Orlando

Paneer in Orlando

Every paneer on every menu we have read in Orlando, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

13 places in Orlando have paneer on the menu, from $7 at Tabla Indian Restaurant Lake Nona to $41.99 at Bawarchi Biryanis Orlando. Highest rated: Bawarchi Biryanis Orlando (4.1), Woodlands (4.1), Sizler Tandoori Restaurant (3.9). 10 of 13 list a price.

Woodlands

6040 S Orange Blossom Trl · Indian · website

Full menu 4.1 (2,643)14 paneers
1
  • 12. PANEER PAKORA Lightly Spiced Homemade Indian Cheese Fritters$10
  • Paneer Pakora$10.95

    Homemade Indian Cheese Lightly Spiced Fritters

  • Paneer Masala Dosa (Filled w/potatoes & grated homemade cheese)$11.50
  • Paneer Tikka$12.95

    Chunks Of Indian Cheese, Onions, Bell Pepper Marinated & Cooked In Clay Oven

  • Paneer Chili (Dry)$13.95

    Indian Home Made Cottege Cheese Cooked w/Bell Peppers, Green Peppers, Ginger, Garlic & Soy Sauce

  • Palak Paneer$14.95

    Spinach & Home Made Cottage Cheese Cooked w/Tomatoes, Onion & Spices

  • Mutter Paneer$14.95

    Green Peas & Indian Homemade Cheese Cooked w/Tomatoes, Onions & Indian Spices

  • Paneer Makhani (Paneer Butter Masala)$14.95

    Indian Homemade Cottage Cheese Cooked w/Butter in a Tomato, Saffron Based Cashew & Almond Sauce

  • Paneer Chili$14.95

    Indian Home Made Cottage Cheese Cooked w/Bell Peppers, Green Peppers, Ginger, Garlic & Soy Sauce

  • 15. TANDOORI PANEER Paneer Sauted With Onions, Bellpapers and Tandoori$16
Show all 14 paneers
  • 58. PALAK PANEER Spinach and Cheese Cooked with Tomato ,Onion & Spices$18
  • 59. MUTTER PANEER Peas and Cheese Cooked with Tomato, Onion & Spices$18
  • 62. PANEER MAKHANI Cubes of Paneer Cooked in Tomato Based Creamy Sauce$18
  • 65. KADAI PANEER Sliced Paneer, Onion & Bell Pepper Cooked in Kadai wi$19

12. PANEER PAKORA Lightly Spiced Homemade Indian C at Woodlands is $10 in Orlando. Paneer Pakora at Woodlands is $10.95 in Orlando. Paneer Masala Dosa (Filled w/potatoes & grated hom at Woodlands is $11.50 in Orlando. Paneer Tikka at Woodlands is $12.95 in Orlando. Paneer Chili (Dry) at Woodlands is $13.95 in Orlando. Palak Paneer at Woodlands is $14.95 in Orlando. Mutter Paneer at Woodlands is $14.95 in Orlando. Paneer Makhani (Paneer Butter Masala) at Woodlands is $14.95 in Orlando. Paneer Chili at Woodlands

12. PANEER PAKORA Lightly Spiced Homemade Indian C at Woodlands is $10 in Orlando. Woodlands on 6040 S Orange Blossom Trl is an indian rated 4.1 (2,643 reviews). The menu lists 14 paneers, from $10 for the 12. PANEER PAKORA Lightly Spiced Homemad to $19, below the Orlando median of $15.99. Also on the menu: coffee, dessert, dosa.

Own Woodlands? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Aashirwad Indian Food & Bar, Orlando

Aashirwad Indian Food & Bar

7000 S Kirkman Rd · indian · website

Full menu 10 paneers
2
  • Paneer Makhani

    Cottage cheese in a creamy tomato curry infused with charcoal smoke

  • Palak Paneer

    Tender paneer cubes in a velvety spinach sauce

  • Jeera Paneer Thecha
  • Paneer Tikka Chermoula
  • Paneer 65
  • Rara Paneer

    Cubes and shredded paneer simmered in a rich, aromatic gravy

  • Vegetable Handi Lazeez

    ( Fresh vegetables in a bold onion-tomato sauce )

  • Shahii Kofte

    Paneer-Mawa medallions cooked in a silky cashew sauce

  • Baigan Chettinad

    Tender eggplant with roasted spices, black pepper & curry leaves

  • Aloo Gobi

    ( Potatoes and cauliflower in a robust onion sauce )

Aashirwad Indian Food & Bar on 7000 S Kirkman Rd is an indian. The menu lists 10 paneers. Also on the menu: beer, biryani, butter chicken.

Own Aashirwad Indian Food & Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Spice Indian Grill Orlando, Orlando

Spice Indian Grill Orlando

4498 North Alafaya Trail Video Viewing · restaurant · website

Full menu 19 paneers
3
  • Paneer Chilli Appetizer$12.95
  • Mutter Paneer$15.95
  • Paneer Makhani$15.95
  • Paneer Tikka Masala$15.95
  • Saag Paneer$15.95
  • Kadai Paneer$15.95
  • Flambe Tandoori Paneer Tikka Entree$16.95
  • Paneer Pasanda$17.95
  • Paneer Chili Entreé$17.95
  • Mint Paneer Tikka
Show all 19 paneers
  • Paneer Pakora
  • Achari Paneer
  • Paneer Burji
  • Karahi Paneer
  • Paneer Lababdar
  • Shahi Paneer
  • Paneer Paratha
  • Paneer Naan
  • Stuffed Paneer Kulcha

Paneer Chilli Appetizer at Spice Indian Grill Orlando is $12.95 in Orlando. Mutter Paneer at Spice Indian Grill Orlando is $15.95 in Orlando. Paneer Makhani at Spice Indian Grill Orlando is $15.95 in Orlando. Paneer Tikka Masala at Spice Indian Grill Orlando is $15.95 in Orlando. Saag Paneer at Spice Indian Grill Orlando is $15.95 in Orlando. Kadai Paneer at Spice Indian Grill Orlando is $15.95 in Orlando. Flambe Tandoori Paneer Tikka Entree at Spice Indian Grill Orlando is $16.95 in Orlando. Paneer Pasanda at Spic

Paneer Chilli Appetizer at Spice Indian Grill Orlando is $12.95 in Orlando. Spice Indian Grill Orlando on 4498 North Alafaya Trail Video Viewing is a restaurant. The menu lists 19 paneers, from $12.95 for the Paneer Chilli Appetizer to $17.95, below the Orlando median of $15.99. Also on the menu: biryani, butter chicken, chicken.

Own Spice Indian Grill Orlando? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Bawarchi Biryanis Orlando

6315 International Dr · Indian · website

Full menu 4.1 (3,527)4 paneers
4
  • Paneer Tikka Dosa$15.99

    Medium crepe stuffed with paneer tikka masala

  • Paneer Tikka Kebab$18.99

    Paneer marinated in yogurt with special herbs & spices

  • Paneer Tikka Biryani$19.99
  • Paneer Tikka Biryani (Family Pack)$41.99

Paneer Tikka Dosa at Bawarchi Biryanis Orlando is $15.99 in Orlando. Bawarchi Biryanis Orlando on 6315 International Dr is an indian rated 4.1 (3,527 reviews). The menu lists 4 paneers, from $15.99 for the Paneer Tikka Dosa to $41.99, around the Orlando median of $15.99. Also on the menu: biryani, chicken, dessert.

Own Bawarchi Biryanis Orlando? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Sizler Tandoori Restaurant

7511 International Dr · Pakistani · website

Full menu 3.9 (1,314)6 paneers
5
  • Chili Paneer$16

    Fried, batter coated cheese cubes, diced onions, and bell peppers; cooked in cornstarch-basedsauce

  • Paneer Tikka Masala$16

    Sliced vegetables stirred in with a tomato-based sauce and spices; with a garnish of fresh cilantro

  • Matar Paneer$16

    Homemade cheese cubes and green peas cooked in a tomato and onion sauce; seasoned with spices

  • Paneer Makhni$18

    Mildly spicy dish of cottage cheese simmered in rich gravy of tomato, cashew nuts, and butter

  • Grill Paneer Tikka$18

    Marinated paneer, bell peppers, onions, tomatoes

  • Palak Paneer$20

    Cottage cheese cubes simmered in a smooth, green, medium spicy, and lightly creamed spinach gravy

Chili Paneer at Sizler Tandoori Restaurant is $16 in Orlando. Sizler Tandoori Restaurant on 7511 International Dr is a pakistani rated 3.9 (1,314 reviews). The menu lists 6 paneers, from $16 for the Chili Paneer to $20, above the Orlando median of $15.99. Also on the menu: biryani, butter chicken, caesar salad.

Own Sizler Tandoori Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Bombay Street Kitchen, Orlando

Bombay Street Kitchen

6215 S Orange Blossom Trl · restaurant · website

Full menu 7 paneers
6
  • Grilled Paneer Thecha

    Marinated paneer with cumin and bold thecha masala

  • Bombay Paneer Tikka

    Cottage cheese, fresh herb marination, grilled

  • Paneer Chili

    Paneer, onions, peppers, soy chili sauce

  • Paneer Kathi Roll

    Frankie, paneer, onions, chutney

  • Palak Paneer

    Cottage cheese, velvety spinach sauce

  • Paneer Rara

    Cottage cheese, onions, tomatoes, bell pepper

  • Paneer Makhani

    Cottage cheese, rich tomato-based gravy

Bombay Street Kitchen on 6215 S Orange Blossom Trl is a restaurant. The menu lists 7 paneers. Also on the menu: bao buns, beer, biryani.

Own Bombay Street Kitchen? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Inchin's Bamboo Garden, Orlando

Inchin's Bamboo Garden

3900 Town Center Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 7 paneers
7
  • Szechwan Paneer Dumplings (4 pcs)$11

    Spicy. Crumbled paneer. vegetables. onion. herbs. spices. szechwan sauce. steamed. tangy

  • Lat Mai Paneer$15

    Spicy. Marinated paneer, onion, chili paste

  • Paneer Tacos (3 pcs)$15

    Spicy. Crumbled paneer, wonton shell, carrot, cabbage, Mexican and goat cheese, sriracha ranch

  • Paneer 65$15

    Spicy. Cubed paneer, curry leaf, bell pepper, onion, dry red chili, cumin, mustard seed

  • Pan Fried Chili Paneer$15

    Spicy. Paneer, bell pepper, onion

  • Chili Mustard Paneer$15

    Spicy. Paneer, bell pepper, onion, mustard, chili, cream

  • Paneer Makhani$21

    Gluten free. Spicy. Paneer, tomato puree, onion, garlic, ginger, butter, cream, cilantro, spice mix, honey, cashews

Szechwan Paneer Dumplings (4 pcs) at Inchin's Bamboo Garden is $11 in Orlando. Inchin's Bamboo Garden on 3900 Town Center Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 7 paneers, from $11 for the Szechwan Paneer Dumplings (4 pcs) to $21, below the Orlando median of $15.99. Also on the menu: biryani, butter chicken, chicken.

Own Inchin's Bamboo Garden? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Khasiyat Indian Restaurant, Orlando

Khasiyat Indian Restaurant

852 W Lancaster Rd B · restaurant · website

Full menu 7 paneers
8
  • Paneer Pakora

    Paneer (Cheese) mixed with chick pea flour and spices and deep fried

  • Chilly Paneer

    Paneer with sautéed green peppers mixed with chilly sweet and garlic sauce served with rice

  • Paneer Quesadilla

    Filled with paneer and sautéed veggies such as green and red bell peppers onion with Mexican seasonings

  • Paneer Kathi Roll

    Indian style wrap stuffed with spiced paneer and mix veggies

  • Palak Paneer

    Spinach and cheese cooked with tomato onions and spices

  • Paneer Masala

    Cheese cubes cooked with creamy tomato gravy

  • Mutter Paneer

    Peas and cheese cubescooked in creamy sauce with spices

Khasiyat Indian Restaurant on 852 W Lancaster Rd B is a restaurant. The menu lists 7 paneers. Also on the menu: coffee, dessert, fries.

Own Khasiyat Indian Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Saffron Indian Cuisine, Orlando

Saffron Indian Cuisine

7724 W Sand Lake Rd · indian · website

Full menu 4 paneers
9
  • Mutter Paneer Lunch$12

    Paneer cubes, green peas, rich onions, herb gravy

  • Saag Paneer Lunch$12

    Cottage cheese spinach puree, creamy sauce

  • Paneer Makhani Lunch$12

    Paneer, fenugreek, creamy buttery sauce

  • Chilli Paneer$16

    Crispy flour shells, spiced water, mix of potatoes

Mutter Paneer Lunch at Saffron Indian Cuisine is $12 in Orlando. Saffron Indian Cuisine on 7724 W Sand Lake Rd is an indian. The menu lists 4 paneers, from $12 for the Mutter Paneer Lunch to $16, below the Orlando median of $15.99. Also on the menu: biryani, butter chicken, chicken.

Own Saffron Indian Cuisine? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Tabla Indian Restaurant Lake Nona, Orlando

Tabla Indian Restaurant Lake Nona

9971 Tagore Pl Suite 9 · restaurant · website

Full menu 4 paneers
10
  • Paneer Kulcha$7
  • Alphonso Mango Paneer🅶🅵$22

    Paneer Cooked in a Chef’s Special Mango Sauce.

  • Paneer Tikka🅶🅵🅙🅢$23

    Paneer marinated and Grilled to perfection.

  • Paneer Khurchan🅶🅵$23

    Grated Paneer Cooked in a Creamy Tomato Curry

Paneer Kulcha at Tabla Indian Restaurant Lake Nona is $7 in Orlando. Tabla Indian Restaurant Lake Nona on 9971 Tagore Pl Suite 9 is a restaurant. The menu lists 4 paneers, from $7 for the Paneer Kulcha to $23, below the Orlando median of $15.99. Also on the menu: biryani, boba, butter chicken.

Own Tabla Indian Restaurant Lake Nona? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Kabab King, Orlando

Kabab King

11352 S Orange Blossom Trl · restaurant · website

Full menu 4 paneers
11
  • Paneer Tikka Masala$15.99

    Succulent paneer cubes marinated in aromatic spices, char-grilled to perfection, and then simmered in a luscious creamy tomato masala

  • Butter Paneer$15.99

    A velvety, creamy gravy enveloping tender paneer cubes

  • Palak Paneer$15.99

    A classic dish that combines soft, creamy paneer cubes with a vibrant spinach gravy, spiced to perfection

  • Paneer Makhni$15.99

    Paneer in rich tomato gravy

Paneer Tikka Masala at Kabab King is $15.99 in Orlando. Kabab King on 11352 S Orange Blossom Trl is a restaurant. The menu lists 4 paneers at $15.99, around the Orlando median of $15.99. Also on the menu: biryani, breakfast, burger.

Own Kabab King? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Kahani, Orlando

Kahani

8100 S Orange Blossom Trl · restaurant · website

Full menu 3 paneers
12
  • Paneer Chilli$14

    Cottage cheese, sauteed, ginger & garlic, chilli sauce

  • Paneer Makhani$18

    Cottage cheese, rich onion, herb gravy

  • Saag Paneer$18

    Cottage cheese, spinach paste, aromatic spices

Paneer Chilli at Kahani is $14 in Orlando. Kahani on 8100 S Orange Blossom Trl is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 paneers, from $14 for the Paneer Chilli to $18, below the Orlando median of $15.99. Also on the menu: biryani, chicken, dessert.

Own Kahani? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Friends Indian Cuisine, Orlando

Friends Indian Cuisine

1375 S Semoran Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 3 paneers
13
  • 04. Palak Paneer$15.99

    Cubes of cottage cheese cooked with spinach in a creamy sauce

  • 08. Mutter Paneer$15.99

    Green sweet peas and cubes of cottage cheese sauteed with garlic cooked in a creamy curry sauce

  • 03. Paneer Tikka Masala$16.99

    Cubes of cottage cheese cooked in a creamy tomato sauce

04. Palak Paneer at Friends Indian Cuisine is $15.99 in Orlando. Friends Indian Cuisine on 1375 S Semoran Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 paneers, from $15.99 for the 04. Palak Paneer to $16.99, around the Orlando median of $15.99. Also on the menu: biryani, butter chicken, chicken.

Own Friends Indian Cuisine? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About paneer in Orlando

13 of the 755 restaurants and bars we track in Orlando list paneer. Prices run from $7 at Tabla Indian Restaurant Lake Nona to $41.99 at Bawarchi Biryanis Orlando, with a median of $15.99. Most of them sit along S Orange Blossom Trl and International Dr. The highest rated is Bawarchi Biryanis Orlando (4.1).

13places
$7–$41.99price range
$15.99median
Bawarchi Biryanis top rated
Cheapest
$7 at Tabla Indian Restaurant Lake Nona
Most expensive
$41.99 at Bawarchi Biryanis Orlando
Most spots
S Orange Blossom Trl · International Dr · S Kirkman Rd
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Orlando

Questions

Where is the cheapest paneer in Orlando?

Tabla Indian Restaurant Lake Nona lists Paneer Kulcha at $7. Median across 13 places is $15.99.

Which Orlando spot has the best-rated paneer?

Bawarchi Biryanis Orlando (4.1 from 3,527 reviews), Woodlands (4.1 from 2,643 reviews), Sizler Tandoori Restaurant (3.9 from 1,314 reviews).

How many places in Orlando serve paneer?

13 of the 755 menus we have read in Orlando list paneer.

Every cuisine and category in Orlando

See all 48 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Orlando

PhoCheeseburgerPepperoni pizzaCuban sandwichFried riceCheesesteakItalian subSpaghetti and meatballsGrouper sandwichFish and chipsGeneral tsoVodka sauceTikka masalaShawarmaPad thaiSmash burgerBirria tacosFilet mignonRibeyeFettuccine alfredoChicken parmLasagnaBreakfast burritoLo meinOrange chickenBrisketPulled porkBaby back ribsCold brewIced latteMargaritaMojitoEspresso martiniAcai bowlPancakesFrench toastEggs benedictBacon egg and cheeseKey lime pieCevicheLomo saltadoGrilled salmonCaesar saladCheesecakeCalamariMac and cheeseDumplingsChicken sandwichSangriaIpaOld fashionedOnion ringsTeriyakiEmpanadasEdamameSpring rollsEspressoGuacamoleHummusBurrataEgg rollOmeletteMozzarella sticksMimosaNY stripCapreseTostonesLobster tailWagyuFried shrimpRavioliBloody maryCrab cakesFajitasPoke bowlPina coladaChocolate cakeAvocado toastAhi tunaChurrascoCortaditoPalomaCoconut shrimpChurrosShrimp scampiMilkshakeEggplant parmCarne asadaCroquetasFlanTiramisuBologneseChicken and wafflesFish tacosTres lechesCarbonaraGnocchiEnchiladasMargherita pizzaFalafelPicanhaWonton soupBao bunsGyroThai curryMeatball subChicken noodle soupCalifornia rollEloteOxtailFrench onion soupTom yumSpicy tuna rollAl pastorTamalesNashville hot chickenArepasLobster rollCannoliSamosaReubenChilaquilesLobster bisqueBiscuits and gravyClam chowderJerk chickenPaneerPatty meltCrab rangoonPastramiGelatoBiryaniGarlic naanButter chickenAperol spritzMahi sandwichRopa viejaKorean fried chickenNegroniMoscow muleBibimbapPrime ribBaked zitiBurnt endsDrunken noodlesKorean bbqMatcha latteTonkotsu ramenSurf and turfSeafood boilBanh miCacio e pepeBagel and loxIdliConch frittersMiso ramenDosa
See all 157 dishes and drinks as a list
Pho12Cheeseburger121Pepperoni pizza70Cuban sandwich37Fried rice96Cheesesteak38Italian sub12Spaghetti and meatballs27Grouper sandwich5Fish and chips57General tso34Vodka sauce27Tikka masala13Shawarma11Pad thai21Smash burger34Birria tacos28Filet mignon67Ribeye99Fettuccine alfredo28Chicken parm73Lasagna34Breakfast burrito10Lo mein41Orange chicken15Brisket49Pulled pork30Baby back ribs32Cold brew26Iced latte53Margarita133Mojito57Espresso martini34Acai bowl12Pancakes58French toast65Eggs benedict12Bacon egg and cheese13Key lime pie23Ceviche77Lomo saltado17Grilled salmon262Caesar salad228Cheesecake162Calamari140Mac and cheese131Dumplings128Chicken sandwich123Sangria99Ipa99Old fashioned92Onion rings87Teriyaki84Empanadas81Edamame78Spring rolls73Espresso67Guacamole64Hummus63Burrata62Egg roll61Omelette61Mozzarella sticks58Mimosa58NY strip56Caprese55Tostones53Lobster tail49Wagyu48Fried shrimp48Ravioli47Bloody mary46Crab cakes46Fajitas45Poke bowl44Pina colada44Chocolate cake43Avocado toast42Ahi tuna41Churrasco41Cortadito41Paloma39Coconut shrimp38Churros37Shrimp scampi36Milkshake36Eggplant parm34Carne asada34Croquetas34Flan34Tiramisu33Bolognese32Chicken and waffles32Fish tacos32Tres leches32Carbonara31Gnocchi30Enchiladas27Margherita pizza27Falafel26Picanha25Wonton soup24Bao buns23Gyro22Thai curry22Meatball sub22Chicken noodle soup21California roll21Elote21Oxtail20French onion soup20Tom yum20Spicy tuna roll20Al pastor19Tamales19Nashville hot chicken19Arepas18Lobster roll18Cannoli18Samosa17Reuben16Chilaquiles15Lobster bisque14Biscuits and gravy14Clam chowder14Jerk chicken13Paneer13Patty melt13Crab rangoon12Pastrami12Gelato11Biryani11Garlic naan11Butter chicken11Aperol spritz11Mahi sandwich11Ropa vieja10Korean fried chicken10Negroni10Moscow mule9Bibimbap9Prime rib9Baked ziti9Burnt ends8Drunken noodles7Korean bbq7Matcha latte7Tonkotsu ramen6Surf and turf5Seafood boil5Banh mi5Cacio e pepe5Bagel and lox5Idli4Conch fritters4Miso ramen4Dosa3

Craving something else?