Brandon

Seafood boil in Brandon

Every seafood boil on every menu we have read in Brandon, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

3 places in Brandon have seafood boil on the menu, from $22.95 at Mr. & Mrs. Crab Juicy Seafood & Bar - Brandon to $36.95 at Hot N Crazy Crab. Highest rated: Hot N Crazy Crab (4.5). Crafty Crab Brandon runs a happy hour. 2 of 3 list a price.

Mr. & Mrs. Crab Juicy Seafood & Bar - Brandon, Brandon

Mr. & Mrs. Crab Juicy Seafood & Bar - Brandon

2042 Badlands Dr · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 seafood boils
1
  • Lobster Tail$22.95

    1 tail

  • Calamari$24.95

    1 lb. 24.95 / 1/2 lb. 12.95

Lobster Tail at Mr. & Mrs. Crab Juicy Seafood & Bar - Brandon is $22.95 in Brandon. Mr. & Mrs. Crab Juicy Seafood & Bar - Brandon on 2042 Badlands Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 seafood boils, from $22.95 for the Lobster Tail to $24.95, below the Brandon median of $24.95. Also on the menu: calamari, chicken tenders, clam chowder.

Own Mr. & Mrs. Crab Juicy Seafood & Bar - Brandon? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Hot N Crazy Crab

133 E Bloomingdale Ave · Restaurant · website

Full menu 4.5 (876)1 seafood boil
2
  • Low Country Boil$36.95

    1/2 LB Snow Crab - 1/2 LB Shrimp (No Head) - 1/2 LB Sausage

Low Country Boil at Hot N Crazy Crab is $36.95 in Brandon. Hot N Crazy Crab on 133 E Bloomingdale Ave is a restaurant rated 4.5 (876 reviews). The menu lists 1 seafood boil at $36.95, above the Brandon median of $24.95. Also on the menu: calamari, cheesecake, chicken tenders.

Own Hot N Crazy Crab? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Crafty Crab Brandon, Brandon

Crafty Crab Brandon

704 E Brandon Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Sun-Thu 4 PM-8 PM1 seafood boil
3
  • Lobster Tail

Crafty Crab Brandon on 704 E Brandon Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 seafood boil. Happy hour Sun-Thu 4 PM-8 PM. Also on the menu: beer, calamari, chicken tenders.

Own Crafty Crab Brandon? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About seafood boil in Brandon

3 of the 112 restaurants and bars we track in Brandon list seafood boil. Prices run from $22.95 at Mr. & Mrs. Crab Juicy Seafood & Bar - Brandon to $36.95 at Hot N Crazy Crab, with a median of $24.95. Most of them sit along E Bloomingdale Ave and Badlands Dr. The highest rated is Hot N Crazy Crab (4.5), and Crafty Crab Brandon pairs it with a happy hour.

3places
$22.95–$36.95price range
$24.95median
Hot N Crazy Crabtop rated
Cheapest
$22.95 at Mr. & Mrs. Crab Juicy Seafood & Bar - Brandon
Most expensive
$36.95 at Hot N Crazy Crab
Most spots
E Bloomingdale Ave · Badlands Dr · E Brandon Blvd
Happy hour
Crafty Crab Brandon
Menus read
October 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Brandon

Questions

Where is the cheapest seafood boil in Brandon?

Mr. & Mrs. Crab Juicy Seafood & Bar - Brandon lists Lobster Tail at $22.95. Median across 3 places is $24.95.

Which Brandon spot has the best-rated seafood boil?

Hot N Crazy Crab (4.5 from 876 reviews).

Any seafood boil places with a happy hour?

Crafty Crab Brandon: Sun-Thu 4 PM-8 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Brandon

See all 40 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Brandon

See all 108 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?