Aventura

Ahi tuna in Aventura

Every ahi tuna on every menu we have read in Aventura, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

4 places in Aventura have ahi tuna on the menu, from $20 at Reunion Ktchn Bar to $41 at Fresko. Reunion Ktchn Bar, Ruth's Chris Steak House run a happy hour. 3 of 4 list a price.

Ahi tuna around Miami

All of Miami 71Coral Gables 120Brickell 55Coconut Grove 36Cutler Bay 13
Fresko, Miami

Fresko

19048 NE 29th Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 ahi tuna
1
  • Ahi Tuna Steak$41

    Sautéed noodles, hearts of palms, snow peas, sweet & sour chili

Ahi Tuna Steak at Fresko is $41 in Aventura. Fresko on 19048 NE 29th Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 ahi tuna at $41, above the Aventura median of $39. Also on the menu: arepas, breakfast, burger.

Own Fresko? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Reunion Ktchn Bar, Miami

Reunion Ktchn Bar

18167 Biscayne Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 3 PM-7 PM1 ahi tuna
2
  • Ahi Tuna Tartare$20

    Cucumber Avocado

Ahi Tuna Tartare at Reunion Ktchn Bar is $20 in Aventura. Reunion Ktchn Bar on 18167 Biscayne Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 ahi tuna at $20, below the Aventura median of $39. Happy hour Mon-Fri 3 PM-7 PM. Also on the menu: arepas, avocado toast, bao buns.

Own Reunion Ktchn Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Ruth's Chris Steak House

2980 NE 207th St Ste 108 · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Sun-Fri 4 PM - 6 PM1 ahi tuna
3
  • Seared Ahi Tuna

Ruth's Chris Steak House on 2980 NE 207th St Ste 108 is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 ahi tuna. Happy hour Sun-Fri 4 PM - 6 PM. Also on the menu: beer, calamari, cheeseburger.

Own Ruth's Chris Steak House? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

The Green Pointe Restaurant - Aventura

3585 Mystic Pointe Dr A · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 ahi tuna
4
  • Ahi Tuna with Mediterranean ingredients$39

    Seared tuna on a bed of roasted vegetables with cashew sauce

Ahi Tuna with Mediterranean ingredients at The Green Pointe Restaurant - Aventura is $39 in Aventura. The Green Pointe Restaurant - Aventura on 3585 Mystic Pointe Dr A is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 ahi tuna at $39, around the Aventura median of $39. Also on the menu: burrata, caesar salad, carbonara.

Own The Green Pointe Restaurant - Aventura? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About ahi tuna in Aventura

4 of the 53 restaurants and bars we track in Aventura list ahi tuna. Prices run from $20 at Reunion Ktchn Bar to $41 at Fresko, with a median of $39. Most of them sit along NE 29th Ave and Biscayne Blvd.

4places
$20–$41price range
$39median
n/atop rated
Cheapest
$20 at Reunion Ktchn Bar
Most expensive
$41 at Fresko
Most spots
NE 29th Ave · Biscayne Blvd · NE 207th St Ste 108
Happy hour
Reunion Ktchn Bar, Ruth's Chris Steak House
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Aventura

Questions

Where is the cheapest ahi tuna in Aventura?

Reunion Ktchn Bar lists Ahi Tuna Tartare at $20. Median across 4 places is $39.

Any ahi tuna places with a happy hour?

Reunion Ktchn Bar: Mon-Fri 3 PM-7 PM; Ruth's Chris Steak House: Sun-Fri 4 PM - 6 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Aventura

See all 37 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Aventura

See all 61 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?