Brandon

Chicken and Taco Loco Brandon Menu & Prices

Chicken and Taco Loco Bar & Grill · 716 W Lumsden Rd · Restaurant

Drinks. 95 items read from Chicken and Taco Loco's own menu. Menu reviewed October 2026. Signature plates: Fajita Nachos $10, Quesadilla Fiesta $7, Tostadas DE Ceviche DE Camaron $8.

Chicken and Taco Loco Menu

Brandon · 74 items

Molcajete EL Patron

  • Molcajete EL Patron22/41

    For One - $22 | For Two - $41. A large molcajete with a delicious salsa on the bottom and layered with beef and chicken fajitas, panela cheese, chorizo, nopal, onion and toreado.

Entrees

  • Bistec Ranchero$13

    Steak served with a spicy tomato-based salsa.

  • LA Charrada$22

    Rib-eye steak served with grilled onions, toreado, charro beans and rice.

  • Pechuga A LA Plancha$11

    Grilled chicken breast served with grilled onions and toreado. Includes choice of two sides.

  • Tampiqueña$13

    A popular Mexican steak dish served with an enchilada, rice, beans and avocado.

  • Seafood Coctel DE Camarones6.50/13

    Cocktail sauce on top of a mix of cucumber, pico de gallo, avocado and shrimp. (Add a touch of spice with Valentina hot sauce)

  • Caldo DE Mariscos "EL REY"$14.50

    A hearty stew of scallops, shrimp, mussels, clams, spicy sauces and a little chipotle. (Saturday & Sunday only)

  • Camarones A LA Diabla$13

    Spicy shrimp served with white rice and a side of veggies.

  • Camarones AL Mojo DE AJO$13

    Mexican-style shrimp cooked in a buttery garlic sauce.

  • Salmon A LA Plancha$15

    A delicious salmon fillet coated in a flavorful marinade with a hint of spice and grilled until golden brown. Includes choice of two sides.

  • Tostadas DE Ceviche DE Camaron$8

    A flat, crunchy tortilla topped with our unique ceviche of shrimp or fish.

Sides

  • Mexican rice$2.50
  • White rice$2.50
  • Salsa bar (up to three)$2.50
  • Refried beans$2.50
  • Charro beans$3.50
  • Calabacitas (Mexican style)$2.50
  • Guacamole$2.50
  • Corn$3.50
  • French fries$2.50
  • Baked potato (Fully loaded)$3.50

Small Plates

  • Enchiladitas$6.59

    Two non-spicy enchiladas filled with choice of cheese or meat and served with rice and beans. Includes a freshly baked cookie

  • Flautas$6.59

    A crunchy fried taco stuffed with chicken and served with rice and beans.

  • Cheese Quesadilla$6.59

    A corn or flour tortilla served with rice and beans.

  • Vaquita$6.59

    A beef hamburger with bacon and lettuce and served with ketchup and fries.

  • Polito PIO$6.59

    Crisp golden brown chicken tenders served with ketchup and fries.

  • Taquidog$6.59

    A smoked sausage wrapped in bacon and then in a flour tortilla served with ketchup and fries.

  • Churros$5.99

    Enticing churros coated in a sweet cinnamon sugar and served with choice of chocolate or caramel dip.

  • Dessert Nachos$6.99

    A scoop of ice cream served with triangles of sopapilla and topped with dulce de leche.

  • Flan$4.79

    Custard dessert coated with a heavenly layer of caramel.

  • Chocolan$4.79

    A harmonious blend of homemade flan and chocolate cake.

Appetizers

  • Tres Amigos$6

    Grilled street corn served with sour cream, lime, cheese and Tajín.

  • LOS Compadres$6

    Chips served with three dips: queso, guacamole and beans. (Substitute beans for salsa)

  • Fajita Nachos$10

    Choice of chicken or steak served with chips, cheese, jalapeño, sour cream, beans and pico de gallo.

  • Choriqueso$7

    Our traditional blend of savory chorizo and melted cheese dip served with chips.

  • Guacamole$9

    Our house guac served with bacon-wrapped sausages and chips.

  • Quesadilla Fiesta$7

    Flour tortilla with cheese topped with sour cream, pico de gallo and guacamole. Served with choice of chicken or steak.

  • Chicharones$7

    Made in house with pork belly.

  • ENSALADA DE NOPAL (Cactus Salad)$6

    A rich salad with cactus, pico de gallo, avocado and queso fresco served with chips.

  • Chicken Tortilla

    A hearty tomato-based soup topped with crispy tortilla strips and served with a side of bread.

  • Charro Beans

    A traditional Mexican bean stew.

  • Crema DE Pablano3.50/7.50

    A creamy, rich soup with poblano peppers topped with flour tortilla chips, cilantro and onion and served with a side of bread. (Cup - $3.50 | Bowl - $7.50)

  • Taco Salad$10

    An appetizing salad with shredded lettuce, seasoned ground beef, tomato, our house guacamole, cheese and pico de gallo.

  • Caesar Salad$10

    The standard mix of crisp romaine lettuce, Caesar dressing, shaved Parmesan cheese and crunchy croutons. Chicken - $3 | Shrimp - $5

  • Fajita Salad$10

    A hearty salad with iceberg lettuce, shredded cabbage, tomato, onion, cheese, pico de gallo, avocado, croutons and choice of dressing. Steak - $14 | Chicken - $13 | Shrimp - $15

  • House / Ensalada DE LA Casa$10

    A delicious salad with lettuce, tomato, avocado, cucumber, onion, bell pepper and cilantro dressing. A scrumptious plate of fajitas (up to three combinations of meat) served with rice, beans, “pico de

  • PP$12

    Three street-style tacos served on corn or flour tortillas with choice of meat and topped with cilantro and onion. Includes a side of rice and beans. $12 & up

Tacos see more tacos in Brandon

  • Pastor
  • Lengua
  • Carnitas
  • Steak
  • Barbacoa
  • Chicken
  • Chorizo
  • Shrimp
  • Fish
  • Vegetarian Nopal*
  • Flor de calabaza (squash blossom)
  • Hibiscus flower
  • Mushroom*
  • Huitlacoche (corn truffle)

Specialties

  • Enchiladas Zacatecanas$9

    Arguably the best enchiladas ever! Four red or green enchiladas stuffed with cheese or chicken and covered in a savory sauce with guajillo and ancho peppers.

  • Tamales$10

    Two traditional Mexican tamales stuffed with choice of pork in a spicy red salsa or chicken in a savory green salsa.

  • Mole$10

    A secret family recipe of a rich chocolate and dry pepper sauce served with chicken. (Contains nuts)

  • Flautas9/12

    Four crispy tacos of your choice. Chicken - $9 | Shrimp - $12

  • Sopes$9

    Two unusually thick fried tortillas topped with beans, sour cream, lettuce, queso fresco and mozzarella cheese.

  • Gorditas$9

    Two small, lightly fried corn cakes stuffed with choice of meat, lettuce, tomato, avocado, cheese and sour cream.

  • Huarache$7

    A variation of the sope topped with beans, sour cream, lettuce, queso fresco and mozzarella cheese.

  • Taco Loco$9

    Our house special served on a tortilla with choice of meat and topped with cheese, pico de gallo, guacamole, grilled onions, toreado (grilled jalapeño) and chips.

  • Hamburguesa EL Patron$12

    A Mexican-style burger served with bacon, cheese, lettuce, tomato, jalapeño, avocado, ketchup, mayo and mustard.

  • Quesadilla$10

    A corn or flour tortilla stuffed with cheese and choice of meat. (Vegetarian options available)

  • Burrito$10

    A flour tortilla with choice of meat, rice, beans, cheese, lettuce, tomato, sour cream and avocado.

  • Burrito Perchero$12

    A massive burrito served in a 12-inch tortilla with beans, cheese and choice of meat.

  • Chimichanga$10

    A burrito stuffed with choice of meat, beans and cheese and deep-fried to golden brown.

Chicken and Taco Loco Drinks Menu

Brandon · 21 items

Drinks

  • Margarita La Doña with tuna (Mexican pear)$10
  • Señora Bonita with cilantro and pineapple$9
  • Margarita House$6
  • Mangonada$9
  • Corarita$10.50
  • Michelada$8.50
  • Sangria (red or white)$8
  • Aguas Frescas Horchata$3.50
  • Aguas Frescas Tamarindo$3.50
  • Aguas Frescas Jamaica (hibiscus flower)$3.50
  • Fountain drink$2.50
  • Bottled beer Imported$3.50
  • Bottled beer Domestic$2.50
  • Caguama Familiar$6.50
  • Draft beer 14 ounces Domestic$3
  • Draft beer 14 ounces Import$4
  • Draft beer 23 ounces Domestic$5
  • Draft beer 23 ounces Import$6
  • Vinos (9 ounces) Merlot$9
  • Vinos (9 ounces) Chardonnay$8
  • Vinos (9 ounces) Cabernet$8

Search popular dishes & drinks found at Chicken and Taco Loco at other Brandon restaurants

Each card opens that dish's Brandon results, every place ranked, so you can compare Chicken and Taco Loco with the rest of the city.

What things cost at Chicken and Taco Loco

Chicken and Taco Loco's signature plates against the Brandon median for the same dish.

Own Chicken and Taco Loco? Claim it free, add photos & videos

Every cuisine and category in Brandon

See all 40 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Brandon

See all 108 dishes and drinks as a list