Aventura

Shawarma in Aventura

Every shawarma on every menu we have read in Aventura, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

4 places in Aventura have shawarma on the menu, from $20 at Flame Mediterranean to $46 at Baguette Nir. Abbalé Modern Mediterranean Kitchen - Aventura, Motek run a happy hour. 4 of 4 list a price.

Shawarma around Miami

All of Miami 40Coral Gables 120Doral 111Downtown Miami 57
Baguette Nir, Miami

Baguette Nir

17871 Biscayne Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 18 shawarmas
1
  • Turkey Shawarma Pita$23

    Tender turkey shawarma served in a pita with your choice of different Mediterranean Spreads and Salads

  • Shawarma Bourekas$23
  • Beef Shawarma Pita$25

    Tender Beef shawarma served in a pita with your choice of different Mediterranean Spreads and Salads

  • Mix Shawarma Pita$25

    Tender mix of beef and turkey shawarma served in a pita with your choice of different Mediterranean Spreads and Salads

  • Hummus Shawarma$25.50

    Served with one fresh pita on the side

  • Turkey Shawarma Laffa$26

    Tender turkey shawarma served in a laffa with your choice of different Mediterranean Spreads and Salads

  • Turkey Shawarma Baguette$26

    Tender turkey shawarma served in a baguette with your choice of different Mediterranean Spreads and Salads

  • Beef Shawarma Laffa$27

    Tender Beef shawarma served in a laffa with your choice of different Mediterranean Spreads and Salads

  • Mix Shawarma Laffa$27

    Mix of beef and turkey shawarma served in a laffa with your choice of different Mediterranean Spreads and Salads

  • Beef Shawarma Baguette$27

    Tender Beef shawarma served in a baguette with your choice of different Mediterranean Spreads and Salads

Show all 18 shawarmas
  • Mix Shawarma Baguette$27

    Tender mix of beef and turkey shawarma served in a baguette with your choice of different Mediterranean Spreads and Salads

  • Turkey Shawarma Bowl$30

    Tender turkey shawarma served in a bowl with your choice of base, and your choice of different Mediterranean Spreads and Salads

  • Beef Shawarma Bowl$31

    Tender Beef shawarma served in a bowl with your choice of base, and your choice of different Mediterranean Spreads and Salads

  • Mix Shawarma Bowl$31

    Tender beef and turkey shawarma served in a bowl with your choice of base, and your choice of different Mediterranean Spreads and Salads

  • Beef Shawarma Plate$46

    Tender Beef shawarma served with 12 Mediterranean salads, your choice of pita, Laffa, or Baguette, and a side of rice, fries, or sweet potato fries

  • Turkey Shawarma Plate$46

    Tender Turkey Shawarma served with 12 Mediterranean salads, your choice of pita, Laffa, or Baguette, and a side of rice, fries, or sweet potato fries

  • Mix Shawarma Plate$46

    Tender combination of Beef and Turkey Shawarma served with 12 Mediterranean salads, your choice of pita, Laffa, or Baguette, and a side of rice, fries, or sweet potato fries

  • Iskender Shawarma Plate$46

    House specialty: juicy shawarma served over pita pieces, topped with our in-house tomato sauce and tahini

Turkey Shawarma Pita at Baguette Nir is $23 in Aventura. Shawarma Bourekas at Baguette Nir is $23 in Aventura. Beef Shawarma Pita at Baguette Nir is $25 in Aventura. Mix Shawarma Pita at Baguette Nir is $25 in Aventura. Hummus Shawarma at Baguette Nir is $25.50 in Aventura. Turkey Shawarma Laffa at Baguette Nir is $26 in Aventura. Turkey Shawarma Baguette at Baguette Nir is $26 in Aventura. Beef Shawarma Laffa at Baguette Nir is $27 in Aventura. Mix Shawarma Laffa at Baguette Nir is $27 in Aventura. Beef Shawarma B

Turkey Shawarma Pita at Baguette Nir is $23 in Aventura. Baguette Nir on 17871 Biscayne Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 18 shawarmas, from $23 for the Turkey Shawarma Pita to $46, below the Aventura median of $27. Also on the menu: beer, burger, chicken.

Own Baguette Nir? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Flame Mediterranean, Miami

Flame Mediterranean

19010 NE 29th Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 6 shawarmas
2
  • Shawarma Pargiot (Young Chicken)$20
  • Mix Shawarma$20

    Served with Mixed Fries

  • Hummus Shawarma$21
  • Shawarma veal$21
  • Pargiot Shawarma$21

    Served with Mixed Fries

  • Veal Shawarma$22

    Served with Fries

Shawarma Pargiot (Young Chicken) at Flame Mediterranean is $20 in Aventura. Flame Mediterranean on 19010 NE 29th Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 6 shawarmas, from $20 for the Shawarma Pargiot (Young Chicken) to $22, below the Aventura median of $27. Also on the menu: burger, chicken, chicken tenders.

Own Flame Mediterranean? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Motek, Miami

Motek

19565 Biscayne Blvd #946 · mediterranean · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 2 PM - 6 PM2 shawarmas
3
  • Chicken Shawarma$21

    Amba aioli, chopped salad, pickled onion, hummus

  • Lamb Shawarma$29

Chicken Shawarma at Motek is $21 in Aventura. Motek on 19565 Biscayne Blvd #946 is a mediterranean. The menu lists 2 shawarmas, from $21 for the Chicken Shawarma to $29, below the Aventura median of $27. Happy hour Mon-Fri 2 PM - 6 PM. Also on the menu: beer, breakfast, chicken.

Own Motek? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Abbalé Modern Mediterranean Kitchen - Aventura, Miami

Abbalé Modern Mediterranean Kitchen - Aventura

2956 NE 199th St · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 4 PM-6 PM2 shawarmas
4
  • Prime Steak Shawarma Laffa Wrap$29

    hummus, avocado, greens, pickled turnip, grilled onion, toum

  • Shawarma Prime Steak$39

Prime Steak Shawarma Laffa Wrap at Abbalé Modern Mediterranean Kitchen - Aventura is $29 in Aventura. Abbalé Modern Mediterranean Kitchen - Aventura on 2956 NE 199th St is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 shawarmas, from $29 for the Prime Steak Shawarma Laffa Wrap to $39, above the Aventura median of $27. Happy hour Mon-Fri 4 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: beer, breakfast, burger.

Own Abbalé Modern Mediterranean Kitchen - Aventura? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About shawarma in Aventura

4 of the 53 restaurants and bars we track in Aventura list shawarma. Prices run from $20 at Flame Mediterranean to $46 at Baguette Nir, with a median of $27. Most of them sit along Biscayne Blvd and NE 29th Ave.

4places
$20–$46price range
$27median
n/atop rated
Cheapest
$20 at Flame Mediterranean
Most expensive
$46 at Baguette Nir
Most spots
Biscayne Blvd · NE 29th Ave · NE 199th St
Happy hour
Abbalé Modern Mediterranean Kitchen - Aventura, Motek
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Aventura

Questions

Where is the cheapest shawarma in Aventura?

Flame Mediterranean lists Shawarma Pargiot (Young Chicken) at $20. Median across 4 places is $27.

Any shawarma places with a happy hour?

Abbalé Modern Mediterranean Kitchen - Aventura: Mon-Fri 4 PM-6 PM; Motek: Mon-Fri 2 PM - 6 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Aventura

See all 37 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Aventura

See all 61 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?