened chicken or shrimp, penne pasta, pink Alfredo sauce, marinara, mushrooms, scallions, tomatoes

  • Slow Oven Roasted Free Range Chicken

    1/2 chicken seasoned with our special herb blend, roasted garlic smash

  • Housemade Turkey Meatloaf & Gravy

    fresh herbs, sundried cranberries, haystack onions, roasted garlic smash, cranberry chutney

  • Chicken Madeira

    sautéed, mozzarella, fontina, madeira mushroom wine sauce, roasted garlic smash

  • Vegetable Plate

    cauliflower smash, roasted gold & red beets, grilled local squash, sautéed spinach, warm quinoa salad

Wood Fired Brick Oven Pizzas see more pizza in Coral Springs

  • Wood Fired Brick Oven Pizzas

    12” Seven grain thin crust

  • NEW Yorker

    house tomato sauce, pepperoni, onions, peppers, mushrooms, mozzarella, parmesan

  • BBQ Chicken

    bbq sauce, bacon, red onions, cilantro, mozzarella, smoked gouda

  • BIG Bear

    house tomato sauce, pepperoni, Italian sausage, andouille sausage, mozzarella, cheddar

  • Black & Blue

    house tomato sauce, cajun chicken breast, smoked bacon, mozzarella, caramelized onions, blue cheese, green onions, tomatoes

  • Oven Roasted

    house tomato sauce, mozzarella, parmesan, eggplant, red onions, red peppers, black olives, mushrooms, artichoke hearts

  • Four Cheese

    house tomato sauce, provolone, mozzarella, fontina, romano

Bowls

  • Bowls
  • Beer Muenster Cheese Soup

    in an Italian bread bowl, made with our Grizzly red beer

  • French Onion Soup

    classically prepared

  • Chef’s Daily Soup Selection

    any soup served in our Italian bread bowl $1 additional

Daily Soups see more soup in Coral Springs

  • Monday

    Chicken tortilla

  • Tuesday

    New Orleans Red Bean

  • Wednesday

    Baked Potato

  • Thursday

    Wild Mushroom

  • Friday

    New England Clam Chowder

  • Saturday

    Chili

  • Sunday

    Tomato Basil Bisque

Extras

  • French Fries
  • Cajun Fries
  • Sweet Potato Fries
  • Peddler Potatoes
  • Roasted Garlic Smash
  • Baked Potato (Served After 4 PM)
  • Loaded Baked Potato
  • Seasonal Mac-N-Cheese
  • Black Beans & Rice
  • Cauliflower Smash
  • Apple Currant Coleslaw
  • Fresh Seasonal Vegetable
  • Grilled Zucchini
  • Seasonal Fruit
  • Broccoli
  • Cranberry Chutney

Coffee & TEA see more coffee in Coral Springs

  • Coffee & TEA
  • Victoria L' Originale Swiss Roasted Espresso Made IN Italy
  • Cappuccino, Italiano
  • Fresh Roasted Beans 100% Arabica Coffee
  • Iced TEA
  • Raspberry Iced TEA
  • Assorted HOT Teas (Harney & Sons)

    served from 11AM to 3PM

Big Bear Brewing Company Sunday Brunch Menu see more brunch in Coral Springs

  • Sunday Brunch
  • Bloody Good Bloody Marys

    candied bacon, pepperoncini, olives, celery, spicy pickled bean, tajin

  • Choice Mimosa

    American champagne with orange, strawberry, mango or peach

  • Eggs Benedict

    poached eggs, english muffin, hollandaise sauce. Choice of potato browns or fontina & mascarpone stone ground grits

  • Virginia ham

    Avocado, tomato gratinée, sautéed spinach

  • Tenderloin Tips & Eggs

    certified angus, scrambled or poached eggs, potato browns or fontina & mascarpone stone ground grits

  • Avocado Toast

    topped with two eggs any style, artisan multigrain, feta cheese, pickled watermelon radish, pea shoots sprouts

  • Chicken Belgian Waffle

    Polar Light battered chicken breast, honey sriracha syrup

  • Belgian Waffles

    plain or flavored (Single $12 / Double 16) toasted coconut, bananas, whipped cream

  • Country Fried Chicken (Any Style)

    country fried chicken, 3 eggs any style, cheddar gravy, potato browns or fontina & mascarpone stone ground grits

  • Brewer's Breakfast

    3 eggs scrambled, sausage patties or applewood smoked bacon, potato browns or fontina & mascarpone stone ground grits, toasted English muffin

  • Side OF Applewood Smoked Bacon
  • Side OF Sausage Patties

Gluten Free see more gluten free in Coral Springs

  • Gluten Free
  • First

    All Perfect for Sharing

  • Local Burrata

    creamy mozzarella, vine ripe tomatoes, balsamic reduction, fresh basil, extra virgin olive oil

  • Seared Rare AHI Tuna

    served with Tamari organic gluten-free soy sauce, pickled ginger, Asian slaw

  • Chicken Tenders

    grilled, bleu cheese dressing, bbq sauce, or honey mustard, choice of one side

  • Greens

    Available Chopped Dressings: Roasted Garlic Buttermilk, Island, House Vinaigrette, Low-Fat Ranch, Mango Chutney, Creamy Avocado Vinaigrette, Vanilla Vinaigrette, Bleu Cheese, Honey-Mustard, Honey Lime

  • Please Feel Free TO Bring Your OWN Dressing OR Other Condiments TO Sui
  • Caesar

    housemade oregano garlic croutons substitute kale for romaine

  • House

    fresh mixed greens, bacon, cheese, corn, heirloom grape tomatoes, cucumbers, carrots

  • THE Belt

    baby iceberg, bacon, tomato, egg, bleu cheese dressing, balsamic drizzle

  • Organic Baby Greens

    goat cheese, heirloom grape tomatoes, candied walnuts, vanilla vinaigrette

  • Quinoa Salad

    blackened chicken or shrimp (shrimp $3 extra), baby arugula, strawberries, goat cheese, black and white quinoa (red onions, parsley, red peppers, almonds, dried cranberries, honey lime dressing)

Search popular dishes & drinks found at Big Bear Brewing Company at other Coral Springs restaurants

Each card opens that dish's Coral Springs results, every place ranked, so you can compare Big Bear Brewing Company with the rest of the city.

Own Big Bear Brewing Company? Claim it free, add photos & videos

Every cuisine and category in Coral Springs

See all 42 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Coral Springs

See all 113 dishes and drinks as a list