Orlando
Acropolis Greek Taverna - Orlando, Orlando

Acropolis Greek Taverna Orlando Menu & Prices

Acropolis Greek Taverna - Orlando · 390 N Orange Ave Ste 110 · restaurant

Acropolis Greek Taverna Menu — Fresh Greek & Mediterranean Food, Dinner. 85 items read from Acropolis Greek Taverna's own menu. Menu reviewed September 2026. Signature plates: Corfu Chicken $16, Falafel Appetizer $13, Gyro Platter $19.50.

Acropolis Greek Taverna Acropolis Greek Taverna Menu — Fresh Greek & Mediterranean Food Menu

Orlando · 61 items

Appetizer Sampler

  • Appetizer Sampler$14.25

    Hummus, Tirosalata, Tzatziki, and Baba Ganouj. Served with fresh pita

Stuffed Mushrooms

  • Stuffed Mushrooms$13

    Mushroom Caps stuffed with tirosalata, garlic and herbs, coated with panko bread crumbs, fried until crisp. Served with Acropolis sauce

Saganaki

  • Saganaki$12

    Grilled Kefalograviera cheese flame with cognac. Served with fresh pita

Spanakopita

  • Spanakopita$13

    Light and flaky phyllo pastry dough stuffed with spinach and feta cheese

Calamari see more calamari in Orlando

  • Calamari$16.25

    Hand breaded squid and tentacles, pepperoncini lightly fried and served with savory tomato sauce

Octopus

  • Octopus MKTMKT

    Grilled octopus marinated in lemon and olive oil vinaigrette with fresh garlic, capers and diced tomato

Ouzo Mussels

  • Ouzo Mussels$18

    Sautéed mussels in a creamy ouzo sauce with garlic, onion, basil, and tomato Topped with Parmesan cheese. Served with garlic bread

Dolmades

  • Dolmades$10

    Grape leaves stuffed with rice, lemon juice, olive oil and Greek herbs. Topped with feta cheese

Hummus see more hummus in Orlando

  • Hummus$9

    Acropolis chickpea spread made with tahini and topped with extra virgin olive oil and tomato. Served with fresh pita

Tirosalata

  • Tirosalata$9

    Creamy blend of feta cheese and garlic topped with oregano and extra virgin olive oil. Served with fresh pita

Tzatziki

  • Tzatziki$9

    Greek yogurt with freshly grated cucumbers, garlic and mediterranean herbs, drizzled with extra virgin olive oil. Served with fresh pita

Baba Ghanouj

  • Baba Ghanouj$10

    Roasted eggplant spread topped with extra virgin olive oil and diced tomato. Served with fresh pita

Falafel Appetizer see more falafel in Orlando

  • Falafel Appetizer$13

    Spiced chickpeas and sesame, lightly fried. Served with tahini, vegetable slaw, pickled turnips, and mediterranean salsa

Spinach Dip

  • Spinach Dip$16

    Artichoke and spinach dip in a creamy white cheddar cheese and topped with tiroslata. Served with lavash crackers

Shrimp Tinos

  • Shrimp Tinos$16

    Sautéed Shrimp in a Santorini lemon garlic wine sauce topped with shaved Parmesan cheese. Served with garlic bread

Specialties

  • Mousaka "Yia Yia's Recipe!"$18.75

    Potatoes, eggplant, ground beef and onions baked with creamy béchamel topped with tomato sauce and feta cheese

  • Pastitsio$18.75

    A Greek favorite! Pastitsio pasta in between seasoned ground beef and onions baked with a creamy béchamel topped with tomato sauce and feta cheese

  • Greek Meatballs$18.75

    Seasoned grilled ground Angus beef meatballs topped with marinara sauce and feta cheese. Served over orzo

  • Athenian Fish$18.75

    Lightly breaded fish filet topped with pesto and Santorini sauce over Greek rice. Served with roasted vegetables

  • Acropolis Seafood$27.75

    Sautéed shrimp, mussels, scallops, mushrooms, red onions and bell peppers with Acropolis signature roasted red pepper sauce over rice or penne pasta. Topped with shaved parmesan cheese

  • Siros Salmon$26.75

    Char broiled Wild-Caught Salmon over orzo topped with Acropolis signature roasted red pepper sauce, cherry tomatoes and onions. Served with roasted vegetables

  • Whole Red Snapper$40.25

    WIld-Caught Red Snapper marinated in rosemary, garlic, extra virgin olive oil and fresh lemons char broiled or fried to perfection and topped with lemon and herbs

  • Lamb Lollipops$39.75

    French rack of lamb, all natural antibiotic free and no added hormones cut into chops and grilled to perfection, served over Greek potatoes

  • Pasta Santorini$19.50

    Penne pasta in a garlic lemon wine sauce mixed with chicken, mushrooms, onions, roasted red peppers, pesto and green peppers. Topped with shaved parmesan cheese

  • Chicken Rhodes$25.75

    Premium grilled chicken breast in a manatari sauce, sautéed with artichokes, sun dried tomatoes, spinach and olives. Topped with crumbled feta cheese and served with orzo and roasted vegetables

  • Steak Kabob$26.75

    Fresh filet mignon with green peppers, onions, and cherry tomatoes served over Greek rice

  • Chicken Kabob$23.50

    Premium chicken breast with green peppers, onions and cherry tomatoes served over Greek rice

  • Kefta Beef Kabob$19.50

    Charbroiled angus ground beef minced with mediterranean seasoning. Served with Fattoush salad and hummus

Wraps

  • Lamb & Beef Gyro$12.50

    Thinly sliced spiced lamb and beef topped with tomatoes, onions, tzatziki sauce wrapped in a fresh pita

  • Chicken Gyro$12.50

    Seasoned grilled chicken topped with tomatoes, onions, tzatziki sauce wrapped in fresh pita

  • Greek Souvlaki$13

    Marinated pork tenderloin topped with tomatoes, onions, tzatziki sauce wrapped in fresh pita

  • Buffalo Chicken$14

    Golden fried chicken breast tossed in buffalo sauce wrapped in a tortilla with mozzarella cheese, mixed vegetable slaw, tomato, onion and choice of ranch or bleu cheese dressing

  • Athenian Chicken$14

    Lightly breaded chicken breast seasoned with red onions, tomatoes, and spring greens, topped with onion aioli and wrapped in a tortilla

  • Chicken Olympia$14

    Sliced chicken breast, spinach, olives, sun dried tomatoes, artichokes and feta cheese with pesto, garlic dill aioli, and wrapped in a tortilla

  • Seafood$15.50

    Blackened shrimp and fish, olives, sun dried tomatoes, avocado, spinach, candied walnuts, mixed vegetable slaw, feta cheese and garlic dill aioli wrapped in a tortilla

  • Chicken Shawarma$14

    Mediterranean marinated chicken wrapped in a tortilla with tomatoes, pickles, and garlic

  • Falafel$13

    Lightly breaded chickpeas with lettuce, mediterranean salsa, tahini and pickles wrapped in a tortilla

Sandwiches & Burgers see more sandwich in Orlando

  • Corfu Chicken$16

    Char grilled chicken breast topped with roasted red pepper, kefalograviera cheese and garlic dill aioli served on ciabatta bread. Served with Greek fries

  • Athenian Fish$16

    Lightly breaded fish filet topped with mixed vegetable slaw, pesto, garlic dill aioli, tomatoes and onions on ciabatta bread. Served with Greek fries

  • Crete Burger$16

    100% Angus beef patty, perfectly seasoned and topped with sautéed mushrooms, onions, and feta cheese. Served with Greek fries

  • All American Cheeseburger$16

    100% Angus beef patty, perfectly seasoned and topped with American cheese, lettuce, tomato, and onion. Served with Greek fries

Favorites

  • Gyro Platter$19.50

    Thinly sliced spiced lamb and beef topped with tomatoes, onions, and tzatziki sauce over pita. Served with Greek fries and a side Greek salad

  • Falafel Platter$16.25

    Falafel over pita, served with hummus and a side Fattoush salad

  • Greek Souvlaki Platter$19.50

    Char grilled pork tenderloin skewers over pita. Served with greek fries and a side greek salad

  • Chicken Souvlaki Platter$19.75

    Char grilled chicken tenderloin skewers over pita. Served with Greek fries and side Greek salad

Salads see more salad in Orlando

  • Acropolis Salad$18.75

    Tomato, cucumber, onion, pepperoncini, kalamata olives, and lettuce mix. Topped with gyro, potato salad, pita, tzatziki and feta cheese. Served with homemade acropolis Greek dressing

  • Strawberry Fields$18.75

    Blackend shrimp over a bed of fresh arugula and spinach tossed with candied walnuts, red onion and blood orange vinaigrette and topped with feta cheese

  • Greek Salad$15

    Lettuce mix, tomato, red onion, cucumber, pepperoncini and kalamata olives. Topped with feta cheese, potato salad and toasted pita strips. Served with Acropolis homemade Greek dressing

  • Karpathos Chicken$17.25

    Seasoned grilled chicken breast over lettuce mix with red onion, cucumber, feta cheese, sun dried tomatoes, and dolmades. Topped with toasted pita strips and served with Acropolis homemade Greek dress

  • Castoria$17.25

    Our signature chopped salad! Lettuce mix, jalapeño, grilled chicken, cucumber, tomato, onion, and avocado chopped and tossed in our garlic aioli dressing. Topped with shaved parmesan cheese and toaste

  • Athenian Chicken$17.25

    Lightly breaded chicken breast over lettuce mix, tomato, onion, kalamata olives, pepperoncini. Topped with pesto, feta cheese, and toasted pita strips. Served with Acropolis homemade Greek dressing

  • Horiatiki$15.75

    Traditional greek village salad with cucumbers, tomatoes, onions, pepperoncini, capers, kalamata olives, green pepper and fresh oregano. Drizzled with extra virgin olive oil and red wine vinaigrette.

Sides & Soups see more soup in Orlando

  • Side Salad$6
  • Greek Fries$6
  • Mediterranean Orzo$6
  • Avgolemono$6

    A creamy Greek specialty soup with chicken, rice, egg, and lemon

  • Greek Potatoes$6
  • Roasted Vegetables$6
  • Greek Rice$6
  • Potato Salad$6
  • Lentil Soup$6

Acropolis Greek Taverna Dinner Menu

Orlando · 24 items

Choose Your Entrees (2)

  • Mousaka
  • Pastitsio
  • Greek Meatballs
  • Athenian Fish
  • Pasta Santorini
  • Kefta Kabob *
  • Falafel Platter
  • Greek Salad
  • Saganaki (add $5)
  • Acropolis Seafood
  • Siros Salmon
  • Chicken Rhodes
  • Chicken Kabobs
  • Steak Kabob *

Choose Your Dessert (1) see more dessert in Orlando

  • Baklava
  • Baklava Cheesecake
  • Mama’s Honey cake (add $2)

Choose Your Starters (2)

  • Side Greek Salad
  • Bowl of Soup
  • Greek Dip with Pita (add $3)
  • Hummus
  • Tzatziki
  • Tirosalata
  • Baba Ghanouj

Search popular dishes & drinks found at Acropolis Greek Taverna at other Orlando restaurants

Each card opens that dish's Orlando results, every place ranked, so you can compare Acropolis Greek Taverna with the rest of the city.

What things cost at Acropolis Greek Taverna

Acropolis Greek Taverna's signature plates against the Orlando median for the same dish.

Own Acropolis Greek Taverna? Claim it free, add photos & videos

Every cuisine and category in Orlando

See all 48 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Orlando

PhoCheeseburgerPepperoni pizzaCuban sandwichFried riceCheesesteakItalian subSpaghetti and meatballsGrouper sandwichFish and chipsGeneral tsoVodka sauceTikka masalaShawarmaPad thaiSmash burgerBirria tacosFilet mignonRibeyeFettuccine alfredoChicken parmLasagnaBreakfast burritoLo meinOrange chickenBrisketPulled porkBaby back ribsCold brewIced latteMargaritaMojitoEspresso martiniAcai bowlPancakesFrench toastEggs benedictBacon egg and cheeseKey lime pieCevicheLomo saltadoGrilled salmonCaesar saladCheesecakeCalamariMac and cheeseDumplingsChicken sandwichSangriaIpaOld fashionedOnion ringsTeriyakiEmpanadasEdamameSpring rollsEspressoGuacamoleHummusBurrataEgg rollOmeletteMozzarella sticksMimosaNY stripCapreseTostonesLobster tailWagyuFried shrimpRavioliBloody maryCrab cakesFajitasPoke bowlPina coladaChocolate cakeAvocado toastAhi tunaChurrascoCortaditoPalomaCoconut shrimpChurrosShrimp scampiMilkshakeEggplant parmCarne asadaCroquetasFlanTiramisuBologneseChicken and wafflesFish tacosTres lechesCarbonaraGnocchiEnchiladasMargherita pizzaFalafelPicanhaWonton soupBao bunsGyroThai curryMeatball subChicken noodle soupCalifornia rollEloteOxtailFrench onion soupTom yumSpicy tuna rollAl pastorTamalesNashville hot chickenArepasLobster rollCannoliSamosaReubenChilaquilesLobster bisqueBiscuits and gravyClam chowderJerk chickenPaneerPatty meltCrab rangoonPastramiGelatoBiryaniGarlic naanButter chickenAperol spritzMahi sandwichRopa viejaKorean fried chickenNegroniMoscow muleBibimbapPrime ribBaked zitiBurnt endsDrunken noodlesKorean bbqMatcha latteTonkotsu ramenSurf and turfSeafood boilBanh miCacio e pepeBagel and loxIdliConch frittersMiso ramenDosa
See all 157 dishes and drinks as a list
Pho12Cheeseburger121Pepperoni pizza70Cuban sandwich37Fried rice96Cheesesteak38Italian sub12Spaghetti and meatballs27Grouper sandwich5Fish and chips57General tso34Vodka sauce27Tikka masala13Shawarma11Pad thai21Smash burger34Birria tacos28Filet mignon67Ribeye99Fettuccine alfredo28Chicken parm73Lasagna34Breakfast burrito10Lo mein41Orange chicken15Brisket49Pulled pork30Baby back ribs32Cold brew26Iced latte53Margarita133Mojito57Espresso martini34Acai bowl12Pancakes58French toast65Eggs benedict12Bacon egg and cheese13Key lime pie23Ceviche77Lomo saltado17Grilled salmon262Caesar salad228Cheesecake162Calamari140Mac and cheese131Dumplings128Chicken sandwich123Sangria99Ipa99Old fashioned92Onion rings87Teriyaki84Empanadas81Edamame78Spring rolls73Espresso67Guacamole64Hummus63Burrata62Egg roll61Omelette61Mozzarella sticks58Mimosa58NY strip56Caprese55Tostones53Lobster tail49Wagyu48Fried shrimp48Ravioli47Bloody mary46Crab cakes46Fajitas45Poke bowl44Pina colada44Chocolate cake43Avocado toast42Ahi tuna41Churrasco41Cortadito41Paloma39Coconut shrimp38Churros37Shrimp scampi36Milkshake36Eggplant parm34Carne asada34Croquetas34Flan34Tiramisu33Bolognese32Chicken and waffles32Fish tacos32Tres leches32Carbonara31Gnocchi30Enchiladas27Margherita pizza27Falafel26Picanha25Wonton soup24Bao buns23Gyro22Thai curry22Meatball sub22Chicken noodle soup21California roll21Elote21Oxtail20French onion soup20Tom yum20Spicy tuna roll20Al pastor19Tamales19Nashville hot chicken19Arepas18Lobster roll18Cannoli18Samosa17Reuben16Chilaquiles15Lobster bisque14Biscuits and gravy14Clam chowder14Jerk chicken13Paneer13Patty melt13Crab rangoon12Pastrami12Gelato11Biryani11Garlic naan11Butter chicken11Aperol spritz11Mahi sandwich11Ropa vieja10Korean fried chicken10Negroni10Moscow mule9Bibimbap9Prime rib9Baked ziti9Burnt ends8Drunken noodles7Korean bbq7Matcha latte7Tonkotsu ramen6Surf and turf5Seafood boil5Banh mi5Cacio e pepe5Bagel and lox5Idli4Conch fritters4Miso ramen4Dosa3