Ocala

Cortadito in Ocala

Every cortadito on every menu we have read in Ocala, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

9 places in Ocala have cortadito on the menu, from $3.95 at Live Fire Chefs to $9.99 at El Mezcal Mexican Restaurant Ocala. 8 of 9 list a price.

Los Magueyes Mexican Restaurant, Ocala

Los Magueyes Mexican Restaurant

5855 Se 5 St Unit 1&2 · mexican · website

Full menu 1 cortadito
1
  • Berry Colada$9.99

Berry Colada at Los Magueyes Mexican Restaurant is $9.99 in Ocala. Los Magueyes Mexican Restaurant on 5855 Se 5 St Unit 1&2 is a mexican. The menu lists 1 cortadito at $9.99, above the Ocala median of $8.99. Also on the menu: birria tacos, burrito, ceviche.

Own Los Magueyes Mexican Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

18 South Restaurant and Saloon, Ocala

18 South Restaurant and Saloon

20 S Magnolia Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 cortadito
2
  • Cortado$6

Cortado at 18 South Restaurant and Saloon is $6 in Ocala. 18 South Restaurant and Saloon on 20 S Magnolia Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 cortadito at $6, below the Ocala median of $8.99. Also on the menu: bloody mary, breakfast, brunch.

Own 18 South Restaurant and Saloon? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

El Mezcal Mexican Restaurant Ocala, Ocala

El Mezcal Mexican Restaurant Ocala

8449 SW State Rd 200 #147-149 · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 cortadito
3
  • Berry Colada$9.99

Berry Colada at El Mezcal Mexican Restaurant Ocala is $9.99 in Ocala. El Mezcal Mexican Restaurant Ocala on 8449 SW State Rd 200 #147-149 is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 cortadito at $9.99, above the Ocala median of $8.99. Also on the menu: beer, burger, burrito.

Own El Mezcal Mexican Restaurant Ocala? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Latinos Y Mas, Ocala

Latinos Y Mas

2030 S Pine Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 cortadito
4
  • Cortadito$4.25

    Steamed evaporated milk with a shot of espresso

Cortadito at Latinos Y Mas is $4.25 in Ocala. Latinos Y Mas on 2030 S Pine Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 cortadito at $4.25, below the Ocala median of $8.99. Also on the menu: burrito, carne asada, ceviche.

Own Latinos Y Mas? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Red Robin Gourmet Burgers and Brews, Ocala

Red Robin Gourmet Burgers and Brews

3355 SW College Rd · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 cortadito
5
  • Captain Colada

    Smirnoff® No. 21 Vodka, Captain Morgan® Spiced Rum, coconut, pineapple, sweet & sour and a Myers® Dark Rum float

Red Robin Gourmet Burgers and Brews on 3355 SW College Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 cortadito. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, burger.

Own Red Robin Gourmet Burgers and Brews? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Miller's Ale House, Ocala

Miller's Ale House

305 SE 17th St · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 cortadito
6
  • Peach Bull Colada$8.99

    Red Bull Peach Edition, coconut cream, pineapple juice, soda. Garnished with cherry & lime.

Peach Bull Colada at Miller's Ale House is $8.99 in Ocala. Miller's Ale House on 305 SE 17th St is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 cortadito at $8.99, around the Ocala median of $8.99. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, brunch, burger.

Own Miller's Ale House? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Miller's Ale House

4870 SW College Rd · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 cortadito
9
  • Peach Bull Colada$8.99

    Red Bull Peach Edition, coconut cream, pineapple juice, soda. Garnished with cherry & lime.

Peach Bull Colada at Miller's Ale House is $8.99 in Ocala. Miller's Ale House on 4870 SW College Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 cortadito at $8.99, around the Ocala median of $8.99. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, brunch, burger.

Own Miller's Ale House? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About cortadito in Ocala

9 of the 98 restaurants and bars we track in Ocala list cortadito. Prices run from $3.95 at Live Fire Chefs to $9.99 at El Mezcal Mexican Restaurant Ocala, with a median of $8.99. Most of them sit along S Pine Ave and SW College Rd.

9places
$3.95–$9.99price range
$8.99median
n/atop rated
Cheapest
$3.95 at Live Fire Chefs
Most expensive
$9.99 at El Mezcal Mexican Restaurant Ocala
Most spots
S Pine Ave · SW College Rd · S Magnolia Ave
Menus read
October 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Ocala

Questions

Where is the cheapest cortadito in Ocala?

Live Fire Chefs lists Cortado at $3.95. Median across 9 places is $8.99.

How many places in Ocala serve cortadito?

9 of the 98 menus we have read in Ocala list cortadito.

Every cuisine and category in Ocala

See all 35 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Ocala

See all 87 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?