Orlando
Tabla Indian Restaurant Orlando, Orlando

Tabla Indian Restaurant Orlando Menu & Prices

Tabla Indian Restaurant Orlando · 5847 Grand National Dr · indian

Tabla Main. 29 items read from Tabla Indian Restaurant's own menu. Menu reviewed September 2026. Signature plates: Vegetable Samosa $10, Chicken Lollipops $17, Tabla's Veg Dumplings $12.

Tabla Indian Restaurant Tabla Main Menu

Orlando · 29 items

Appetizers

  • Bhalla Papdi Chaat$9

    Lentil Dumplings, Crispy Flour Strips, Chick Peas, & Diced Potatoes Topped with Sweet Yogurt and Homemade Chutneys. Add mango $2

  • Vegetable Samosa$10

    Crisp Pastry filled with Savory Potatoes and Peas

  • Samosa / Aloo Tikki Chaat$10

    Pick One: Samosa or Potato Patties Flavored with Indian Spices, Served with Chick Peas, Topped with Sweet Yogurt and Homemade Chutneys

  • Mixed Pakora$10

    Spiced Cauliflower, Potatoes, and Onion Fritters fried and Tossed in our House Spice Blend

  • Pani Poori$12

    Crisp Poori Served with Chickpeas, Potato Stuffing, Mint Water, Tamarind Water, & Sweet Yogurt

  • Tabla’s Mango Bhel$12

    Sweet Mango Cubes mixed with Spiced Peanuts, Black Chana, and a Crunchy Bhel mix, Tossed with Delicious Spices

  • Tabla's Veg Dumplings$12

    Vegetable Dumplings Tossed in your Choice of Sauce. Choice of sauce: manchurian / chili garlic / schezwan

  • Palak Chaat$12

    Spinach Fritters Topped with Sweet Yogurt, Mint & Tamarind Chutney, & Crunchy Sev

  • Crispy Noodle Bhel$12

    Crispy Noodles and Vegetables Tossed with Chef’s Special Indo Chinese Sauce

  • Kurkure Momo$14

    Crispy House Special Paneer Momo Served with Tandoori Mayo

  • Chili Garlic$15

    Pick One : Crispy Cauliflower/ Baby Corn / Edamame / Paneer / Chicken Sauteed with Onions & Bell Peppers In House Special Sauce FISH / SHRIMP ADD $3

  • Appetizer Manchurian$15

    Crispy Cauliflower / Chicken Fritters tossed in Tabla’s Signature Manchurian Sauce

  • Appetizer 65$15

    Pick One : Crispy Cauliflower / Paneer / Chicken Tossed in a Signature South Indian Sauce & Finished with Curry Leaves

  • Chicken Lollipops$17

    Crispy Fried Chicken Lollipops Served with Tabla’s Signature Dip

  • Amritsari Fish$18

    Crispy Fried Fish Marinated in a Blend of Aromatic Indian Spices

  • Chaat Platter$19

    Assortment of Pani Poori, Samosa Chaat, Dahi Bhalla Chaat and Aloo Tikki Chaat

  • Chicken Satay$22

    Tabla’s Special Indo Thai Fusion Dish. Chicken Marinated in Thai Aromatics Cooked in a Tandoor, Served with Peanut Sauce

Mocktails

  • Soda$3
  • Mango Lassi$6

    A Classic Indian Mango Yogurt Drink

  • Bollywood Blush$6

    Rose Flavored House Special Mocktail

  • Sweet Lassi$6

    Rose Flavored Sweet Yogurt Drink

  • Fresh Lime Soda$6

    Fresh Lime Served with Soda & Indian Spices

  • Butter Milk Chaas$6

    Refershing Yogurt Drink Flavored with Indian Spices

  • Disco Melon$7

    Tabla’s Popular Watermelon Drink

  • Spicy Guava$7

    A Flavorful Combination of Guava Juice & Indian Spices

  • Tropical Shade$7

    Pineapple Juice, Mango Juice & Peach Mix Garnished with Basil Seeds

  • Lychee Basil Masala$7

    A Delightful Combination of Fresh Basil & Lychee Juice

  • Mango Boba$7

    A Fun Blend of Popping Mango Tapioca Pearls & Milk

  • Aam Panna$7

    Raw Mango Juice Blended with Indian Spices

Search popular dishes & drinks found at Tabla Indian Restaurant at other Orlando restaurants

Each card opens that dish's Orlando results, every place ranked, so you can compare Tabla Indian Restaurant with the rest of the city.

What things cost at Tabla Indian Restaurant

Tabla Indian Restaurant's signature plates against the Orlando median for the same dish.

Own Tabla Indian Restaurant? Claim it free, add photos & videos

Every cuisine and category in Orlando

See all 48 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Orlando

PhoCheeseburgerPepperoni pizzaCuban sandwichFried riceCheesesteakItalian subSpaghetti and meatballsGrouper sandwichFish and chipsGeneral tsoVodka sauceTikka masalaShawarmaPad thaiSmash burgerBirria tacosFilet mignonRibeyeFettuccine alfredoChicken parmLasagnaBreakfast burritoLo meinOrange chickenBrisketPulled porkBaby back ribsCold brewIced latteMargaritaMojitoEspresso martiniAcai bowlPancakesFrench toastEggs benedictBacon egg and cheeseKey lime pieCevicheLomo saltadoGrilled salmonCaesar saladCheesecakeCalamariMac and cheeseDumplingsChicken sandwichSangriaIpaOld fashionedOnion ringsTeriyakiEmpanadasEdamameSpring rollsEspressoGuacamoleHummusBurrataEgg rollOmeletteMozzarella sticksMimosaNY stripCapreseTostonesLobster tailWagyuFried shrimpRavioliBloody maryCrab cakesFajitasPoke bowlPina coladaChocolate cakeAvocado toastAhi tunaChurrascoCortaditoPalomaCoconut shrimpChurrosShrimp scampiMilkshakeEggplant parmCarne asadaCroquetasFlanTiramisuBologneseChicken and wafflesFish tacosTres lechesCarbonaraGnocchiEnchiladasMargherita pizzaFalafelPicanhaWonton soupBao bunsGyroThai curryMeatball subChicken noodle soupCalifornia rollEloteOxtailFrench onion soupTom yumSpicy tuna rollAl pastorTamalesNashville hot chickenArepasLobster rollCannoliSamosaReubenChilaquilesLobster bisqueBiscuits and gravyClam chowderJerk chickenPaneerPatty meltCrab rangoonPastramiGelatoBiryaniGarlic naanButter chickenAperol spritzMahi sandwichRopa viejaKorean fried chickenNegroniMoscow muleBibimbapPrime ribBaked zitiBurnt endsDrunken noodlesKorean bbqMatcha latteTonkotsu ramenSurf and turfSeafood boilBanh miCacio e pepeBagel and loxIdliConch frittersMiso ramenDosa
See all 157 dishes and drinks as a list
Pho12Cheeseburger121Pepperoni pizza70Cuban sandwich37Fried rice96Cheesesteak38Italian sub12Spaghetti and meatballs27Grouper sandwich5Fish and chips57General tso34Vodka sauce27Tikka masala13Shawarma11Pad thai21Smash burger34Birria tacos28Filet mignon67Ribeye99Fettuccine alfredo28Chicken parm73Lasagna34Breakfast burrito10Lo mein41Orange chicken15Brisket49Pulled pork30Baby back ribs32Cold brew26Iced latte53Margarita133Mojito57Espresso martini34Acai bowl12Pancakes58French toast65Eggs benedict12Bacon egg and cheese13Key lime pie23Ceviche77Lomo saltado17Grilled salmon262Caesar salad228Cheesecake162Calamari140Mac and cheese131Dumplings128Chicken sandwich123Sangria99Ipa99Old fashioned92Onion rings87Teriyaki84Empanadas81Edamame78Spring rolls73Espresso67Guacamole64Hummus63Burrata62Egg roll61Omelette61Mozzarella sticks58Mimosa58NY strip56Caprese55Tostones53Lobster tail49Wagyu48Fried shrimp48Ravioli47Bloody mary46Crab cakes46Fajitas45Poke bowl44Pina colada44Chocolate cake43Avocado toast42Ahi tuna41Churrasco41Cortadito41Paloma39Coconut shrimp38Churros37Shrimp scampi36Milkshake36Eggplant parm34Carne asada34Croquetas34Flan34Tiramisu33Bolognese32Chicken and waffles32Fish tacos32Tres leches32Carbonara31Gnocchi30Enchiladas27Margherita pizza27Falafel26Picanha25Wonton soup24Bao buns23Gyro22Thai curry22Meatball sub22Chicken noodle soup21California roll21Elote21Oxtail20French onion soup20Tom yum20Spicy tuna roll20Al pastor19Tamales19Nashville hot chicken19Arepas18Lobster roll18Cannoli18Samosa17Reuben16Chilaquiles15Lobster bisque14Biscuits and gravy14Clam chowder14Jerk chicken13Paneer13Patty melt13Crab rangoon12Pastrami12Gelato11Biryani11Garlic naan11Butter chicken11Aperol spritz11Mahi sandwich11Ropa vieja10Korean fried chicken10Negroni10Moscow mule9Bibimbap9Prime rib9Baked ziti9Burnt ends8Drunken noodles7Korean bbq7Matcha latte7Tonkotsu ramen6Surf and turf5Seafood boil5Banh mi5Cacio e pepe5Bagel and lox5Idli4Conch fritters4Miso ramen4Dosa3