Brandon

Omelette in Brandon

Every omelette on every menu we have read in Brandon, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

13 places in Brandon have omelette on the menu, from $7.50 at La Cubanita Cafe to $16.99 at Keke's Breakfast Cafe. Highest rated: Keke's Breakfast Cafe (4.6), Recipe Box Brunch Hub (4.6), La Familia Food & Grocery (4.5). 9 of 13 list a price.

Ihop

1270 E Brandon Blvd · Breakfast · website

Full menu 4.3 (3,493)8 omelettes
1
  • Build Your Own Omelette+$12.99
  • Spinach & Mushroom Omelette$13.79
  • Veggie Egg White Omelette$14.29
  • Colorado Omelette$15.29
  • Bacon Temptation Omelette$15.29
  • Chicken Fajita Omelette$15.49
  • Spicy Poblano Omelette$15.59

    STUFFED with savory meats and veggies. STACKED with more to enjoy

  • Big Steak Omelette$16.29

Build Your Own Omelette+ at Ihop is $12.99 in Brandon. Ihop on 1270 E Brandon Blvd is a breakfast rated 4.3 (3,493 reviews). The menu lists 8 omelettes, from $12.99 for the Build Your Own Omelette+ to $16.29, below the Brandon median of $13.99. Also on the menu: avocado toast, bacon egg and cheese, bbq.

Own Ihop? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Metro Diner Brandon, Brandon

Metro Diner Brandon

1901 W. Lumsden Rd · american, breakfast, brunch, chicken, fried chicken, diner · website

Full menu 9 omelettes
2
  • Eggs, Side & Toast$9.29

    Two eggs any style, toast and hashbrowns or grits. For those craving a traditional breakfast dish any time of day.

  • Two Egg Breakfast$11.29

    2 eggs any style, hashbrowns, toast and choice of bacon, sausage patties, sausage links, turkey sausage or Canadian bacon. A classic all-day breakfast platter.

  • Three Egg Breakfast$11.59

    3 eggs any style, hashbrowns, toast and choice of: bacon, sausage patties, sausage links, turkey sausage or Canadian bacon. A classic breakfast option.

  • Protein Breakfast$11.69

    Scrambled eggs and choice of two meats: bacon, sausage patties, sausage links, turkey sausage or Canadian bacon. A hearty breakfast-all-day sure to fill you up!

  • Western Omelet$12.79

    Ham, cheddar cheese, mushrooms, onions, tomatoes and peppers, topped with salsa. Served with toast and hashbrowns or grits. A popular breakfast all day order.

  • Veggie Omelet$12.79

    Mushrooms, onions, peppers, cheddar cheese, tomatoes, and peppers. Served with toast and hashbrowns or grits. A great nutrition-packed order any time of day.

  • Meat Lovers Omelet$12.79

    Bacon, sausage, ham and cheddar cheese. Served with toast and choice of grits or hashbrowns.

  • French Toast Breakfast$14.79

    2 pieces of French toast, 2 eggs (any style), choice of breakfast protein, toast & side.

  • Croissant French Toast Breakfast$15.79

    Two pieces of light, buttery croissant, battered and grilled to perfection. Topped with powdered sugar.

Eggs, Side & Toast at Metro Diner Brandon is $9.29 in Brandon. Metro Diner Brandon on 1901 W. Lumsden Rd is an american, breakfast, brunch, chicken, fried chicken, diner. The menu lists 9 omelettes, from $9.29 for the Eggs, Side & Toast to $15.79, below the Brandon median of $13.99. Also on the menu: bacon egg and cheese, bbq, breakfast.

Own Metro Diner Brandon? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Keke's Breakfast Cafe

1590 W Brandon Blvd · Breakfast · website

Full menu 4.6 (3,100)16 omelettes
3
  • Sandwich Only$9.79
  • EGG & Cheese Sandwich*$11.99

    served with home fries or grits

  • Breakfast Wrap$12.49

    two eggs, choice of three veggies, cheese, served with home fries or grits

  • Scrambled EGG Whites$13.99

    five egg whites with turkey bacon or turkey sausage, toast

  • Eggs Benedict*$15.29

    two poached eggs on an english muffin with canadian bacon, hollandaise sauce and paprika with home fries or grits

  • Create Your OWN Omelet$16.99

    choice of cheese and three ingredients

  • Veggies

    tomato • spinach • onion green pepper • red pepper chopped mushroom • jalapeño

  • Portabella Mushroom
  • Cheese

    white american • cheddar pepper jack • provolone swiss

  • Proteins

    bacon • diced ham sausage • turkey bacon turkey sausage

Show all 16 omelettes
  • Other SUB

    egg whites

  • Texas Petal Sauce
  • Salsa
  • Premium Proteins

    cheese steak chicken breast grilled ham steak

  • THE Classic Combo*

    eggs your way with home fries or grits and choice of toast or english muffin 2 EGGS

  • THE Classic Combo* 3 Eggs

Sandwich Only at Keke's Breakfast Cafe is $9.79 in Brandon. EGG & Cheese Sandwich* at Keke's Breakfast Cafe is $11.99 in Brandon. Breakfast Wrap at Keke's Breakfast Cafe is $12.49 in Brandon. Scrambled EGG Whites at Keke's Breakfast Cafe is $13.99 in Brandon. Eggs Benedict* at Keke's Breakfast Cafe is $15.29 in Brandon. Create Your OWN Omelet at Keke's Breakfast Cafe is $16.99 in Brandon.

Sandwich Only at Keke's Breakfast Cafe is $9.79 in Brandon. Keke's Breakfast Cafe on 1590 W Brandon Blvd is a breakfast rated 4.6 (3,100 reviews). The menu lists 16 omelettes, from $9.79 for the Sandwich Only to $16.99, below the Brandon median of $13.99. Also on the menu: breakfast, caesar salad, cheeseburger.

Own Keke's Breakfast Cafe? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Village Inn

11019 Causeway Blvd · Breakfast · website

Full menu 4.2 (2,327)12 omelettes
4
  • Create Your Own Omelette$11.99

    Made with three eggs, Monterey Jack and Cheddar cheeses.

  • Denver Omelette$13.29

    Diced ham, fresh green peppers and onions, topped with melted cheese.

  • Fresh Spinach & Bacon Omelette$13.99

    Fresh spinach, bacon and diced onions, topped with Swiss cheese and Hollandaise sauce.

  • Garden Fresh Skillet$13.99

    Country potatoes topped with scrambled eggs, onions, green peppers, mushrooms, broccoli, and tomatoes with Monterey Jack and Cheddar cheeses.

  • Ragin' Cajun Skillet$13.99

    Country potatoes with bacon, andouille sausage, onion, peppers, garlic, cheese and scrambled eggs, topped with hollandaise sauce and cajun seasoning. Served with a choice of bread or pancakes.

  • Ham & Cheese Omelette$14.49
  • Country Music Star Omelette$14.99

    House-made sausage, diced ham and onions, topped with Cheddar and Monterey Jack cheeses, country sausage gravy and bacon.

  • Ultimate Bacon & Cheese Omelette$14.99

    Diced bacon, Cheddar, American, Monterey Jack and cream cheese, topped with Mozzarella cheese.

  • Tomato Florentine Omelette$14.99

    Tomatoes, mushrooms, spinach and Swiss cheese topped with mozzarella, Hollandaise and diced tomatoes.

  • California Skillet$14.99

    Country potatoes topped with scrambled eggs, bacon, mushrooms, tomatoes, onions, fresh spinach, Swiss cheese, Hollandaise sauce and avocado slices.

Show all 12 omelettes
  • Big Country Skillet$14.99

    Chopped country sausage, savory bacon, onions, red peppers, mushrooms, Monterey Jack and Cheddar cheeses over country potatoes, topped with country sausage gravy and scrambled eggs.

  • Ultimate Skillet*$15.99

    Country potatoes topped with scrambled eggs, two bacon strips, two sausage links, diced ham, mushrooms, green peppers, onions, tomatoes and melted cheeses.

Create Your Own Omelette at Village Inn is $11.99 in Brandon. Denver Omelette at Village Inn is $13.29 in Brandon. Fresh Spinach & Bacon Omelette at Village Inn is $13.99 in Brandon. Garden Fresh Skillet at Village Inn is $13.99 in Brandon. Ragin' Cajun Skillet at Village Inn is $13.99 in Brandon. Ham & Cheese Omelette at Village Inn is $14.49 in Brandon. Country Music Star Omelette at Village Inn is $14.99 in Brandon. Ultimate Bacon & Cheese Omelette at Village Inn is $14.99 in Brandon. Tomato Flo

Create Your Own Omelette at Village Inn is $11.99 in Brandon. Village Inn on 11019 Causeway Blvd is a breakfast rated 4.2 (2,327 reviews). The menu lists 12 omelettes, from $11.99 for the Create Your Own Omelette to $15.99, below the Brandon median of $13.99. Also on the menu: biscuits and gravy, breakfast, breakfast burrito.

Own Village Inn? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

La Cubanita Cafe

723 W Lumsden Rd · Cuban · website

Full menu 4.4 (1,181)8 omelettes
5
  • Plain Omelet$7.50
  • Veggie Omelet (Peppers and Onions)$8
  • Western Omelet (Ham, Peppers, Onions)$8.50
  • Ham Omelet$8.50
  • Bacon Omelet$8.50
  • Sausage Omelet$8.50
  • Chorizo Omelet$8.50
  • Turkey Omelet$8.50

Plain Omelet at La Cubanita Cafe is $7.50 in Brandon. La Cubanita Cafe on 723 W Lumsden Rd is a cuban rated 4.4 (1,181 reviews). The menu lists 8 omelettes, from $7.50 for the Plain Omelet to $8.50, below the Brandon median of $13.99. Also on the menu: breakfast, chicken, chicken sandwich.

Own La Cubanita Cafe? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Recipe Box Brunch Hub

147 E Bloomingdale Ave · Brunch · website

Full menu 4.6 (1,945)11 omelettes
6
  • Build Your Own Omelet or Skillet$9.29

    Three-egg omelet or two-egg skillet with your choice of add- ons, for additional charge(s) below:

  • Cheese$10.99

    Choice of one cheese

  • Western$13.49

    Diced ham, trio peppers, onions & cheddar cheese

  • Carnitas$13.99

    Seasoned pork carnitas, Pico de gallo, salsa verde & pepper jack cheese

  • Athenian$13.99

    Egg whites, Turkey sausage, tomato, spinach & feta cheese

  • Greek$13.99

    Lettuce, tomato, cucumbers, onions, olives, pepperoncini, feta cheese & homemade Greek dressing

  • San Diego$13.99

    Diced chicken breast, Pico de Gallo & pepper jack cheese, topped with fresh avocado slices

  • Veggie$13.99

    Sauteed spinach, mushrooms, broccoli, tomatoes, onions & trio peppers

  • Chorizo$14.29

    Chorizo sausage, jalapenos, pico de gallo, red salsa & pepper jack cheese

  • Meat Lovers$14.29

    Diced ham, bacon, sausage, turkey & cheddar cheese

Show all 11 omelettes
  • Cajun Shrimp$14.79

    Sauteed cajun shrimp, spinach, tomatoes covered with tasso gravy & cheddar cheese

Build Your Own Omelet or Skillet at Recipe Box Brunch Hub is $9.29 in Brandon. Cheese at Recipe Box Brunch Hub is $10.99 in Brandon. Western at Recipe Box Brunch Hub is $13.49 in Brandon. Carnitas at Recipe Box Brunch Hub is $13.99 in Brandon. Athenian at Recipe Box Brunch Hub is $13.99 in Brandon. Greek at Recipe Box Brunch Hub is $13.99 in Brandon. San Diego at Recipe Box Brunch Hub is $13.99 in Brandon. Veggie at Recipe Box Brunch Hub is $13.99 in Brandon. Chorizo at Recipe Box Brunch Hub is $14.29 in Brandon. M

Build Your Own Omelet or Skillet at Recipe Box Brunch Hub is $9.29 in Brandon. Recipe Box Brunch Hub on 147 E Bloomingdale Ave is a brunch rated 4.6 (1,945 reviews). The menu lists 11 omelettes, from $9.29 for the Build Your Own Omelet or Skillet to $14.79, below the Brandon median of $13.99. Also on the menu: avocado toast, bacon egg and cheese, biscuits and gravy.

Own Recipe Box Brunch Hub? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Denny's Restaurant

1301 W Brandon Blvd · Restaurant · website

Full menu 4.2 (5,399)6 omelettes
7
  • Ultimate Omelette®

    Contains egg, dairy, soybeans, wheat, & gluten; may contain tree nuts & sesame. Three-egg omelette with sausage, bacon, fire-roasted bell peppers & onions, sautéed mushrooms, tomatoes and cheddar chee

  • Philly Cheesesteak Omelette

    Contains egg, dairy, soybeans, wheat, & gluten; may contain tree nuts & sesame. Three-egg omelette with hand-pulled braised beef, fire-roasted bell peppers & onions, sautéed mushrooms and Swiss cheese

  • Loaded Veggie Omelette

    Contains egg, dairy, soybeans, wheat, & gluten; may contain tree nuts & sesame. Three-egg omelette with fresh spinach, sautéed mushrooms, fire-roasted bell peppers & onions, tomatoes and Swiss cheese.

  • Mile High Denver Omelette

    Contains egg, dairy, soybeans, wheat, & gluten; may contain tree nuts & sesame. Three-egg omelette with ham, fire-roasted bell peppers & onions and American cheese. Served with hash browns and choice

  • Moons Over My Hammy® Omelette

    Contains egg, dairy, soybeans, wheat, & gluten; may contain tree nuts & sesame. Three-egg omelette with ham, Swiss & American cheese. Served with hash browns and white toast

  • Build Your Own Omelette

    Contains egg, dairy, soybeans, wheat, & gluten; may contain tree nuts & sesame. Pick up to FOUR items and make it your own. Served with hash browns and choice of bread

Denny's Restaurant on 1301 W Brandon Blvd is a restaurant rated 4.2 (5,399 reviews). The menu lists 6 omelettes. Also on the menu: bacon egg and cheese, biscuits and gravy, breakfast.

Own Denny's Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

First Watch

11305 Causeway Blvd · Breakfast · website

Full menu 4.4 (2,315)3 omelettes
8
  • Bacado Omelet
  • Chile Chorizo Omelet
  • The Works Omelet

First Watch on 11305 Causeway Blvd is a breakfast rated 4.4 (2,315 reviews). The menu lists 3 omelettes. Also on the menu: avocado toast, bloody mary, breakfast.

Own First Watch? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

A&G Diner, Brandon

A&G Diner

120 N Parsons Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 3 omelettes
9
  • Spanish Omelet (V, DF, GF)$11

    Cheese, onions, peppers, tomatoes, & salsa

  • Farmers Omelet (V, DF, GF)$12.50

    With mushrooms, ham, onions, peppers, tomatoes, & onions

  • Gyro Omelet (DF, GF)$13

    Gryo meat, onions, & tomatoes

Spanish Omelet (V, DF, GF) at A&G Diner is $11 in Brandon. A&G Diner on 120 N Parsons Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 omelettes, from $11 for the Spanish Omelet (V, DF, GF) to $13, below the Brandon median of $13.99. Also on the menu: beer, breakfast, burger.

Own A&G Diner? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Cali Viejo Restaurant

436 E Brandon Blvd · Colombian · website

Full menu 4.4 (3,310)3 omelettes
10
  • Vegetarian Omelette$12.99

    Stuffed with Cheese, Bell Peppers, tomatoes, and Mushrooms. Served with Cuban Toast

  • Supreme Omelette$14.99

    Stuffed with Ham, Sausage, Bacon, Green Peppers, Onions and Cheese Fresco. Served with Cuban Toast

  • Chicken Omelette$15.99

    Stuffed with Grilled Chicken, Green Peppers, Onions, tomatoes and Queso Fresco. Served with Cuban Toast

Vegetarian Omelette at Cali Viejo Restaurant is $12.99 in Brandon. Cali Viejo Restaurant on 436 E Brandon Blvd is a colombian rated 4.4 (3,310 reviews). The menu lists 3 omelettes, from $12.99 for the Vegetarian Omelette to $15.99, below the Brandon median of $13.99. Also on the menu: breakfast, ceviche, chicken.

Own Cali Viejo Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Ay Que Rico!, Brandon

Ay Que Rico!

113 S Parsons Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 omelettes
11
  • Omelette Ham or Bacon$11.99
  • Omelette (Jamón O Tocino / Omelette (Ham or Bacon)$12.99

    Ham or bacon omelette. Customize with extra lettuce, tomato, cheese, onion, or peppers. Todas las opciones vienen con papas fritas y pan tostado cubano. or All choices come with fries and cuban toast

Omelette Ham or Bacon at Ay Que Rico! is $11.99 in Brandon. Ay Que Rico! on 113 S Parsons Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 omelettes, from $11.99 for the Omelette Ham or Bacon to $12.99, below the Brandon median of $13.99. Also on the menu: breakfast, chicken, chicken sandwich.

Own Ay Que Rico!? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

First Watch

979 E Bloomingdale Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 3 omelettes
12
  • Bacado Omelet
  • Chile Chorizo Omelet
  • The Works Omelet

First Watch on 979 E Bloomingdale Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 omelettes. Also on the menu: avocado toast, bloody mary, breakfast.

Own First Watch? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

La Familia Food & Grocery

120 E Brandon Blvd · Latin American · website

Full menu 4.5 (454)1 omelette
13
  • Omelet/Scrambled Eggs with Toast

    1 Meat, Cheese and Veggies

La Familia Food & Grocery on 120 E Brandon Blvd is a latin american rated 4.5 (454 reviews). The menu lists 1 omelette. Also on the menu: bbq, breakfast, chicken.

Own La Familia Food & Grocery? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About omelette in Brandon

13 of the 112 restaurants and bars we track in Brandon list omelette. Prices run from $7.50 at La Cubanita Cafe to $16.99 at Keke's Breakfast Cafe, with a median of $13.99. Most of them sit along E Brandon Blvd and W Brandon Blvd. The highest rated is Keke's Breakfast Cafe (4.6).

13places
$7.50–$16.99price range
$13.99median
Keke's Breakfast Ctop rated
Cheapest
$7.50 at La Cubanita Cafe
Most expensive
$16.99 at Keke's Breakfast Cafe
Most spots
E Brandon Blvd · W Brandon Blvd · E Bloomingdale Ave
Menus read
October 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Brandon

Questions

Where is the cheapest omelette in Brandon?

La Cubanita Cafe lists Plain Omelet at $7.50. Median across 13 places is $13.99.

Which Brandon spot has the best-rated omelette?

Keke's Breakfast Cafe (4.6 from 3,100 reviews), Recipe Box Brunch Hub (4.6 from 1,945 reviews), La Familia Food & Grocery (4.5 from 454 reviews).

How many places in Brandon serve omelette?

13 of the 112 menus we have read in Brandon list omelette.

Every cuisine and category in Brandon

See all 40 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Brandon

See all 108 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?