Every paneer on every menu we have read in Orlando, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.
13 places in Orlando have paneer on the menu, from $7 at Tabla Indian Restaurant Lake Nona to $41.99 at Bawarchi Biryanis Orlando. Highest rated: Bawarchi Biryanis Orlando (4.1), Woodlands (4.1), Sizler Tandoori Restaurant (3.9). 10 of 13 list a price.
12. PANEER PAKORA Lightly Spiced Homemade Indian Cheese Fritters$10
Paneer Pakora$10.95
Homemade Indian Cheese Lightly Spiced Fritters
Paneer Masala Dosa (Filled w/potatoes & grated homemade cheese)$11.50
Paneer Tikka$12.95
Chunks Of Indian Cheese, Onions, Bell Pepper Marinated & Cooked In Clay Oven
Paneer Chili (Dry)$13.95
Indian Home Made Cottege Cheese Cooked w/Bell Peppers, Green Peppers, Ginger, Garlic & Soy Sauce
Palak Paneer$14.95
Spinach & Home Made Cottage Cheese Cooked w/Tomatoes, Onion & Spices
Mutter Paneer$14.95
Green Peas & Indian Homemade Cheese Cooked w/Tomatoes, Onions & Indian Spices
Paneer Makhani (Paneer Butter Masala)$14.95
Indian Homemade Cottage Cheese Cooked w/Butter in a Tomato, Saffron Based Cashew & Almond Sauce
Paneer Chili$14.95
Indian Home Made Cottage Cheese Cooked w/Bell Peppers, Green Peppers, Ginger, Garlic & Soy Sauce
15. TANDOORI PANEER Paneer Sauted With Onions, Bellpapers and Tandoori$16
Show all 14 paneers
58. PALAK PANEER Spinach and Cheese Cooked with Tomato ,Onion & Spices$18
59. MUTTER PANEER Peas and Cheese Cooked with Tomato, Onion & Spices$18
62. PANEER MAKHANI Cubes of Paneer Cooked in Tomato Based Creamy Sauce$18
65. KADAI PANEER Sliced Paneer, Onion & Bell Pepper Cooked in Kadai wi$19
12. PANEER PAKORA Lightly Spiced Homemade Indian C at Woodlands is $10 in Orlando. Paneer Pakora at Woodlands is $10.95 in Orlando. Paneer Masala Dosa (Filled w/potatoes & grated hom at Woodlands is $11.50 in Orlando. Paneer Tikka at Woodlands is $12.95 in Orlando. Paneer Chili (Dry) at Woodlands is $13.95 in Orlando. Palak Paneer at Woodlands is $14.95 in Orlando. Mutter Paneer at Woodlands is $14.95 in Orlando. Paneer Makhani (Paneer Butter Masala) at Woodlands is $14.95 in Orlando. Paneer Chili at Woodlands
12. PANEER PAKORA Lightly Spiced Homemade Indian C at Woodlands is $10 in Orlando. Woodlands on 6040 S Orange Blossom Trl is an indian rated 4.1 (2,643 reviews). The menu lists 14 paneers, from $10 for the 12. PANEER PAKORA Lightly Spiced Homemad to $19, below the Orlando median of $15.99. Also on the menu: coffee, dessert, dosa.
Paneer Chilli Appetizer at Spice Indian Grill Orlando is $12.95 in Orlando. Mutter Paneer at Spice Indian Grill Orlando is $15.95 in Orlando. Paneer Makhani at Spice Indian Grill Orlando is $15.95 in Orlando. Paneer Tikka Masala at Spice Indian Grill Orlando is $15.95 in Orlando. Saag Paneer at Spice Indian Grill Orlando is $15.95 in Orlando. Kadai Paneer at Spice Indian Grill Orlando is $15.95 in Orlando. Flambe Tandoori Paneer Tikka Entree at Spice Indian Grill Orlando is $16.95 in Orlando. Paneer Pasanda at Spic
Paneer Chilli Appetizer at Spice Indian Grill Orlando is $12.95 in Orlando. Spice Indian Grill Orlando on 4498 North Alafaya Trail Video Viewing is a restaurant. The menu lists 19 paneers, from $12.95 for the Paneer Chilli Appetizer to $17.95, below the Orlando median of $15.99. Also on the menu: biryani, butter chicken, chicken.
Paneer Tikka Dosa at Bawarchi Biryanis Orlando is $15.99 in Orlando. Bawarchi Biryanis Orlando on 6315 International Dr is an indian rated 4.1 (3,527 reviews). The menu lists 4 paneers, from $15.99 for the Paneer Tikka Dosa to $41.99, around the Orlando median of $15.99. Also on the menu: biryani, chicken, dessert.
Chili Paneer at Sizler Tandoori Restaurant is $16 in Orlando. Sizler Tandoori Restaurant on 7511 International Dr is a pakistani rated 3.9 (1,314 reviews). The menu lists 6 paneers, from $16 for the Chili Paneer to $20, above the Orlando median of $15.99. Also on the menu: biryani, butter chicken, caesar salad.
Szechwan Paneer Dumplings (4 pcs) at Inchin's Bamboo Garden is $11 in Orlando. Inchin's Bamboo Garden on 3900 Town Center Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 7 paneers, from $11 for the Szechwan Paneer Dumplings (4 pcs) to $21, below the Orlando median of $15.99. Also on the menu: biryani, butter chicken, chicken.
Mutter Paneer Lunch at Saffron Indian Cuisine is $12 in Orlando. Saffron Indian Cuisine on 7724 W Sand Lake Rd is an indian. The menu lists 4 paneers, from $12 for the Mutter Paneer Lunch to $16, below the Orlando median of $15.99. Also on the menu: biryani, butter chicken, chicken.
Paneer Kulcha at Tabla Indian Restaurant Lake Nona is $7 in Orlando. Tabla Indian Restaurant Lake Nona on 9971 Tagore Pl Suite 9 is a restaurant. The menu lists 4 paneers, from $7 for the Paneer Kulcha to $23, below the Orlando median of $15.99. Also on the menu: biryani, boba, butter chicken.
Paneer Tikka Masala at Kabab King is $15.99 in Orlando. Kabab King on 11352 S Orange Blossom Trl is a restaurant. The menu lists 4 paneers at $15.99, around the Orlando median of $15.99. Also on the menu: biryani, breakfast, burger.
Paneer Chilli at Kahani is $14 in Orlando. Kahani on 8100 S Orange Blossom Trl is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 paneers, from $14 for the Paneer Chilli to $18, below the Orlando median of $15.99. Also on the menu: biryani, chicken, dessert.
04. Palak Paneer at Friends Indian Cuisine is $15.99 in Orlando. Friends Indian Cuisine on 1375 S Semoran Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 paneers, from $15.99 for the 04. Palak Paneer to $16.99, around the Orlando median of $15.99. Also on the menu: biryani, butter chicken, chicken.
13 of the 755 restaurants and bars we track in Orlando list paneer. Prices run from $7 at Tabla Indian Restaurant Lake Nona to $41.99 at Bawarchi Biryanis Orlando, with a median of $15.99. Most of them sit along S Orange Blossom Trl and International Dr. The highest rated is Bawarchi Biryanis Orlando (4.1).